Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R5 24-7 2 March 26
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Survey CC1 - April 16
 

Daily News


 

July 16/02 11:05 am - Tour de L'Abitibi: Stage 2


Posted by Editoress on 07/16/02
 

Tour de L'Abitibi

Stage 2: Criterium: Val-d'Or, 55km

1. Van Ijzendoorn, Eddy (NED) Hollande1:21:46
2. Farrar, Tyler (USA) États-Unis
3. Meerkerk, Norman (NED) Saturn Team
4. Millot, Nicolas (FRA) Franche Comté
5. Laurencot, Benoît (FRA) Franche Comté
6. Deeny, Sheldon (USA) Arizona Select Team
7. Stiler-Cote, Oliver (USA) Saturn Team
8. Chiocca, Matthieu (FRA) Franche Comté
9. Fausse, Guillaume (CAN) Québec
10. Cervantes, Omar (MEX) Mexique
11. Cameron, Evans (CAN) Colombie-Britanique
12. Musicant, Aaron (USA) Team Swift
13. Karibidis, Manolis (GRE) Grèce
14. Mitchell, Nathan (USA) États-Unis
15. Devine, John (USA) ISCorp Cycling Team
16. Boucher, Cabrel (CAN) Manitoba
17. Gewirtz, Joshua (USA) NorthEast Regional A
18. Tsuji, Yoshimitsu (JPN) Japon
19. Peters, Clayton (USA) Texas
20. Gerritsen, Onno (NED) Hollande
21. Kaloudakis, Nikolaos (GRE) Grèce
22. Nikolaou, Eleftherios (GRE) Grèce
23. Anthony, Jesse (USA) Saturn Team
24. Ono, Tetsuhiro (JPN) Japon
25. Harms, Jos (NED) Hollande
26. Kerkhof, Josh (USA) États-Unisall s.t.
27. Atkinson, Spencer (CAN) Alberta0:04
28. Davidson, Andrew (CAN) Alberta
29. Huffstetter, Anuthee (USA) Texas
30. Desrochers, Maxime (CAN) Espoirs de Laval
31. Coupe, Tom (USA) NorthEast Regional A
32. Alloo, Mike (NED) Hollande
33. De Luise, Chris (USA) NorthEast Regional A
34. Oberst, Rick (USA) ISCorp Cycling Team
35. Herrera, Filiberto (MEX) Mexique
36. Abbott, Phil (CAN) Alberta
37. Ikeda, Takeshi (JPN) Japon
38. Grabowski, Zak (USA) Saturn Team
39. Crichton, Brandon (CAN) Manitoba
40. Kakimoto, Yusuke (JPN) Japon
41. Wilcox, Craig (USA) Saturn Team
42. Nadeau, Xavier (CAN) Espoirs de Laval
43. Arenas, Eder (MEX) Mexique
44. Norris, Keith (USA) NorthEast Regional A
45. Eriksson, Alan (USA) Team Swift
46. Guerrero, Abundio (MEX) Mexique
47. Rand, Art (USA) NorthEast Regional B
48. Chatelin, Loïc (FRA) Franche Comté
49. Korzekwa, Jonathan (USA) Texas
50. Daskalakis, Emmanouil (GRE) Grèce
51. O'Grady, Brian (USA) Team Swift
52. Wagner, Kyle (USA) Saturn Team
53. Hendrickson, Brian (USA) Voler / West Coast Regional
54. Van Hoof, Roel (BEL) Belgique - Sweet Paradise
55. Barba, Luis (MEX) Mexique
56. Martynaitis, Juozaz (LTU) Voler / West Coast Regional
57. Demoly, Tanguy (FRA) Franche Comté
58. Harter, Brady (USA) Team Swift
59. Tanigaki, Yuki (JPN) Japon
60. Clarke, Daniel (CAN) Ontario
61. Caldwell, Blake (USA) États-Unis
62. Melis, Jasper (BEL) Belgique - Sweet Paradise
63. Torre, Bart (USA) NorthEast Regional A
64. Vandewalle, Kristof (BEL) Belgique - Sweet Paradise
65. Vandebrouck, Geoffrey (BEL) Belgique - Sweet Paradise
66. Sztuke, François (CAN) Québec
67. Lea, Matthew (CAN) Colombie-Britanique
68. Lavoie, Jean-Sébastien (CAN) Québec
69. Pilote, Jean-Luc (CAN) Espoirs de Laval
70. Crump, Shaun (CAN) Colombie-Britanique
71. De Poortere, Ingmar (BEL) Belgique - Sweet Paradise
72. Biwan, Adam (USA) ISCorp Cycling Team
73. Verbist, Evert (BEL) Belgique - Sweet Paradise
74. Cherkis, Dan (USA) Southeastern Regional
75. Martineau, Charles (CAN) Manitoba
76. Parrish, Jonathan (USA) Arizona Select Team
77. Zijlstra, Sipke (NED) Hollande
78. Amanuma, Masaki (JPN) Japon
79. Harmon, Jasen (USA) Arizona Select Team
80. Wright, Erik (USA) Texas
81. Horn, Peter (USA) Arizona Select Team
82. Wolf, Michael (USA) Southeastern Regional
83. Cooper, Marsh (CAN) Colombie-Britanique
84. Sventzouris, Vassilios (GRE) Grèce
85. Butcher, Clark (USA) Texas
86. Branscomb, Joel (USA) Southeastern Regional
87. Smithwood, Brandon (USA) NorthEast Regional B
88. Boli, Jonas (USA) Southeastern Regional
89. Deboer, Ryan (CAN) Ontario
90. Cozza, Steven (USA) États-Unis
91. Dionne, Jean-François (CAN) Espoirs de Laval
92. Davies, Zac (USA) Manitoba
93. Viera, Brad (USA) NorthEast Regional A
94. Lacombe, Kevin (CAN) Québec
95. Pozniak, Mark (CAN) Ontario
96. Vives, Maxime (CAN) Québecall s.t.
97. Holland, Eric (CAN) Alberta0:34
98. Mehus, Chris (USA) Midwest0:37
99. Taufen, Hans (USA) États-Unis0:49
100. Nelson, David (USA) Arizona Select Team1:05
101. Little, Taylor (CAN) Alberta1:08
102. Dunton, Troy (USA) Texass.t.
103. Strom, Per (CAN) Alberta1:22
104. Anderson, Evan (USA) Voler / West Coast Regional1:47
105. Chouinard, Abel (CAN) Espoirs de Laval
106. Magazino, Chris (USA) Southeastern Regional
107. Schimmer, Duke (USA) Team Swiftall s.t.
108. Miller, Nathan (USA) Team Swift1:49
109. de Geir, Craig (CAN) Atlantic Cycling Centre2:06
110. Smith, Allan (USA) Manitoba2:22
111. Poling, Jerad (USA) Midwest3:31
112. Damhoff, Ben (USA) Midwests.t.
113. Carr, Jordan (USA) ISCorp Cycling Team4:21
114. St-Onge, Justin (CAN) Atlantic Cycling Centre4:21
115. Argue, Geoff (CAN) Colombie-Britanique4:24
116. Albizzati, Jérôme (FRA) Franche Comté
117. Van Kessel, Egon (NED) Hollande
118. Eggebrecht, John (USA) ISCorp Cycling Team
119. Goettig, Chris (USA) ISCorp Cycling Team
120. Harless, Paul (USA) Midwest
121. Silver, Sam (USA) NorthEast Regional B
122. Pollard, Matt (USA) NorthEast Regional B
123. Emery , Kirk (CAN) Atlantic Cycling Centre
124. Lamb, Jamie (CAN) Atlantic Cycling Centre
125. Meier, Christian (CAN) Atlantic Cycling Centre
126. Phelps, Ryan (USA) Southeastern Regionalall s.t.
127. Suhr, Kevin (USA) Arizona Select Team7:39
128. McLean, David (USA) Manitoba
129. Holtzman, Tyler (CAN) Ontario
130. Gustafson, Mark (USA) Voler / West Coast Regional
131. Stamm, Fred (USA) Voler / West Coast Regionalall s.t.
132. Sarrazin, Marc-André (CAN) Espoirs de Laval10:54
133. Coleman, Ben (USA) NorthEast Regional B
134. Pantanella, Vince (USA) NorthEast Regional B
135. Hurley, Brenden (CAN) Ontario
136. Roy, David (CAN) Québec
137. Graham, Chris (CAN) Atlantic Cycling Centre
138. Grubbs, David (USA) Voler / West Coast Regional
139. Gavic, Brandon (USA) Midwest
140. Jensen, Doug (CAN) Colombie-Britaniqueall s.t.
141. Lehman, Alex (USA) Midwest14:09



 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login