Canadian Cyclist Quebec tourism Banner 24/7 - April 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Quebec tourism Banner CC - April 16
 

Daily News


 

July 7/02 10:47 am - Hamilton Classic Results


Posted by Editoress on 07/7/02
 

Hamilton Classic 2002
Courtesy of London Centennial Wheelers Timing Division

Senior 1/2 (50 laps)
1. RANDELL Andrew (S1) Sympatico.ca /Jet Fuel Coffee1:24:46
2. LEFEBRVE Tim (S1) St. Catharines Cycling Club.at 0:06
3. MORSE Peter (S1) Midweek Cycling Club
4. PINFOLD Andrew (S1) Atlas Cold/ Ital Pasta Cycling Cluball s.t.
5. SQUIRES Charlie (S2) L.C.W. / Racer Sportif London0:07
6. JOHNSON Boyd (S1) Peoples Cycling Team (USA)0:08
7. ZUCK Don (S1) Pavans.t.
8. HICKMAN Andrew (S2) Gearsracing.Com0:09
9. MASET Ed (S2) Pavan
10. REGO Paul (S1) Atlas Cold/ Ital Pasta Cycling Clubboth s.t.
11. MCARTHUR Stirling (S2) Gearsracing.Com0:10
12. SCHILLER Jeff (S2) L.C.W. / Racer Sportif London0:11
13. PATON Chris (S2) Gears Racing.Com
14. KRIP Bruce (S2) Midweek Cycling Clubboth s.t.
15. MAKARCHUK Ed (S2) Halton Road And Trail0:13
16. HANSEN Jeffrey (S1) Independent
17. FICKO Darko (S1) Independent
18. HORNAK Paul (S1) Gearsracing.Com
19. LAPICCIRELLA Rino (S2) Pavanall s.t.
20. SHEA Pat (S1) Atlas Cold/ Ital Pasta Cycling Club0:14
21. SKALSKI Jason (S2) Shickluna (USA)
22. SMALL Simon (S1) Atlas Cold/ Ital Pasta Cycling Club
23. LUTHER Wayne (S1) Buffalo Bicycle Club (USA)all s.t.
24. SPEACHT Kevin (S1) Midweek Cycling Club0:21
25. VARGHESE Antoine (S1) Atlas Cold/ Ital Pasta Cycling Club0:28
39 Starters
Women (45minutes plus 5 Laps)
1. COLLINS Merrill (SW) Cervelo Factory TeamN/A
2. STATELY Larssyn (SW) Saturn Development
3. GILLIGAN Linda (SW) Independent
4. GARNETT Anna (SW) Independent
5. DODMAN Nanci (SW) Cervelo Factory Team
6. MULDER Tara (SM) Independent
7. LEIGHCOX Amanda (SW) Independent
8. ROOS Corinne (SW) L.C.W. / Racer Sportif London
9. SIMONSEN Linda (SW) Mountain Velo / SupergoDNF
9 Starters
Junior / Senior 3 Men (34 Laps)
1. STILER-COTE Oliver (JR) Saturn Development1.00'54"
2. POZNIAK Mark (JR) St. Catharines Cycling Club.s.t.
3. TRUMAN Brain (S3) Mississauga Bicycle R. C.N/A
4. BAGNASCO Fernando (S3) Independent
5. STOCK Eric (S3) St. Catharines Cycling Club.
6. SINGH Tyrone (S3) Ziggy’s Cycling Club
7. STEPHENSEN Wes (S3) Saturn Development
8. LAVELL Shane (S3) Hamilton Cycling Club
9. CLARKE Daniel (JR) Newmarket Eagles
10. HOLTZMAN Tyler (JR) St. Catharines Cycling Club.
11. BERGMAN Axel (S3) Mississauga Bicycle R. C.
12. TSANG Justin (S3) Ottawa Bicycle Club
13. BERNARD Shawn (S3) St. Catharines Cycling Club.
6 Junior Starters
22 Senior 3 Starters
Master A (34 Laps)
1. SALISBURY Duncan. Halton Road And Trail1:00:55
2. CAMPBELL David. Cyclepath Oakville Racing
3. CAVANAGH Greg. Cyclepath Oakville Racing
4. BARROS Carlos. Halton Road And Trail
5. 218. Halton Road And Trail
6. 177. N/A
7. 196. N/A
8. 854. N/A
9. KIZIAK Chris. Halton Road And Trail
10. 572. N/A
11. FISHER Ian. Cyclepath Oakville Racing
12. LIOKOSSIS Antonio. L.C.W. / Racer Sportif London
13. 464. N/A
14. 581. N/A
15. MACKELLAR Ian. Mississauga Bicycle R.C.
16. 174. N/A
17. CUSHING Greg. Peterborough Racing Club
18. AYSON Benedict. Mississauga Bicycle R.C.
19. VEDOVA Craig. L.C.W. / Racer Sportif London
Master B, C, D (34 Laps)
1. POLSINELLI Marc (MB) Pavan Lindeberg1:01:32
2. ABBEY Garnett (MB) Hamilton Cycling Club
3. MARTINI Mauro (MB) Pavan Lindeberg
4. DESROCHERS Desi (MC) Hamilton Cycling Club
5. SULE Robert (MB) Chain Reaction
6. DOUCET Craig (MB) L.C.W. / Racer Sportif London
7. GORDON Hamish (MB) Mississauga Bicycle R. C.
8. WILLIAMS Richard (?) Independent
9. BORDEN Greg (MB) Mississauga Bicycle R. C.
10. WOOLLEY David (MB) Hamilton Cycling Club
11. PIERCE David (MB) Newmarket Eagles
12. FORD Chris (MB) Waterloo C.C./The Flying Dogs
13. VIEL Mike (MB) Pavan Lindeberg
14. KIRIAKOPOULOS Chris (MB) Hamilton Cycling Club
15. LAIRD Jim (MB) Multi-Laser Racing
16. PEPPER Fred (MB) Hamilton Cycling Club
17. BUCKLEY William (MB) Independent
18. TERSIGIN Joe (MC) Newmarket Eagles
19. PORTER Tim (MD) Independent
20. PINDER David (MC) Brampton
21. HUTCHEON Doug (MC) Bicycles Plus
22. DUNCAN John (MB) Independent
23. HAMILTON Lorne (MB) Mississauga
29 Starters
Citizen (15 Laps)
1. MCMASTER Mark Independent 28:00
2. CLEVLAND Mark Independent
3. WATTS Paco IND Independent
4. NIECE Stephen IND Independent
5. LEGATE Kyle Independent
6. PONGRAC Pete Independent
7. HUDSON Derek Independent
8. POWER Michael Independent
9. MILLOY Scott IND Independent
10. CAMPANELLA Rocco Independent
21 Starters





 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login