Canadian Cyclist Norco Search 24/7-2 April 15
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB Get Specialized April 14
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Spring Sale (+498) March 27
 
Gran Fondo Mt Tremblant Jan 29
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 

 
ARG Zydeco CC Feb 4
 

Daily News


 

September 8/02 11:55 am - MTB World Cup Final: Men's XC Complete Results


Posted by Editoress on 09/8/02
 

MTB World Cup Final : Men's XC Les Gets, France
Courtesy Tissot

1. HESJEDAL, Ryder (CAN)1:55:01
2. SAUSER, Christoph (SUI)1:55:30
3. MEIRHAEGHE, Filip (BEL)1:55:50
4. LEUCHS, Kashi (NZL)1:56:05
5. GREEN, Roland (CAN)1:57:05
6. MCGRATH, Seamus (CAN)1:57:09
7. PAULISSEN, Roel (BEL)1:57:10
8. DUPOUEY, Christophe (FRA)1:57:18
9. FRISCHKNECHT, Thomas (SUI)1:57:28
10. DUBAU, Ludovic (FRA)1:57:32
11. GALINSKI, Marek (POL)1:57:50
12. FRUET, Martino (ITA)1:58:31
13. RAVANEL, Cedric (FRA)1:59:01
14. DIETSCH, Thomas (FRA)1:59:54
15. BRENTJENS, Bart (NED)2:00:03
16. HERMIDA, Jose Antonio (ESP)2:00:19
17. BUNDI, Silvio (SUI)2:00:54
18. KOWAL, Mariusz (POL)2:01:03
19. NAF, Ralph (SUI)2:01:09
20. KESSIAKOFF, Fredrik (SWE)2:01:16
21. POULY, Peter (FRA)2:01:20
22. COLOMA, Carlos (ESP)2:01:32
23. ABSALON, Julien (FRA)2:01:40
24. KASS, Jochen (GER)2:03:45
25. SOLER, Daniel (SUI)2:03:50
26. FUMIC, Manuel (GER)2:03:50
27. GORDON, Craig (AUS)2:04:43
28. WEBER, Balz (SUI)2:05:00
29. COENEN, Davy (BEL)2:05:25
30. KURSCHAT, Wolfram (GER)2:05:32
31. BAKKER, Erwin (NED)2:05:44
32. KARCZYNSKI, Marcin (POL)2:06:07
33. FLEMING, Josh (AUS)2:06:19
34. TABERLAY, Sid (AUS)2:06:49
35. ALVAREZ, Ivan (ESP)2:06:55
36. SWENSON, Carl (USA)2:07:16
37. BONNE, Thomas (DEN)2:07:37
38. GIRARD, Julien (SUI)2:07:46
39. GIRARD, Valentin (SUI)2:08:27
40. GISPERT LABARTA, Marti (ESP)2:08:55
41. KILLEEN, Liam (GBR)2:08:59
42. TIELENS, Jimmy (BEL)2:09:37
43. BAUER, Siegfried (AUT)2:10:13
44. GUJAN, Martin (SUI)2:10:22
45. LEJARRETA ERRASTI, Inaki (ESP)2:10:40
46. WEISS, Michael (AUT)2:10:54
47. ORTIZ, Antonio (ESP)2:11:10
48. PETERS, Bas (NED)2:11:32
49. SCHEIDERBAUER, Jorg (AUT)2:11:36
50. DECKER, Carl (USA)2:11:37
51. DELACOUR, Perren (AUS)2:11:57
52. MUELLER, Lukas (SUI)2:12:13
53. DIAZ DE LA PENA, Alejandro (ESP)2:12:34
54. KIRCHER, Robert (AUT)2:12:56
55. GOLZ, Marc (GER)2:12:59
56. KUKK, Sigvard (EST)2:13:03
57. HEEMSKERK, Tim (NED)2:13:04
58. FAHRNI, Ludovic (SUI)2:13:04
59. TJALLINGII, Marten (NED)2:13:11
60. BISCHOF, Christof (SUI)2:13:26
61. BENOIT, Stephane (SUI)2:13:31
62. KRALER, Martin (AUT)2:13:48
63. GENZE, Hannes (GER)2:14:25
64. MENDE, Matthias (GER)2:14:38
65. FRIBERG, Calle (SWE)2:14:44
66. MARX, Torsten (GER)2:15:03
67. DILGER, Andreas (GER)2:15:17
68. BRODERICK, Michael (USA)2:15:34
69. SEYMOUR, Robin (IRL)2:15:44
70. KABUSH, Geoff (CAN)2:16:07
71. BYNENS, Damien (BEL)2:16:59
72. SANCHIS, Alfonso (ESP)2:17:35
73. AL, Thys (NED)2:18:33
74. MICHAELSEN, Frode (NOR)2:19:05
75. LANSLEY, Adrian (GBR)2:20:17
76. AREVALO, Jose Ignacio (ESP)-1Lap
77. CRAIG, Adam (USA)-1Lap
78. THIERVOZ, Nicolas (FRA)-1Lap
79. POELVOORDE, Ronny (BEL)-1Lap
80. WEDGE, Peter (CAN)-1Lap
81. ZAHND, Thomas (SUI)-1Lap
82. PEARTON, John Paul (RSA)-1Lap
83. RICHLI, Simon (SUI)-1Lap
84. KNOPF, Michael (AUT)-1Lap
85. CUESTA, Christian (MEX)-1Lap
86. BOGAS OLIVA, Guillermo (ESP)-1Lap
87. GARCIA, Santiago (ESP)-1Lap
88. PUSCHEL, Javier (CHI)-1Lap
89. BURNETT, Jody (ESP)-2Laps
90. PLANZER, Ivan (SUI)-2Laps
91. HOULTHAM, Stuart (NZL)-2Laps
92. COOPER, Philip (GBR)-2Laps
93. AMITZ, Doron (ISR)-2Laps
94. PEARTON, Anthony (RSA)-2Laps
95. PEKATZ, Dror (ISR)-2Laps
DNF. FUMIC, Lado (GER)
DNF. BUI, Marco (ITA)
DNF. WELLS, Todd (USA)
DNF. HOCHSTRASSER, Thomas (SUI)
DNF. PLATT, Karl (GER)
DNF. BRESSER, Carsten (GER)
DNF. POULSEN, Christian (DEN)
DNF. ANDERSEN, Peter Riis (DEN)
DNF. TAVELL, Philip (SWE)
DNF. CHEVALLIER, Jerome (FRA)
DNF. KALBERER, Thomas (SUI)
DNF. RAMETSTEINER, Roman (AUT)
DNF. MILLER, Brent (AUS)
DNF. VOGEL, Florian (SUI)
DNF. FILIPPI, Nicolas (FRA)
DNF. ERICSSON, Frederick (SWE)
DNF. FERGUSON, Walker (USA)
DNF. HORGAN-KOBELSKI, Jeremy (USA)
DNF. GISPERT LABARTA, Eloj (ESP)
DNF. SPICHTIG, Thomas (SUI)
DNF. WIJNANTS, Maarten (BEL)
DNF. SILVA, Cristobal (CHI)
DNF. GROSDIDIER, Remy (FRA)
DNF. DE BEVER, Bas (NED)
DNF. CAMPOS, Salas (CHI)
DNF. LEHMANN, Frank (GER)
DNS. KRYSPIN, Pyrgies (POL)




 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Jakroo March 30
 
Paris 2 Ancaster Feb11
 
CC Advertise April 14
 
TaG Cycling Feb 4
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2015 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login