Canadian Cyclist Spec We Win Road 247 Oct 6
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

July 17/02 12:39 pm - Tour de France: Stage 10


Posted by Editoress on 07/17/02
 

Tour de France

Stage 10: Bazas to Pau, 147 km

1 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Jean Delatour 3:00:15
2 Jerome Pineau (Fra) Bonjour at 0:27
3 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Credit Agricole 0:33
4 Ludo Dierckxsens (Bel) Lampre Daikin s.t.
5 Pedro Horillo (Esp) Mapei-Quick Step 1:00
6 Andy Flickinger (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
7 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) FDJeux.com
8 Nico Mattan (Bel) Cofidis
9 Constantino Zaballa (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
10 Enrico Cassani (Ita) Domo-Farm Frites 1:02
11 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi 3:29
12 Baden Cooke (Aus) FDJeux.com 3:57
13 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto-Adecco
14 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom
15 Jan Svorada (Cze) Lampre Daikin
16 Robert Hunter (RSA) Mapei-Quick Step
17 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Domo-Farm Frites
18 Sebastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole
19 Franck Renier (Fra) Bonjour
20 Jimmy Casper (Fra) FDJeux.com
21 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole
22 Luciano Pagliarini (Bra) Lampre Daikin
23 Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Tacconi Sport
24 Andrea Tafi (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step
25 Richard Virenque (Fra) Domo-Farm Frites
26 Christophe Edalaine (Fra) Jean Delatour
27 Emmanuel Magnien (Fra) Bonjour
28 Andrej Hauptman (Slo) Tacconi Sport
29 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Jean Delatour
30 Hans De Clercq (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
31 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank
32 Bradley McGee (Aus) FDJeux.com
33 Stephane Auge (Fra) Jean Delatour
34 George Hincapie (USA) US Postal Service
35 Cedric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis
36 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom
37 Rolf Aldag (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom
38 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Mapei-Quick Step
39 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank
40 Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal Service
41 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Rabobank
42 Igor Gonzalez de Galdeano (Esp) ONCE-Eroski
43 Ivan Basso (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
44 Mario Aerts (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
45 Francisco Mancebo (Esp) iBanesto.com
46 Victor Hugo Pena Grisales (Col) US Postal Service
47 Jorg Jaksche (Ger) ONCE-Eroski
48 Dario Frigo (Ita) Tacconi Sport
49 Massimo Apollonio (Ita) Tacconi Sport
50 Bram de Groot (Ned) Rabobank
51 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
52 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
53 Serge Baguet (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
54 Gerhard Trampusch (Aut) Mapei-Quick Step
55 Andrea Peron (Ita) CSC-Tiscali
56 Jose Enrique Gutierrez (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
57 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
58 Nicola Loda (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
59 Nicki Sorensen (Den) CSC-Tiscali
60 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank
61 Serguei Gontchar (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo
62 Christophe Mengin (Fra) FDJeux.com
63 Tyler Hamilton (USA) CSC-Tiscali
64 Raimondas Rumsas (Ltu) Lampre Daikin
65 Andrei Kivilev (Kaz) Cofidis
66 Paul van Hyfte (Bel) CSC-Tiscali
67 Samuel Sanchez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
68 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole
69 Gorka Arrizabalaga (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
70 Santiago Botero (Col) Kelme-Costa Blanca
71 Servais Knaven (Ned) Domo-Farm Frites
72 Unai Osa (Esp) iBanesto.com
73 Joseba Beloki (Esp) ONCE-Eroski
74 Mauro Radaeli (Ita) Tacconi Sport
75 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) US Postal Service
76 Gorka Gonzalez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
77 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Bonjour
78 Massimiliano Lelli (Ita) Cofidis
79 Franck Bouyer (Fra) Bonjour
80 Jens Voigt (Ger) Credit Agricole
81 Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
82 Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal Service
83 Thierry Loder (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
84 Oscar Sevilla (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
85 Frederic Bessy (Fra) Credit Agricole
86 Jose Luis Rubiera Vigil (Esp) US Postal Service
87 Inigo Chaurreau (Esp) Ag2R Prevoyance
88 Abraham Olano (Esp) ONCE-Eroski
89 Jose Azevedo (Por) ONCE-Eroski
90 Marco Serpellini (Ita) Lampre Daikin
91 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Lampre Daikin
92 Steffen Wesemann (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom
93 Beat Zberg (Sui) Rabobank
94 Jean-Cyril Robin (Fra) FDJeux.com
95 Bobby Julich (USA) Team Deutsche Telekom
96 Laurent Dufaux (Sui) Alessio
97 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJeux.com
98 Fabian De Waele (Bel) Mapei-Quick Step
99 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Tacconi Sport
100 Axel Merckx (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites
101 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) iBanesto.com
102 Inigo Cuesta (Esp) Cofidis
103 Denis Menchov (Rus) iBanesto.com
104 Dave Bruylandts (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites
105 Mikel Pradera (Esp) ONCE-Eroski
106 David Millar (GBr) Cofidis
107 Stefano Casagranda (Ita) Alessio
108 Ivan Gotti (Ita) Alessio
109 Andrea Brognara (Ita) Alessio
110 Carlos Sastre (Esp) CSC-Tiscali
111 Marcos A:Serrano (Esp) ONCE-Eroski
112 Cyril Dessel (Fra) Jean Delatour
113 Laurent Jalabert (Fra) CSC-Tiscali
114 David Latasa (Esp) iBanesto.com
115 Miguel Martinez (Fra) Mapei-Quick Step
116 Isidro Nozal (Esp) ONCE-Eroski
117 Stephane Goubert (Fra) Jean Delatour
118 Gian Matteo Fagnini (Ita) Team Deutsche Telekom
119 Stephane Berges (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
120 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Jean Delatour
121 Piotr Wadecki (Pol) Domo-Farm Frites
122 Rubens Bertogliati (Sui) Lampre Daikin
123 Daniel Atienza (Esp) Cofidis
124 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) Team Deutsche Telekom
125 Anthony Morin (Fra) Credit Agricole
126 Jakob Storm Piil (Den) CSC-Tiscali
127 Frederic Guesdon (Fra) FDJeux.com
128 Santiago Perez (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
129 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
130 David Etxebarria (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
131 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio
132 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank
133 Gianluca Bortolami (Ita) Tacconi Sport
134 Francisco Cabello (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
135 Javier Pascual Rodriguez (Esp) iBanesto.com
136 Jose Angel Vidal (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
137 Jerome Bernard (Fra) Jean Delatour
138 Toni Tauler (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
139 Eddy Seigneur (Fra) Jean Delatour
140 Roberto Heras Hernandez (Esp) US Postal Service
141 Jonathan Vaughters (USA) Credit Agricole
142 Ruslan Ivanov (Mda) Alessio
143 Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus) Lotto-Adecco
144 Tomas Konecny (Cze) Domo-Farm Frites
145 Sergei Ivanov (Rus) Fassa Bortolo
146 Jacky Durand (Fra) FDJeux.com
147 Iban Mayo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
148 Santiago Blanco (Esp) iBanesto.com
149 Igor Flores (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
150 Volodimir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo
151 Wladimir Belli (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
152 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) iBanesto.com
153 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis
154 Davide Casarotto (Ita) Alessio
155 Oscar Pozzi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
156 Bingen Fernandez (Esp) Cofidis
157 Benoit Joachim (Lux) US Postal Service
158 Udo Bolts (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom
159 Arvis Piziks (Lat) CSC-Tiscali
160 Martin Hvastija (Slo) Alessio
161 Viatcheslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal Service
162 Kevin Livingston (USA) Team Deutsche Telekom
163 Anthony Langella (Fra) Credit Agricole
164 Massimo Donati (Ita) Tacconi Sport
165 Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Ag2R Prevoyance
166 Roberto Laiseka (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
167 Jose Javier Gomez (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
168 Michael Sandstod (Den) CSC-Tiscali
169 Addy Engels (Ned) Rabobank
170 Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat) Lampre Daikin
171 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Ag2R Prevoyance
172 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bonjour
173 Christophe Oriol (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
174 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Tacconi Sport
175 Leon van Bon (Ned) Domo-Farm Frites
176 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
177 Jose Vicente Garcia Acosta (Esp) iBanesto.com
178 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank
179 Christophe Agnolutto (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
180 François Simon (Fra) Bonjour
181 Damien Nazon (Fra) Bonjour all s.t.
DNF Alvaro Gonzalez de Galdeano (Esp) ONCE-Eroski

GC

1 Igor Gonzalez de Galdeano (Esp) ONCE-Eroski 36:25:35
2 Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal Service at 0:26
3 Joseba Beloki (Esp) ONCE-Eroski 1:23
4 Serguei Gontchar (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo 1:35
5 Santiago Botero (Col) Kelme-Costa Blanca 1:55
6 Andrea Peron (Ita) CSC-Tiscali 2:08
7 David Millar (GBr) Cofidis 2:11
8 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Credit Agricole 2:15
9 Raimondas Rumsas (Ltu) Lampre Daikin 2:22
10 Tyler Hamilton (USA) CSC-Tiscali 2:30
11 Jose Azevedo (Por) ONCE-Eroski 2:45
12 Viatcheslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal Service 2:48
13 Jorg Jaksche (Ger) ONCE-Eroski 2:49
14 Marcos A:Serrano (Esp) ONCE-Eroski 2:59
15 Abraham Olano (Esp) ONCE-Eroski 3:07
16 Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal Service 3:15
17 Pedro Horillo (Esp) Mapei-Quick Step 3:18
18 Isidro Nozal (Esp) ONCE-Eroski 3:37
19 Ivan Basso (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 4:05
20 Laurent Jalabert (Fra) CSC-Tiscali 4:18
21 Nicki Sorensen (Den) CSC-Tiscali 4:23
22 Francisco Mancebo (Esp) iBanesto.com
23 Beat Zberg (Sui) Rabobank 4:32
24 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Rabobank 4:39
25 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) US Postal Service 4:41
26 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank 4:47
27 Nico Mattan (Bel) Cofidis 4:51
28 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) iBanesto.com 4:59
29 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) FDJeux.com 5:07
30 Dario Frigo (Ita) Tacconi Sport 5:19
31 Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat) Lampre Daikin 5:20
32 Carlos Sastre (Esp) CSC-Tiscali 5:21
33 Oscar Sevilla (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
34 Denis Menchov (Rus) iBanesto.com 5:24
35 Massimiliano Lelli (Ita) Cofidis 5:30
36 Inigo Cuesta (Esp) Cofidis
37 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank 5:35
38 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Mapei-Quick Step 5:37
39 George Hincapie (USA) US Postal Service 5:43
40 Bradley McGee (Aus) FDJeux.com
41 Axel Merckx (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites 5:52
42 David Latasa (Esp) iBanesto.com 6:08
43 Jose Luis Rubiera Vigil (Esp) US Postal Service 6:09
44 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis 6:10
45 Richard Virenque (Fra) Domo-Farm Frites 6:25
46 Enrico Cassani (Ita) Domo-Farm Frites 6:26
47 Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 6:41
48 Roberto Heras Hernandez (Esp) US Postal Service 6:50
49 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank 6:52
50 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJeux.com
51 Piotr Wadecki (Pol) Domo-Farm Frites 6:53
52 Bobby Julich (USA) Team Deutsche Telekom
53 Wladimir Belli (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 6:55
54 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 7:01
55 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 7:12
56 Andrei Kivilev (Kaz) Cofidis
57 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Jean Delatour 7:17
58 Jose Enrique Gutierrez (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 7:23
59 Laurent Dufaux (Sui) Alessio 7:36
60 Volodimir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo 7:45
61 Franck Renier (Fra) Bonjour 7:50
62 Sergei Ivanov (Rus) Fassa Bortolo 7:53
63 Tomas Konecny (Cze) Domo-Farm Frites 8:04
64 Unai Osa (Esp) iBanesto.com 8:11
65 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Jean Delatour 8:13
66 Mario Aerts (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 8:21
67 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Jean Delatour 8:25
68 Benoit Joachim (Lux) US Postal Service 8:26
69 Ruslan Ivanov (Mda) Alessio 8:32
70 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 8:44
71 Santiago Perez (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 8:46
72 Ivan Gotti (Ita) Alessio 8:54
73 Cedric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis 9:03
74 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) Team Deutsche Telekom 9:11
75 Baden Cooke (Aus) FDJeux.com 9:17
76 Serge Baguet (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 9:22
77 Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus) Lotto-Adecco 9:28
78 Jerome Pineau (Fra) Bonjour 9:29
79 Daniel Atienza (Esp) Cofidis 9:32
80 Stephane Goubert (Fra) Jean Delatour 9:35
81 Toni Tauler (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 9:41
82 Inigo Chaurreau (Esp) Ag2R Prevoyance
83 Ludo Dierckxsens (Bel) Lampre Daikin 9:45
84 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto-Adecco 9:47
85 Franck Bouyer (Fra) Bonjour 9:49
86 Christophe Edalaine (Fra) Jean Delatour
87 Kevin Livingston (USA) Team Deutsche Telekom 9:52
88 Jean-Cyril Robin (Fra) FDJeux.com 9:57
89 Gerhard Trampusch (Aut) Mapei-Quick Step 10:11
90 Bingen Fernandez (Esp) Cofidis 10:20
91 Frederic Guesdon (Fra) FDJeux.com 10:32
92 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Tacconi Sport 10:40
93 Dave Bruylandts (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites 10:44
94 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
95 Miguel Martinez (Fra) Mapei-Quick Step 10:52
96 Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Ag2R Prevoyance 11:03
97 Constantino Zaballa (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 11:04
98 Anthony Morin (Fra) Credit Agricole 11:09
99 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 11:14
100 Udo Bolts (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 11:20
101 Steffen Wesemann (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 11:22
102 Victor Hugo Pena Grisales (Col) US Postal Service 11:38
103 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Ag2R Prevoyance 11:55
104 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Bonjour 12:04
105 Rolf Aldag (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 12:09
106 Paul van Hyfte (Bel) CSC-Tiscali 12:13
107 Oscar Pozzi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 12:24
108 François Simon (Fra) Bonjour 12:25
109 Gianluca Bortolami (Ita) Tacconi Sport 12:39
110 Jan Svorada (Cze) Lampre Daikin 12:56
111 Rubens Bertogliati (Sui) Lampre Daikin 12:57
112 Stefano Casagranda (Ita) Alessio 13:29
113 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Domo-Farm Frites
114 Thierry Loder (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 13:50
115 Francisco Cabello (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 14:00
116 Massimo Donati (Ita) Tacconi Sport 14:04
117 Andrea Brognara (Ita) Alessio 14:09
118 Jakob Storm Piil (Den) CSC-Tiscali 14:20
119 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank 14:22
120 Robert Hunter (RSA) Mapei-Quick Step 14:40
121 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole 14:44
122 Jose Vicente Garcia Acosta (Esp) iBanesto.com 14:48
123 Christophe Mengin (Fra) FDJeux.com 14:53
124 Nicola Loda (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 14:53
125 Gian Matteo Fagnini (Ita) Team Deutsche Telekom 15:09
126 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bonjour 15:23
127 Hans De Clercq (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 15:28
128 Martin Hvastija (Slo) Alessio 15:35
129 Cyril Dessel (Fra) Jean Delatour 16:22
130 Iban Mayo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 16:44
131 Andrea Tafi (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 17:07
132 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio 17:13
133 Andrej Hauptman (Slo) Tacconi Sport 17:13
134 Mikel Pradera (Esp) ONCE-Eroski 17:19
135 Javier Pascual Rodriguez (Esp) iBanesto.com 17:29
136 Jens Voigt (Ger) Credit Agricole 17:36
137 Santiago Blanco (Esp) iBanesto.com 18:09
138 Marco Serpellini (Ita) Lampre Daikin 18:19
139 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) iBanesto.com 18:22
140 Mauro Radaeli (Ita) Tacconi Sport 18:35
141 Massimo Apollonio (Ita) Tacconi Sport 18:58
142 Jerome Bernard (Fra) Jean Delatour 19:09
143 Davide Casarotto (Ita) Alessio 19:32
144 Stephane Auge (Fra) Jean Delatour 19:45
145 Jose Angel Vidal (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 19:51
146 David Etxebarria (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 19:58
147 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Lampre Daikin 20:23
148 Frederic Bessy (Fra) Credit Agricole 20:28
149 Jacky Durand (Fra) FDJeux.com 20:46
150 Michael Sandstod (Den) CSC-Tiscali 20:50
151 Servais Knaven (Ned) Domo-Farm Frites 21:27
152 Samuel Sanchez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 21:31
153 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 22:10
154 Jimmy Casper (Fra) FDJeux.com 22:13
155 Jose Javier Gomez (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 22:39
156 Leon van Bon (Ned) Domo-Farm Frites 23:06
157 Eddy Seigneur (Fra) Jean Delatour 23:36
158 Sebastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole 23:39
159 Gorka Arrizabalaga (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 23:41
160 Roberto Laiseka (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 23:47
161 Andy Flickinger (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 24:56
162 Emmanuel Magnien (Fra) Bonjour 26:19
163 Addy Engels (Ned) Rabobank 26:41
164 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi 27:00
165 Jonathan Vaughters (USA) Credit Agricole 27:10
166 Christophe Agnolutto (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 27:21
167 Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Tacconi Sport 27:53
168 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank 28:23
169 Anthony Langella (Fra) Credit Agricole 29:46
170 Bram de Groot (Ned) Rabobank 30:05
171 Igor Flores (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 30:28
172 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Tacconi Sport 30:36
173 Fabian De Waele (Bel) Mapei-Quick Step 30:52
174 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 31:33
175 Stephane Berges (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 34:54
176 Arvis Piziks (Lat) CSC-Tiscali 35:36
177 Damien Nazon (Fra) Bonjour 35:48
178 Luciano Pagliarini (Bra) Lampre Daikin 37:32
179 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole 38:22
180 Gorka Gonzalez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 40:37
181 Christophe Oriol (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 40:50

Points (green jersey)

1 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto-Adecco 210 pts
2 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 209
3 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Credit Agricole 157
4 Baden Cooke (Aus) FDJeux.com 148
5 Jan Svorada (Cze) Lampre Daikin 119
6 Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Ag2R Prevoyance 110
7 Andrej Hauptman (Slo) Tacconi Sport 102
8 François Simon (Fra) Bonjour 89
9 Pedro Horillo (Esp) Mapei-Quick Step 81
10 Franck Renier (Fra) Bonjour 70

Mountains (polka dot jersey)

1 Christophe Mengin (Fra) FDJeux.com 42 pts
2 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Jean Delatour 27
3 Stephane Berges (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 26
4 Ludo Dierckxsens (Bel) Lampre Daikin 18
5 Franck Renier (Fra) Bonjour 13
6 Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat) Lampre Daikin 10
7 Anthony Morin (Fra) Credit Agricole 8
8 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) FDJeux.com 6
9 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Bonjour 6

Most combative

1 Franck Renier (Fra) Bonjour 50 pts
2 Jacky Durand (Fra) FDJeux.com 35
3 Ludo Dierckxsens (Bel) Lampre Daikin 33
4 Stephane Berges (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 24
5 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Bonjour 19
6 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank 19
7 Anthony Morin (Fra) Credit Agricole 16
8 Leon van Bon (Ned) Domo-Farm Frites 16
9 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole 15

Best young rider (white jersey)

1 David Millar (GBr) Cofidis 36:27:46
2 Isidro Nozal (Esp) ONCE-Eroski at 1:26
3 Ivan Basso (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 1:54
4 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) FDJeux.com 2:56
5 Denis Menchov (Rus) iBanesto.com 3:13
6 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJeux.com 4:41
7 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 5:01
8 Volodimir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo 5:34
9 Santiago Perez (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 6:35
10 Baden Cooke (Aus) FDJeux.com 7:06

Teams

1 ONCE-Eroski 109:20:37
2 US Postal Service at 2:11
3 Lampre-Daikin 4:01
4 Team CSC Tiscali 4:06
5 Kelme-Costa Blanca 4:34
6 Cofidis 5:01
7 Rabobank 5:50
8 Fassa Bortolo 7:53
9 Domo-Farm Frites 10:11
10 iBanesto.com 10:33
11 FDJeux.com 12:56
12 Mapei-Quick Step 13:20
13 Jean Delatour 13:22
14 Bonjour 15:57
15 Team Telekom 18:24
16 Credit Agricole 18:28
17 Alessio 18:50
18 Tacconi Sport-Emmegi 19:41
19 Lotto-Adecco 22:20
20 Ag2R Prevoyance 23:29
21 Euskaltel-Euskadi 26:21

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login