Canadian Cyclist Quebec tourism Banner 24/7 - April 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Specialized Tarmac CC2 - Aug 12
 

Daily News


 

July 21/02 11:10 am - Tour de France: Stage 14


Posted by Editoress on 07/21/02
 

Tour de France

Stage 14: Lodève - Mont Ventoux, 221 km
1 Richard Virenque (Fra) Domo-Farm Frites 5:43:26
2 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Ag2R Prevoyance at 1:58
3 Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal Service 2:20
4 Marco Serpellini (Ita) Lampre Daikin 2:54
5 Raimondas Rumsas (Ltu) Lampre Daikin 3:36
6 Ivan Basso (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 3:39
7 Francisco Mancebo (Esp) iBanesto.com 3:51
8 Joseba Beloki (Esp) ONCE-Eroski 4:05
9 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) iBanesto.com 4:10
10 Ivan Gotti (Ita) Alessio 4:16
11 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Rabobank 4:25
12 José Azevedo (Por) ONCE-Eroski 4:45
13 Stephane Goubert (Fra) Jean Delatour 5:25
14 David Moncoutié (Fra) Cofidis 5:46
15 Roberto Heras Hernandez (Esp) US Postal Service
16 Oscar Sevilla (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 5:52
17 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio 5:57
18 Jean-Cyril Robin (Fra) FDJeux.com 7:07
19 Tyler Hamilton (USA) CSC-Tiscali s.t.
20 Mikel Pradera (Esp) ONCE-Eroski 7:29
21 Igor Gonzalez de Galdeano (Esp) ONCE-Eroski
22 Roberto Laiseka (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi both s.t.
23 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank 7:47
24 Massimiliano Lelli (Ita) Cofidis 7:57
25 Andrei Kivilev (Kaz) Cofidis 8:01
26 Unai Osa (Esp) iBanesto.com 8:14
27 Wladimir Belli (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 8:14
28 José Luis Rubiera Vigil (Esp) US Postal Service 8:30
29 Carlos Sastre (Esp) CSC-Tiscali 8:37
30 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) FDJeux.com 8:37
31 Piotr Wadecki (Pol) Domo-Farm Frites 8:57
32 Beat Zberg (Sui) Rabobank 9:02
33 Stephane Augé (Fra) Jean Delatour 9:13
34 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 9:23
35 Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 9:26
36 Christophe Edalaine (Fra) Jean Delatour 9:33
37 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Jean Delatour 9:52
38 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Bonjour 9:59
39 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 10:08
40 Volodimir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo 10:43
41 Nicki Sørensen (Den) CSC-Tiscali 11:03
42 Udo Bölts (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 11:15
43 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole 11:21
44 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole 11:43
45 Bobby Julich (USA) Team Deutsche Telekom 11:45
46 Andrea Tafi (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 12:14
47 Miguel Martinez (Fra) Mapei-Quick Step 12:21
48 Inigo Chaurreau (Esp) Ag2R Prevoyance 12:27
49 Cédric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis 12:35
50 Daniel Atienza (Esp) Cofidis 12:44
51 Laurent Lefèvre (Fra) Jean Delatour 12:49
52 Emmanuel Magnien (Fra) Bonjour 13:50
53 Kevin Livingston (USA) Team Deutsche Telekom 14:33
54 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Jean Delatour 14:47
55 Laurent Dufaux (Sui) Alessio 14:51
56 Santiago Botero (Col) Kelme-Costa Blanca 15:04
57 José Enrique Gutierrez (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 15:04
58 Andy Flickinger (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 15:17
59 Sergei Ivanov (Rus) Fassa Bortolo 15:33
60 Dave Bruylandts (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites 16:41
61 Cyril Dessel (Fra) Jean Delatour
62 Tomas Konecny (Cze) Domo-Farm Frites
63 Axel Merckx (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites
64 Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal Service
65 Santiago Blanco (Esp) iBanesto.com all s.t.
66 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank 17:24
67 David Millar (GBr) Cofidis 18:00
68 Dario Frigo (Ita) Tacconi Sport 18:58
69 Rolf Aldag (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom
70 Marcos A. Serrano (Esp) ONCE-Eroski 19:17
71 Jörg Jaksche (Ger) ONCE-Eroski
72 Anthony Morin (Fra) Credit Agricole 19:51
73 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) iBanesto.com 20:35
74 Denis Menchov (Rus) iBanesto.com
75 Serguei Gontchar (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo 21:38
76 Nicola Loda (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
77 George Hincapie (USA) US Postal Service
78 Viatcheslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal Service
79 Gerhard Trampusch (Aut) Mapei-Quick Step 22:10
80 Laurent Jalabert (Fra) CSC-Tiscali 22:19
81 Andrea Peron (Ita) CSC-Tiscali
82 Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat) Lampre Daikin
83 Pedro Horillo (Esp) Mapei-Quick Step
84 Abraham Olano (Esp) ONCE-Eroski
85 Isidro Nozal (Esp) ONCE-Eroski
86 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 25:15
87 Frédéric Bessy (Fra) Credit Agricole
88 Christophe Mengin (Fra) FDJeux.com
89 Gianluca Bortolami (Ita) Tacconi Sport
90 Mauro Radaeli (Ita) Tacconi Sport
91 Steffen Wesemann (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom
92 Robert Hunter (RSA) Mapei-Quick Step
93 Franck Rénier (Fra) Bonjour
94 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Credit Agricole
95 José Angel Vidal (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
96 Addy Engels (Ned) Rabobank
97 Damien Nazon (Fra) Bonjour
98 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 25:56
99 Leon van Bon (Ned) Domo-Farm Frites 26:30
100 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) US Postal Service 26:34
101 Gian Matteo Fagnini (Ita) Team Deutsche Telekom
102 Andrea Brognara (Ita) Alessio 26:42
103 Paul van Hyfte (Bel) CSC-Tiscali
104 Baden Cooke (Aus) FDJeux.com
105 Ludo Dierckxsens (Bel) Lampre Daikin
106 Servais Knaven (Ned) Domo-Farm Frites
107 Mario Aerts (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
108 Franck Bouyer (Fra) Bonjour
109 Walter Bénéteau (Fra) Bonjour
110 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
111 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Lampre Daikin
112 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole
113 Iban Mayo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
114 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJeux.com
115 Massimo Donati (Ita) Tacconi Sport
116 Francisco Cabello (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
117 Inigo Cuesta (Esp) Cofidis
118 David Etxebarria (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
119 Victor Hugo Pena Grisales (Col) US Postal Service
120 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank
121 Jakob Storm Piil (Den) CSC-Tiscali
122 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank
123 Massimo Apollonio (Ita) Tacconi Sport
124 Jens Voigt (Ger) Credit Agricole
125 Jerome Pineau (Fra) Bonjour
126 Bingen Fernandez (Esp) Cofidis
127 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi
128 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Tacconi Sport
129 Jerome Bernard (Fra) Jean Delatour
130 Benoit Joachim (Lux) US Postal Service
131 Thierry Loder (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
132 Anthony Langella (Fra) Credit Agricole
133 Christophe Oriol (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
134 Bram de Groot (Ned) Rabobank
135 Jan Svorada (Cze) Lampre Daikin
136 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
137 Constantino Zaballa (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
138 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Domo-Farm Frites
139 Rubens Bertogliati (Sui) Lampre Daikin
140 Nico Mattan (Bel) Cofidis
141 Hans De Clercq (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
142 Martin Hvastija (Slo) Alessio
143 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Mapei-Quick Step
144 Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) FDJeux.com
145 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) Team Deutsche Telekom
146 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 26:55
147 Javier Pascual Rodriguez (Esp) iBanesto.com
148 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto-Adecco 29:19
149 Serge Baguet (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
150 Gorka Arrizabalaga (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
151 Arvis Piziks (Lat) CSC-Tiscali 29:25
152 Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus) Lotto-Adecco
153 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank 29:32
154 Davide Casarotto (Ita) Alessio 29:47
155 Bradley McGee (Aus) FDJeux.com 29:52
156 Stéphane Berges (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 30:09
157 Enrico Cassani (Ita) Domo-Farm Frites
158 José Vicente Garcia Acosta (Esp) iBanesto.com 30:46
159 Eddy Seigneur (Fra) Jean Delatour
160 Igor Flores (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
161 David Latasa (Esp) iBanesto.com
162 Christophe Agnolutto (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
163 Jimmy Casper (Fra) FDJeux.com 33:28
DNF Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Tacconi Sport

GC
1 Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal Service 56:51:39
2 Joseba Beloki (Esp) ONCE-Eroski at 4:21
3 Raimondas Rumsas (Ltu) Lampre Daikin 6:39
4 Igor Gonzalez de Galdeano (Esp) ONCE-Eroski 8:36
5 Francisco Mancebo (Esp) iBanesto.com 10:49
6 José Azevedo (Por) ONCE-Eroski 10:57
7 Roberto Heras Hernandez (Esp) US Postal Service 11:35
8 Oscar Sevilla (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 12:45
9 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Rabobank 12:54
10 Richard Virenque (Fra) Domo-Farm Frites 13:12
11 Ivan Basso (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 13:56
12 David Moncoutié (Fra) Cofidis 14:44
13 Carlos Sastre (Esp) CSC-Tiscali 16:17
14 Andrei Kivilev (Kaz) Cofidis 17:28
15 Beat Zberg (Sui) Rabobank 17:41
16 Stephane Goubert (Fra) Jean Delatour 18:12
17 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank 18:33
18 Santiago Botero (Col) Kelme-Costa Blanca 18:36
19 Tyler Hamilton (USA) CSC-Tiscali 18:59
20 Massimiliano Lelli (Ita) Cofidis 19:12
21 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) FDJeux.com 20:01
22 Unai Osa (Esp) iBanesto.com 21:00
23 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 21:45
24 Wladimir Belli (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 22:46
25 Jean-Cyril Robin (Fra) FDJeux.com 23:06
26 Marcos A. Serrano (Esp) ONCE-Eroski 24:19
27 José Luis Rubiera Vigil (Esp) US Postal Service 24:37
28 Ivan Gotti (Ita) Alessio 25:05
29 Axel Merckx (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites 25:55
30 Bobby Julich (USA) Team Deutsche Telekom 26:10
31 Nicki Sørensen (Den) CSC-Tiscali 26:20
32 Piotr Wadecki (Pol) Domo-Farm Frites 26:48
33 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) iBanesto.com 28:10
34 José Enrique Gutierrez (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 28:52
35 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Jean Delatour 28:58
36 Laurent Jalabert (Fra) CSC-Tiscali 29:04
37 Laurent Lefèvre (Fra) Jean Delatour 29:13
38 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Ag2R Prevoyance 29:16
39 Laurent Dufaux (Sui) Alessio 30:12
40 Dario Frigo (Ita) Tacconi Sport 30:20
41 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole 31:21
42 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 31:31
43 Kevin Livingston (USA) Team Deutsche Telekom 31:49
44 Isidro Nozal (Esp) ONCE-Eroski 32:46
45 Jörg Jaksche (Ger) ONCE-Eroski 33:24
46 Volodimir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo 36:47
47 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank 40:28
48 Inigo Chaurreau (Esp) Ag2R Prevoyance 42:23
49 Andrea Peron (Ita) CSC-Tiscali 44:33
50 Viatcheslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal Service 47:08
51 Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 47:15
52 Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal Service 48:48
53 Santiago Blanco (Esp) iBanesto.com 49:43
54 Miguel Martinez (Fra) Mapei-Quick Step 50:52
55 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Bonjour 53:47
56 David Millar (GBr) Cofidis 55:52
57 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) iBanesto.com 57:18
58 Roberto Laiseka (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 57:20
59 George Hincapie (USA) US Postal Service 59:08
60 Gerhard Trampusch (Aut) Mapei-Quick Step 59:30
61 Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus) Lotto-Adecco 1:00:46
62 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio 1:01:06
63 Inigo Cuesta (Esp) Cofidis 1:01:33
64 Marco Serpellini (Ita) Lampre Daikin 1:03:42
65 Dave Bruylandts (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites 1:04:20
66 Rolf Aldag (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 1:04:29
67 Udo Bölts (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 1:05:04
68 Tomas Konecny (Cze) Domo-Farm Frites 1:05:20
69 Jerome Pineau (Fra) Bonjour 1:06:08
70 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Jean Delatour 1:06:20
71 Daniel Atienza (Esp) Cofidis 1:06:39
72 Abraham Olano (Esp) ONCE-Eroski 1:07:55
73 Sergei Ivanov (Rus) Fassa Bortolo 1:08:06
74 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) US Postal Service 1:08:11
75 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 1:08:24
76 Serguei Gontchar (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo 1:08:40
77 David Etxebarria (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:09:17
78 Gianluca Bortolami (Ita) Tacconi Sport 1:09:28
79 Franck Rénier (Fra) Bonjour 1:09:29
80 Mario Aerts (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 1:09:31
81 Javier Pascual Rodriguez (Esp) iBanesto.com 1:10:23
82 David Latasa (Esp) iBanesto.com 1:11:42
83 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Credit Agricole 1:13:04
84 Bingen Fernandez (Esp) Cofidis 1:13:09
85 Mikel Pradera (Esp) ONCE-Eroski 1:14:01
86 Denis Menchov (Rus) iBanesto.com 1:14:56
87 Victor Hugo Pena Grisales (Col) US Postal Service 1:15:16
88 Anthony Morin (Fra) Credit Agricole 1:16:30
89 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank 1:17:05
90 Benoit Joachim (Lux) US Postal Service 1:17:37
91 Christophe Edalaine (Fra) Jean Delatour 1:18:11
92 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) Team Deutsche Telekom 1:18:22
93 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 1:18:33
94 Steffen Wesemann (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 1:19:06
95 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Mapei-Quick Step 1:19:46
96 Cédric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis 1:20:31
97 Jerome Bernard (Fra) Jean Delatour 1:22:54
98 Frédéric Bessy (Fra) Credit Agricole 1:23:44
99 Andy Flickinger (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 1:24:12
100 Bradley McGee (Aus) FDJeux.com 1:24:18
101 Robert Hunter (RSA) Mapei-Quick Step 1:25:11
102 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 1:26:32
103 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Tacconi Sport 1:26:47
104 Walter Bénéteau (Fra) Bonjour 1:27:15
105 Emmanuel Magnien (Fra) Bonjour 1:29:03
106 Christophe Mengin (Fra) FDJeux.com 1:30:06
107 Andrea Tafi (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 1:30:21
108 Pedro Horillo (Esp) Mapei-Quick Step 1:30:57
109 Jens Voigt (Ger) Credit Agricole 1:31:57
110 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJeux.com 1:32:27
111 Francisco Cabello (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 1:32:39
112 Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat) Lampre Daikin 1:32:59
113 Stephane Augé (Fra) Jean Delatour 1:34:14
114 Ludo Dierckxsens (Bel) Lampre Daikin 1:35:20
115 Franck Bouyer (Fra) Bonjour 1:35:24
116 Gian Matteo Fagnini (Ita) Team Deutsche Telekom 1:35:34
117 Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) FDJeux.com 1:36:07
118 Constantino Zaballa (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 1:36:39
119 Nico Mattan (Bel) Cofidis 1:37:33
120 Serge Baguet (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 1:37:34
121 Paul van Hyfte (Bel) CSC-Tiscali 1:37:48
122 Cyril Dessel (Fra) Jean Delatour 1:38:23
123 Iban Mayo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:39:29
124 Addy Engels (Ned) Rabobank 1:39:34
125 Andrea Brognara (Ita) Alessio 1:39:44
126 Baden Cooke (Aus) FDJeux.com 1:41:19
127 Nicola Loda (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 1:41:51
128 Enrico Cassani (Ita) Domo-Farm Frites 1:41:55
129 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto-Adecco 1:44:55
130 Jan Svorada (Cze) Lampre Daikin 1:44:58
131 Rubens Bertogliati (Sui) Lampre Daikin 1:44:59
132 Thierry Loder (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 1:45:52
133 Jakob Storm Piil (Den) CSC-Tiscali 1:46:22
134 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Domo-Farm Frites 1:48:18
135 Massimo Donati (Ita) Tacconi Sport 1:48:53
136 Mauro Radaeli (Ita) Tacconi Sport 1:49:10
137 Christophe Oriol (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 1:50:01
138 José Angel Vidal (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 1:50:26
139 José Vicente Garcia Acosta (Esp) iBanesto.com 1:50:54
140 Massimo Apollonio (Ita) Tacconi Sport 1:51:29
141 Hans De Clercq (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 1:51:56
142 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank 1:51:57
143 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Lampre Daikin 1:52:25
144 Servais Knaven (Ned) Domo-Farm Frites 1:53:29
145 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:53:50
146 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 1:54:12
147 Leon van Bon (Ned) Domo-Farm Frites 1:54:56
148 Davide Casarotto (Ita) Alessio 1:55:00
149 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole 1:55:17
150 Gorka Arrizabalaga (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:55:29
151 Bram de Groot (Ned) Rabobank 1:55:40
152 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole 1:55:41
153 Martin Hvastija (Slo) Alessio 1:58:11
154 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 1:58:43
155 Eddy Seigneur (Fra) Jean Delatour 1:59:42
156 Anthony Langella (Fra) Credit Agricole 2:01:48
157 Christophe Agnolutto (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 2:03:27
158 Jimmy Casper (Fra) FDJeux.com 2:04:40
159 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank 2:06:19
160 Damien Nazon (Fra) Bonjour 2:06:23
161 Arvis Piziks (Lat) CSC-Tiscali 2:12:09
162 Igor Flores (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 2:13:20
163 Stéphane Berges (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 2:27:59

Points (green jersey)
1 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto-Adecco 229 pts
2 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 229
3 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Credit Agricole 170
4 Baden Cooke (Aus) FDJeux.com 162
5 Jan Svorada (Cze) Lampre Daikin 129
6 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Jean Delatour 86
7 Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal Service 82
8 Pedro Horillo (Esp) Mapei-Quick Step 81
9 Franck Rénier (Fra) Bonjour 70
10 Nico Mattan (Bel) Cofidis 68

Mountains (polka dot jersey)
1 Laurent Jalabert (Fra) CSC-Tiscali 167 pts
2 Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal Service 114
3 Richard Virenque (Fra) Domo-Farm Frites 99
4 Joseba Beloki (Esp) ONCE-Eroski 80
5 Laurent Dufaux (Sui) Alessio 66
6 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Ag2R Prevoyance 63
7 Roberto Heras Hernandez (Esp) US Postal Service 58
8 Isidro Nozal (Esp) ONCE-Eroski 58
9 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Jean Delatour 57
10 Raimondas Rumsas (Ltu) Lampre Daikin 54

Most combative (red number)
1 Laurent Jalabert (Fra) CSC-Tiscali 88 pts
2 Franck Rénier (Fra) Bonjour 50
3 Ludo Dierckxsens (Bel) Lampre Daikin 33
4 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole 24
5 Stéphane Berges (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 24
6 Laurent Dufaux (Sui) Alessio 19
7 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Bonjour 19
8 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank 19
9 Anthony Morin (Fra) Credit Agricole 18
10 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Tacconi Sport 18

Young rider (white jersey)
1 Ivan Basso (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 57:05:35
2 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) FDJeux.com at 6:05
3 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 7:49
4 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 17:35
5 Isidro Nozal (Esp) ONCE-Eroski 18:50
6 Volodimir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo 22:51
7 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Bonjour 39:51
8 David Millar (GBr) Cofidis 41:56
9 Gerhard Trampusch (Aut) Mapei-Quick Step 45:34
10 Jerome Pineau (Fra) Bonjour 52:12

Teams classification
1 ONCE-Eroski 170:56:59
2 US Postal Service at 7:56
3 iBanesto.com 8:32
4 Cofidis 9:27
5 Rabobank 19:14
6 Team CSC Tiscali 23:15
7 Kelme-Costa Blanca 31:58
8 Jean Delatour 37:40
9 Domo-Farm Frites 39:06
10 Fassa Bortolo 39:46
11 Alessio 1:20:29
12 Team Telekom 1:26:09
13 FDJeux.com 1:36:23
14 Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:42:53
15 Ag2R Prevoyance 1:46:12
16 Bonjour 1:48:26
17 Lampre-Daikin 1:56:43
18 Credit Agricole 2:01:03
19 Mapei-Quick Step 2:07:48
20 Lotto-Adecco 2:14:34
21 Tacconi Sport-Emmegi 2:18:11

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login