Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 2 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

September 3/02 8:21 am - Green Mountain Stage Race: Complete Results


Posted by Editoress on 09/3/02
 

Green Mountain Stage Race Vermont, USA

Prologue (August 30) - Sugarbush Chamber 8.1. miles
ProMenTime
1. Jon Hamblen (Wheelworks/Cannondale)24:23
2. Jean-Francois Laroche (Quebec Cycling Team)at 0:02
3. Tim Johnson (Saturn)s.t.
4. Mark Mccormack (Saturn)0:03
5. William Innes (Kissena/Casati)s.t.
6. Peter Sanowar (Team Ontario/Gears)0:04
7. Jean-Sebastien Maheu (Quebec Cycling Team)s.t.
8. Alexandre Lavallee (Trek/Volkswagon)s.t.
9. Charles Dionne (Quebec Cycling Team)0:05
10. Todd Herriott (Think Racing/CRCA)s.t.
11. Mike Jones (Wheelworks/Cannondale)0:06
12. Jean-Francois Racine (Espoirs de Laval)s.t.
13. Allen Horton (Pro Cycles/Giant)0:07
14. Jon Page (Wheelworks/Cannondale)0:08
15. Tyler Wren (T.E.A.M. Fuji)s.t.
16. Kevin Bouchard-Hall (GS Mengoni)s.t.
17. Patrick Sullivan (GS Ciao)0:09
18. Philippe Viau-Dupuis (Quebec Cycling Team)0:10
19. Martin St-Laurent (Quebec Cycling Team)0:11
20. Bruno Langlois (Trek/Volkswagon)s.t.
21. Ross Krause (GS Mengoni USA)0:12
22. Frederic Millette (Espoirs de Laval)s.t.
23. Mathieu Roy (Espoirs de Laval)0:15
24. Oliver Stiler-Cote (Saturn Development)0:16
25. Isaac St. Martin (New Hampshire Cycling Club)0:22
26. Martin Gilbert (Quebec Cycling Team)0:23
27. Warren Tilbrook (Team Ontario/Gears)0:36
28. David Young (NCC / BikeReg.com)0:44
29. Don Mills (Wheelworks/Cannondale)1:05
30. Marc Addisson (Espoirs de Laval)s.t.
31. Nat Faulkner (Kissena Cycling Team)1:06
32. Alex Weil (Kissena Cycling Team)s.t.
33. Mike Barton (Sunapee Banagans)1:13
34. Eneas Freyre (Kissena)s.t.
35. Christophe Chezeau (Espoirs de Laval)1:17
36. Will Letendre Jr. (Boston Road Club)1:19
37. Benjamin Peters (NECSA)1:23
38. Robert King (Colorado College)1:28
39. David Sandifer (Capital Velo Club- Pig Iron Sports)s.t.
40. Eugene A. Boronow (Century- SBCG)1:29
41. Chris Isaac (Team Ontario/Gears)s.t.
42. Greg Roth (Team Ontario/Gears)1:3
43. Jason Baer (GS Mengoni)1:39
44. Timothy Unkert (Capital Velo Club)1:42
45. Frank Mccormack (Saturn)s.t.
46. Chris Peck (Wheelworks/Cannondale)s.t.
47. Pascal Choquette (Trek/Volkswagon)1:43
48. Chris Benoit (Essex County Velo)1:48
49. Bobby Bailey (Hawley-Racksmith.com)1:50
50. Lincoln Brown (Hawley-Racksmith.com)1:51
51. Jonathan Husk (NECSA/Coyote Hill MTB Camps)1:53
52. Brian Sheedy ( Navigators)1:54
53. John Morrell (Hawley - RackSmith.com)s.t.
54. Andrew Hickman (Gears Racing.Com)2:06
55. Mousa Abuothman (Herms Highland Park)2:07
56. Matthew Svatek (Wheelworks/Cannondale)2:10
57. Sean Cahill (Procycles-Giant/Boston Road Club)2:18
58. Joseph Alachoyan (Ideal Tile/Brielle Cyclery)2:19
59. Steve Roszko (NCC / BikeReg.com)2:24
60. Bret Williamson (Hawley/Racksmith.com)2:31
61. Maxime Vives (Quebec Cycling Team)2:35
62. Jean Paul Desrosiers Jr (Hawley-RackSmith.com)s.t.
63. Todd Rowell (NCC / BikeReg.com)2:42
64. Lyne Bessette (Quebec Cycling Team)2:45
65. Ben Kubas (Hawley - RackSmith.com)2:47
66. Eugene Ruiter (Trek/VW Goodales)2:49
67. Toby Strom (Brown University)2:51
68. Roderick Smit (Team Ontario)2:53
69. Eric Fleming (Pro Cycles-Giant)s.t.
70. Josh Anthony (Saturn Development Cycling Team)2:56
71. Jeff Gray (Essex County Velo)2:57
72. Marc Bertucco (Athletes By Design)3:31
73. Ben Stafford (Kissena Cycling Team)3:36
74. Shawn Mccormack (Trek/VW Goodales)s.t.
75. Juan Pablo Castro (YoungSportsGroup/Ideal Tile)3:55
76. Joseph Ackerman (Pro Cycles/G.T.)4:43
77. Kurt Hackler (CCB/Volkswagen)4:44
78. Andrew Mills (Trek Volkswagen )5:29
79. Jesse Anthony (Saturn Development Cycling Team)s.t.
80. Jeff Courter (Hind/Al's/Bianchi)5:30
81. Kirt Fitzpatrick (Trek VW Goodales York HVAC)5:46
82. Alain Guimont (Espoirs de Laval)5:49
83. Justin Green (Pfizer)5:52
84. Marc Silberman (Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear )7:00
85. Matthew O'Keffe (Atabike.com/Giant)7:59
Women
1. Genevieve Jeanson (Rona)28:48
2. Manon Jutras (Rona)at 1:29
3. Melissa Holt (Rona)1:53
4. Amy Jarvis (Rona)1:58
5. Kristen Lasasso (CRCA/RLX POLO SPORT)2:06
6. Katy St-Laurent (Quebec Cycling Team)2:13
7. Andrea Cox (CCB/Volkswagen)2:28
8. Stephanie Bourbeau (Quebec Cycling Team)2:29
9. Sophie St-Jacques (Quebec Cycling Team)s.t.
10. Sarah Foulkes2:30
11. Catherine Bearce (CCB/Volkswagen)s.t.
12. Suz Weldon (Ashmead College / Union Bay )2:31
13. Ann Marie Miller (Verizon)s.t.
14. Zoe Owers (NHCC)2:34
15. Genevieve Leblanc (Quebec Cycling Team)2:35
16. Magalie Boulay (Quebec Cycling Team)2:36
17. Shauna Gillies-Smith (Gearworks/SRP)2:37
18. Anna Milkowski (Gearworks-SRP)2:38
19. Becky Broeder (ICO)2:45
20. Hiroko Shimada (Verizon Wireless-Cervelo)2:55
21. Audrey Lemieux (Quebec Cycling Team)3:03
22. Hanna Vazquez (Womens Sports and Fitness/Setanta)3:07
23. Julie Hutsebaut (Quebec Cycling Team)3:09
24. Frances Harrison (Setanta/CRCA)3:11
25. Shelley Reynolds (HVVC/WebEvent)3:13
26. Mary Kneeland (Pro Peloton Velo)3:16
27. Elizabeth Renaud (CRCA/Women's Sports & Fitness)3:18
28. Caryl Gale (San Diego Cyclo Vets)3:21
29. Katheryn Curi (Dansko/Wheelworks/IF)3:24
30. Barbara Solomon (Metro Sanchez)3:25
31. Brenda Nevins (verizon wireless - Cervelo)s.t.
32. Sue Trimble (Team Ontario/Gears)3:33
33. Joanne Ross (VerizonWireless-cervelo)3:38
34. Michelle Costello (Central New York Cyclist)3:51
35. Lynne Wolfson (Team Ontario/OBC)3:55
36. Amanda Lawrence (Yale University)4:02
37. Kathleen Jones (Five Valley Velo)4:04
38. Penny Buchar (WebEvent.com)4:05
39. Karen Nash (Verizon Wireless - Cervelo)4:06
40. Amanda See (Verizon Wireless - Cervelo)4:19
41. Kathryn Roszko (Dansko/Wheelworks/IF)4:23
42. Julie Monagle (Verizon Wireless-Cervelo)4:26
43. Martha Meyer (Colorado velo)4:29
44. Jane Berger (CRCA/Axis)4:31
45. Laura Summers (WebEvent.com)4:32
46. Chris Saraceni (Mambo Kings Racing)4:35
47. Susan Maclean (BOB)4:48
48. Lisa Maxwell (Dansko/Wheelworks/IF)5:05
49. Sara Cushman (Gearworks/SRP)5:12
50. Susan Del Pino (corner cycle cycling club)5:13
51. Cassie White (NEBC/Cycleloft)6:06
52. Elizabeth Cambpell (Dansko/Wheelworks/IF)14:18
Stage 1. (August 31) - South Duxbury Circuit Race
Men Pro/1/2: 72. miles
1. Mark McCormack (Saturn)2:53:08
2. Mike Jones (Wheelworks/Cannondale)at 0:05
3. Will Letendre Jr. (Boston Road Club)s.t.
4. Charles Dionne (Quebec Cycling Team)0:11
5. Shawn Mccormack (Trek/VW Goodales)
6. Tim Johnson (Saturn)
7. Jean-Francois Laroche (Quebec Cycling Team)
8. Jon Hamblen (Wheelworks/Cannondale)
9. Eugene Ruiter (Trek/VW Goodales)
10. William Innes (Kissena/Casati)
11. Martin Gilbert (Quebec Cycling Team)
12. Jon Page (Wheelworks/Cannondale)
13. Peter Sanowar (Team Ontario/Gears)
14. Christophe Chezeau (Espoirs de Laval)
15. Chris Peck (Wheelworks/Cannondale)
16. Eugene A. Boronow (Century- SBCG)
17. Oliver Stiler-Cote (Saturn Development)
18. Alexandre Lavallee (Trek/Volkswagon)
19. Warren Tilbrook (Team Ontario/Gears)
20. Ben Kubas (Hawley - RackSmith.com)
21. Jean-Sebastien Maheu (Quebec Cycling Team)
22. Robert King (Schwab Cycles/Torelli)
23. Isaac St. Martin (New Hampshire Cycling Club)
24. Mathieu Roy (Espoirs de Laval)
25. Kevin Bouchard-Hall (GS Mengoni)
26. Nat Faulkner (Kissena Cycling Team)
27. Philippe Viau-Dupuis (Quebec Cycling Team)
28. Eneas Freyre (Kissena)
29. Alain Guimont (Espoirs de Laval)
30. Jesse Anthony (Saturn Development Cycling Team)
31. Josh Anthony (Saturn Development Cycling Team)
32. Bruno Langlois (Trek/Volkswagon)
33. Matthew O'Keffe (Atabike.com/Giant)
34. Andrew Hickman (Gears Racing.Com)
35. Mike Barton (Sunapee Banagans)
36. Todd Herriott (Think Racing/CRCA)
37. Chris Isaac (Team Ontario/Gears)
38. Jean-Francois Racine (Espoirs de Laval)
39. Ross Krause (GS Mengoni USA)
40. David Young (NCC / BikeReg.com)
41. Roderick Smit (Team Ontario)
42. Lyne Bessette (Quebec Cycling Team)
43. Alex Weil (Kissena Cycling Team)
44. Tyler Wren (GS Mengoni USA)
45. David Sandifer (Capital Velo Club- Pig Iron Sports)
46. Todd Rowell (NCC / BikeReg.com)
47. Jeff Gray (Essex County Velo)
48. Don Mills (Wheelworks/Cannondale)
49. Sean Cahill (Procycles-Giant/Boston Road Club)
50. Jeff Courter (Hind/Al's/Bianchi)
51. Patrick Sullivan (GS Ciao)
52. Allen Horton (Pro Cycles/Giant)
53. Kurt Hackler (CCB/Volkswagen)
54. Frank Mccormack (Saturn)
55. Ben Stafford (Kissena Cycling Team)
56. Chris Benoit (Essex County Velo)
57. Kirt Fitzpatrick (Trek VW Goodales York HVAC)
58. Martin St-Laurent (Quebec Cycling Team)
59. Frederic Millette (Espoirs de Laval)
60. Toby Strom (Laurel Street Racing)
61. Juan Pablo Castro (YoungSportsGroup/Ideal Tile)
62. Bobby Bailey (Hawley-Racksmith.com)
63. Jason Baer (GS Mengoni)
64. Justin Green (Pfizer)
65. Matthew Svatek (Wheelworks/Cannondale)
66. Brian Sheedy (The Navigators)
67. Greg Roth (Team Ontario/Gears)
68. Jonathan Husk (NECSA/Coyote Hill MTB Camps)
69. Lincoln Brown (Hawley-Racksmith.com)
70. Marc Addisson (Espoirs de Laval)
71. Mousa Abuothman (Herms Highland Park)
72. Timothy Unkert (Capital Velo Club)
73. Eric Fleming (Pro Cycles-Giant)
74. Jean Paul Desrosiers Jr (Hawley-RackSmith.com)
75. Bret Williamson (Hawley/Racksmith.com)
76. Maxime Vives (Quebec Cycling Team)
77. Steve Roszko (NCC / BikeReg.com)
78. Pascal Choquette (Trek/Volkswagon)
79. Marc Silberman (Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear)
80. Marc Bertucco (Athletes By Design)
81. Joseph Alachoyan (Ideal Tile/Brielle Cyclery)
82. Benjamin Peters (NECSA)
83. Andrew Mills (Trek Volkswagen)all s.t.
Women
1. Genevieve Jeanson (Rona)2:17:15
2. Amy Jarvis (Rona)at s.t.
3. Melissa Holt (Rona)7:05
4. Manon Jutras (Rona)s.t.
5. Joanne Ross (VerizonWireless-cervelo)11:57
6. Genevieve Leblanc (Quebec Cycling Team)
7. Caryl Gale (San Diego Cyclo Vets)
8. Ann Marie Miller (Verizon)
9. Kathryn Roszko (Dansko/Wheelworks/IF)
10. Katheryn Curi (Dansko/Wheelworks/IF)
11. Anna Milkowski (Gearworks-SRP)
12. Julie Monagle (Verizon Wireless-Cervelo)
13. Frances Harrison (Setanta/CRCA)
14. Zoe Owers (NHCC)
15. Brenda Nevins (verizon wireless - cervelo)
16. Becky Broeder (ICO)
17. Sophie St-Jacques (Quebec Cycling Team)
18. Elizabeth Renaud (CRCA/Women's Sports & Fitness)
19. Shelley Reynolds (HVVC/WebEvent)
20. Andrea Cox (CCB/Volkswagen)
21. Hanna Vazquez (Womens Sports and Fitness/Setanta)
22. Magalie Boulay (Quebec Cycling Team)
23. Amanda Lawrence (Yale University)
24. Kristen Lasasso (CRCA/RLX POLO SPORT)
25. Hiroko Shimada (Verizon Wireless-Cervelo)
26. Suz Weldon (Ashmead College / Union Bay)
27. Penny Buchar (WebEvent.com)
28. Shauna Gillies-Smith (Gearworks/SRP)
29. Stephanie Bourbeau (Quebec Cycling Team)
30. Lynne Wolfson (Team Ontario/OBC)
31. Sue Trimble (Team Ontario/Gears)
32. Amanda See (Verizon Wireless - Cervelo)
33. Susan Del Pino (corner cycle cycling club)
34. Barbara Solomon (Metro Sanchez)
35. Michelle Costello (Central New York Cyclist)
36. Karen Nash (Verizon Wireless - Cervelo)
37. Laura Summers (WebEvent.com)
38. Chris Saraceni (Mambo Kings Racing)
39. Audrey Lemieux (Quebec Cycling Team)
40. Cassie White (NEBC/Cycleloft)
41. Jane Berger (CRCA/Axis)
42. Sara Cushman (Gearworks/SRP)
43. Lisa Maxwell (Dansko/Wheelworks/IF)
44. Susan Maclean (BOB)
45. Martha Meyer (Colorado velo)
46. Mary Kneeland (Pro Peloton Velo)
47. Kathleen Jones (Five Valley Velo)
48. Catherine Bearce (CCB/Volkswagen)
49. Elizabeth Cambpell (Dansko/Wheelworks/IF)
Stage 2. (September 1) - Mad River Road Race, 64.4. miles
ProMen
1. Jon Page (Wheelworks/Cannondale)2:45:13
2. Martin St-Laurent (Quebec Cycling Team)at 0:16
3. Jean Francois Racine (Espoirs de Laval)0:30
4. Frank Mccormack (Saturn)0:38
5. Christophe Chezeau (Espoirs de Laval)0:43
6. Eugene Ruiter (Trek/VW Goodales)0:44
7. Eneas Freyre (Kissena)1:03
8. Lyne Bessette (Quebec Cycling Team)1:14
9. Isaac St. Martin (New Hampshire Cycling Club)1:22
10. Don Mills (Wheelworks/Cannondale)2:14
11. Matthew Svatek (Wheelworks/Cannondale)2:19
12. Todd Herriott (Think Racing/CRCA)3:02
13. Chris Peck (Wheelworks/Cannondale)3:57
14. Alex Weil (Kissena Cycling Team)4:04
15. Oliver Stiler-Cote (Saturn Development)4:08
16. Alexandre Lavallee (Trek/Volkswagon)4:25
17. Philippe Viau-Dupuis (Quebec Cycling Team)4:27
18. Jesse Anthony (Saturn Development Cycling Team)4:38
19. Bruno Langlois (Trek/Volkswagon)5:11
20. Alain Guimont (Espoirs de Laval)5:27
21. David Sandifer (Capital Velo Club- Pig Iron Sports)5:49
22. Josh Anthony (Saturn Development Cycling Team)6:14
23. Nat Faulkner (Kissena Cycling Team)6:33
24. Kurt Hackler (CCB/Volkswagen)7:20
25. Patrick Sullivan (GS Ciao)7:29
26. Martin Gilbert (Quebec Cycling Team)7:59
27. Kevin Bouchard-Hall (GS Mengoni)8:19
28. Jason Baer (GS Mengoni)8:19
29. David Young (NCC / BikeReg.com)8:38
30. Sean Cahill (Procycles-Giant/Boston Road Club)8:56
31. Bobby Bailey (Hawley-Racksmith.com)8:57
32. Kirt Fitzpatrick (Trek VW Goodales York HVAC)9:12
33. Tyler Wren (GS Mengoni USA)10:08
34. Will Letendre Jr. (Boston Road Club)11:03
35. Matthew O'Keffe (Atabike.com/Giant)11:16
36. Ross Krause (GS Mengoni USA)11:35
37. Jean-Sebastien Maheu (Quebec Cycling Team)11:40
38. Tim Johnson (Saturn)11:41
39. Jon Hamblen (Wheelworks/Cannondale)11:44
40. Chris Isaac (Team Ontario/Gears)11:53
41. Warren Tilbrook (Team Ontario/Gears)11:57
42. Brian Sheedy (The Navigators)12:03
43. Robert King (Schwab Cycles/Torelli)12:04
44. Charles Dionne (Quebec Cycling Team)12:05
45. Eugene A. Boronow (Century- SBCG)12:05
46. Mark Mccormack (Saturn)12:06
47. Peter Sanowar (Team Ontario/Gears)12:06
48. Allen Horton (Pro Cycles/Giant)12:14
49. Mathieu Roy (Espoirs de Laval)12:17
50. William Innes (Kissena/Casati)12:19
51. Greg Roth (Team Ontario/Gears)12:22
52. Jean-Francois Laroche (Quebec Cycling Team)12:25
53. Jeff Courter (Hind/Al's/Bianchi)12:49
54. Ben Stafford (Kissena Cycling Team)13:38
55. Shawn Mccormack (Trek/VW Goodales)13:56
56. Bret Williamson (Hawley/Racksmith.com)14:27
57. Timothy Unkert (Capital Velo Club)15:24
58. Jonathan Husk (NECSA/Coyote Hill MTB Camps)16:11
59. Benjamin Peters (NECSA)16:46
60. Chris Benoit (Essex County Velo)16:54
61. Todd Rowell (NCC / BikeReg.com)16:59
62. Toby Strom (Laurel Street Racing)18:00
63. Roderick Smit (Team Ontario)18:06
64. Andrew Hickman (Gears Racing.Com)18:09
65. Marc Silberman (Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear)18:32
66. Pascal Choquette (Trek/Volkswagon)18:52
67. Marc Addisson (Espoirs de Laval)19:02
68. Mousa Abuothman (Herms Highland Park)21:17
69. Ben Kubas (Hawley - RackSmith.com)23:06
70. Jeff Gray (Essex County Velo)23:07
71. Mike Barton (Sunapee Banagans)23:36
72. Mike Jones (Wheelworks/Cannondale)23:45
73. Juan Pablo Castro (YoungSportsGroup/Ideal Tile)24:05
74. Steve Roszko (NCC / BikeReg.com)25:43
75. Lincoln Brown (Hawley-Racksmith.com)27:31
76. Maxime Vives (Quebec Cycling Team)27:48
77. Frederic Millette (Espoirs de Laval)28:02
78. Marc Bertucco (Athletes By Design)28:07
79. Justin Green (Pfizer)28:20
80. Jean Paul Desrosiers Jr (Hawley-RackSmith.com)29:26
81. Andrew Mills (Trek Volkswagen)38:50
82. Eric Fleming (Pro Cycles-Giant)54:22
Women
1. Genevieve Jeanson (Rona)2:57:45
2. Manon Jutras (Rona)at 16:58
3. Amy Jarvis (Rona)17:23
4. Melissa Holt (Rona)21:28
5. Kristen Lasasso (CRCA/RLX POLO SPORT)22:42
6. Sophie St-Jacques (Quebec Cycling Team)22:59
7. Andrea Cox (CCB/Volkswagen)23:15
8. Anna Milkowski (Gearworks-SRP)23:25
9. Stephanie Bourbeau (Quebec Cycling Team)23:45
10. Becky Broeder (ICO)23:45
11. Katheryn Curi (Dansko/Wheelworks/IF)23:51
12. Magalie Boulay (Quebec Cycling Team)23:53
13. Zoe Owers (NHCC)23:57
14. Hiroko Shimada (Verizon Wireless-Cervelo)24:15
15. Amanda Lawrence (Yale University)24:16
16. Audrey Lemieux (Quebec Cycling Team)24:18
17. Hanna Vazquez (Womens Sports and Fitness/Setanta)24:22
18. Penny Buchar (WebEvent.com)24:22
19. Ann Marie Miller (Verizon)24:28
20. Genevieve Leblanc (Quebec Cycling Team)25:05
21. Catherine Bearce (CCB/Volkswagen)25:14
22. Joanne Ross (VerizonWireless-cervelo)25:43
23. Susan Del Pino (corner cycle cycling club)25:46
24. Suz Weldon (Ashmead College / Union Bay)25:50
25. Barbara Solomon (Metro Sanchez)25:59
26. Shelley Reynolds (HVVC/WebEvent)26:10
27. Caryl Gale (San Diego Cyclo Vets)26:24
28. Shauna Gillies-Smith (Gearworks/SRP)26:25
29. Elizabeth Renaud (CRCA/Women's Sports & Fitness)26:26
30. Frances Harrison (Setanta/CRCA)26:31
31. Sue Trimble (Team Ontario/Gears)27:00
32. Mary Kneeland (Pro Peloton Velo)27:20
33. Amanda See (Verizon Wireless - Cervelo)27:54
34. Brenda Nevins (verizon wireless - cervelo)28:21
35. Jane Berger (CRCA/Axis)28:39
36. Kathleen Jones (Five Valley Velo)28:51
37. Martha Meyer (Colorado velo)32:10
38. Julie Monagle (Verizon Wireless-Cervelo)32:16
39. Karen Nash (Verizon Wireless - Cervelo)34:48
40. Susan Maclean (BOB)36:38
41. Sara Cushman (Gearworks/SRP)37:45
42. Michelle Costello (Central New York Cyclist)38:59
43. Lynne Wolfson (Team Ontario/OBC)39:01
44. Laura Summers (WebEvent.com)40:03
45. Lisa Maxwell (Dansko/Wheelworks/IF)42:41
46. Kathryn Roszko (Dansko/Wheelworks/IF)44:17
47. Chris Saraceni (Mambo Kings Racing)54:13
48. Cassie White (NEBC/Cycleloft)57:35
49. Elizabeth Cambpell (Dansko/Wheelworks/IF)1:45:41
Stage 3. (September 2) - Burlington Criterium
No Results available
Final GC
ProMen
1. Jon Page (Wheelworks/Cannondale)260 points
2. Jean Francois Racine (Espoirs de Laval)197
3. Eneas Freyre (Kissena)191
4. Alexandre Lavallee (Trek/Volkswagon)184
5. Mark Mccormack (Saturn)173
6. Frank Mccormack (Saturn)167
7. Tim Johnson (Saturn)163
8. Christophe Chezeau (Espoirs de Laval)163
9. Eugene Ruiter (Trek/VW Goodales)163
10. Todd Herriott (Think Racing/CRCA)163
11. Mike Jones (Wheelworks/Cannondale)158
12. Isaac St. Martin (New Hampshire Cycling Club)156
13. Don Mills (Wheelworks/Cannondale)149
14. Charles Dionne (Quebec Cycling Team)148
15. Jean-Francois Laroche (Quebec Cycling Team)148
16. Jon Hamblen (Wheelworks/Cannondale)148
17. Philippe Viau-Dupuis (Quebec Cycling Team)145
18. Oliver Stiler-Cote (Saturn Development)143
19. Chris Peck (Wheelworks/Cannondale)140
20. Martin St-Laurent (Quebec Cycling Team)136
21. William Innes (Kissena/Casati)134
22. Patrick Sullivan (GS Ciao)134
23. Jean-Sebastien Maheu (Quebec Cycling Team)132
24. Peter Sanowar (Team Ontario/Gears)131
25. Bruno Langlois (Trek/Volkswagon)131
26. Jesse Anthony (Saturn Development Cycling Team)130
27. Nat Faulkner (Kissena Cycling Team)128
28. Kevin Bouchard-Hall (GS Mengoni)127
29. Alain Guimont (Espoirs de Laval)126
30. David Sandifer (Capital Velo Club- Pig Iron Sports)124
31. Will Letendre Jr. (Boston Road Club)122
32. Josh Anthony (Saturn Development Cycling Team)122
33. Allen Horton (Pro Cycles/Giant)122
34. Martin Gilbert (Quebec Cycling Team)120
35. Tyler Wren (GS Mengoni USA)120
36. Kurt Hackler (CCB/Volkswagen)118
37. Shawn Mccormack (Trek/VW Goodales)113
38. Mathieu Roy (Espoirs de Laval)112
39. David Young (NCC / BikeReg.com)111
40. Warren Tilbrook (Team Ontario/Gears)108
41. Chris Benoit (Essex County Velo)104
42. Eugene A. Boronow (Century- SBCG)104
43. Jeff Courter (Hind/Al's/Bianchi)104
44. Kirt Fitzpatrick (Trek VW Goodales York HVAC)104
45. Mike Barton (Sunapee Banagans)104
46. Sean Cahill (Procycles-Giant/Boston Road Club)91
47. Matthew Svatek (Wheelworks/Cannondale)90
48. Chris Isaac (Team Ontario/Gears)89
49. Bobby Bailey (Hawley-Racksmith.com)60
50. Jason Baer (GS Mengoni)58
51. Lincoln Brown (Hawley-Racksmith.com)55
52. Toby Strom (Laurel Street Racing)50
53. Benjamin Peters (NECSA)50
54. Jonathan Husk (NECSA/Coyote Hill MTB Camps)50
55. Pascal Choquette (Trek/Volkswagon)50
56. Timothy Unkert (Capital Velo Club)50
57. Steve Roszko (NCC / BikeReg.com)50
58. Maxime Vives (Quebec Cycling Team)35
59. Andrew Mills (Trek Volkswagen )
Women328pts
1. Genevieve Jeanson (Rona)258
2. Melissa Holt (Rona)256
3. Amy Jarvis (Rona)248
4. Manon Jutras (Rona)191
5. Kristen Lasasso (CRCA/RLX POLO SPORT)188
6. Sophie St-Jacques (Quebec Cycling Team)185
7. Andrea Cox (CCB/Volkswagen)173
8. Stephanie Bourbeau (Quebec Cycling Team)166
9. Anna Milkowski (Gearworks-SRP)161
10. Becky Broeder (ICO)159
11. Magalie Boulay (Quebec Cycling Team)157
12. Zoe Owers (NHCC)152
13. Hiroko Shimada (Verizon Wireless-Cervelo)149
14. Ann Marie Miller (Verizon)147
15. Katheryn Curi (Dansko/Wheelworks/IF)147
16. Genevieve Leblanc (Quebec Cycling Team)141
17. Hanna Vazquez (Womens Sports and Fitness/Setanta)138
18. Amanda Lawrence (Yale University)132
19. Penny Buchar (WebEvent.com)128
20. Joanne Ross (VerizonWireless-cervelo)126
21. Shauna Gillies-Smith (Gearworks/SRP)122
22. Caryl Gale (San Diego Cyclo Vets)113
23. Frances Harrison (Setanta/CRCA)108
24. Kathryn Roszko (Dansko/Wheelworks/IF)104
25. Amanda See (Verizon Wireless - Cervelo)104
26. Julie Monagle (Verizon Wireless-Cervelo)104
27. Sue Trimble (Team Ontario/Gears)98
28. Catherine Bearce (CCB/Volkswagen)92
29. Audrey Lemieux (Quebec Cycling Team)85
30. Suz Weldon (Ashmead College / Union Bay )64
31. Elizabeth Renaud (CRCA/Women's Sports & Fitness)57
32. Mary Kneeland (Pro Peloton Velo)52
33. Laura Summers (WebEvent.com)52
34. Susan Maclean (BOB)52
35. Cassie White (NEBC/Cycleloft)52
36. Lisa Maxwell (Dansko/Wheelworks/IF)52
37. Karen Nash (Verizon Wireless - Cervelo)52
38. Sara Cushman (Gearworks/SRP)
Junior Men260pts
1. Jamey Driscoll (GMBC/Invensys)258
2. Jean-Luc Pilote (Espoirs de Laval)240
3. Jeff Buckles (Northeast Regional Team)229
4. Frantois Sztuke (Quebec Cycling Team)224
5. Keith Jennings (Northeast Regional Team)187
6. Xavier Nadeau (Espoirs de Laval)186
7. Scott Maislin (Northeast Regional Team)185
8. Sam Silver (Northeast Regional Team)176
9. Charly Vives (Espoirs de Laval)176
10. Benjamin Zawacki (NH Junior Cycling Academy)162
11. Noah Harwood (NHJCA/Managed ops.com)155
12. Dan Clarke (Newmarket Eagles)149
13. Adam Synder (Team BalanceBar Devo)148
14. Maxime Desrochers (Espoirs de Laval)142
15. Raphael Tremblay (Espoirs de Laval)133
16. Sam Benson (team BalanceBar Devo)121
17. David Roy (Espoirs de Laval)115
18. Alex Ferrero (NHJCA Team Managed Ops)114
19. Merlin Poutre (Northeast Regional Team)107
20. Kyle Drennen (Team Grimace)103
21. Geoff Curfman (Northeast Regional Team)41
22. Christian Nooney (GMBC/Invensys)


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login