Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

July 19/02 7:17 am - Tour de France: Stage 11


Posted by Editoress on 07/19/02
 

Tour de France

Stage 12: Lannenezan to Plateau de Beille, 199.5. km

1. Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal Service 6:00:29
2. Roberto Heras Hernandez (Esp) US Postal Service at 1:04
3. Joseba Beloki (Esp) ONCE-Eroski
4. Santiago Botero (Col) Kelme-Costa Blanca 1:11
5. Igor Gonzalez de Galdeano (Esp) ONCE-Eroski
6. Raimondas Rumsas (Ltu) Lampre Daikin 1:23
7. Carlos Sastre (Esp) CSC-Tiscali 1:33
8. Marcos A. Serrano (Esp) ONCE-Eroski 1:37
9. Oscar Sevilla (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 2:07
10. Andrei Kivilev (Kaz) Cofidis 2:39
11. Axel Merckx (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites 2:47
12. David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis
13. Levi Leipheimer (USA) Rabobank
14. Stephane Goubert (Fra) Jean Delatour all s.t.
15. Francisco Mancebo (Esp) iBanesto.com 3:17
16. Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole
17. Dario Frigo (Ita) Tacconi Sport 3:32
18. Jose Azevedo (Por) ONCE-Eroski 3:33
19. Jose Enrique Gutierrez (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 4:04
20. Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 4:21
21. Isidro Nozal (Esp) ONCE-Eroski s.t.
22. Unai Osa (Esp) iBanesto.com 4:34
23. Jean-Cyril Robin (Fra) FDJeux.com 5:00
24. Kevin Livingston (USA) Team Deutsche Telekom 5:18
25. Jorg Jaksche (Ger) ONCE-Eroski 5:41
26. Massimiliano Lelli (Ita) Cofidis 5:46
27. Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) FDJeux.com 5:51
28. Richard Virenque (Fra) Domo-Farm Frites s.t.
29. Jose Luis Rubiera Vigil (Esp) US Postal Service 6:43
30. Wladimir Belli (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 6:47
31. Ivan Basso (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
32. Laurent Dufaux (Sui) Alessio
33. Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Jean Delatour all s.t.
34. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Bonjour 6:56
35. Santiago Blanco (Esp) iBanesto.com 7:28
36. Christophe Brandt (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 8:01
37. Nicki Sorensen (Den) CSC-Tiscali 8:06
38. Tyler Hamilton (USA) CSC-Tiscali
39. Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank 8:20
40. Piotr Wadecki (Pol) Domo-Farm Frites
41. Inigo Chaurreau (Esp) Ag2R Prevoyance 8:24
42. Gerhard Trampusch (Aut) Mapei-Quick Step 8:48
43. Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal Service 9:15
44. Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) iBanesto.com 10:26
45. Laurent Brochard (Fra) Jean Delatour
46. Beat Zberg (Sui) Rabobank both s.t.
47. Inigo Cuesta (Esp) Cofidis 11:04
48. Ivan Gotti (Ita) Alessio 11:12
49. Laurent Jalabert (Fra) CSC-Tiscali 11:36
50. Franck Renier (Fra) Bonjour
51. Bobby Julich (USA) Team Deutsche Telekom
52. Jerome Pineau (Fra) Bonjour all s.t.
53. Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank 11:45
54. Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 12:47
55. Volodimir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo
56. Frederic Bessy (Fra) Credit Agricole 13:13
57. Gianluca Bortolami (Ita) Tacconi Sport s.t.
58. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Ag2R Prevoyance 13:52
59. Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) iBanesto.com 14:23
60. Tomas Konecny (Cze) Domo-Farm Frites 15:47
61. Dave Bruylandts (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites
62. Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus) Lotto-Adecco
63. Viatcheslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal Service
64. Andrea Peron (Ita) CSC-Tiscali 16:40
65. Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio s.t.
66. Andy Flickinger (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 17:00
67. Miguel Martinez (Fra) Mapei-Quick Step 18:10
68. Roberto Laiseka (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 18:39
69. Benoit Joachim (Lux) US Postal Service 24:08
70. Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom
71. Abraham Olano (Esp) ONCE-Eroski
72. Rolf Aldag (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom
73. Udo Bolts (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom
74. Sergei Ivanov (Rus) Fassa Bortolo
75. Steffen Wesemann (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom
76. Bingen Fernandez (Esp) Cofidis
77. Marco Serpellini (Ita) Lampre Daikin
78. Christophe Oriol (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
79. Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) Team Deutsche Telekom
80. Victor Hugo Pena Grisales (Col) US Postal Service
81. Javier Pascual Rodriguez (Esp) iBanesto.com
82. George Hincapie (USA) US Postal Service
83. Robert Hunter (RSA) Mapei-Quick Step
84. Pavel Padrnos (Cze) US Postal Service all s.t.
85. Jerome Bernard (Fra) Jean Delatour 25:22
86. Danilo Hondo (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 27:15
87. Iban Mayo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
88. David Etxebarria (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
89. Anthony Morin (Fra) Credit Agricole
90. Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Tacconi Sport
91. Mario Aerts (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
92. Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
93. Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Credit Agricole
94. Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank all s.t.
95. Jens Voigt (Ger) Credit Agricole 29:07
96. Francisco Cabello (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 33:36
97. Thierry Marichal (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 35:05
98. Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi 35:20
99. Andrea Tafi (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 40:32
100. Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Mapei-Quick Step
101. Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole
102. Pedro Horillo (Esp) Mapei-Quick Step
103. Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat) Lampre Daikin
104. Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bonjour
105. Servais Knaven (Ned) Domo-Farm Frites
106. Nicola Loda (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
107. Ludo Dierckxsens (Bel) Lampre Daikin
108. Jose Angel Vidal (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
109. David Latasa (Esp) iBanesto.com
110. Nico Mattan (Bel) Cofidis
111. Constantino Zaballa (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
112. Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto-Adecco
113. Mikel Pradera (Esp) ONCE-Eroski
114. Sebastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole
115. Franck Bouyer (Fra) Bonjour
116. Mauro Radaeli (Ita) Tacconi Sport
117. Christophe Mengin (Fra) FDJeux.com
118. Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Lampre Daikin
119. Emmanuel Magnien (Fra) Bonjour
120. Jan Svorada (Cze) Lampre Daikin
121. Denis Menchov (Rus) iBanesto.com
122. Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Tacconi Sport
123. Fabio Baldato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
124. Anthony Langella (Fra) Credit Agricole
125. Jose Javier Gomez (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
126. Paul van Hyfte (Bel) CSC-Tiscali
127. Stephane Auge (Fra) Jean Delatour
128. Addy Engels (Ned) Rabobank
129. Bradley McGee (Aus) FDJeux.com
130. Daniel Atienza (Esp) Cofidis
131. Cedric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis
132. Enrico Cassani (Ita) Domo-Farm Frites
133. Massimo Donati (Ita) Tacconi Sport
134. Andrea Brognara (Ita) Alessio
135. Christophe Agnolutto (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
136. Cyril Dessel (Fra) Jean Delatour
137. Leon van Bon (Ned) Domo-Farm Frites
138. Massimo Apollonio (Ita) Tacconi Sport
139. Jose Vicente Garcia Acosta (Esp) iBanesto.com
140. Davide Casarotto (Ita) Alessio
141. Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Tacconi Sport
142. David Millar (GBr) Cofidis
143. Baden Cooke (Aus) FDJeux.com
144. Thierry Loder (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
145. Serguei Gontchar (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo
146. Jakob Storm Piil (Den) CSC-Tiscali
147. Damien Nazon (Fra) Bonjour
148. Fred Rodriguez (USA) Domo-Farm Frites
149. Christophe Edalaine (Fra) Jean Delatour
150. Gorka Arrizabalaga (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
151. Frederic Guesdon (Fra) FDJeux.com
152. Serge Baguet (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
153. Bram de Groot (Ned) Rabobank
154. Patrice Halgand (Fra) Jean Delatour
155. Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJeux.com
156. Eddy Seigneur (Fra) Jean Delatour
157. Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank
158. Rubens Bertogliati (Sui) Lampre Daikin
159. Jimmy Casper (Fra) FDJeux.com
160. Gian Matteo Fagnini (Ita) Team Deutsche Telekom all s.t.
161. Arvis Piziks (Lat) CSC-Tiscali 40:43
162. Jacky Durand (Fra) FDJeux.com 41:03
163. Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank 41:21
164. Stephane Berges (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 41:58
165. Martin Hvastija (Slo) Alessio s.t.
166. Hans De Clercq (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 43:41
167. Igor Flores (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 43:51

Outside time limit

TC Samuel Sanchez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
TC Gorka Gonzalez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
TC Francois Simon (Fra) Bonjour

DSQ Jacky Durand

DNF Fabian De Waele (Bel) Mapei-Quick Step
DNF Oscar Pozzi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
DNF Ruslan Ivanov (Mda) Alessio
DNF Stefano Casagranda (Ita) Alessio
DNF Andrej Hauptman (Slo) Tacconi Sport
DNF Toni Tauler (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
DNS Luciano Pagliarini (Bra) Lampre Daikin

GC

1. Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal Service 46:47:47
2. Joseba Beloki (Esp) ONCE-Eroski at 2:28
3. Igor Gonzalez de Galdeano (Esp) ONCE-Eroski 3:19
4. Raimondas Rumsas (Ltu) Lampre Daikin 5:15
5. Santiago Botero (Col) Kelme-Costa Blanca 5:44
6. Marcos A. Serrano (Esp) ONCE-Eroski 7:14
7. Roberto Heras Hernandez (Esp) US Postal Service 8:01
8. Jose Azevedo (Por) ONCE-Eroski 8:24
9. Oscar Sevilla (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 9:05
10. Francisco Mancebo (Esp) iBanesto.com 9:10
11. Carlos Sastre (Esp) CSC-Tiscali 9:32
12. Levi Leipheimer (USA) Rabobank 10:41
13. David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis 11:10
14. Axel Merckx (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites 11:26
15. Andrei Kivilev (Kaz) Cofidis 11:39
16. Ivan Basso (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 12:29
17. Isidro Nozal (Esp) ONCE-Eroski 12:39
18. Massimiliano Lelli (Ita) Cofidis 13:27
19. Dario Frigo (Ita) Tacconi Sport 13:34
20. Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) FDJeux.com 13:36
21. Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 13:49
22. Tyler Hamilton (USA) CSC-Tiscali 14:04
23. Unai Osa (Esp) iBanesto.com 14:58
24. Stephane Goubert (Fra) Jean Delatour 14:59
25. Richard Virenque (Fra) Domo-Farm Frites 15:44
26. Jose Enrique Gutierrez (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 16:00
27. Jorg Jaksche (Ger) ONCE-Eroski 16:19
28. Wladimir Belli (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 16:44
29. Nicki Sorensen (Den) CSC-Tiscali 17:29
30. Laurent Dufaux (Sui) Alessio 17:33
31. Laurent Jalabert (Fra) CSC-Tiscali 17:43
32. Jean-Cyril Robin (Fra) FDJeux.com 18:11
33. Jose Luis Rubiera Vigil (Esp) US Postal Service 18:19
34. Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Jean Delatour 18:36
35. Kevin Livingston (USA) Team Deutsche Telekom 19:28
36. Beat Zberg (Sui) Rabobank 19:41
37. Piotr Wadecki (Pol) Domo-Farm Frites 20:03
38. Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole 20:12
39. Ivan Gotti (Ita) Alessio 23:01
40. Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank 23:08
41. Christophe Brandt (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 24:20
42. Andrea Peron (Ita) CSC-Tiscali 24:26
43. Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank 25:16
44. Bobby Julich (USA) Team Deutsche Telekom 25:29
45. Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) iBanesto.com 26:12
46. Laurent Brochard (Fra) Jean Delatour 26:19
47. Viatcheslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal Service 27:42
48. Volodimir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo 28:16
49. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Ag2R Prevoyance 29:42
50. Inigo Chaurreau (Esp) Ag2R Prevoyance 32:08
51. Santiago Blanco (Esp) iBanesto.com 32:27
52. Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus) Lotto-Adecco 33:33
53. Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal Service 34:19
54. Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) iBanesto.com 36:44
55. Inigo Cuesta (Esp) Cofidis 37:03
56. George Hincapie (USA) US Postal Service 39:18
57. Gerhard Trampusch (Aut) Mapei-Quick Step 39:32
58. Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 40:01
59. Jerome Pineau (Fra) Bonjour 41:38
60. Pavel Padrnos (Cze) US Postal Service 43:49
61. Mario Aerts (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 45:01
62. Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 45:21
63. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Bonjour 46:00
64. Gianluca Bortolami (Ita) Tacconi Sport 46:25
65. Franck Renier (Fra) Bonjour 46:26
66. Serguei Gontchar (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo 46:27
67. Dave Bruylandts (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites 47:04
68. Rolf Aldag (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 47:43
69. Abraham Olano (Esp) ONCE-Eroski 47:48
70. Bingen Fernandez (Esp) Cofidis 48:39
71. Roberto Laiseka (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 49:16
72. Miguel Martinez (Fra) Mapei-Quick Step 49:35
73. Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Credit Agricole 50:01
74. David Millar (GBr) Cofidis 50:20
75. Victor Hugo Pena Grisales (Col) US Postal Service 50:46
76. Tomas Konecny (Cze) Domo-Farm Frites 50:51
77. Sergei Ivanov (Rus) Fassa Bortolo 52:34
78. Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank 52:35
79. Denis Menchov (Rus) iBanesto.com 52:46
80. David Latasa (Esp) iBanesto.com 53:00
81. Benoit Joachim (Lux) US Postal Service 53:07
82. Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) Team Deutsche Telekom 53:52
83. Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio 54:36
84. Javier Pascual Rodriguez (Esp) iBanesto.com 54:44
85. Danilo Hondo (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 54:49
86. David Etxebarria (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 54:57
87. Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Mapei-Quick Step 55:16
88. Jerome Bernard (Fra) Jean Delatour 55:37
89. Udo Bolts (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 56:01
90. Steffen Wesemann (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 56:03
91. Daniel Atienza (Esp) Cofidis 56:07
92. Bradley McGee (Aus) FDJeux.com 56:14
93. Patrice Halgand (Fra) Jean Delatour 58:40
94. Anthony Morin (Fra) Credit Agricole 58:57
95. Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 59:02
96. Robert Hunter (RSA) Mapei-Quick Step 59:21
97. Frederic Bessy (Fra) Credit Agricole 1:00:41
98. Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bonjour 1:02:45
99. Marco Serpellini (Ita) Lampre Daikin 1:03:00
100. Jens Voigt (Ger) Credit Agricole 1:04:40
101. Christophe Mengin (Fra) FDJeux.com 1:07:03
102. Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJeux.com 1:07:57
103. Francisco Cabello (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 1:08:09
104. Jose Javier Gomez (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 1:08:11
105. Mikel Pradera (Esp) ONCE-Eroski 1:08:44
106. Andy Flickinger (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 1:08:56
107. Cedric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis 1:10:08
108. Serge Baguet (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 1:10:27
109. Ludo Dierckxsens (Bel) Lampre Daikin 1:10:50
110. Pedro Horillo (Esp) Mapei-Quick Step 1:10:50
111. Franck Bouyer (Fra) Bonjour 1:10:54
112. Christophe Edalaine (Fra) Jean Delatour 1:10:54
113. Gian Matteo Fagnini (Ita) Team Deutsche Telekom 1:11:12
114. Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Tacconi Sport 1:11:23
115. Frederic Guesdon (Fra) FDJeux.com 1:11:37
116. Iban Mayo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:11:52
117. Constantino Zaballa (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 1:12:09
118. Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat) Lampre Daikin 1:12:52
119. Nico Mattan (Bel) Cofidis 1:13:03
120. Paul van Hyfte (Bel) CSC-Tiscali 1:13:18
121. Addy Engels (Ned) Rabobank 1:13:44
122. Enrico Cassani (Ita) Domo-Farm Frites 1:13:58
123. Andrea Brognara (Ita) Alessio 1:15:14
124. Baden Cooke (Aus) FDJeux.com 1:16:49
125. Emmanuel Magnien (Fra) Bonjour 1:17:25
126. Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto-Adecco 1:17:48
127. Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Tacconi Sport 1:18:12
128. Andrea Tafi (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 1:20:19
129. Jan Svorada (Cze) Lampre Daikin 1:20:28
130. Rubens Bertogliati (Sui) Lampre Daikin 1:20:29
131. Fred Rodriguez (USA) Domo-Farm Frites 1:21:01
132. Thierry Loder (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 1:21:22
133. Massimo Donati (Ita) Tacconi Sport 1:21:36
134. Jakob Storm Piil (Den) CSC-Tiscali 1:21:52
135. Jose Vicente Garcia Acosta (Esp) iBanesto.com 1:22:20
136. Nicola Loda (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 1:22:25
137. Cyril Dessel (Fra) Jean Delatour 1:23:54
138. Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank 1:24:13
139. Christophe Oriol (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 1:25:31
140. Mauro Radaeli (Ita) Tacconi Sport 1:26:07
141. Massimo Apollonio (Ita) Tacconi Sport 1:26:59
142. Stephane Auge (Fra) Jean Delatour 1:27:17
143. Jose Angel Vidal (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 1:27:23
144. Davide Casarotto (Ita) Alessio 1:27:25
145. Hans De Clercq (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 1:27:26
146. Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Lampre Daikin 1:27:55
147. Gorka Arrizabalaga (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:27:58
148. Servais Knaven (Ned) Domo-Farm Frites 1:28:59
149. Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:29:20
150. Fabio Baldato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 1:29:42
151. Leon van Bon (Ned) Domo-Farm Frites 1:30:38
152. Jacky Durand (Fra) FDJeux.com 1:30:41
153. Eddy Seigneur (Fra) Jean Delatour 1:31:08
154. Bram de Groot (Ned) Rabobank 1:31:10
155. Sebastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole 1:31:11
156. Martin Hvastija (Slo) Alessio 1:33:17
157. Jimmy Casper (Fra) FDJeux.com 1:33:24
158. Thierry Marichal (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 1:34:13
159. Christophe Agnolutto (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 1:34:53
160. Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Tacconi Sport 1:35:25
161. Anthony Langella (Fra) Credit Agricole 1:37:18
162. Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank 1:39:02
163. Igor Flores (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:41:59
164. Damien Nazon (Fra) Bonjour 1:43:20
165. Arvis Piziks (Lat) CSC-Tiscali 1:43:45
166. Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole 1:45:54
167. Stephane Berges (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 1:57:15

Points (green jersey)

1. Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 217. pts
2. Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto-Adecco 216
3. Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Credit Agricole 159
4. Baden Cooke (Aus) FDJeux.com 148
5. Jan Svorada (Cze) Lampre Daikin 119
6. Pedro Horillo (Esp) Mapei-Quick Step 81
7. Franck Renier (Fra) Bonjour 70
8. Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal Service 67
9. Nico Mattan (Bel) Cofidis 64
10. Fred Rodriguez (USA) Domo-Farm Frites 63

Mountains (Polka dot jersey)

1. Laurent Jalabert (Fra) CSC-Tiscali 142. pts
2. Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal Service 84
3. Joseba Beloki (Esp) ONCE-Eroski 66
4. Laurent Dufaux (Sui) Alessio 66
5. Richard Virenque (Fra) Domo-Farm Frites 59
6. Isidro Nozal (Esp) ONCE-Eroski 58
7. Roberto Heras Hernandez (Esp) US Postal Service 57
8. Patrice Halgand (Fra) Jean Delatour 57
9. David Etxebarria (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 52
10. Oscar Sevilla (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 50

Most combative

1. Laurent Jalabert (Fra) CSC-Tiscali 75. pts
2. Franck Renier (Fra) Bonjour 50
3. Jacky Durand (Fra) FDJeux.com 35
4. Ludo Dierckxsens (Bel) Lampre Daikin 33
5. Stephane Berges (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 24
6. Laurent Dufaux (Sui) Alessio 19
7. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Bonjour 19
8. Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank 19
9. Anthony Morin (Fra) Credit Agricole 16
10. Leon van Bon (Ned) Domo-Farm Frites 16

Young rider (white jersey)

1. Ivan Basso (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 47:00:16
2. Isidro Nozal (Esp) ONCE-Eroski at 0:10
3. Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) FDJeux.com 1:07
4. Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:20
5. Christophe Brandt (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 11:51
6. Volodimir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo 15:47
7. Gerhard Trampusch (Aut) Mapei-Quick Step 27:03
8. Jerome Pineau (Fra) Bonjour 29:09
9. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Bonjour 33:31
10. David Millar (GBr) Cofidis 37:51

Team

1. ONCE-Eroski 140:35:40
2. US Postal Service at 7:39
3. Kelme-Costa Blanca 12:17
4. Cofidis 13:58
5. Team CSC Tiscali 21:33
6. iBanesto.com 27:28
7. Domo-Farm Frites 29:47
8. Rabobank 33:05
9. Fassa Bortolo 34:46
10. Jean Delatour 39:44
11. FDJeux.com 1:11:43
12. Alessio 1:11:44
13. Team Telekom 1:13:43
14. Bonjour 1:15:41
15. Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:24:49
16. Lotto-Adecco 1:28:06
17. Ag2R Prevoyance 1:32:49
18. Tacconi Sport-Emmegi 1:34:02
19. Credit Agricole 1:34:27
20. Lampre-Daikin 1:44:13
21. Mapei-Quick Step 1:46:12

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login