Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R5 24-7 2 March 26
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Quebec tourism Banner CC - April 16
 

Daily News


 

July 15/02 12:39 pm - Tour de France: Stage 9


Posted by Editoress on 07/15/02
 

Tour de France
Stage 9: Lanester to Lorient ITT, 52. km

1. Santiago Botero (Col) Kelme-Costa Blanca 1:02:19
2. Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal Service 0:11
3. Serguei Gontchar (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo 0:18
4. Igor Gonzalez de Galdeano (Esp) ONCE-Eroski 0:19
5. Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Mapei-Quick Step 0:25
6. Raimondas Rumsas (Ltu) Lampre Daikin
7. David Millar (GBr) Cofidis 0:50
8. Dario Frigo (Ita) Tacconi Sport 1:34
9. Andrea Peron (Ita) CSC-Tiscali
10. Joseba Beloki (Esp) ONCE-Eroski 1:38
11. Viatcheslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal Service 1:41
12. Tyler Hamilton (USA) CSC-Tiscali 1:56
13. Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank 2:08
14. Toni Tauler (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 2:14
15. Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal Service 2:21
16. Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat) Lampre Daikin
17. Beat Zberg (Sui) Rabobank 2:23
18. Victor Hugo Pena Grisales (Col) US Postal Service 2:34
19. Levi Leipheimer (USA) Rabobank 2:35
20. Jose Azevedo (Por) ONCE-Eroski 2:36
21. Francisco Mancebo (Esp) iBanesto.com 2:41
22. Ivan Basso (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 2:43
23. Bradley McGee (Aus) FDJeux.com 2:44
24. Pedro Horillo (Esp) Mapei-Quick Step 2:45
25. Marcos A. Serrano (Esp) ONCE-Eroski 2:48
26. Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 2:50
27. Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) iBanesto.com 2:54
28. Jorg Jaksche (Ger) ONCE-Eroski 2:56
29. Oscar Sevilla (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 2:57
30. Anthony Morin (Fra) Credit Agricole 2:59
31. Abraham Olano (Esp) ONCE-Eroski 3:04
32. Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank 3:07
33. Inigo Cuesta (Esp) Cofidis 3:14
34. Pavel Padrnos (Cze) US Postal Service
35. Denis Menchov (Rus) iBanesto.com 3:15
36. Jacky Durand (Fra) FDJeux.com 3:18
37. Nico Mattan (Bel) Cofidis 3:21
38. Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) iBanesto.com 3:28
39. Isidro Nozal (Esp) ONCE-Eroski 3:29
40. Ludo Dierckxsens (Bel) Lampre Daikin 3:30
41. Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJeux.com 3:31
42. Nicki Sorensen (Den) CSC-Tiscali 3:33
43. Laurent Jalabert (Fra) CSC-Tiscali
44. Mikel Pradera (Esp) ONCE-Eroski 3:36
45. Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Credit Agricole 3:40
46. Axel Merckx (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites
47. Massimiliano Lelli (Ita) Cofidis 3:45
48. Ruslan Ivanov (Mda) Alessio 3:53
49. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Bonjour 3:53
50. Bobby Julich (USA) Team Deutsche Telekom 3:56
51. Laurent Brochard (Fra) Jean Delatour
52. Jose Enrique Gutierrez (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 3:57
53. David Latasa (Esp) iBanesto.com 4:05
54. Danilo Hondo (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 4:17
55. Eddy Seigneur (Fra) Jean Delatour 4:20
56. Richard Virenque (Fra) Domo-Farm Frites 4:23
57. Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) FDJeux.com
58. Piotr Wadecki (Pol) Domo-Farm Frites 4:25
59. Laurent Dufaux (Sui) Alessio 4:27
60. Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Jean Delatour 4:30
61. Volodimir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo 4:32
62. Emmanuel Magnien (Fra) Bonjour 4:36
63. Paul van Hyfte (Bel) CSC-Tiscali
64. David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis 4:37
65. Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank 4:38
66. Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole 4:40
67. Samuel Sanchez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
68. Carlos Sastre (Esp) CSC-Tiscali
69. George Hincapie (USA) US Postal Service 4:43
70. Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank 4:44
71. Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 4:45
72. Bram de Groot (Ned) Rabobank 4:50
73. Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole 4:55
74. Christophe Edalaine (Fra) Jean Delatour 4:57
75. Mario Aerts (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 4:59
76. Jose Luis Rubiera Vigil (Esp) US Postal Service 5:02
77. Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Lampre Daikin 5:05
78. Gianluca Bortolami (Ita) Tacconi Sport 5:07
79. Martin Hvastija (Slo) Alessio
80. Inigo Chaurreau (Esp) Ag2R Prevoyance 5:09
81. Wladimir Belli (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 5:12
82. Michael Sandstod (Den) CSC-Tiscali 5:14
83. Ivan Gotti (Ita) Alessio 5:18
84. Serge Baguet (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 5:21
85. Andrei Kivilev (Kaz) Cofidis 5:22
86. Franck Renier (Fra) Bonjour 5:25
87. Stephane Berges (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 5:31
88. Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus) Lotto-Adecco 5:32
89. Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Tacconi Sport 5:38
90. Stephane Goubert (Fra) Jean Delatour
91. Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio 5:39
92. Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bonjour
93. Jakob Storm Piil (Den) CSC-Tiscali 5:42
94. Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) Team Deutsche Telekom 5:46
95. Massimo Apollonio (Ita) Tacconi Sport
96. Unai Osa (Esp) iBanesto.com 5:49
97. Rolf Aldag (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 5:50
98. Steffen Wesemann (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 5:53
99. Tomas Konecny (Cze) Domo-Farm Frites
100. Servais Knaven (Ned) Domo-Farm Frites 5:55
101. Francisco Cabello (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 5:56
102. Gorka Arrizabalaga (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 5:58
103. Gerhard Trampusch (Aut) Mapei-Quick Step 6:00
104. Andrea Tafi (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 6:01
105. Roberto Heras Hernandez (Esp) US Postal Service 6:03
106. Kevin Livingston (USA) Team Deutsche Telekom
107. Robert Hunter (RSA) Mapei-Quick Step
108. Baden Cooke (Aus) FDJeux.com 6:05
109. Fabian De Waele (Bel) Mapei-Quick Step 6:06
110. Jean-Cyril Robin (Fra) FDJeux.com 6:11
111. Christophe Brandt (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 6:13
112. Sergei Ivanov (Rus) Fassa Bortolo 6:14
113. Santiago Perez (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
114. Jan Svorada (Cze) Lampre Daikin 6:19
115. Anthony Langella (Fra) Credit Agricole 6:22
116. Benoit Joachim (Lux) US Postal Service 6:24
117. Jerome Bernard (Fra) Jean Delatour 6:25
118. Nicola Loda (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 6:35
119. Jerome Pineau (Fra) Bonjour 6:36
120. Franck Bouyer (Fra) Bonjour 6:38
121. Jens Voigt (Ger) Credit Agricole
122. Damien Nazon (Fra) Bonjour 6:39
123. Roberto Laiseka (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 6:40
124. Frederic Guesdon (Fra) FDJeux.com 6:43
125. Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 6:43
126. Daniel Atienza (Esp) Cofidis 6:44
127. Enrico Cassani (Ita) Domo-Farm Frites
128. Stephane Auge (Fra) Jean Delatour 6:46
129. Oscar Pozzi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 6:48
130. Miguel Martinez (Fra) Mapei-Quick Step
131. Andy Flickinger (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 6:58
132. Marco Serpellini (Ita) Lampre Daikin
133. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Ag2R Prevoyance 6:59
134. Luciano Pagliarini (Bra) Lampre Daikin 7:00
135. Cedric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis 7:03
136. Udo Bolts (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom
137. Christophe Mengin (Fra) FDJeux.com 7:04
138. Thierry Marichal (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 7:05
139. Bingen Fernandez (Esp) Cofidis 7:08
140. Fred Rodriguez (USA) Domo-Farm Frites
141. Alvaro Gonzalez de Galdeano (Esp) ONCE-Eroski
142. Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi 7:10
143. Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Ag2R Prevoyance
144. Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 7:12
145. Iban Mayo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 7:14
146. Jose Javier Gomez (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 7:16
147. Davide Casarotto (Ita) Alessio 7:17
148. Mauro Radaeli (Ita) Tacconi Sport 7:18
149. Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto-Adecco
150. Hans De Clercq (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 7:19
151. Andrea Brognara (Ita) Alessio
152. Rubens Bertogliati (Sui) Lampre Daikin 7:20
153. Patrice Halgand (Fra) Jean Delatour 7:37
154. Massimo Donati (Ita) Tacconi Sport 7:38
155. Stefano Casagranda (Ita) Alessio 7:44
156. Jimmy Casper (Fra) FDJeux.com
157. Jose Vicente Garcia Acosta (Esp) iBanesto.com 7:48
158. Constantino Zaballa (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 7:50
159. Jose Angel Vidal (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 7:52
160. David Etxebarria (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 7:54
161. Addy Engels (Ned) Rabobank 7:58
162. Javier Pascual Rodriguez (Esp) iBanesto.com 7:58
163. Leon van Bon (Ned) Domo-Farm Frites 8:00
164. Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Tacconi Sport
165. Dave Bruylandts (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites 8:04
166. Igor Flores (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 8:08
167. Gian Matteo Fagnini (Ita) Team Deutsche Telekom 8:10
168. Christophe Agnolutto (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 8:15
169. Santiago Blanco (Esp) iBanesto.com 8:24
170. Cyril Dessel (Fra) Jean Delatour 8:25
171. Arvis Piziks (Lat) CSC-Tiscali 8:32
172. Andrej Hauptman (Slo) Tacconi Sport 8:35
173. Jonathan Vaughters (USA) Credit Agricole 8:39
174. Fabio Baldato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 8:46
175. Christophe Oriol (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 8:58
176. Francois Simon (Fra) Bonjour 9:00
177. Frederic Bessy (Fra) Credit Agricole 9:02
178. Thierry Loder (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 9:04
179. Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Tacconi Sport 9:10
180. Sebastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole 9:27
181. Gorka Gonzalez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 9:38
182. Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank 9:48
GC

1. Igor Gonzalez de Galdeano (Esp) ONCE-Eroski 33:21:23
2. Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal Service 0:26
3. Joseba Beloki (Esp) ONCE-Eroski 1:23
4. Serguei Gontchar (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo 1:35
5. Santiago Botero (Col) Kelme-Costa Blanca 1:55
6. Andrea Peron (Ita) CSC-Tiscali 2:08
7. David Millar (GBr) Cofidis 2:11
8. Raimondas Rumsas (Ltu) Lampre Daikin 2:22
9. Tyler Hamilton (USA) CSC-Tiscali 2:30
10. Jose Azevedo (Por) ONCE-Eroski 2:45
11. Viatcheslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal Service 2:48
12. Jorg Jaksche (Ger) ONCE-Eroski 2:49
13. Marcos A. Serrano (Esp) ONCE-Eroski 2:59
14. Abraham Olano (Esp) ONCE-Eroski 3:07
15. Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal Service 3:15
16. Isidro Nozal (Esp) ONCE-Eroski 3:37
17. Ivan Basso (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 4:05
18. Laurent Jalabert (Fra) CSC-Tiscali 4:18
19. Nicki Sorensen (Den) CSC-Tiscali 4:23
20. Francisco Mancebo (Esp) iBanesto.com 4:23
21. Beat Zberg (Sui) Rabobank 4:32
22. Levi Leipheimer (USA) Rabobank 4:39
23. Pavel Padrnos (Cze) US Postal Service 4:41
24. Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank 4:47
25. Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) iBanesto.com 4:59
26. Dario Frigo (Ita) Tacconi Sport 5:19
27. Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat) Lampre Daikin 5:20
28. Carlos Sastre (Esp) CSC-Tiscali 5:21
29. Oscar Sevilla (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 5:21
30. Denis Menchov (Rus) iBanesto.com 5:24
31. Massimiliano Lelli (Ita) Cofidis 5:30
32. Inigo Cuesta (Esp) Cofidis 5:30
33. Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank 5:35
34. Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Mapei-Quick Step 5:37
35. George Hincapie (USA) US Postal Service 5:43
36. Bradley McGee (Aus) FDJeux.com 5:43
37. Axel Merckx (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites 5:52
38. Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Credit Agricole 5:59
39. David Latasa (Esp) iBanesto.com 6:08
40. Jose Luis Rubiera Vigil (Esp) US Postal Service 6:09
41. David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis 6:10
42. Pedro Horillo (Esp) Mapei-Quick Step 6:17
43. Richard Virenque (Fra) Domo-Farm Frites 6:25
44. Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 6:41
45. Roberto Heras Hernandez (Esp) US Postal Service 6:50
46. Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank 6:52
47. Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJeux.com 6:52
48. Piotr Wadecki (Pol) Domo-Farm Frites 6:53
49. Bobby Julich (USA) Team Deutsche Telekom
50. Wladimir Belli (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 6:55
51. Danilo Hondo (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 7:01
52. Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 7:12
53. Andrei Kivilev (Kaz) Cofidis
54. Laurent Brochard (Fra) Jean Delatour 7:17
55. Jose Enrique Gutierrez (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 7:23
56. Laurent Dufaux (Sui) Alessio 7:36
57. Volodimir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo 7:45
58. Franck Renier (Fra) Bonjour 7:50
59. Nico Mattan (Bel) Cofidis 7:52
60. Sergei Ivanov (Rus) Fassa Bortolo 7:53
61. Tomas Konecny (Cze) Domo-Farm Frites 8:04
62. Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) FDJeux.com 8:06
63. Unai Osa (Esp) iBanesto.com 8:11
64. Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Jean Delatour 8:13
65. Mario Aerts (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 8:21
66. Benoit Joachim (Lux) US Postal Service 8:26
67. Ruslan Ivanov (Mda) Alessio 8:32
68. Santiago Perez (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 8:46
69. Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 8:48
70. Ivan Gotti (Ita) Alessio 8:54
71. Cedric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis 9:03
72. Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) Team Deutsche Telekom 9:11
73. Baden Cooke (Aus) FDJeux.com 9:17
74. Enrico Cassani (Ita) Domo-Farm Frites 9:21
75. Serge Baguet (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 9:22
76. Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus) Lotto-Adecco 9:28
77. Daniel Atienza (Esp) Cofidis 9:32
78. Stephane Goubert (Fra) Jean Delatour 9:35
79. Toni Tauler (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 9:41
80. Inigo Chaurreau (Esp) Ag2R Prevoyance
81. Franck Bouyer (Fra) Bonjour 9:49
82. Christophe Edalaine (Fra) Jean Delatour 9:49
83. Kevin Livingston (USA) Team Deutsche Telekom 9:52
84. Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto-Adecco 9:53
85. Jean-Cyril Robin (Fra) FDJeux.com 9:57
86. Bingen Fernandez (Esp) Cofidis 10:10
87. Gerhard Trampusch (Aut) Mapei-Quick Step 10:11
88. Frederic Guesdon (Fra) FDJeux.com 10:32
89. Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Tacconi Sport 10:40
90. Dave Bruylandts (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites 10:44
91. Christophe Brandt (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
92. Miguel Martinez (Fra) Mapei-Quick Step 10:52
93. Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Ag2R Prevoyance 11:03
94. Anthony Morin (Fra) Credit Agricole 11:09
95. Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 11:14
96. Udo Bolts (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 11:20
97. Steffen Wesemann (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 11:22
98. Victor Hugo Pena Grisales (Col) US Postal Service 11:38
99. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Ag2R Prevoyance 11:55
100. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Bonjour 12:04
101. Rolf Aldag (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 12:09
102. Paul van Hyfte (Bel) CSC-Tiscali 12:13
103. Oscar Pozzi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 12:24
104. Francois Simon (Fra) Bonjour 12:25
105. Gianluca Bortolami (Ita) Tacconi Sport 12:39
106. Patrice Halgand (Fra) Jean Delatour 12:42
107. Jan Svorada (Cze) Lampre Daikin 12:56
108. Rubens Bertogliati (Sui) Lampre Daikin 12:57
109. Ludo Dierckxsens (Bel) Lampre Daikin 13:09
110. Jerome Pineau (Fra) Bonjour 13:11
111. Stefano Casagranda (Ita) Alessio 13:29
112. Fred Rodriguez (USA) Domo-Farm Frites 13:29
113. Thierry Loder (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 13:50
114. Francisco Cabello (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 14:00
115. Constantino Zaballa (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 14:01
116. Massimo Donati (Ita) Tacconi Sport 14:04
117. Andrea Brognara (Ita) Alessio 14:09
118. Jakob Storm Piil (Den) CSC-Tiscali 14:20
119. Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank 14:22
120. Robert Hunter (RSA) Mapei-Quick Step 14:40
121. Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole 14:44
122. Jose Vicente Garcia Acosta (Esp) iBanesto.com 14:48
123. Christophe Mengin (Fra) FDJeux.com 14:53
124. Nicola Loda (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
125. Gian Matteo Fagnini (Ita) Team Deutsche Telekom 15:09
126. Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bonjour 15:13
127. Hans De Clercq (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 15:28
128. Martin Hvastija (Slo) Alessio 15:35
129. Cyril Dessel (Fra) Jean Delatour 16:22
130. Iban Mayo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 16:44
131. Andrea Tafi (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 17:07
132. Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio 17:13
133. Andrej Hauptman (Slo) Tacconi Sport 17:13
134. Mikel Pradera (Esp) ONCE-Eroski 17:19
135. Javier Pascual Rodriguez (Esp) iBanesto.com 17:29
136. Jens Voigt (Ger) Credit Agricole 17:36
137. Alvaro Gonzalez de Galdeano (Esp) ONCE-Eroski 17:42
138. Santiago Blanco (Esp) iBanesto.com 18:09
139. Marco Serpellini (Ita) Lampre Daikin 18:19
140. Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) iBanesto.com 18:22
141. Mauro Radaeli (Ita) Tacconi Sport 18:35
142. Massimo Apollonio (Ita) Tacconi Sport 18:58
143. Jerome Bernard (Fra) Jean Delatour 19:09
144. Davide Casarotto (Ita) Alessio 19:32
145. Stephane Auge (Fra) Jean Delatour 19:45
146. Jose Angel Vidal (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 19:51
147. David Etxebarria (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 19:58
148. Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Lampre Daikin 20:23
149. Frederic Bessy (Fra) Credit Agricole 20:28
150. Jacky Durand (Fra) FDJeux.com 20:46
151. Michael Sandstod (Den) CSC-Tiscali 20:50
152. Servais Knaven (Ned) Domo-Farm Frites 21:27
153. Samuel Sanchez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 21:31
154. Fabio Baldato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 22:10
155. Jimmy Casper (Fra) FDJeux.com 22:13
156. Jose Javier Gomez (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 22:39
157. Leon van Bon (Ned) Domo-Farm Frites 23:06
158. Eddy Seigneur (Fra) Jean Delatour 23:36
159. Roberto Laiseka (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 23:37
160. Sebastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole 23:39
161. Gorka Arrizabalaga (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 23:41
162. Emmanuel Magnien (Fra) Bonjour 26:19
163. Addy Engels (Ned) Rabobank 26:41
164. Jonathan Vaughters (USA) Credit Agricole 27:10
165. Christophe Agnolutto (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 27:21
166. Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi 27:28
167. Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Tacconi Sport 27:53
168. Andy Flickinger (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 27:59
169. Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank 28:23
170. Anthony Langella (Fra) Credit Agricole 29:46
171. Bram de Groot (Ned) Rabobank 30:05
172. Igor Flores (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 30:28
173. Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Tacconi Sport 30:36
174. Fabian De Waele (Bel) Mapei-Quick Step 30:52
175. Thierry Marichal (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 31:33
176. Stephane Berges (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 34:54
177. Arvis Piziks (Lat) CSC-Tiscali 35:36
178. Damien Nazon (Fra) Bonjour 35:48
179. Luciano Pagliarini (Bra) Lampre Daikin 37:32
180. Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole 38:22
181. Gorka Gonzalez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 40:37
182. Christophe Oriol (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 40:50

Points (green jersey)

1. Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 193. pts
2. Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto-Adecco 191
3. Baden Cooke (Aus) FDJeux.com 134
4. Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Credit Agricole 119
5. Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Ag2R Prevoyance 110
6. Jan Svorada (Cze) Lampre Daikin 108
7. Andrej Hauptman (Slo) Tacconi Sport 102
8. Francois Simon (Fra) Bonjour 89
9. Franck Renier (Fra) Bonjour 63
10. Laurent Brochard (Fra) Jean Delatour 62
11. Jose Enrique Gutierrez (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 62


Mountains (polka dot jersey)

1. Christophe Mengin (Fra) FDJeux.com 42. pts
2. Stephane Berges (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 26
3. Ludo Dierckxsens (Bel) Lampre Daikin 15
4. Franck Renier (Fra) Bonjour 13
5. Patrice Halgand (Fra) Jean Delatour 12
6. Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat) Lampre Daikin 10
7. Anthony Morin (Fra) Credit Agricole 8
8. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Bonjour 6
9. Leon van Bon (Ned) Domo-Farm Frites 6
10. Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Jean Delatour 5

Most combative

1. Franck Renier (Fra) Bonjour 49. pts
2. Jacky Durand (Fra) FDJeux.com 32
3. Stephane Berges (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 24
4. Ludo Dierckxsens (Bel) Lampre Daikin 21
5. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Bonjour 19
6. Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank 19
7. Anthony Morin (Fra) Credit Agricole 16
8. Leon van Bon (Ned) Domo-Farm Frites 16
9. Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole 15
10. Stefano Casagranda (Ita) Alessio 14


Young rider (white jersey)

1. David Millar (GBr) Cofidis 33:23:34
2. Isidro Nozal (Esp) ONCE-Eroski at 1:26
3. Ivan Basso (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 1:54
4. Denis Menchov (Rus) iBanesto.com 3:13
5. Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJeux.com 4:41
6. Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 5:01
7. Volodimir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo 5:34
8. Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) FDJeux.com 5:55
9. Santiago Perez (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 6:35
10. Baden Cooke (Aus) FDJeux.com 7:06

Teams

1. ONCE-Eroski 100:08:01
2. US Postal Service 2:11
3. Team CSC Tiscali 4:06

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login