Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 2 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Survey CC1 - April 16
 

Daily News


 

July 10/02 1:06 am - Ontario MTB Nationals XC Team, Saskatchewan Cup #4


Posted by Editor on 07/10/02
 

Ontario MTB XC Team for National Mountain Bike Championships
Courtesy Steve Neal - Provincial Team MTB - XC Coach

Junior Women
Catherine Vipond

Senior Women
Danelle Kabush
Angela Mawdsley

Junior Men
Ryan Thorpe
Derek Zandstra
Doug Shankland

Espoir Men
Mike Garrigan
Matt Patterson
Tom Skinner
Andrew Watson


Bruce's Cycle Works Silverwood Classic - Saskatchewan
Courtesy SCA

Saskatoon - Sask Cup #4

July 7, 2002

Sr Sport Women - 2 laps
1BARLAS, CRYSTALMoose Jaw1:07:39
2BACON, LEANASTN1:08:16
3TRITES, BETHSTN1:08:52
4FORTINE, YVONNESTN1:25:54
Master Spt Wom 30-39 - 1 lap
1ELEK, CORYREG1:05:05
2KINGSBURY, DANADalmeny1:08:24
3GUY, MARTHASTNDNF
Junior Expert Women - 3 laps
1BUNNIN, ANDREASTN1:33:16
Master Exp 30+ Women - 2 laps
1BLADYKO, SUSANREG1:39:22
Senior Expert Women - 4 laps
1MUSYJ, ERICASTN1:50:12
2BLADON, DIANASTN1:55:58
3DUCKERING, JACQUELINESTN1:56:53
4WILLIAMS, SARAHSTN2:20:12
Junior Sport Men - 4 laps
1CHRISTOFFEL, MARKREG1:29:36
2YAUCK, CHRISTOPHERSTN1:36:46
Senior Sport Men - 4 laps
1SHIPOWICK, EDWINPA1:07:27
2HILDERMAN, JEREMYNBR1:07:41
3HORN, MIKEPA1:10:27
4ROY, FREDERICSTN1:15:35
5WOODARD, KEVINREG1:18:30
6SYSING, MELSTN1:19:22
7BITSCHY, DAVIDREG1:20:15
8VAN GINNEKEN, JAYREG1:28:32
9GREWCOCK, DALESTN1:31:45
10HIRSCH, CORYSTN1:39:10
11RITCHIE, SHAUNSTN1:47:45
Master Spt Men 30-39 - 4 laps
1CHRISTBASON, JASONSTN1:15:43
2ANDERSON, PHILREG1:30:35
3HOOK, MIKESTN1:34:21
4REID, JIMSTN1:39:53
DNFYIP, GARRYSTN
Men Master Sport 40+ - 3 laps
1BUNNIN, CARLSTN1:03:26
2FAVREAU, RONPA1:05:51
3HORECHKA, MARKSTN1:18:25
4HORN, RONPA1:31:00
Junior Expert Men - 5 laps
DNFDERESKI, DANIELSTN
DNFHalstead, KyleSTN
Master Expert Men 30 + - 5 laps
1WILLIAMS, KEVINSTN1:43:33
2REED, ANDREWREG1:48:13
3CLARKE, NEILSTN1:53:13
4TAYLOR, SCOTTSTN1:54:24
5MCINNIS, GUYSTN1:59:34
6MCINTYRE, MIKEREG2:05:38
7ZACK, TERRYEST2:09:51
DNFKALCYNSKI, DARRELLSTN
DNFTURNBULL, RICKSTN
Master Expert Men 40+ - 4 laps
1CRANSTON, SCOTTSTN1:30:23
2HAWBOLDT, BOBSTN1:32:48
3HOFFMAN, BARRYREG1:44:45
4CARON, BRENTREG1:45:20
5KINASH, BILLREG1:56:16
6URTON, HERBPA1:56:52
7CURRY, CHRISREG2:08:08
Senior Expert Men - 5 laps
1OGRYZLO, TIMEdmonton1:45:01
2DAVIS, BYRONAlberta1:45:45
3DYCK, DAVIDSTN1:48:14
4DYCK, DANIELSTN1:48:37
5DUCKERING, MIKESTN1:50:03
6YEO, CHRISSTN2:03:09
7BRASSARD, JOEYPA2:06:44
8FAZLAGIC, ZLATANREG2:13:49
9ARRIAGA, MARIANOSTN2:30:00
DNFRUSSELL, MARKSTN
DNFBOYKO, GORDIEPA
Senior Elite Men - 6 laps
1ZETTERSTROM, CORYSTN2:10:07
Senior Elite Women - 5 laps
1ROBBINS, SARAHSTN2:14:13
DNFHOOD, SHANNONSTN
Under 17 Expert Male - 3 laps
1WALKER, MATTSTN1:36:18
2CANNING, CODYLumsden1:48:01
3BROOKS, DAVEREG2:07:05
4LUKAN, JOEYDEBDEN2:16:22
5THOMSON, MATTHEWPA2:17:15
DNFFOY, TYLERPA
Under 15 Male - laps
1SEIB, MICHAELSTN0:53:13
2URTON, WILLIAMDuck Lake0:56:02
3LOGUE, ALANPA0:56:48
4KAPUSTINSKY, ROBPA0:59:00
5KLEER, DANIELLumsden1:06:51
6TINKLER, JAMESSTN1:08:28
7THOMAS, ANDREWREG1:08:58
8KARNES, PHILIPSTN1:13:07
Under 17 Sport Male - 2 laps
1MCKAY, JADESTN1:09:00
Under 13 Male - 2 laps
1NEWLOVE, GRADEYSTN0:45:37
2CANNING, KOLTONLumsden0:53:45
3FITZGERALD, JAYSTN1:35:46

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login