Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 2 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

September 4/02 11:37 am - Via Italia Criterium, AB ITT Championships, Rundle Club Race


Posted by Editoress on 09/4/02
 

Tour di Via Italia Criterium
Courtesy Peter McCaffery

Senior 3 / Master A
No results yet

Master B/C (36 km)
1. Ray Dybowski (Wolverine)
2. Jim Reian (Saturn of Toledo)
3. Marc Polsinelli (Pavan/Lindeberg)
4. Aubrey Bryce (D'Ornellas Racing)
5. Rob Good (Waterloo C.C./The Flying Dogs)
6. Eon D'Ornellas (D'Ornellas Racing)
7. Nathan Stohl (Ann Arbor Velo)
8. Raymond Lee Owen (D'Ornellas Racing)
9. Mauro martini (Pavan/Lindeberg)
10. Tim Farrar (Velo Voodoo/RBM)
11. Steve Tourongian (Buffalo B.C)
12. Ed Reid (Essex Brass)
13. Brad Nicol (LCW/Racer Sportif (London)
14. Mike Veil (Pavan/Lindeberg)
15. ?
16. Ken Pillars (Independent)
17. Paul Rytelewski (Tri City Cyclers)
18. Rob Hobkin (Revolution)
19. Rob Strait (Maunee Valley Wheelers)
20. Bruce Chomacho (D'Ornellas Racing)
21. Dennis Kershner (Lippert Sports C.T.)
22. Mike Woods (Team Lake Effect)
23. Mike Sedik (Cadieux/Team Antoons)
24. Buzzy Wentz (Tri Tech)
25. 100 (?)

Women (36 km)
1. Merrill Collins (Cervelo Factory Team)
2. Laura Pasicznyk (Ann Arbor Velo)
3. Jane M. Evely (Tri Tech)
4. Ellen Foley (Wolverine)
5. Chloe Black (Team Terry Precision)
6. Lisa Pinkelman (Wolverine)
7. Louise Laganniere (Team Fuji)
8. Kristin Siebonlist (OMOS/DMCC)
9. Reneé Schroeder (Wolverine)
10. Anna Tratnyek (Festival City)
11. Julia Bradley (OPUS Women's)
12. Alicia Mayer (Ann Arbor Velo)
13. Blaire Kiniaziew (Independent)
14. Anna Tratnyek (Festival City)

Juniors (20 km)
1. Allan Smith (Training Wheels)
2. Michael Barylsky (LCW)
3. Andrew Wilson (Midweek C.C.)
4. Derek Timmerman (Ann Arbor Velo Club)
5. Jason Martin (Marion College)
6. Kevin Reardon (Mike Fraysee's)

Cadets (20 km)
1. Colin McMahon (Independent)
2. Jordan Stohl (Ann Arbor Velo Club)
3. Adam Thuss (Independent)
4. Ryan Cross (Independent)
5. Travis Stubbins (Specialized Kids Rare Team)
6. Thomas Swigert (Wolverine)

Minimes (20 km)
1. Alex Keomany (Independent)
2. Jeremy St. John (Maple Leaf C.C.)
3. Tim van Speybroeck (Trinity Cyclists)
4. Cory Dubrish (Wolverine)
5. Rachel Cuthbert (F) (Tri City Cycling)
6. Whitney Kroll (F) (Tri City Cycling)
7. Keifer Wells (Ann Arbor Velo Club)
8. Brendan Pauley (Ann Arbor Velo Club)
9. Larry Wu (Ann Arbor Velo Club)


Alberta Provincial ITT Championships August 31

Courtesy Peter Heppleston (on behalf of the organizers, Graeme Dibbs and Connie McKinney)

Promoted by the Edmonton Masters Cycling Club
40 km

RANK/NAME/CLUB/CATTIME
1. Bruce Copeland (ERTC) 1/20:51:30
2. Geoff Johns (G.S. Campione) A0:53:10
3. Rob Veroba (Bicisport) 1/20:53:49
4. Len Conlin (Bicisport) 1/20:55:42
5. Gregg Menard (Juventus) 1/20:56:00
6. Jesse Collins (Bicisport) 1/20:57:26
7. Susan Copeland (ERTC) W0:57:30
8. Martin Machacek (Synergy) 30:57:40
9. Bob Burden (ERTC) B0:58:00
10. Tim Deschenes (Velocity) B0:58:13
11. Ted Dahms (Pedalhead) B0:58:16
12. John Impey (Bicisport) 30:58:33
13. Wayne Long (EMCC) C0:58:34
14. Colin Walsh (Synergy) A0:58:42
15. Bob McKerrell (Bow Valley CC) A0:58:43
16. Peter Yez (Juventus) A0:58:47
16. Shane Rush (Velocity) A0:58:47
18. Gary Brown (Rundle Mountain CC) A0:59:06
19. Helge Halvorsen (EMCC) C0:59:36
20. Gord Morrison (EMCC) B0:59:40
21. Peter Heppleston (EMCC) C0:59:42
22. Dave Watson (Velocity) B0:59:44
23. Lev Krivitsky (Calgary Crankmasters) C0:59:54
24. Michael McCann (Cycling Assoc. Yukon) C0:59:58
24. Scott Singbeil (EMCC) A0:59:58
26. Steven Elm (Synergy) 30:59:59
27. Kevin Rokosh (ERTC) A1:00:00
28. Graeme Dibbs (EMCC) C1:00:02
29. Nancy Burden (ERTC) W1:00:05
30. Craig Horon (Velocity) A1:00:10
31. Chris Harrison (ERTC) 41:00:29
32. Ralf Pagenkopf (Soma Cycles) 41:00:44
33. Harley Desprey (Velocity) 41:00:59
34. Rob Stirling (Velocity) A1:01:13
35. Gary Rybaczok (ERTC) 41:01:25
36. David Ariano (ERTC) A1:01:45
37. John Bryan (Calgary Crankmasters) D1:01:59
38. Jessica Demers (G.S. Campione) W1:02:13
39. Jim Yeske (EMCC) B1:02:19
40. Mark Wood (EMCC) A1:02:27
41. Werner Fenske (EMCC) D1:02:39
42. Kevin Coghlan (Pedalhead) 41:02:57
43. Jere Hu (Synergy) 1/21:03:02
43. Michael Sarnecki (United Cycle) 41:03:02
45. Samantha Nicholson (Bow Valley CC) W1:03:04
46. Mel Storozynsky (Soma Cycles) B1:03:51
47. Peter Bigg (EMCC) E1:04:11
48. Natasha Kuzmah (Synergy) W1:04:13
49. Sid McKinney (EMCC) C1:04:14
50. Petrina Tulissi (G.S. Campione) W1:04:46
51. Selina Elm (Jeune Cyclisme) W1:05:29
52. Jim Brackenbury (EMCC) C1:05:52
53. Nola Zwarich (G.S. Campione) W1:06:15
54. Barry Evans (Juventus) C1:06:39
55. Maurice McKinney (ERTC) C1:07:25
56. Shauna Berreth (EMCC) W1:08:11
57. Whitney Steber (Soma Cycles) W1:08:18
58. Tyler Luchko (ERTC) 41:10:10
59. Danny Cronin (Calgary Crankmasters) E1:10:58
60. Marcy Dibbs (EMCC) W/C1:11:26
61. Suzanne Cote (Velocity) W1:12:41
62. Geoff Broadbent (EMCC) E1:12:56
63. Marie Kaplan (EMCC) W/C1:13:19
64. Sandy Cousins (EMCC) W/C1:16:04
. Zibi Szymanski (Velocity) BD.N.F.



Rundle Mtn Cycling Club Race Sept 1/2
Courtesy Jill Branson

Photos

Master
1. Rod Smith (calgary cycle)
2. Darren Freeman (RMCC)
3. Phil McDonald (snake bite)
4. Brent Bittner (RMCC)
5. Don McPhalen (Dynamic cycle)
6. Carl Moreau (RMCC)
7. Brian Licis (hardcore)
8. Jason Nadeau (crazy legs)
9. Douglas Rogh (hardcore)
10. Claude Breau (bicisport)
11. Brett Coyne (independent)
12. Daryl Ross (independent)
13. Stan Magee (RMCC)

Open Men
1. Roddi Lega (trek United cycle)
2. Mark Webster (bicisport)
3. Jason Shenkariuk (snake bite)
4. Andre Sutton (hardcore)
5. Yannick Michaud (bici)
6. Steve Martins (hardcore)
7. Evan Sherman (hardcore)
8. Hing Chan (RMBNB)
9. Tim Brezsnyak (deadgoat)
10. Dave Kennedy (bowcycle)
11. Gordon Kennedy (bowcycle)

Open Women
1. Nikola Starko (Rebound)
2. Shelly Mattson (soma)
3. Lisa Licis (hardcore)

Sport
1. Paul Ignatiuk (redbike)
2. James Sparling (bowcycle)
3. Brian Donnelly (Synergy)
4. Jeff Sparling (olympic oval)
5. Henry Yau (deadgoat)
6. Lawrence Keller (deadgoat)
7. James Sevigny (pedalhead)
8. Dieter Kromm (crank masters)
9. Steven Yau (bowcycle)
10. Joanne Breau (independent)
11. Brian Bain (bowcycle)

U17
1. Eric Magee (RMCC)
2. Shaun James (RMCC)
3. Bryan James (RMCC)

U15
1. Drew Smith (RMCC)
2. Chris Collins
3. Leo Lacourciere (Canmore)

U13
Robert McPhalen (Dynamic Cycle, Calgary)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login