Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R5 24-7 1 March 26
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Survey CC1 - April 16
 

Daily News


 

July 18/02 2:53 am - Tour de France: Stage 11


Posted by Editoress on 07/18/02
 

Tour de France

Stage 11: Pau to La Mongie, 158 km

1 Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal Service 4:21:57
2 Joseba Beloki (Esp) ONCE-Eroski at 0:07
3 Roberto Heras Hernandez (Esp) US Postal Service 0:13
4 Francisco Mancebo (Esp) iBanesto.com 1:16
5 Raimondas Rumsas (Ltu) Lampre Daikin
6 Oscar Sevilla (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 1:23
7 Ivan Basso (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
8 Andrei Kivilev (Kaz) Cofidis 1:34
9 Laurent Jalabert (Fra) CSC-Tiscali 1:49
10 Jose Azevedo (Por) ONCE-Eroski 1:52
11 Igor Gonzalez de Galdeano (Esp) ONCE-Eroski 1:54
12 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole 1:57
13 Massimiliano Lelli (Ita) Cofidis
14 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis 1:59
15 Unai Osa (Esp) iBanesto.com
16 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 2:02
17 Stephane Goubert (Fra) Jean Delatour 2:23
18 Marcos A:Serrano (Esp) ONCE-Eroski 2:24
19 Carlos Sastre (Esp) CSC-Tiscali
20 Santiago Botero (Col) Kelme-Costa Blanca
21 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) FDJeux.com
22 Axel Merckx (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites 2:33
23 Ivan Gotti (Ita) Alessio 2:41
24 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Rabobank
25 Wladimir Belli (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 2:48
26 Jean-Cyril Robin (Fra) FDJeux.com 3:00
27 Laurent Dufaux (Sui) Alessio
28 Tyler Hamilton (USA) CSC-Tiscali 3:14
29 Richard Virenque (Fra) Domo-Farm Frites
30 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Jean Delatour 3:22
31 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Ag2R Prevoyance 3:41
32 Kevin Livingston (USA) Team Deutsche Telekom 4:04
33 Serguei Gontchar (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo 4:06
34 Jose Enrique Gutierrez (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 4:19
35 Beat Zberg (Sui) Rabobank 4:29
36 Isidro Nozal (Esp) ONCE-Eroski
37 Dario Frigo (Ita) Tacconi Sport
38 Piotr Wadecki (Pol) Domo-Farm Frites 4:36
39 Nicki Sorensen (Den) CSC-Tiscali 4:46
40 Jose Javier Gomez (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
41 Jose Luis Rubiera Vigil (Esp) US Postal Service 5:13
42 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 5:21
43 Andrea Peron (Ita) CSC-Tiscali 5:24
44 Daniel Atienza (Esp) Cofidis 5:49
45 David Latasa (Esp) iBanesto.com 6:06
46 Addy Engels (Ned) Rabobank 6:17
47 Santiago Blanco (Esp) iBanesto.com 6:36
48 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bonjour
49 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) iBanesto.com
50 Denis Menchov (Rus) iBanesto.com
51 Roberto Laiseka (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
52 Bobby Julich (USA) Team Deutsche Telekom 6:46
53 David Etxebarria (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 7:20
54 David Millar (GBr) Cofidis 7:23
55 Volodimir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo 7:30
56 Jorg Jaksche (Ger) ONCE-Eroski 7:35
57 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank 7:42
58 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) iBanesto.com
59 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank
60 Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus) Lotto-Adecco 8:06
61 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Jean Delatour 8:22
62 George Hincapie (USA) US Postal Service 8:53
63 Viatcheslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal Service
64 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Mapei-Quick Step
65 Mario Aerts (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 9:01
66 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Jean Delatour 9:29
67 Bradley McGee (Aus) FDJeux.com 9:45
68 Emmanuel Magnien (Fra) Bonjour 10:26
69 Mikel Pradera (Esp) ONCE-Eroski 10:39
70 Jerome Bernard (Fra) Jean Delatour 10:52
71 Rolf Aldag (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 11:12
72 Christophe Mengin (Fra) FDJeux.com 11:24
73 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 12:23
74 Javier Pascual Rodriguez (Esp) iBanesto.com 12:23
75 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Tacconi Sport 13:18
76 Inigo Chaurreau (Esp) Ag2R Prevoyance 13:49
77 Bingen Fernandez (Esp) Cofidis 13:57
78 Victor Hugo Pena Grisales (Col) US Postal Service 14:46
79 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) US Postal Service
80 Gian Matteo Fagnini (Ita) Team Deutsche Telekom 15:17
81 Jens Voigt (Ger) Credit Agricole 17:43
82 Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 20:19
83 Marco Serpellini (Ita) Lampre Daikin
84 Gianluca Bortolami (Ita) Tacconi Sport
85 Miguel Martinez (Fra) Mapei-Quick Step
86 Ludo Dierckxsens (Bel) Lampre Daikin
87 Robert Hunter (RSA) Mapei-Quick Step
88 Paul van Hyfte (Bel) CSC-Tiscali
89 Francisco Cabello (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
90 Jerome Pineau (Fra) Bonjour
91 Cedric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis
92 Abraham Olano (Esp) ONCE-Eroski
93 Franck Bouyer (Fra) Bonjour
94 Udo Bolts (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom
95 Gerhard Trampusch (Aut) Mapei-Quick Step
96 Dave Bruylandts (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites
97 Christophe Edalaine (Fra) Jean Delatour
98 Benoit Joachim (Lux) US Postal Service
99 Steffen Wesemann (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom
100 Constantino Zaballa (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
101 Anthony Morin (Fra) Credit Agricole
102 Serge Baguet (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
103 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJeux.com
104 Bram de Groot (Ned) Rabobank
105 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom
106 Christophe Oriol (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
107 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank
108 Sergei Ivanov (Rus) Fassa Bortolo
109 Andrea Brognara (Ita) Alessio
110 Inigo Cuesta (Esp) Cofidis
111 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio
112 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) Team Deutsche Telekom
113 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Credit Agricole
114 Frederic Guesdon (Fra) FDJeux.com
115 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
116 Samuel Sanchez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
117 Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal Service 21:35
118 Andrea Tafi (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 22:26
119 Gorka Arrizabalaga (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 23:31
120 Franck Renier (Fra) Bonjour 26:46
121 Servais Knaven (Ned) Domo-Farm Frites
122 Christophe Agnolutto (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
123 Leon van Bon (Ned) Domo-Farm Frites
124 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole
125 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Lampre Daikin
126 Pedro Horillo (Esp) Mapei-Quick Step
127 Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat) Lampre Daikin
128 Frederic Bessy (Fra) Credit Agricole
129 Jose Angel Vidal (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
130 Mauro Radaeli (Ita) Tacconi Sport
131 Baden Cooke (Aus) FDJeux.com
132 Sebastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole
133 Jose Vicente Garcia Acosta (Esp) iBanesto.com
134 Anthony Langella (Fra) Credit Agricole
135 Toni Tauler (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
136 Tomas Konecny (Cze) Domo-Farm Frites
137 Jakob Storm Piil (Den) CSC-Tiscali
138 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Bonjour
139 Andy Flickinger (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
140 Cyril Dessel (Fra) Jean Delatour
141 Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Tacconi Sport
142 Gorka Gonzalez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
143 Massimo Donati (Ita) Tacconi Sport
144 Stephane Auge (Fra) Jean Delatour
145 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
146 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Tacconi Sport
147 Nicola Loda (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
148 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Domo-Farm Frites
149 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi
150 Thierry Loder (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
151 Eddy Seigneur (Fra) Jean Delatour
152 Jan Svorada (Cze) Lampre Daikin
153 Rubens Bertogliati (Sui) Lampre Daikin
154 Enrico Cassani (Ita) Domo-Farm Frites
155 Damien Nazon (Fra) Bonjour
156 Davide Casarotto (Ita) Alessio 27:07
157 Arvis Piziks (Lat) CSC-Tiscali 27:12
158 Massimo Apollonio (Ita) Tacconi Sport 27:15
159 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 27:21
160 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto-Adecco
161 Igor Flores (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 27:26
162 Nico Mattan (Bel) Cofidis
163 Iban Mayo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 27:39
164 Hans De Clercq (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 28:03
165 Fabian De Waele (Bel) Mapei-Quick Step 28:09
166 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank 28:16
167 Jacky Durand (Fra) FDJeux.com 28:38
168 Oscar Pozzi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 28:54
169 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank 29:53
170 Andrej Hauptman (Slo) Tacconi Sport 29:53
171 Jimmy Casper (Fra) FDJeux.com 30:25
172 Stefano Casagranda (Ita) Alessio 33:38
173 Martin Hvastija (Slo) Alessio 35:30
174 Stephane Berges (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 40:09
175 Ruslan Ivanov (Mda) Alessio 41:30
176 François Simon (Fra) Bonjour 43:42
177 Luciano Pagliarini (Bra) Lampre Daikin 44:40
DNF Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Ag2R Prevoyance
DNF Jonathan Vaughters (USA) Credit Agricole
DNF Michael Sandstod (Den) CSC-Tiscali
DNF Santiago Perez (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca

GC

1 Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal Service 40:47:38
2 Joseba Beloki (Esp) ONCE-Eroski at 1:12
3 Igor Gonzalez de Galdeano (Esp) ONCE-Eroski 1:48
4 Raimondas Rumsas (Ltu) Lampre Daikin 3:32
5 Santiago Botero (Col) Kelme-Costa Blanca 4:13
6 Jose Azevedo (Por) ONCE-Eroski 4:31
7 Marcos A:Serrano (Esp) ONCE-Eroski 5:17
8 Ivan Basso (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 5:22
9 Francisco Mancebo (Esp) iBanesto.com 5:33
10 Serguei Gontchar (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo 5:35
11 Tyler Hamilton (USA) CSC-Tiscali 5:38
12 Laurent Jalabert (Fra) CSC-Tiscali 5:53
13 Oscar Sevilla (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 6:38
14 Roberto Heras Hernandez (Esp) US Postal Service 6:49
15 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Rabobank 7:14
16 Massimiliano Lelli (Ita) Cofidis 7:21
17 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) FDJeux.com 7:25
18 Andrea Peron (Ita) CSC-Tiscali 7:26
19 Carlos Sastre (Esp) CSC-Tiscali 7:39
20 Isidro Nozal (Esp) ONCE-Eroski 8:00
21 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis 8:03
22 Axel Merckx (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites 8:19
23 Andrei Kivilev (Kaz) Cofidis 8:40
24 Beat Zberg (Sui) Rabobank 8:55
25 Nicki Sorensen (Den) CSC-Tiscali 9:03
26 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 9:08
27 David Millar (GBr) Cofidis 9:28
28 Richard Virenque (Fra) Domo-Farm Frites 9:33
29 Wladimir Belli (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 9:37
30 Dario Frigo (Ita) Tacconi Sport 9:42
31 Unai Osa (Esp) iBanesto.com 10:04
32 Jorg Jaksche (Ger) ONCE-Eroski 10:18
33 Laurent Dufaux (Sui) Alessio 10:30
34 Jose Luis Rubiera Vigil (Esp) US Postal Service 11:16
35 Piotr Wadecki (Pol) Domo-Farm Frites 11:23
36 Ivan Gotti (Ita) Alessio 11:29
37 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Jean Delatour
38 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) iBanesto.com
39 Viatcheslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal Service 11:35
40 Jose Enrique Gutierrez (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 11:36
41 Stephane Goubert (Fra) Jean Delatour 11:52
42 Denis Menchov (Rus) iBanesto.com 11:54
43 David Latasa (Esp) iBanesto.com 12:08
44 Jean-Cyril Robin (Fra) FDJeux.com 12:51
45 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank 13:11
46 Bobby Julich (USA) Team Deutsche Telekom 13:33
47 Kevin Livingston (USA) Team Deutsche Telekom 13:50
48 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Mapei-Quick Step 14:24
49 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank 14:28
50 George Hincapie (USA) US Postal Service 14:30
51 Volodimir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo 15:09
52 Daniel Atienza (Esp) Cofidis 15:15
53 Bradley McGee (Aus) FDJeux.com 15:22
54 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Ag2R Prevoyance 15:30
55 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Jean Delatour 15:33
56 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 15:59
57 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole 16:35
58 Mario Aerts (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 17:16
59 Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus) Lotto-Adecco 17:26
60 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Jean Delatour 17:48
61 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) US Postal Service 19:21
62 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 20:57
63 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bonjour 21:53
64 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Credit Agricole 22:28
65 Rolf Aldag (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 23:15
66 Abraham Olano (Esp) ONCE-Eroski 23:20
67 Inigo Chaurreau (Esp) Ag2R Prevoyance 23:24
68 Bingen Fernandez (Esp) Cofidis 24:11
69 Santiago Blanco (Esp) iBanesto.com 24:39
70 Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal Service 24:44
71 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank 25:00
72 Inigo Cuesta (Esp) Cofidis 25:39
73 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) iBanesto.com 25:58
74 Christophe Mengin (Fra) FDJeux.com 26:11
75 Victor Hugo Pena Grisales (Col) US Postal Service 26:18
76 Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 26:54
77 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJeux.com 27:05
78 David Etxebarria (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 27:12
79 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 27:14
80 Jose Javier Gomez (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 27:19
81 Mikel Pradera (Esp) ONCE-Eroski 27:52
82 Sergei Ivanov (Rus) Fassa Bortolo 28:06
83 Benoit Joachim (Lux) US Postal Service 28:39
84 Cedric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis 29:16
85 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) Team Deutsche Telekom 29:24
86 Serge Baguet (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 29:35
87 Jerome Pineau (Fra) Bonjour 29:42
88 Javier Pascual Rodriguez (Esp) iBanesto.com 29:46
89 Jerome Bernard (Fra) Jean Delatour 29:55
90 Ludo Dierckxsens (Bel) Lampre Daikin 29:58
91 Pedro Horillo (Esp) Mapei-Quick Step 29:58
92 Franck Bouyer (Fra) Bonjour 30:02
93 Christophe Edalaine (Fra) Jean Delatour 30:02
94 Roberto Laiseka (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 30:17
95 Gian Matteo Fagnini (Ita) Team Deutsche Telekom 30:20
96 Gerhard Trampusch (Aut) Mapei-Quick Step 30:24
97 Frederic Guesdon (Fra) FDJeux.com 30:45
98 Dave Bruylandts (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites 30:57
99 Miguel Martinez (Fra) Mapei-Quick Step 31:05
100 Constantino Zaballa (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 31:17
101 Anthony Morin (Fra) Credit Agricole 31:22
102 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 31:27
103 Udo Bolts (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 31:33
104 Steffen Wesemann (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 31:35
105 Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat) Lampre Daikin 32:00
106 Nico Mattan (Bel) Cofidis 32:11
107 Paul van Hyfte (Bel) CSC-Tiscali 32:26
108 Gianluca Bortolami (Ita) Tacconi Sport 32:52
109 Addy Engels (Ned) Rabobank 32:52
110 Enrico Cassani (Ita) Domo-Farm Frites 33:06
111 Francisco Cabello (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 34:13
112 Andrea Brognara (Ita) Alessio 34:22
113 Franck Renier (Fra) Bonjour 34:30
114 Tomas Konecny (Cze) Domo-Farm Frites 34:44
115 Robert Hunter (RSA) Mapei-Quick Step 34:53
116 Jens Voigt (Ger) Credit Agricole 35:13
117 Baden Cooke (Aus) FDJeux.com 35:57
118 Toni Tauler (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 36:21
119 Emmanuel Magnien (Fra) Bonjour 36:33
120 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto-Adecco 37:02
121 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Tacconi Sport 37:20
122 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio 37:26
123 Marco Serpellini (Ita) Lampre Daikin 38:32
124 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Bonjour 38:44
125 Andrea Tafi (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 39:27
126 Jan Svorada (Cze) Lampre Daikin 39:36
127 Rubens Bertogliati (Sui) Lampre Daikin 39:37
128 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Domo-Farm Frites 40:09
129 Thierry Loder (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 40:30
130 Massimo Donati (Ita) Tacconi Sport 40:44
131 Jakob Storm Piil (Den) CSC-Tiscali 41:00
132 Oscar Pozzi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 41:12
133 Jose Vicente Garcia Acosta (Esp) iBanesto.com 41:28
134 Nicola Loda (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 41:33
135 Samuel Sanchez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 41:44
136 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank 42:32
137 Cyril Dessel (Fra) Jean Delatour 43:02
138 Hans De Clercq (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 43:25
139 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Tacconi Sport 43:48
140 Iban Mayo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 44:17
141 Mauro Radaeli (Ita) Tacconi Sport 45:15
142 Massimo Apollonio (Ita) Tacconi Sport 46:07
143 Stephane Auge (Fra) Jean Delatour 46:25
144 Jose Angel Vidal (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 46:31
145 Davide Casarotto (Ita) Alessio 46:33
146 Andrej Hauptman (Slo) Tacconi Sport 47:00
147 Stefano Casagranda (Ita) Alessio 47:01
148 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Lampre Daikin 47:03
149 Gorka Arrizabalaga (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 47:06
150 Frederic Bessy (Fra) Credit Agricole 47:08
151 Servais Knaven (Ned) Domo-Farm Frites 48:07
152 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 48:50
153 Jacky Durand (Fra) FDJeux.com 49:18
154 Leon van Bon (Ned) Domo-Farm Frites 49:46
155 Ruslan Ivanov (Mda) Alessio 49:56
156 Eddy Seigneur (Fra) Jean Delatour 50:16
157 Bram de Groot (Ned) Rabobank 50:18
158 Sebastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole 50:19
159 Martin Hvastija (Slo) Alessio 50:59
160 Andy Flickinger (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 51:36
161 Jimmy Casper (Fra) FDJeux.com 52:32
162 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi 53:40
163 Christophe Agnolutto (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 54:01
164 Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Tacconi Sport 54:33
165 François Simon (Fra) Bonjour 56:01
166 Anthony Langella (Fra) Credit Agricole 56:26
167 Igor Flores (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 57:48
168 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank 58:10
169 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 58:48
170 Fabian De Waele (Bel) Mapei-Quick Step 58:55
171 Christophe Oriol (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 1:01:03
172 Damien Nazon (Fra) Bonjour 1:02:28
173 Arvis Piziks (Lat) CSC-Tiscali 1:02:42
174 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole 1:05:02
175 Gorka Gonzalez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:07:27
176 Stephane Berges (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 1:14:57
177 Luciano Pagliarini (Bra) Lampre Daikin 1:22:06

Points (green jersey)

1 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 213 pts
2 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto-Adecco 210
3 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Credit Agricole 157
4 Baden Cooke (Aus) FDJeux.com 148
5 Jan Svorada (Cze) Lampre Daikin 119
6 Andrej Hauptman (Slo) Tacconi Sport 102
7 François Simon (Fra) Bonjour 89
8 Pedro Horillo (Esp) Mapei-Quick Step 81
9 Franck Renier (Fra) Bonjour 70
10 Nico Mattan (Bel) Cofidis 64

Mountains (polka dot jersey)

1 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Jean Delatour 57 pts
2 Laurent Jalabert (Fra) CSC-Tiscali 46
3 Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal Service 44
4 Christophe Mengin (Fra) FDJeux.com 42
5 Joseba Beloki (Esp) ONCE-Eroski 36
6 David Etxebarria (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 36
7 Oscar Sevilla (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 30
8 Bradley McGee (Aus) FDJeux.com 26
9 Stephane Berges (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 26
10 Richard Virenque (Fra) Domo-Farm Frites 23

Most combative

1 Franck Renier (Fra) Bonjour 50 pts
2 Laurent Jalabert (Fra) CSC-Tiscali 45
3 Jacky Durand (Fra) FDJeux.com 35
4 Ludo Dierckxsens (Bel) Lampre Daikin 33
5 Stephane Berges (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 24
6 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Bonjour 19
7 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank 19
8 Anthony Morin (Fra) Credit Agricole 16
9 Leon van Bon (Ned) Domo-Farm Frites 16
10 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole 15

Young rider (white jersey)

1 Ivan Basso (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 40:53:00
2 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) FDJeux.com at 2:03
3 Isidro Nozal (Esp) ONCE-Eroski 2:38
4 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 3:46
5 David Millar (GBr) Cofidis 4:06
6 Denis Menchov (Rus) iBanesto.com 6:32
7 Volodimir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo 9:47
8 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 10:37
9 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJeux.com 21:43
10 Jerome Pineau (Fra) Bonjour 24:20

Teams classification

1 ONCE-Eroski 122:30:21
2 US Postal Service at 3:44
3 Cofidis 6:38
4 Team CSC Tiscali 7:40
5 Kelme-Costa Blanca 8:47
6 Fassa Bortolo 12:17
7 Rabobank 15:24
8 iBanesto.com 16:01
9 Domo-Farm Frites 16:41
10 Jean Delatour 23:36
11 FDJeux.com 24:12
12 Team Telekom 36:33
13 Euskaltel-Euskadi 38:26
14 Lotto-Adecco 40:55
15 Alessio 40:57
16 Lampre-Daikin 42:02
17 Bonjour 49:25
18 Tacconi Sport-Emmegi 53:54
19 Credit Agricole 54:34
20 Ag2R Prevoyance 57:25
21 Mapei-Quick Step 58:58

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login