Canadian Cyclist Spec We Win Road 247 Oct 6
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Nov 19 (+8624)
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

September 7/02 8:47 am - MTB World Cup Final: DH Qualifying Results


Posted by Editoress on 09/7/02
 

MTB World Cup Final Les Gets, France
Courtesy Tissot

Results from DH Qualifications

WomenTImeDiff.
1. CHAUSSON Anne-Caroline (FRA) VOLVO-CANNONDAL4:16.430
2. JONNIER Sabrina (FRA)4:17.721.29
3. LE CAER Nolvenn (FRA) FIAT ROTWILD4:24.438.0
4. SANER Marielle (SUI) GLOBAL RACING4:24.728.29
5. MOSELEY Tracy (GBR)4:26.88+ 10.45
6. PRUITT Kathy (USA)4:30.18+ 13.75
7. GRIFFITHS Fionn (GBR)4:31.53+ 15.10
8. GROS Celine (FRA) MORZINE-AVORIAZ4:34.08+ 17.65
9. STREB Marla (USA) LUNA WOMENS MTB4:36.74+ 20.31
10. THEVOZ Amelie (SUI)4:37.32+ 20.89
11. RAGOT Emmeline (FRA)4:41.05+ 24.62
12. QUIN Vanessa (NZL)4:44.60+ 28.17
13. BERNHARD Petra (AUT)4:47.44+ 31.01
14. MUXLOW Tai-Lee (AUS)4:48.36+ 31.93
15. WALKER Sandra (SUI)4:48.74+ 32.31
16. BEERTEN Anneke (NED) TEAM BE ONE4:51.83+ 35.40
17. SUEMASA Mio (JPN) TREK VOLKSWAGEN4:53.78+ 37.35
18. GASKELL Helen (GBR)4:54.65+ 38.22
19. MOLCIK Anita (AUT)4:56.05+ 39.62
20. REES JONES Anja (GBR)4:58.90+ 42.47
21. PIZARRO Bernardita (CHI)4:58.97+ 42.54
22. LE CORGUILLE Audrey (FRA)4:59.73+ 43.30
23. LE CORGUILLE Laetitia (FRA)5:03.42+ 46.99
24. MASUDA Mami (JPN)5:07.69+ 51.26
25. MARGGRAFF Diana (ECU)5:11.77+ 55.34
26. ROUGIER Anne (FRA)5:18.61+1:02.18
27. REUSSER Pascaline (SUI)5:25.51+1:09.08
28. MOLOGNI Sara (ITA)5:30.87+1:14.44
29. MART Jaymie (GBR)5:31.92+1:15.49
30. SPICHER Celine (SUI)5:35.06+1:18.63
31. GIOVE Missy (USA) GLOBAL RACING5:39.63+1:23.20
32. COVENTRY Jules (GBR)5:41.30+1:24.87
33. DIWELL Renee (GBR)5:43.49+1:27.06
34. BOSSARD Daniela (SUI)5:52.43+1:36.00
35. ATHERTON Rhian (GBR)6:05.04+1:48.61
36. BOSKOVA Helena (SVK)6:11.35+1:54.92
37. WILTSHIRE Petra (GBR)7:01.59+2:45.16
DNS. SHER Lisa (USA)
DNS. BAUCHET Claire (FRA)
DNS. FITZGERALD Talitha (AUS)
MenTimeDiff.
1. PEAT Steve (GBR) ORANGE ENGLAND3:43.940
2. VOUILLOZ Nicolas (FRA) VOUILLOZ RACING3:46.642.7
3. PASCAL Mickael (FRA) TEAM BE ONE3:47.813.87
4. SAIZ Oscar (ESP) MAXXIS-MSC3:48.204.26
5. KOVARIK Christopher (AUS)3:48.544.6
6. VAZQUEZ LOPEZ David (ESP) GIANT GLOBAL3:50.066.12
7. GUARDIA PASCUAL Bernat (ESP) MAXXIS-MSC3:51.037.09
8. ROJO Cesar (ESP) GLOBAL RACING3:51.407.46
9. BAREL Fabien (FRA) MAXXIS-MSC3:51.797.85
10. BEAUMONT Mark (GBR)3:52.158.21
11. GRACIA Cedric (FRA) VOLVO-CANNONDAL3:52.568.62
12. RENNIE Nathan (AUS)3:52.748.8
13. HILL Samuel (AUS)3:52.999.05
14. HANNAH Mick (AUS) HAROLEEDUNGAREE3:53.209.26
15. MISSER VILASECA Tomas (ESP)3:54.02+ 10.08
16. WARNER Rob (GBR) GIANT GLOBAL3:54.36+ 10.42
17. WADDELL John (AUS)3:55.40+ 11.46
18. KLAUSMANN Marcus (GER)3:56.30+ 12.36
19. ATHERTON Daniel (GBR)3:56.55+ 12.61
20. CALUORI Claudio (SUI) MAXXIS-MSC3:57.20+ 13.26
21. HERIN Corrado (ITA)3:57.65+ 13.71
22. POOMANS Julien (FRA)3:57.72+ 13.78
23. LEOV Justin (NZL)3:58.32+ 14.38
24. KIRKCALDIE John (NZL)3:58.43+ 14.49
25. DONOGHUE Neil (GBR)3:59.03+ 15.09
26. BERCHTOLD Markolf (BRA) GLOBAL RACING3:59.29+ 15.35
27. COLLET Nicolas (FRA)3:59.41+ 15.47
28. WILDHABER Rene (SUI)3:59.65+ 15.71
29. DEVALL Judd (USA)3:59.82+ 15.88
30. SCHNEIDER Frank (GER)3:59.84+ 15.90
31. CHEETHAM Richard (GBR)3:59.86+ 15.92
32. SPAGNOLO Damien (FRA)3:59.93+ 15.99
33. HAVUKAINEN Justin (AUS)3:59.98+ 16.04
34. VAGNER Adam (CZE)4:00.23+ 16.29
35. HARGREAVES Kris (GBR)4:00.28+ 16.34
36. MCCARROLL Sean (AUS) GLOBAL RACING4:00.87+ 16.93
36. MAROSI Michal (CZE)4:00.87+ 16.93
38. MERMOUD Damien (SUI)4:01.32+ 17.38
39. LONGDEN Will (GBR)4:01.33+ 17.39
40. RYSER Thomas (SUI)4:01.99+ 18.05
41. LEHIKOINEN Matti (FIN) GLOBAL RACING4:03.01+ 19.07
42. CLIFFORD Will (AUS)4:03.12+ 19.18
43. DE BEVER Bas (NED) TEAM BE ONE4:03.21+ 19.27
44. VINK Nico (BEL)4:03.26+ 19.32
45. PACCARD Yoann (FRA)4:03.34+ 19.40
46. CAMELLINI Julien (FRA) VOUILLOZ RACING4:03.79+ 19.85
47. GOINY Nathaniel (GER)4:04.12+ 20.18
47. THOLEN Gertje (NED)4:04.12+ 20.18
49. JAHNEL Rudiger (AUT)4:05.05+ 21.11
50. BAHLO Derek (GER)4:05.41+ 21.47
51. BONHOMME David (FRA)4:05.52+ 21.58
52. MISSER VILASECA Pau (ESP)4:05.55+ 21.61
53. MCLAUGHLIN David (AUS)4:05.58+ 21.64
54. BONIFACI Arnaud (FRA)4:05.67+ 21.73
55. HYNCICA Vlastimil (CZE)4:05.69+ 21.75
56. THOMSON Stuart (GBR)4:06.02+ 22.08
57. CHEETHAM Jon (GBR)4:06.23+ 22.29
58. PERNIN Vincent (FRA)4:06.38+ 22.44
59. WARDELL Dave (GBR)4:06.53+ 22.59
60. GEORGES Pierre Charles (FRA)4:06.85+ 22.91
61. VAN DE HATERD Wilfred (NED)4:06.95+ 23.01
62. RITZ Teddy (FRA)4:06.97+ 23.03
63. LANCASTER Richard (USA)4:07.15+ 23.21
64. SAUT Vincent (FRA)4:07.16+ 23.22
65. HUGHES James (GBR)4:07.22+ 23.28
66. CLAUZEL Julien (FRA)4:07.41+ 23.47
67. DELDYCKE Mickael (FRA) FIAT ROTWILD4:07.43+ 23.49
68. BAGO Jordi (ESP)4:07.56+ 23.62
68. ROUSSEL Matthieu (FRA)4:07.56+ 23.62
70. LAGNEAU Cyril (FRA) MAXXIS-MSC4:07.61+ 23.67
71. LENSSENS Kristof (BEL)4:07.83+ 23.89
72. STROM Luke (AUS)4:07.91+ 23.97
73. WAGENKNECHT Andre (GER)4:07.95+ 24.01
74. CRITHLOW Dan (AHO)4:08.10+ 24.16
75. SMITH Dave (GBR)4:08.14+ 24.20
76. NEETHLING Andrew (RSA)4:08.16+ 24.22
77. BALL Chris (GBR)4:08.47+ 24.53
78. STEFFEN Andreas (SUI)4:09.00+ 25.06
79. BARKER Steve (GBR)4:09.14+ 25.20
80. AGUIN CASTRO Jorge (ESP)4:09.40+ 25.46
81. HAAS Mathias (AUT)4:09.52+ 25.58
82. PLATT Nick (GBR)4:09.81+ 25.87
83. PETSCHENIG Markus (AUT)4:09.84+ 25.90
84. ORTIZ Nicolas (FRA)4:09.92+ 25.98
85. HUGHES Stuart (GBR)4:10.12+ 26.18
86. CLEMENTZ Jerume (FRA)4:10.22+ 26.28
87. O'BRIEN Glyn (IRL)4:10.58+ 26.64
88. MOLLIER Eddy (FRA)4:10.90+ 26.96
89. ROSS Colin (IRL)4:11.05+ 27.11
90. OCHIN Olivier (FRA)4:11.39+ 27.45
91. AUERSWALD Daniel (GER)4:11.43+ 27.49
92. CHARRIER Remy (FRA)4:11.64+ 27.70
93. IDEGAWA Naoki (JPN) GLOBAL RACING4:11.74+ 27.80
94. STANDER Duane (RSA)4:11.88+ 27.94
95. ZIELINSKI Gregorz (POL)4:12.21+ 28.27
96. DELPORT Jason (RSA)4:12.46+ 28.52
97. COOKSON Iain (GBR)4:12.60+ 28.66
98. LAGERBLAD Markus (SWE)4:12.92+ 28.98
99. MARSHAL Chris (AHO)4:13.26+ 29.32
100. AMOUR Karim (FRA)4:13.39+ 29.45
101. TRIBUS Lars (USA)4:13.55+ 29.61
102. HOPKINS Gareth (GBR)4:14.07+ 30.13
103. LAWLOR John (IRL)4:14.10+ 30.16
104. MARTINSCHITZ Walter (AUT)4:14.22+ 30.28
105. COUSINIE Fabien (FRA)4:14.28+ 30.34
106. BIGONI Jerome (FRA)4:14.32+ 30.38
107. GOSS Eric (CAN)4:14.89+ 30.95
108. SCHNELL Michael (GER)4:15.17+ 31.23
109. JONES Michael (CAN)4:16.04+ 32.10
110. MULLER Simeon (FRA)4:16.09+ 32.15
111. SCHAFER Thomas (GER)4:16.12+ 32.18
112. PORTER Trevor (CAN)4:16.21+ 32.27
113. BOTTNER Jens (GER)4:16.50+ 32.56
114. VALKENHOEF Koen (NED)4:16.52+ 32.58
115. MACKERSY Tim (NZL)4:16.62+ 32.68
116. SCHLIFSKE Gino (GER)4:16.79+ 32.85
117. BARRE Thomas (FRA)4:16.85+ 32.91
118. KEPPLER Shaun (RSA)4:17.42+ 33.48
119. TROQUIER Mathieu (GER)4:17.44+ 33.50
120. REMY Maxime (FRA)4:17.67+ 33.73
121. TATARKOVIC Kamil (CZE)4:18.64+ 34.70
122. FIDALGO Marco (POR)4:18.99+ 35.05
123. LOWNDES Julian (NZL)4:19.19+ 35.25
124. POPHAM Jamie (IRL)4:19.67+ 35.73
125. TODTLI Thomas (SUI)4:19.69+ 35.75
126. SANCHEZ Himar (ESP) MAXXIS-MSC4:20.61+ 36.67
127. ANGUS Paul (GBR)4:20.74+ 36.80
128. SCOTT James (IRL)4:20.82+ 36.88
129. PROST Mathieu (FRA)4:21.10+ 37.16
130. RODRIGUEZ Ruben (ESP)4:21.30+ 37.36
131. LAUGIER Renaud (FRA)4:21.97+ 38.03
132. CROTTAZ Jerome (SUI)4:22.30+ 38.36
133. ZBINDEN Samuel (SUI)4:22.58+ 38.64
134. LOMBARD Joaquim (FRA)4:22.84+ 38.90
135. GIACOMOZZI Nathaniel (BRA)4:23.05+ 39.11
136. KURTZ Cyrille (FRA)4:23.90+ 39.96
137. ALVAREZ-ALVAREZ Diego (ESP)4:24.15+ 40.21
138. COLIN Benoit (FRA)4:24.19+ 40.25
139. NABESHIMA Kenichi (JPN)4:25.32+ 41.38
140. ANTIC Nino (CRO)4:25.69+ 41.75
141. HERRMANN Stefan (GER)4:26.13+ 42.19
142. BOCK Marc (SUI)4:26.56+ 42.62
143. REELEY Martyn (GBR)4:27.28+ 43.34
144. NEETHLING Jonty (RSA)4:29.46+ 45.52
145. SANTANA RAMOS Ricardo (ESP)4:30.81+ 46.87
146. BEATO Andre (POR)4:32.49+ 48.55
147. SANDSTROM Fredrik (SWE)4:33.64+ 49.70
148. TORTORA Laurent (FRA)4:34.96+ 51.02
149. HAMON Bertrand (FRA)4:35.83+ 51.89
150. YOONG Andrew (IRL)4:35.93+ 51.99
151. MC GUIGAN Martin (IRL)4:37.33+ 53.39
152. STOETZER Jan (GER)4:37.46+ 53.52
153. PAULO Nuno (POR)4:37.60+ 53.66
154. SANTOS Pedro (POR)4:40.44+ 56.50
155. HUBACHER Stefan (SUI)4:41.84+ 57.90
156. ANDERSON Fumanetto (BRA)4:44.32+1:00.38
157. LYON Brant (CAN)4:45.00+1:01.06
158. STADELMANN Urs (SUI)4:46.78+1:02.84
159. DEUTSCHENBAUR Andi (GER)4:49.71+1:05.77
160. BERCHTOLD Volkmar (BRA)4:51.21+1:07.27
161. DIENER Simon (SUI)4:55.17+1:11.23
162. CAMILO Puig (CHI)4:59.81+1:15.87
163. HARPER Dan (GBR)5:11.07+1:27.13
164. RICCI Ghislain (FRA)5:14.47+1:30.53
165. PENDREL Geoff (CAN)5:36.10+1:52.16
166. CANALS FLIX Pascual (ESP)5:41.99+1:58.05
167. OULEGO MORENO Ivan (ESP)22:09.04+ 18:25.10
DNF. CARRICK-ANDERSON Crawford (GBR)
DNF. KLAASSENVANOORSCHOT David (USA)
DNF. BENOIT Gabriel (CHI)
DNF. ECHEVARRIA Diego (CHI)
DNS. VOREIS Kirt (USA) HAROLEEDUNGAREE
DNS. CARTER Eric (USA) MONGOOSEHYUNDAI
DNS. TSCHUGG Guido (GER)
DNS. ATHERTON George (GBR)
DNS. POLC Filip (SVK)
DNS. MARIAS SORRIBES Ferran (ESP) MAXXIS-MSC
DNS. RUFFIN Thibaut (FRA)
DNS. BALAUD William (FRA)
DNS. ANTONIO Leiva (CHI)


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login