Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-2 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

July 21/02 6:38 am - Tour de l'Abitibi: Stage 8 & Final GC


Posted by Editoress on 07/21/02
 

Tour de l'Abitibi

Stage 8: Criterium - Val d'Or Town Hall, 70.4 km
1. Cameron, Evans (CAN) Colombie-Britanique1:46:35
2. Davidson, Andrew (CAN) Albertas.t.
3. Lavoie, Jean-Sébastien (CAN) Québecat 0:04
4. Norris, Keith (USA) NorthEast Regional A0:12
5. Stiler-Cote, Oliver (USA) Saturn Team
6. Meerkerk, Norman (NED) Saturn Team
7. Chiocca, Matthieu (FRA) Franche Comté
8. Karibidis, Manolis (GRE) Grèce
9. Kakimoto, Yusuke (JPN) Japon
10. Lacombe, Kevin (CAN) Québec
11. Ikeda, Takeshi (JPN) Japon
12. Vandebrouck, Geoffrey (BEL) Belgique - Sweet Paradise
13. Tsuji, Yoshimitsu (JPN) Japon
14. Boucher, Cabrel (CAN) Manitoba
15. Deeny, Sheldon (USA) Arizona Select Team
16. Wolf, Michael (USA) Southeastern Regional
17. Fausse, Guillaume (CAN) Québec
18. Caldwell, Blake (USA) États-Unis
19. Chatelin, Loïc (FRA) Franche Comté
20. Daskalakis, Emmanouil (GRE) Grèce
21. Wilcox, Craig (USA) Saturn Team
22. Harms, Jos (NED) Hollande
23. Van Hoof, Roel (BEL) Belgique - Sweet Paradise
24. Van Ijzendoorn, Eddy (NED) Hollande
25. Demoly, Tanguy (FRA) Franche Comté
26. Korzekwa, Jonathan (USA) Texas
27. Musicant, Aaron (USA) Team Swift
28. Farrar, Tyler (USA) États-Unis
29. Cervantes, Omar (MEX) Mexique
30. Anthony, Jesse (USA) Saturn Team
31. Cooper, Marsh (CAN) Colombie-Britanique
32. Vives, Maxime (CAN) Québec
33. Emery , Kirk (CAN) Atlantic Cycling Centre
34. Holland, Eric (CAN) Alberta
35. Herrera, Filiberto (MEX) Mexique
36. Grabowski, Zak (USA) Saturn Team
37. Cozza, Steven (USA) États-Unis
38. Ono, Tetsuhiro (JPN) Japon
39. Parrish, Jonathan (USA) Arizona Select Team
40. Millot, Nicolas (FRA) Franche Comté
41. Gewirtz, Joshua (USA) NorthEast Regional A
42. De Poortere, Ingmar (BEL) Belgique - Sweet Paradise
43. Kerkhof, Josh (USA) États-Unis
44. Vandewalle, Kristof (BEL) Belgique - Sweet Paradise
45. Harter, Brady (USA) Team Swift
46. Biwan, Adam (USA) ISCorp Cycling Team
47. Arenas, Eder (MEX) Mexique
48. Nikolaou, Eleftherios (GRE) Grèce
49. De Luise, Chris (USA) NorthEast Regional A
50. Amanuma, Masaki (JPN) Japon
51. Abbott, Phil (CAN) Alberta
52. Smithwood, Brandon (USA) NorthEast Regional B
53. Nelson, David (USA) Arizona Select Team
54. Barba, Luis (MEX) Mexique
55. Guerrero, Abundio (MEX) Mexique
56. Pilote, Jean-Luc (CAN) Espoirs de Laval
57. Damhoff, Ben (USA) Midwest
58. Oberst, Rick (USA) ISCorp Cycling Team
59. Melis, Jasper (BEL) Belgique - Sweet Paradise
60. Branscomb, Joel (USA) Southeastern Regional
61. Tanigaki, Yuki (JPN) Japon
62. Mitchell, Nathan (USA) États-Unis
63. Wagner, Kyle (USA) Saturn Team
64. Gerritsen, Onno (NED) Hollande
65. Horn, Peter (USA) Arizona Select Team
66. Deboer, Ryan (CAN) Ontario
67. Davies, Zac (USA) Manitoba
68. Rand, Art (USA) NorthEast Regional B
69. Miller, Nathan (USA) Team Swift
70. Verbist, Evert (BEL) Belgique - Sweet Paradise
71. Harmon, Jasen (USA) Arizona Select Team
72. Devine, John (USA) ISCorp Cycling Teamall s.t.
73. Eggebrecht, John (USA) ISCorp Cycling Team0:22
74. Dunton, Troy (USA) Texas
75. Huffstetter, Anuthee (USA) Texas
76. Zijlstra, Sipke (NED) Hollande
77. Sztuke, François (CAN) Québec
78. Van Kessel, Egon (NED) Hollandeall s.t.
79. Boli, Jonas (USA) Southeastern Regional0:30
80. Desrochers, Maxime (CAN) Espoirs de Laval1:00
81. Taufen, Hans (USA) États-Unis2:18
82. Pozniak, Mark (CAN) Ontario3:21
83. Meier, Christian (CAN) Atlantic Cycling Centre3:53
84. Little, Taylor (CAN) Alberta3:59
85. Atkinson, Spencer (CAN) Alberta4:12
86. St-Onge, Justin (CAN) Atlantic Cycling Centre4:22
87. Nadeau, Xavier (CAN) Espoirs de Laval4:33
88. Sventzouris, Vassilios (GRE) Grèce4:35
89. Goettig, Chris (USA) ISCorp Cycling Team4:39
90. Laurencot, Benoît (FRA) Franche Comté4:55
91. Strom, Per (CAN) Alberta5:09
92. Dionne, Jean-François (CAN) Espoirs de Laval5:09
93. Crump, Shaun (CAN) Colombie-Britanique5:09
94. Schimmer, Duke (USA) Team Swift5:22
95. Hendrickson, Brian (USA) Voler / West Coast Regional5:31
96. Martynaitis, Juozaz (LTU) Voler / West Coast Regional5:52
97. Suhr, Kevin (USA) Arizona Select Team5:59
98. Holtzman, Tyler (CAN) Ontario6:04
99. Wright, Erik (USA) Texas6:04
100. O'Grady, Brian (USA) Team Swift6:24
101. Poling, Jerad (USA) Midwest6:38
102. Jensen, Doug (CAN) Colombie-Britanique6:47
103. Martineau, Charles (CAN) Manitoba6:47
104. Phelps, Ryan (USA) Southeastern Regional6:47
105. Smith, Allan (USA) Manitoba7:35
106. Chouinard, Abel (CAN) Espoirs de Laval8:27
107. Grubbs, David (USA) Voler / West Coast Regional9:54
108. Lehman, Alex (USA) Midwest10:28
109. Magazino, Chris (USA) Southeastern Regional10:28
110. Butcher, Clark (USA) Texas12:03
111. Gustafson, Mark (USA) Voler / West Coast Regional17:02
112. Harless, Paul (USA) Midwest17:02
113. de Geir, Craig (CAN) Atlantic Cycling Centre20:37
114. Coleman, Ben (USA) NorthEast Regional B20:37
115. Anderson, Evan (USA) Voler / West Coast Regional20:37
Abandon. Alloo, Mike (NED) Hollande
Abandon. Mehus, Chris (USA) Midwest
Abandon. Kaloudakis, Nikolaos (GRE) Grèce
Abandon. Cherkis, Dan (USA) Southeastern Regional
Abandon. Coupe, Tom (USA) NorthEast Regional A
Abandon. Clarke, Daniel (CAN) Ontario
Abandon. Crichton, Brandon (CAN) Manitoba
Final GC: 596.2 km
1. Farrar, Tyler (USA) États-Unis13:12:27
2. Stiler-Cote, Oliver (USA) Saturn Team0:16
3. Wilcox, Craig (USA) Saturn Team0:34
4. Anthony, Jesse (USA) Saturn Team0:35
5. Meerkerk, Norman (NED) Saturn Team0:39
6. Cozza, Steven (USA) États-Unis0:39
7. Caldwell, Blake (USA) États-Unis0:40
8. Grabowski, Zak (USA) Saturn Team0:47
9. De Poortere, Ingmar (BEL) Belgique - Sweet Paradise0:52
10. Mitchell, Nathan (USA) États-Unis0:58
11. Wagner, Kyle (USA) Saturn Team0:59
12. Melis, Jasper (BEL) Belgique - Sweet Paradise1:15
13. Harms, Jos (NED) Hollande1:31
14. Gerritsen, Onno (NED) Hollande1:34
15. Vives, Maxime (CAN) Québec1:37
16. Kerkhof, Josh (USA) États-Unis1:42
17. Vandewalle, Kristof (BEL) Belgique - Sweet Paradise1:45
18. Verbist, Evert (BEL) Belgique - Sweet Paradise1:45
19. Vandebrouck, Geoffrey (BEL) Belgique - Sweet Paradise1:52
20. Gewirtz, Joshua (USA) NorthEast Regional A1:59
21. Lavoie, Jean-Sébastien (CAN) Québec2:06
22. Davidson, Andrew (CAN) Alberta2:08
23. Cameron, Evans (CAN) Colombie-Britanique2:09
24. Fausse, Guillaume (CAN) Québec2:20
25. Van Hoof, Roel (BEL) Belgique - Sweet Paradise2:22
26. Zijlstra, Sipke (NED) Hollande2:38
27. Ikeda, Takeshi (JPN) Japon2:40
28. Norris, Keith (USA) NorthEast Regional A2:46
29. Amanuma, Masaki (JPN) Japon2:56
30. Van Ijzendoorn, Eddy (NED) Hollande2:57
31. Ono, Tetsuhiro (JPN) Japon2:59
32. Tsuji, Yoshimitsu (JPN) Japon3:09
33. Devine, John (USA) ISCorp Cycling Team3:10
34. Cervantes, Omar (MEX) Mexique3:14
35. Musicant, Aaron (USA) Team Swift3:15
36. Korzekwa, Jonathan (USA) Texas3:16
37. Parrish, Jonathan (USA) Arizona Select Team3:20
38. Nikolaou, Eleftherios (GRE) Grèce3:37
39. Karibidis, Manolis (GRE) Grèce3:56
40. Harter, Brady (USA) Team Swift4:02
41. Pilote, Jean-Luc (CAN) Espoirs de Laval4:08
42. Daskalakis, Emmanouil (GRE) Grèce4:08
43. Chatelin, Loïc (FRA) Franche Comté4:29
44. Harmon, Jasen (USA) Arizona Select Team4:31
45. Boucher, Cabrel (CAN) Manitoba4:32
46. Millot, Nicolas (FRA) Franche Comté4:44
47. Biwan, Adam (USA) ISCorp Cycling Team4:45
48. Horn, Peter (USA) Arizona Select Team4:47
49. Rand, Art (USA) NorthEast Regional B4:47
50. Wolf, Michael (USA) Southeastern Regional4:48
51. Guerrero, Abundio (MEX) Mexique4:53
52. Nelson, David (USA) Arizona Select Team4:54
53. Arenas, Eder (MEX) Mexique5:04
54. Holland, Eric (CAN) Alberta5:16
55. Boli, Jonas (USA) Southeastern Regional5:34
56. Oberst, Rick (USA) ISCorp Cycling Team5:35
57. Taufen, Hans (USA) États-Unis6:16
58. Dunton, Troy (USA) Texas6:20
59. Smithwood, Brandon (USA) NorthEast Regional B6:38
60. Chiocca, Matthieu (FRA) Franche Comté6:39
61. Branscomb, Joel (USA) Southeastern Regional6:54
62. Van Kessel, Egon (NED) Hollande7:31
63. Laurencot, Benoît (FRA) Franche Comté7:36
64. Huffstetter, Anuthee (USA) Texas7:36
65. Davies, Zac (USA) Manitoba7:51
66. Sventzouris, Vassilios (GRE) Grèce7:59
67. Pozniak, Mark (CAN) Ontario8:18
68. Eggebrecht, John (USA) ISCorp Cycling Team8:58
69. Damhoff, Ben (USA) Midwest9:09
70. Sztuke, François (CAN) Québec9:33
71. Cooper, Marsh (CAN) Colombie-Britanique9:38
72. Barba, Luis (MEX) Mexique9:47
73. Atkinson, Spencer (CAN) Alberta10:04
74. Kakimoto, Yusuke (JPN) Japon10:17
75. Deboer, Ryan (CAN) Ontario10:39
76. Hendrickson, Brian (USA) Voler / West Coast Regional11:16
77. Tanigaki, Yuki (JPN) Japon12:16
78. Meier, Christian (CAN) Atlantic Cycling Centre13:02
79. Deeny, Sheldon (USA) Arizona Select Team13:10
80. Lacombe, Kevin (CAN) Québec13:16
81. Demoly, Tanguy (FRA) Franche Comté13:23
82. Herrera, Filiberto (MEX) Mexique14:53
83. De Luise, Chris (USA) NorthEast Regional A14:58
84. Emery , Kirk (CAN) Atlantic Cycling Centre16:41
85. Strom, Per (CAN) Alberta16:52
86. Dionne, Jean-François (CAN) Espoirs de Laval17:07
87. Miller, Nathan (USA) Team Swift19:50
88. O'Grady, Brian (USA) Team Swift20:12
89. Phelps, Ryan (USA) Southeastern Regional20:21
90. Goettig, Chris (USA) ISCorp Cycling Team23:44
91. Butcher, Clark (USA) Texas24:19
92. Nadeau, Xavier (CAN) Espoirs de Laval24:29
93. Magazino, Chris (USA) Southeastern Regional25:05
94. Schimmer, Duke (USA) Team Swift26:40
95. Suhr, Kevin (USA) Arizona Select Team26:41
96. Desrochers, Maxime (CAN) Espoirs de Laval26:53
97. Holtzman, Tyler (CAN) Ontario27:04
98. Martineau, Charles (CAN) Manitoba32:44
99. Abbott, Phil (CAN) Alberta33:24
100. Anderson, Evan (USA) Voler / West Coast Regional33:42
101. St-Onge, Justin (CAN) Atlantic Cycling Centre35:30
102. Chouinard, Abel (CAN) Espoirs de Laval35:33
103. Little, Taylor (CAN) Alberta39:26
104. Poling, Jerad (USA) Midwest39:40
105. Coleman, Ben (USA) NorthEast Regional B47:37
106. Wright, Erik (USA) Texas51:13
107. Crump, Shaun (CAN) Colombie-Britanique53:16
108. Lehman, Alex (USA) Midwest54:35
109. Martynaitis, Juozaz (LTU) Voler / West Coast Regional55:48
110. de Geir, Craig (CAN) Atlantic Cycling Centre59:56
111. Harless, Paul (USA) Midwest1:01:37
112. Jensen, Doug (CAN) Colombie-Britanique1:05:46
113. Smith, Allan (USA) Manitoba1:09:26
114. Grubbs, David (USA) Voler / West Coast Regional1:13:22
115. Gustafson, Mark (USA) Voler / West Coast Regional1:14:33




 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login