Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-1 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Blk Friday (+8928) Nov 26
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC1 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

July 10/02 7:17 am - Championnat Nord-Américain sur piste 2002


Posted by Editoress on 07/10/02
 

Championnat Nord-Américain sur piste 2002 Bromont, July 6&7
Courtesy www.mondialduvelo.com


500 m..
Masters C
1. 71 ROBERT GÉRARD LOUIS CAN 38.236 47.076
2. 66 GELLINEAU PATRICK USA 39.271 45.835
3. 70 BERNHARDT LUIS CAN 40.449 44.500
4. 74 KALMANOVITCH NORMAN CAN 40.486 44.460
5. 67 SCHWARTZ REID USA 40.745 44.177
6. 75 HOFMAN JR FREDERICK G USA 40.842 44.072
7. 73 KOSKO RENÉ CAN 41.443 43.433
8. 65 THOMPSON BILL USA 42.624 42.230
9. 69 CLIFFORD ROBERT USA DNS

Masters D
1. 88 MURDOCK JAMES USA 38.964 46.196
2. 86 HANSEN GEORGE R. USA 42.644 42.210
3. 89 DITTEBRANDT KARL USA 44.784 40.193
4. 87 DE GANNES ROLPH CAN 46.041 39.096

Masters F
1. 93 HENSLER MARY USA 39.576 45.482
2. 95 DAMON TAMARA USA 45.426 39.625
3. 94 WHITE CASSIE USA DNS

750 m.

Masters B
1. 38 SUTHERLAND JOHN CAN 54.422 49.612
2. 33 VOSS RICHARD USA 54.647 49.408
3. 27 GOOD ROB CAN 55.709 48.466
4. 39 PELLETIER MARK USA 56.031 48.188
5. 51 RITTER TED CAN 58.553 46.112
6. 35 CHAI WINSTON USA 58.648 46.037
7. 40 BRIGGS JACK USA 1:01.054 44.223
8. 26 WHITMAN MICHAEL USA 1:02.012 43.540
9. 36 MITCHELL DAVID USA 1:02.834 42.970

1000 m.

Masters A
1. 4 HENDERSON CHRIS USA 1:12.390 49.731
2. 1 SMITH ADAM USA 1:13.886 48.724
3. 5 DUROVICH GREGORY USA 1:15.100 47.936
4. 9 DUFOUR MARC CAN 1:17.116 46.683

Scratch Race 7,5 Km

Masters A
1 6 COULSON PETE
2 5 DUROVICH GREGORY
3 2 STORIE JEREMY
4 9 DUFOUR MARC
5 7 OLYNICK TODD

Masters B
1 33 VOSS RICHARD
2 51 RITTER TED
3 27 GOOD ROB
4 36 MITCHELL DAVID
5 40 BRIGGS JACK
6 39 PELLETIER MARK
7 31 DAVIS DERRICK
8 26 WHITMAN MICHAEL

Masters C
1 66 GELLINEAU PATRICK
2 70 BERNHARDT LUIS
3 71 ROBERT GÉRARD LOUIS
4 67 SCHWARTZ REID
5 65 THOMPSON BILL
6 73 KOSKO RENÉ

Masters D
1 88 MURDOCK JAMES
2 86 HANSEN GEORGE R.
3 87 DE GANNES ROLPH

Sprint

Masters A
3rd-4th - Race #1
HENDERSON CHRIS 4 1. USA 12.693 56.724
DUROVICH GREGORY 5 USA
3rd-4th - Race #2
HENDERSON CHRIS 4 1. USA 14.275 50.438
DUROVICH GREGORY 5 USA
Final - Race #1
SMITH ADAM 1 1. USA 12.567 57.293
COULSON PETE 6 USA
Final - Race #2
SMITH ADAM 1 1. USA 12.420 57.971
COULSON PETE 6 USA

Masters B
3rd-4th - Race #1
VOSS RICHARD 33 1. USA 12.242 58.814
GOOD ROB 27 CAN
3rd-4th - Race #2
VOSS RICHARD 33 1. USA 13.119 54.882
GOOD ROB 27 CAN
Final - Race #1
PELLETIER MARK 39 1. USA 13.215 54.484
SUTHERLAND JOHN 38 CAN
Final - Race #2
SUTHERLAND JOHN 38 1. CAN 12.220 58.920
PELLETIER MARK 39 USA
Final - Race #3
SUTHERLAND JOHN 38 1. CAN 12.573 57.266
PELLETIER MARK 39 USA
Quarterfinal 5-8 Ride
RITTER TED 51 5. CAN 13.324 54.038
WHITMAN MICHAEL 26 6. USA
DAVIS DERRICK 31 USA DNS
CHAI WINSTON 35 USA DNS

Masters C
3rd-4th - Race #1
ROBERT GÉRARD LOUIS 71 1. CAN 13.570 53.058
SCHWARTZ REID 67 USA
3rd-4th - Race #2
ROBERT GÉRARD LOUIS 71 1. CAN 13.470 53.452
SCHWARTZ REID 67 USA
Final - Race #1
GELLINEAU PATRICK 66 1. USA 13.322 54.046
BERNHARDT LUIS 70 CAN
Final - Race #2
GELLINEAU PATRICK 66 1. USA 12.969 55.517
BERNHARDT LUIS 70 CAN

Masters F
Final - Race #1
HENSLER MARY 93 1. USA 14.857 48.462
DAMON TAMARA 95 USA
Final - Race #2
HENSLER MARY 93 1. USA 15.049 47.844
DAMON TAMARA 95 USA
Masters A
Quarterfinal 5-8 Ride
OLYNICK TODD 7 5. CAN 14.254 50.512
DUFOUR MARC 9 6. CAN

Masters C
Quarterfinal 5-8 Ride
THOMPSON BILL 65 5. USA 13.848 51.993
KOSKO RENÉ 73 6. CAN
KALMANOVITCH NORMAN 74 7. CAN

Masters D
3rd-4th - Race #1
DE GANNES ROLPH 87 1. CAN
3rd-4th - Race #2
DE GANNES ROLPH 87 1. CAN
Final - Race #1
MURDOCK JAMES 88 1. USA 13.993 51.454
HANSEN GEORGE R. 86 USA
Final - Race #2
MURDOCK JAMES 88 1. USA 15.014 47.955
HANSEN GEORGE R. 86 USA


200 m.

Masters A
1. 1 SMITH ADAM USA 12.044 59.781
2. 6 COULSON PETE USA 12.280 58.632
3. 4 HENDERSON CHRIS USA 12.383 58.144
4. 5 DUROVICH GREGORY USA 13.159 54.715
5. 7 OLYNICK TODD CAN 13.199 54.550
6. 9 DUFOUR MARC CAN 13.219 54.467

Masters B
1. 38 SUTHERLAND JOHN CAN 12.220 58.920
2. 39 PELLETIER MARK USA 12.223 58.905
3. 33 VOSS RICHARD USA 12.394 58.093
4. 27 GOOD ROB CAN 12.753 56.457
5. 31 DAVIS DERRICK USA 12.803 56.237
6. 51 RITTER TED CAN 12.995 55.406
7. 35 CHAI WINSTON USA 13.253 54.327
8. 26 WHITMAN MICHAEL USA 13.571 53.054
9. 40 BRIGGS JACK USA 13.732 52.432
10. 37 AVON AVON USA DNS

Masters C
1. 66 GELLINEAU PATRICK USA 12.743 56.502
2. 70 BERNHARDT LUIS CAN 13.115 54.899
3. 71 ROBERT GÉRARD LOUIS CAN 13.284 54.201
4. 67 SCHWARTZ REID USA 13.312 54.087
5. 65 THOMPSON BILL USA 13.602 52.933
6. 74 KALMANOVITCH NORMAN CAN 14.082 51.129
7. 73 KOSKO RENÉ CAN 14.520 49.587

Masters D
1. 88 MURDOCK JAMES USA 12.710
2. 86 HANSEN GEORGE R. USA 13.968 51.546
3. 87 DE GANNES ROLPH CAN 14.618 49.254

Masters F
1. 93 HENSLER MARY USA 13.565 53.078
2. 95 DAMON TAMARA USA 15.666 45.959
3. 94 WHITE CASSIE USA DNS

Miss and out Race

Masters A
1 9 DUFOUR MARC
2 2 STORIE JEREMY
3 5 DUROVICH GREGORY
4 1 SMITH ADAM

Masters B
1 51 RITTER TED
2 27 GOOD ROB
3 39 PELLETIER MARK
4 33 VOSS RICHARD
5 26 WHITMAN MICHAEL

Masters C
1 66 GELLINEAU PATRICK
2 70 BERNHARDT LUIS
3 67 SCHWARTZ REID
4 65 THOMPSON BILL
5 73 KOSKO RENÉ
6 71 ROBERT GÉRARD LOUIS

Masters D
1 88 MURDOCK JAMES
2 86 HANSEN GEORGE R.
3 87 DE GANNES ROLPH

Masters F
1 95 DAMON TAMARA
2 93 HENSLER MARY

500 m Chariot

Masters A et B
1 27 GOOD ROB
2 38 SUTHERLAND JOHN
3 9 DUFOUR MARC
4 1 SMITH ADAM
5 4 HENDERSON CHRIS
6 39 PELLETIER MARK
7 26 WHITMAN MICHAEL

Masters C
1 71 ROBERT GÉRARD LOUIS 44:20
2 66 GELLINEAU PATRICK
3 70 BERNHARDT LUIS
4 73 KOSKO RENÉ

Masters D
1 89 DITTERBRAND KARL 47:87

Masters F
1 93 HENSLER MARY 42:30

Olympic Sprint / Vitesse Olympique

Open / ouvert
TEAM A 51:69
1 SMITH ADAM
6 COULSON PETE
4 HENDERSON CHRIS

TEAM B 59:88
65 THOMPSON BILL
73 KOSKO RENÉ
93 HENSLER MARY

TEAM C 1:03.70
95 DAMON TAMARA
5 DUROVICH GREGORY
89 DITTEBRANDT KARL

Points Race / Course aux points

Masters A
1 2 STORIE JEREMY 66
2 5 DUROVICH GREGORY 61
3 9 DUFOUR MARC 59

Masters B
1 27 GOOD ROB 39
2 40 BRIGGS JACK 26
3 51 RITTER TED 31
4 33 VOSS RICHARD 17
5 36 MITCHELL DAVID 9

Masters C
1 66 GELLINEAU PATRICK 25
2 70 BERNHARDT LUIS 20
3 69 CLIFFORD ROBERT 14
4 65 THOMPSON BILL 12
5 71 ROBERT GÉRARD LOUIS 0

Masters D
1 88 MURDOCK JAMES 20
2 87 DE GANNES ROLPH 10
3 86 HANSEN GEORGE R. 6

Masters F
1 95 DAMON TAMARA 20

Pursuit / Poursuite

Masters A
1 6 COULSON PETE 3:39.99
2 2 STORIE JEREMY 3:57.56
3 5 DUROVICH GREGORY 3:57.89
4 9 DUFOUR MARC 4:10.99

Masters B
1 51 RITTER TED 4:07.63
2 27 GOOD ROB 4:20.48
3 36 MITCHELL DAVID 4:34.96
4 39 PELLETIER MARK 4:45.70

Masters C
1 66 GELLINEAU PATRICK 2:36.11
2 70 BERNHARDT LUIS 2:41.24
3 69 CLIFFORD ROBERT 2:41.51
4 75 HOFMAN JR FREDERICK G 2:43.68
5 65 THOMPSON BILL 2:49.44

Masters D
1 88 MURDOCK JAMES 2:45.10
2 86 HANSEN GEORGE R. 2:49.02
3 89 DITTERBRAND KARL 3:13.06

Masters F
1 92 CHRISTENSE SHELLY 3:02.94
2 95 DAMON TAMARA 3:08.52

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login