Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 1 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

September 10/02 8:43 am - MultiLaser Full Results


Posted by Editor on 09/10/02
 

2002 Multi-Laser Fall Grand Prix - Kingston, Ontario
Courtesy Lee Fraser

Senior 1-2 Men
PositionNameClubRoad PointsSprint PointsTT PointsCrit PointsTotal Points
1CHARLES DIONNE7UP39154250146
2ANDREW RANDELLSYMPATICO-JET FUEL3854646135
3DARKO FICKOCERVELO4455032131
4AARON FILLIONOBC4154438128
5SIMON SMALLITALPASTA/ATLAS COLD4353743128
6JEAN-FRANCOIS RACINECLUB CYCLISTE ESPOIRS de LAVAL5053533123
7RYAN ROTHSYMPATICO-JET FUEL4684320117
8MICHAEL M MOOREGEARS RACING3353937114
9PAUL REGOITALPASTA/ATLAS COLD3253639112
10NAT FAULKNERMULTILASER3454131111
11JOE GIULIANOSYMPATICO-JET FUEL3153242110
12PETER MORSEMIDWEEK3552841109
13MARC-WAYNE ADDISONCLUB CYCLISTE ESPOIRS de LAVAL4253820105
14BUCK MILLERSYMPATICO-JET FUEL3072444105
15GLEN RENDALLRIDE WITH RENDALL2054036101
16WARREN TILBROOKGEARS RACING205344099
17MATHIEU ROYCLUB CYCLISTE ESPOIRS de LAVAL305303095
18CHRISTOPHE CHESSEAUXCLUB CYCLISTE ESPOIRS de LAVAL365233094
19GREG ROTHINDEPENDENT205333088
20MARK POZNIAKST. CATHERINES CC205273082
21CHARLIE GORMANVELOCITY200313081
22BRUCE KRIPMIDWEEK200293079
23RINO LAPICCIRELLAPAVAN205183477
24JOHN HARRISITALPASTA/ATLAS COLD205173577
25PATRICK SHEAITALPASTA/ATLAS COLD205203075
26BRUCE KETCHUMMIDWEEK CC105213066
27DAVID FRYMIDWEEK105193064
28CHRISTOPHER ATKINSMBRC1010221052
29JEFF BAKALMULTILASER105251050
30JAMIE SPRULESPETERBOROUGH RC100261046
31MIKE JONESMULTILASER3750042
32ANDREW PINFOLDITALPASTA/ATLAS COLD4000040
33JASON MACLARENNEWORLD2050025
34KEN GILLILANDSOMERSET WHEELMEN1000010
35ROBB LEEBIKE DR/BAYSIDE VELO1000010
36JOE LEPINEBICYCLES PLUS1000010
Women
PositionNameClubRoad PointsSprint PointsTT PointsCrit PointsTotal Points
1MELISSA HOLTRONA41105044145
2AMY MOORERONA5054446145
3MANON JUTRASRONA4054650141
4MERRILL COLLINSCERVELO42154341141
5JULIA FARELLVERIZON - CERVELO4684042136
6LAURA SCHMIDTTERRY PRECISION4454140130
7ANN TURRININDEPENDENT4373939128
8CHLOE BLACKTEAM TERRY100424395
9SASKIA HARVEYMULTILASER390371086
10WHITNEY HANNAHMISSISSAUGA360351081
11SARAH-JANE CHILTONMIDWEEK37036073
12KARINA SACCAMIDWEEK38034072
13MAUREEN BROOKD'ORNELLAS35033068
14ERIN BYRNE105381063
15BONNIE GRUNDMAND'ORNELLAS1000010
Masters
PositionNameClubCategoryRoad PointsSprint PointsTT PointsCrit PointsTotal Points
1GARNETT ABBEYHAMILTON MB5055038143
2JAMES BROOKSWEST QUEBEC MA4154450140
3CRAIG BURGEMB4354642136
4ED MAKARCHUKHALTON R&TMA4674139133
5PAUL MIGNERMEDICO SPORTIFMA4053844127
6MIKE RUTLEDGEPAVANMA3054243120
7DAVE WOOLLEYHAMILTON CCMB4453530114
8MARTIN PRUDHOMMEANDRE LALONDEMA3453441114
9MICHEL BRAZEAUVCOMMA3154330109
10DUNCAN SALISBURYHALTON R&TMA3354030108
11MARC POLSINELLIPAVANMB42101937108
12SEAN WAKEFIELD L'OUTAOUAISMA20153040105
13GREG BORDENMBRCMB3752736105
14CHRIS KIZIAKHALTON R&TMA3083630104
15JACQUES PHILIEBERNARD HINEAULTMA3852533101
16STEFAN CARBONEBERNARD HINEAULTMA305263091
17ANDY PRIORCORNWALL C.C.MA305243089
18GREG CUSHINGPETERBOROUGHMA205323087
19PIERRE PERRINMBRCMB305223087
20JASON FITZSIMMONSBICYCLES PLUSMA365143287
21ANTHONY WESTINDEPENDENTMA200313586
22ROBIN BOLDUCEQSC MB305203085
23ED SMOLINSKIMBRCMB305391084
24KEITH SMITHCORNWALL C.C.MC355331083
25DAVID VINEYTEAM HARDWOODMC205283083
26FRANCOIS BILLETTEANDRE LALONDE MA305133482
27GARY HUTCHINSONHALTON R&TMA200293079
28EMORY CREELCNYCMA205233179
29TODD OLYNICKINDEPENDENTMA205213076
30CLAUDIO BUFFONEMBRCMA200173067
31CHRIS CHISHOLMCORNWALL C.C.MA20537062
32MARC BEAULIEU L'OUTAOUAISMA100163056
33EON D'ORNELLASD'ORNELLASMC10004656
34BILL MCLENNANALMONTE B.C.MB200151045
35STEPHEN BASIRENBROCKVILLE MA200111041
36DOUG HINANPETERBOROUGHMA3900039
37TIM BUCKLYNEWMARKETMB2059034
38PIERRE LEBLANCCORNWALL C.C.MB100121032
39SCOTT WOODPETERBOROUGHMA3200032
40RAYMOND GUBALABICYCLES PLUSMB100101030
41MATT PARNELLPETERBOROUGHMA20001030
42GILLES CORDIER L'OUTAOUAISMB10018028
43MALCOLM BRADLEYINDEPENDENTMB10081028
44SETH OLDHAMMA10061026
45JIM ELZINGAMIDWEEKMB2000020
46ERIC MENARDMEDICO SPORTIFMA2000020
47AUBREY BYRCED'ORNELLASMC10001020
48BRUCE CAMACHOD'ORNELLASMC10001020
49MICHEL CYR l'OUTAOUAISMA2000020
50ERIC MOODYANDRE LALONDE MA2000020
51JEAN-FRANCOIS SOULIERESANDRE LALONDEMA2000020
52CHRIS GRAINGERMULTILASERMA2000020
53JIM LAIRDMULTILASERMB2000020
54DAVID WALLMULTILASERMB2000020
55MARK CALDERBROCKVILLE CCMA1007017
56LAURENT MARTEL l'OUTAOUAISMA1000010
57RAYMOND LEE-OWND'ORNELLASMC1000010
58BRIAN GILLILANDMA1000010
Senior 3/Junior Men
PositionNameClubCategoryRoad PointsSprint PointsTT PointsCrit PointsTotal Points
1TIM TOBBESWAN CYCLESCAT 34454450143
2CARY MORETTICERVELOCAT 35054043138
3FRANCOIS SZTUKECONTRECOEURJUNIOR4283946135
4RUSSELL JONESST. CATHERINESCAT 34653841130
5FRANCOIS BEAUPREMULTILASERCAT 33554637123
6SCOTT HANNANCHRIS COOKIESCAT 34353144123
7TYLER HOLTZMANST. CATHERINESJUNIOR3674334120
8STEVE MORRISONTEEN SPEEDJUNIOR4103740118
9JONATHAN WALKERMULTILASERCAT 33953636116
10JOHN FEEMULTILASERCAT 330153435114
11MARK DAVIESCERVELOCAT 33454229110
12WESTON ULLRICHNECSACAT 33702942108
13STUART MCKAYMISSISSAUGA CAT 34052538108
14ANDREW LEACHMULTILASERCAT 33354128107
15KA-YU LAWTRI-SCIENCECAT 31055039104
16TYRONE SINGHZIGGY'SCAT 338102232102
17ANDREW STEWARTCERVELOCAT 3305322592
18FILIP BOLLACVALLEY STOVE & CYCLECAT 3310273391
19SHAWN CLARKEBIKE RACE OTTAWAJUNIOR205283083
20STEVE ALEXANDERMULTILASERCAT 3205263182
21LORNE CUNLIFFECERVELOCAT 3105332674
22GERALD CHENVELOCITYCAT 3200202767
23JASON PICARDCAT 3205301065
24ERIC ROULEAU DE L'OUTAOUAISCAT 3100351055
25BRENT TRIMBLECHRIS COOKIESCAT 3105241049
26ANDREW WILSONMIDWEEK JUNIOR105231048
27PETER CONVERYCAT 3105191044
28BRYAN PARNELLPETERBOROUGHCAT 3100211041
29KEVIN LEHMANCAT 33200032
30KURT SCHREITEREAST SIDE CAT 320001030
31CHRISTOPHER BOLTONMIDWEEKCAT 32050025
32BRENT MCMILLANOBCCAT 31000010
33DUNCAN JACKSONMIDDWEEKCAT 31000010
34STEFFAN ELZINGAMIDWEEKCAT 31000010
35SHAWN CRANWELLPIERIKSCAT 31000010

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login