Canadian Cyclist Quebec tourism Banner 24/7 - April 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

July 20/02 8:19 am - Tour de France: Stage 13


Posted by Editoress on 07/20/02
 

Tour de France

Stage 13: Lavelanet - Béziers, 171 km
1 David Millar (GBr) Cofidis 4:08:18
2 David Etxebarria (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
3 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank
4 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Jean Delatour both s.t.
5 David Latasa (Esp) iBanesto.com 0:04
6 Javier Pascual Rodriguez (Esp) iBanesto.com 0:56
7 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Tacconi Sport 0:56
8 Miguel Martinez (Fra) Mapei-Quick Step 1:06
9 Beat Zberg (Sui) Rabobank s.t.
10 Bobby Julich (USA) Team Deutsche Telekom 1:08
11 Laurent Jalabert (Fra) CSC-Tiscali 1:10
12 Baden Cooke (Aus) FDJeux.com 9:56
13 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto-Adecco
14 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom
15 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Credit Agricole
16 Jan Svorada (Cze) Lampre Daikin
17 Sebastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole
18 Jakob Storm Piil (Den) CSC-Tiscali
19 Andrea Tafi (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step
20 Christophe Agnolutto (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
21 Bram de Groot (Ned) Rabobank
22 Nico Mattan (Bel) Cofidis
23 Oscar Sevilla (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
24 Francisco Mancebo (Esp) iBanesto.com
25 Ivan Basso (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
26 Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
27 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom
28 Jose Luis Rubiera Vigil (Esp) US Postal Service
29 Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal Service
30 Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal Service
31 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) US Postal Service
32 Axel Merckx (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites
33 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
34 Paul van Hyfte (Bel) CSC-Tiscali
35 Igor Gonzalez de Galdeano (Esp) ONCE-Eroski
36 Raimondas Rumsas (Ltu) Lampre Daikin
37 Emmanuel Magnien (Fra) Bonjour
38 Joseba Beloki (Esp) ONCE-Eroski
39 Mikel Pradera (Esp) ONCE-Eroski
40 Dario Frigo (Ita) Tacconi Sport
41 Stephane Auge (Fra) Jean Delatour
42 Andrea Brognara (Ita) Alessio
43 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Lampre Daikin
44 Santiago Botero (Col) Kelme-Costa Blanca
45 Jose Enrique Gutierrez (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
46 Gianluca Bortolami (Ita) Tacconi Sport
47 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Rabobank
48 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Jean Delatour
49 Stephane Goubert (Fra) Jean Delatour
50 Isidro Nozal (Esp) ONCE-Eroski
51 Abraham Olano (Esp) ONCE-Eroski
52 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
53 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) FDJeux.com
54 Andrei Kivilev (Kaz) Cofidis
55 Marcos A. Serrano (Esp) ONCE-Eroski
56 Jean-Cyril Robin (Fra) FDJeux.com
57 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
58 Jimmy Casper (Fra) FDJeux.com
59 Nicola Loda (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
60 Unai Osa (Esp) iBanesto.com
61 Mario Aerts (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
62 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole
63 Gerhard Trampusch (Aut) Mapei-Quick Step
64 Viatcheslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal Service
65 Pedro Horillo (Esp) Mapei-Quick Step
66 Roberto Heras Hernandez (Esp) US Postal Service
67 Nicki Sorensen (Den) CSC-Tiscali
68 Tyler Hamilton (USA) CSC-Tiscali
69 Carlos Sastre (Esp) CSC-Tiscali
70 Wladimir Belli (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
71 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
72 Jorg Jaksche (Ger) ONCE-Eroski
73 Frederic Bessy (Fra) Credit Agricole
74 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole
75 Jose Azevedo (Por) ONCE-Eroski
76 Hans De Clercq (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
77 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Jean Delatour
78 Christophe Mengin (Fra) FDJeux.com
79 Serge Baguet (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
80 Marco Serpellini (Ita) Lampre Daikin
81 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Bonjour
82 Massimiliano Lelli (Ita) Cofidis
83 Mauro Radaeli (Ita) Tacconi Sport
84 Massimo Apollonio (Ita) Tacconi Sport
85 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis
86 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank
87 Gian Matteo Fagnini (Ita) Team Deutsche Telekom
88 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank
89 Enrico Cassani (Ita) Domo-Farm Frites
90 Rolf Aldag (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom
91 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Mapei-Quick Step
92 Inigo Chaurreau (Esp) Ag2R Prevoyance
93 Ivan Gotti (Ita) Alessio
94 Tomas Konecny (Cze) Domo-Farm Frites
95 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) iBanesto.com
96 Andrea Peron (Ita) CSC-Tiscali
97 Richard Virenque (Fra) Domo-Farm Frites
98 Piotr Wadecki (Pol) Domo-Farm Frites
99 Laurent Dufaux (Sui) Alessio
100 Thierry Loder (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
101 Cedric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis
102 Bingen Fernandez (Esp) Cofidis
103 Leon van Bon (Ned) Domo-Farm Frites
104 Francisco Cabello (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
105 Volodimir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo
106 Daniel Atienza (Esp) Cofidis
107 Steffen Wesemann (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom
108 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Ag2R Prevoyance
109 Servais Knaven (Ned) Domo-Farm Frites
110 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bonjour
111 Jose Angel Vidal (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
112 Ludo Dierckxsens (Bel) Lampre Daikin
113 Anthony Morin (Fra) Credit Agricole
114 Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus) Lotto-Adecco
115 Inigo Cuesta (Esp) Cofidis
116 Victor Hugo Pena Grisales (Col) US Postal Service
117 Benoit Joachim (Lux) US Postal Service
118 Rubens Bertogliati (Sui) Lampre Daikin
119 Eddy Seigneur (Fra) Jean Delatour
120 Cyril Dessel (Fra) Jean Delatour
121 Frederic Guesdon (Fra) FDJeux.com
122 Franck Renier (Fra) Bonjour
123 Franck Bouyer (Fra) Bonjour
124 Anthony Langella (Fra) Credit Agricole
125 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Tacconi Sport
126 Kevin Livingston (USA) Team Deutsche Telekom
127 Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat) Lampre Daikin
128 Constantino Zaballa (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
129 Christophe Edalaine (Fra) Jean Delatour
130 Udo Bolts (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom
131 Jerome Pineau (Fra) Bonjour
132 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi
133 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) Team Deutsche Telekom
134 Davide Casarotto (Ita) Alessio
135 Jose Vicente Garcia Acosta (Esp) iBanesto.com
136 Christophe Oriol (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
137 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJeux.com
138 Damien Nazon (Fra) Bonjour all s.t.
139 Bradley McGee (Aus) FDJeux.com 10:20
140 Gorka Arrizabalaga (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
141 George Hincapie (USA) US Postal Service
142 Martin Hvastija (Slo) Alessio
143 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank all s.t.
144 Arvis Piziks (Lat) CSC-Tiscali 11:07
145 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) iBanesto.com 12:07
146 Sergei Ivanov (Rus) Fassa Bortolo
147 Andy Flickinger (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance both s.t.
148 Robert Hunter (RSA) Mapei-Quick Step 12:43
149 Jens Voigt (Ger) Credit Agricole
150 Igor Flores (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
151 Serguei Gontchar (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo
152 Stephane Berges (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
153 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio
154 Santiago Blanco (Esp) iBanesto.com
155 Denis Menchov (Rus) iBanesto.com
156 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
157 Massimo Donati (Ita) Tacconi Sport
158 Dave Bruylandts (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites
159 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank
160 Addy Engels (Ned) Rabobank
161 Iban Mayo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
162 Roberto Laiseka (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
163 Jerome Bernard (Fra) Jean Delatour
164 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Domo-Farm Frites all s.t.
DNF Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Tacconi Sport
DNF Jose Javier Gomez (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca

GC
1 Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal Service 51:06:01
2 Joseba Beloki (Esp) ONCE-Eroski at 2:28
3 Igor Gonzalez de Galdeano (Esp) ONCE-Eroski 3:19
4 Raimondas Rumsas (Ltu) Lampre Daikin 5:15
5 Santiago Botero (Col) Kelme-Costa Blanca 5:44
6 Marcos A. Serrano (Esp) ONCE-Eroski 7:14
7 Roberto Heras Hernandez (Esp) US Postal Service 8:01
8 Jose Azevedo (Por) ONCE-Eroski 8:24
9 Laurent Jalabert (Fra) CSC-Tiscali 8:57
10 Oscar Sevilla (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 9:05
11 Francisco Mancebo (Esp) iBanesto.com 9:10
12 Carlos Sastre (Esp) CSC-Tiscali 9:52
13 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Rabobank 10:41
14 Beat Zberg (Sui) Rabobank 10:51
15 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis 11:10
16 Axel Merckx (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites 11:26
17 Andrei Kivilev (Kaz) Cofidis 11:39
18 Ivan Basso (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 12:29
19 Isidro Nozal (Esp) ONCE-Eroski 12:39
20 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank 12:58
21 Massimiliano Lelli (Ita) Cofidis 13:27
22 Dario Frigo (Ita) Tacconi Sport 13:34
23 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) FDJeux.com 13:36
24 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 13:49
25 Tyler Hamilton (USA) CSC-Tiscali 14:04
26 Unai Osa (Esp) iBanesto.com 14:58
27 Stephane Goubert (Fra) Jean Delatour 14:59
28 Richard Virenque (Fra) Domo-Farm Frites 15:44
29 Jose Enrique Gutierrez (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 16:00
30 Jorg Jaksche (Ger) ONCE-Eroski 16:19
31 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Jean Delatour 16:23
32 Bobby Julich (USA) Team Deutsche Telekom 16:37
33 Wladimir Belli (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 16:44
34 Nicki Sorensen (Den) CSC-Tiscali 17:29
35 Laurent Dufaux (Sui) Alessio 17:33
36 Jean-Cyril Robin (Fra) FDJeux.com 18:11
37 Jose Luis Rubiera Vigil (Esp) US Postal Service 18:19
38 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Jean Delatour 18:36
39 Kevin Livingston (USA) Team Deutsche Telekom 19:28
40 Piotr Wadecki (Pol) Domo-Farm Frites 20:03
41 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole 22:12
42 Ivan Gotti (Ita) Alessio 23:01
43 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 24:20
44 Andrea Peron (Ita) CSC-Tiscali 24:26
45 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank 25:16
46 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) iBanesto.com 26:12
47 Viatcheslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal Service 27:42
48 Volodimir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo 28:16
49 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Ag2R Prevoyance 29:42
50 Inigo Chaurreau (Esp) Ag2R Prevoyance 32:08
51 Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus) Lotto-Adecco 33:33
52 Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal Service 34:19
53 Santiago Blanco (Esp) iBanesto.com 35:14
54 Inigo Cuesta (Esp) Cofidis 37:03
55 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) iBanesto.com 38:55
56 Gerhard Trampusch (Aut) Mapei-Quick Step 39:32
57 George Hincapie (USA) US Postal Service 39:42
58 Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 40:01
59 David Millar (GBr) Cofidis 40:04
60 Miguel Martinez (Fra) Mapei-Quick Step 40:43
61 Jerome Pineau (Fra) Bonjour 41:38
62 David Latasa (Esp) iBanesto.com 43:08
63 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) US Postal Service 43:49
64 David Etxebarria (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 44:47
65 Mario Aerts (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 45:01
66 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 45:21
67 Javier Pascual Rodriguez (Esp) iBanesto.com 45:40
68 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Bonjour 46:00
69 Gianluca Bortolami (Ita) Tacconi Sport 46:25
70 Franck Renier (Fra) Bonjour 46:26
71 Rolf Aldag (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 47:43
72 Abraham Olano (Esp) ONCE-Eroski 47:48
73 Bingen Fernandez (Esp) Cofidis 48:39
74 Serguei Gontchar (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo 49:14
75 Dave Bruylandts (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites 49:51
76 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Credit Agricole 50:01
77 Victor Hugo Pena Grisales (Col) US Postal Service 50:46
78 Tomas Konecny (Cze) Domo-Farm Frites 50:51
79 Roberto Laiseka (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 52:03
80 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank 52:35
81 Benoit Joachim (Lux) US Postal Service 53:07
82 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) Team Deutsche Telekom 53:52
83 Sergei Ivanov (Rus) Fassa Bortolo 54:45
84 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 54:49
85 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Mapei-Quick Step 55:16
86 Denis Menchov (Rus) iBanesto.com 55:33
87 Udo Bolts (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 56:01
88 Steffen Wesemann (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 56:03
89 Daniel Atienza (Esp) Cofidis 56:07
90 Bradley McGee (Aus) FDJeux.com 56:38
91 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio 57:23
92 Jerome Bernard (Fra) Jean Delatour 58:24
93 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Jean Delatour 58:40
94 Anthony Morin (Fra) Credit Agricole 58:57
95 Frederic Bessy (Fra) Credit Agricole 1:00:41
96 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 1:01:49
97 Robert Hunter (RSA) Mapei-Quick Step 1:02:08
98 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Tacconi Sport 1:02:17
99 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bonjour 1:02:45
100 Marco Serpellini (Ita) Lampre Daikin 1:03:00
101 Christophe Mengin (Fra) FDJeux.com 1:07:03
102 Jens Voigt (Ger) Credit Agricole 1:07:27
103 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJeux.com 1:07:57
104 Francisco Cabello (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 1:08:09
105 Mikel Pradera (Esp) ONCE-Eroski 1:08:44
106 Cedric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis 1:10:08
107 Serge Baguet (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 1:10:27
108 Ludo Dierckxsens (Bel) Lampre Daikin 1:10:50
109 Pedro Horillo (Esp) Mapei-Quick Step 1:10:50
110 Franck Bouyer (Fra) Bonjour 1:10:54
111 Christophe Edalaine (Fra) Jean Delatour 1:10:54
112 Andy Flickinger (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 1:11:07
113 Gian Matteo Fagnini (Ita) Team Deutsche Telekom 1:11:12
114 Frederic Guesdon (Fra) FDJeux.com 1:11:37
115 Constantino Zaballa (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 1:12:09
116 Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat) Lampre Daikin 1:12:52
117 Nico Mattan (Bel) Cofidis 1:13:03
118 Paul van Hyfte (Bel) CSC-Tiscali 1:13:18
119 Enrico Cassani (Ita) Domo-Farm Frites 1:13:58
120 Iban Mayo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:14:39
121 Andrea Brognara (Ita) Alessio 1:15:14
122 Addy Engels (Ned) Rabobank 1:16:31
123 Baden Cooke (Aus) FDJeux.com 1:16:49
124 Emmanuel Magnien (Fra) Bonjour 1:17:25
125 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto-Adecco 1:17:48
126 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Tacconi Sport 1:18:12
127 Andrea Tafi (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 1:20:19
128 Jan Svorada (Cze) Lampre Daikin 1:20:28
129 Rubens Bertogliati (Sui) Lampre Daikin 1:20:29
130 Thierry Loder (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 1:21:22
131 Jakob Storm Piil (Den) CSC-Tiscali 1:21:52
132 Jose Vicente Garcia Acosta (Esp) iBanesto.com 1:22:20
133 Nicola Loda (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 1:22:25
134 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Domo-Farm Frites 1:23:48
135 Cyril Dessel (Fra) Jean Delatour 1:23:54
136 Massimo Donati (Ita) Tacconi Sport 1:24:23
137 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank 1:24:37
138 Christophe Oriol (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 1:25:31
139 Mauro Radaeli (Ita) Tacconi Sport 1:26:07
140 Massimo Apollonio (Ita) Tacconi Sport 1:26:59
141 Stephane Auge (Fra) Jean Delatour 1:27:17
142 Jose Angel Vidal (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 1:27:23
143 Davide Casarotto (Ita) Alessio 1:27:25
144 Hans De Clercq (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 1:27:26
145 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Lampre Daikin 1:27:55
146 Gorka Arrizabalaga (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:28:22
147 Servais Knaven (Ned) Domo-Farm Frites 1:28:59
148 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:29:20
149 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 1:29:42
150 Leon van Bon (Ned) Domo-Farm Frites 1:30:38
151 Eddy Seigneur (Fra) Jean Delatour 1:31:08
152 Bram de Groot (Ned) Rabobank 1:31:10
153 Sebastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole 1:31:11
154 Jimmy Casper (Fra) FDJeux.com 1:33:24
155 Martin Hvastija (Slo) Alessio 1:33:41
156 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 1:34:13
157 Christophe Agnolutto (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 1:34:53
158 Anthony Langella (Fra) Credit Agricole 1:37:18
159 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank 1:41:49
160 Damien Nazon (Fra) Bonjour 1:43:20
161 Igor Flores (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:44:46
162 Arvis Piziks (Lat) CSC-Tiscali 1:44:56
163 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole 1:45:54
164 Stephane Berges (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 2:00:02

Points (green jersey)
1 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto-Adecco 229 pts
2 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 229
3 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Credit Agricole 170
4 Baden Cooke (Aus) FDJeux.com 162
5 Jan Svorada (Cze) Lampre Daikin 129
6 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Jean Delatour 86
7 Pedro Horillo (Esp) Mapei-Quick Step 81
8 Franck Renier (Fra) Bonjour 70
9 Nico Mattan (Bel) Cofidis 68
10 Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal Service 67

Mountains (polka dot jersey)
1 Laurent Jalabert (Fra) CSC-Tiscali 167 pts
2 Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal Service 84
3 Joseba Beloki (Esp) ONCE-Eroski 66
4 Laurent Dufaux (Sui) Alessio 66
5 Richard Virenque (Fra) Domo-Farm Frites 59
6 Isidro Nozal (Esp) ONCE-Eroski 58
7 Roberto Heras Hernandez (Esp) US Postal Service 57
8 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Jean Delatour 57
9 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Tacconi Sport 54
10 David Etxebarria (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 52

Most combative (red number)
1 Laurent Jalabert (Fra) CSC-Tiscali 88 pts
2 Franck Renier (Fra) Bonjour 50
3 Ludo Dierckxsens (Bel) Lampre Daikin 33
4 Stephane Berges (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 24
5 Laurent Dufaux (Sui) Alessio 19
6 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Bonjour 19
7 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank 19
8 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Tacconi Sport 18
9 Anthony Morin (Fra) Credit Agricole 16
10 Leon van Bon (Ned) Domo-Farm Frites 16

Young rider (white jersey)
1 Ivan Basso (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 51:18:30
2 Isidro Nozal (Esp) ONCE-Eroski at 0:10
3 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) FDJeux.com 1:07
4 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:20
5 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 11:51
6 Volodimir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo 15:47
7 Gerhard Trampusch (Aut) Mapei-Quick Step 27:03
8 David Millar (GBr) Cofidis 27:35
9 Jerome Pineau (Fra) Bonjour 29:09
10 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Bonjour 33:31

Team
1 ONCE-Eroski 153:30:22
2 Cofidis 4:02
3 US Postal Service 7:39
4 iBanesto.com 8:36
5 Kelme-Costa Blanca 12:17
6 Team CSC Tiscali 12:47
7 Rabobank 14:19
8 Domo-Farm Frites 29:47
9 Jean Delatour 29:48
10 Fassa Bortolo 34:46
11 Team Telekom 1:04:55
12 FDJeux.com 1:11:43
13 Alessio 1:11:44
14 Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:14:53
15 Bonjour 1:15:41
16 Tacconi Sport-Emmegi 1:25:02
17 Lotto-Adecco 1:28:06
18 Ag2R Prevoyance 1:32:49
19 Credit Agricole 1:34:27
20 Mapei-Quick Step 1:37:22
21 Lampre-Daikin 1:44:13

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7748) - Oct 28
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login