Canadian Cyclist Spec We Win Road 247 Oct 6
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Nov 19 (+8624)
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
ARG banner CC2 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

July 21/02 3:31 am - Mountain Bike Nationals


Posted by Editoress on 07/21/02
 

Mountain Bike Nationals - XC Results (8:30am start)

This report made possible by Snowcovers and Rocky Mountain

YOUTH UNDER 15 / WOMEN -6.50 Km. - [7 entries]
1. BATTY, Emily (ON) BAY CYCLE RACING29:44.97
2. GIESBRECHT, Kyla (BC) MB RACINGat 2:58.07
3. SESSFORD, Emily (YT) 4:46.60
4. GARRISON, Alyssa (BC) DIZZY CYCLES8:37.20
5. BAKER, Emma (BC) STORM BC8:55.43
6. GRANT, Torie (AB) 12:51.00
DNF.. GATTO, Micayla (BC)
JUN/U17 BEG/SPORT 15-18 W - 13.00 Km. - [4 entries ]
1. TASA, Lisa (BC) LACTIC ACID RACING1:10:19.83
2. GENTILE, Lyse (BC) at 7:27.32
3. SEDDON, Emma (BC) 28:51.91
4. HOBOR, Katharine (BC) SOOKE CYCLE AND SURF33:42.88
SENIOR BEG/SPORT 19-29 W - 13.00 Km. - [9 entries ]
1. VAUDRY, Kristina (BC) TEEN SPEED CC1:02:46.49
2. HARRINGTON, Joanna (BC) at 3:24.29
3. LINDER, Bridget (AB) 7:45.61
4. TOSI, Marisa (AB) 9:53.18
5. FITZGERALD, Ria (BC) 12:00.93
6. MELANSON, Julie (BC) 13:22.05
7. DITTMAN, Dawn (BC) 14:40.75
DSQ. JARDINE, Melanie (NS) BIKE PEOPLE
DNS.. TARLTON, Stephanie (ON) PITA PIT
MASTER WOMEN 30+ - 13.00 Km. - [10 entries ]
1. QUAEDVLIEG, Karen (BC) 57:48.24
2. REID, Sue (BC) at 2:45.20
3. JONES, Kelly (BC) SUGOI3:13.25
4. HUYBERS, Sherry (NS) 7:30.20
5. GARRISON, Judi (BC) DIZZY CYCLES11:15.03
6. COOPER, Corey (BC) COVE BIKES/NAZ-MECH.12:15.27
7. GILBRIDE, Adrianne (AB) 13:07.57
8. HAMEL, Dawn (ON) MCBRIDE/FITFIX.NET16:39.44
9. MYSHOK, Alyssa (BC) KREBS CYCLE CLUB16:53.13
10. MCINNIS, Lisa (NS) NORCO31:25.03
YOUTH UNDER 15 / MEN - 13.00 Km. - [19 entries ]
1. SAVAGE, Matthew (BC) 56:15.38
2. HANCOCK, Cory (ON) BAY CYCLE RACINGat 1:15.42
3. MACDONALD, Paul (AB) SPORTCHEK3:22.00
4. BENSON, Paul (MB) 4:28.36
5. KOWALSKI, Maurie (BC) 5:16.38
6. MCPHALEN, Robert (AB) TREK5:34.88
7. SEMENUK, Brandon (BC) EVOLUTION WHISTLER6:56.31
8. CHURCHILL, Matthew (AB) 8:11.77
9. BANT, Graeme (BC) STEED CYCLES10:53.25
10. THORPE, Daniel (ON) BAY CYCLE RACING10:53.49
11. LACOURCIERE, Leo (AB) RUNDLE MOUNTAIN12:54.59
12. MIDDLETON, Justin (AB) FREEWHEEL CYCLE/JAS.13:41.78
13. LOUGHRAN, Steven (BC) LACTIC ACID RACING21:31.15
14. GRANT, Cody (AB) 34:06.51
DNF.. BANT, Trevor (BC) DIZZY CYCLES
DNF.. LACKO, Nick (MB)
DNF.. SAUNDERS, Christopher (BC)
DNF.. KASPRICK, Ryder (BC) SANTA CRUZ
DNS.. BENVIE, Jason (AB) FREE WHEEL CYCLE
YOUTH SPORT 15-16 / MEN - 19.50 Km. - [11 entries ]
1. WHITE, Robin (BC) 1:18:43.92
2. BUCHLER, Jackson (BC) at 0:11.62
3. RICHARDSON, Andrew (BC) 2:16.59
4. TURNER, Ben (BC) FLAHS 5/INT.CYC.COA.3:38.74
5. BOORMAN, Greg (AB) ROCKY MTN BIKE9:10.47
6. WILLOUGHBY, Justin (AB) DYNAMIC CYCLE/SNIPES9:59.10
7. BELL, Wriley (AB) 11:44.47
8. LUNN, Jarrett (BC) SANTA CRUZ12:48.90
9. SPENCER, Curtis (BC) MOUNTAIN BARN BIKE18:04.76
10. LEGA, Kevin. )19:07.88
DNS.. PIRIE, Ian (BC)
JUNIOR BEG/SPORT 17-18 M - 19.50 Km. - [3 entries ]
1. TURNER, Michael (BC) FLASH 5/INT.CYC.COA.1:14:22.78
2. BOOGERD, Jonathan (BC) OVERTIME SPORTSat 5:47.95
3. SCIGLIANO, Vincent (AB) COCHRANE CYCLE27:04.22
MASTER BEG/SPORT 30-39 M - 19.50 Km. - [19 entries ]
1. COX, Richard (BC) KONA1:20:28.36
2. STEWART, David (BC) at 2:03.31
3. COLLINS, Brad (BC) BICYCLE SPORTS PACIC2:38.40
4. SHOJI, Nobuo (AB) 3:45.46
5. GOLDSTONE, Ron (BC) 5:30.47
6. LAMPARD, Ray (BC) KAMLOOPS TILE WORKS5:33.36
7. HUSKEN, Mark (BC) 7:06.41
8. FLUKER, Wes (AB) 7:56.44
9. HOFFMAN, Ian (AB) HARDCORE RACING8:00.04
10. CARTER, Sean (AB) NORTHSTAR HYUNDAI8:00.32
11. BALZARINI, Eric (BC) 9:22.98
12. HELLIER, Kevin (BC) 10:36.05
13. KOVACS, Frank (AB) 15:28.63
14. DEVINS, Greg (BC) ABERFOYLE SPRINGS17:18.61
15. PLOWMAN, Jamie (BC) POLAREXPRESS TRANSP29:44.59
16. HEINRICH, Ralph (BC) 37:12.89
17. ROBBINS, Aaron (BC) AUBREY ORGANICS/ORG.50:30.87
DNF.. DORNING, David (MB) WOODCOCK CYCLE WORKS
DNS.. DUBEAU, J.C. (AB)
MASTER SPORT MEN 40+ - 19.50 Km. - [7 entries ]
1. MACDONALD, Kevin (BC) CHEYENNE SPORTS1:30:41.10
2. BITELLI, Giovanni (BC) AMBLESIDE CYCLEat 3:52.27
3. GILCHRIST, John (AB) MTN BIKE CITY/A.T.P.6:02.29
4. BENVIE, Jim (AB) FREE WHEEL CYCLE6:37.65
5. YAU, Henry (AB) DEADGOAT RACING14:17.10
6. CHURCHILL, Peter (AB) 22:38.32
7. BONHAM, Mark (ON) GEARSRACING.COM28:50.69

Result courtesy STAT Timing


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login