Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R5 24-7 1 March 26
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

September 12/02 2:57 am - Vuelta Stage 6


Posted by Editor on 09/12/02
 

Vuelta a Espana

Stage 6 - Granada to Jaen 153 km

1 Roberto Heras (Esp) US Postal Service 3:56:47
2 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saeco-Longoni Sport at 0:18
3 Oscar Sevilla (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
4 Iban Mayo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi both s.t.
5 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Team Telekom 0:48
6 Aitor Gonzalez (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
7 Felix Garcia Casas (Esp) Bigmat.Auber 93
8 Fabian Jeker (Sui) Milaneza-MSS all s.t.
9 Oscar Camenzind (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems 1:04
10 Francesco Casagrande (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
11 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
12 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Saeco-Longoni Sport
13 Klaus Moller (Den) Milaneza-MSS all s.t.
14 David Millar (GBR) Cofidis 1:16
15 Joseba Beloki (Esp) ONCE-Eroski 1:25
16 Luis Perez (Esp) Team Coast 1:36
17 Francisco Mancebo (Esp) iBanesto.com
18 Manuel Beltran (Esp) Team Coast both s.t.
19 Angel Casero (Esp) Team Coast 1:38
20 Ricardo Valdez (Esp) Jazztel-Costa De Almeria s.t.
21 Jorg Jaksche (Ger) ONCE-Eroski 2:07
22 Fernando Escartin (Esp) Team Coast
23 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Fassa Bortolo both s.t.
24 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Alessio 2:12
25 Dave Bruylandts (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites 2:25
26 David Etxebarria (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi s.t.
27 Mikel Zarrabeitia (Esp) ONCE-Eroski 2:35
28 M.A. Martin Perdiguero (Esp) Acqua & Sapone-Cantina Tollo
29 Pablo Lastras (Esp) iBanesto.com
30 David Plaza (Esp) Team Coast
31 Christian Vandevelde (USA) US Postal Service
32 Rui Miguel Sousa (Por) Milaneza-MSS all s.t.
33 Carlos Garcia (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 2:39
34 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Tacconi Sport-Emmegi 2:44
35 Daniel Atienza (Esp) Cofidis s.t.
36 Guido Trentin (Ita) Cofidis 2:55
37 Juan Miguel Mercado (Esp) iBanesto.com 2:57
38 Oscar Pereiro (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems
39 Joan Horrach (Esp) Milaneza-MSS both s.t.
40 Massimiliano Lelli (Ita) Cofidis 3:22
41 J.Antonio Pecharroman (Esp) Jazztel-Costa De Almeria 3:31
42 J.Antonio Flecha (Esp) iBanesto.com 3:52
43 Inigo Chaurreau (Esp) Ag2R Prevoyance 3:54
44 Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Lampre-Daikin 4:00
45 Nacor Burgos (Esp) Relax-Fuenlabrada
46 Jose Garrido (Esp) Jazztel-Costa De Almeria both s.t.
47 Steven Kleynen (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites 4:16
48 Aitor Kintana (Esp) Bigmat.Auber 93 4:25
49 Santiago Blanco (Esp) iBanesto.com 4:26
50 Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Saeco-Longoni Sport
51 Giuseppe Di Grande (Ita) Index Alexia
52 Iker Flores (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi all s.t.
53 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Alessio 4:42
54 Rui Lavarinhas (Por) Milaneza-MSS s.t.
55 Joao Silva (Por) Milaneza-MSS 5:03
56 Rafael Casero (Esp) Jazztel-Costa De Almeria 5:09
57 Aitor Osa (Esp) iBanesto.com 5:26
58 Simone Bertoletti (Ita) Lampre-Daikin 5:28
59 Alberto Lopez De Munain (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 5:32
60 Igor Gonzalez de Galdeano (Esp) ONCE-Eroski 5:40
61 Jorge Ferrio (Esp) Jazztel-Costa De Almeria 5:51
62 Jose Luis Rebollo (Esp) Relax-Fuenlabrada 5:59
63 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 6:37
64 Sylvester Szymyd (Pol) Tacconi Sport-Emmegi 6:57
65 Massimo Codol (Ita) Lampre-Daikin 7:03
66 Dario Gadeo (Esp) Jazztel-Costa De Almeria 8:09
67 Marcos Serrano (Esp) ONCE-Eroski 8:23
68 Jose Azevedo (Por) ONCE-Eroski
69 Matthias Kessler (Ger) Team Telekom
70 David Canada (Esp) Mapei-Quick Step
71 Gonzalo Bayarri (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems all s.t.
72 Pavel Tonkov (Rus) Lampre-Daikin 8:25
73 Jose Maestre (Esp) Relax-Fuenlabrada 8:36
74 Igor Astarloa (Esp) Saeco-Longoni Sport 9:32
75 Melchor Mauri (Esp) Milaneza-MSS s.t.
76 Daniel Schnider (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems 9:41
77 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance s.t.
78 Dmitri Fofonov (Kaz) Cofidis 9:59
79 Rolf Aldag (Ger) Team Telekom 10:16
80 Jan Hruska (Cze) ONCE-Eroski s.t.
81 Benoit Salmon (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems 10:39
82 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 11:12
83 Jose Ivan Gutierrez (Esp) iBanesto.com 11:37
84 Antonio Tauler (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca s.t.
85 Nicola Loda (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 11:52
86 Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo s.t.
87 J.Manuel Vazquez (Esp) Relax-Fuenlabrada 11:59
88 Jan Schaffrath (Ger) Team Telekom 12:01
89 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 12:27
90 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Fassa Bortolo s.t.
91 Serguei Smetanine (Rus) Jazztel-Costa De Almeria 12:29
92 Gorka Gerrikagoitia (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 12:31
93 Mikel Astarloza (Esp) Ag2R Prevoyance
94 Mikel Artetxe (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
95 Reto Bergmann (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems
96 Santos Gonzalez (Esp) Acqua & Sapone-Cantina Tollo
97 Bingen Fernandez (Esp) Cofidis
98 Sebastien Talabardon (Fra) Bigmat.Auber 93
99 Mauro Zanetti (Ita) Alessio
100 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Ag2R Prevoyance
101 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Domo-Farm Frites all s.t.
102 Santiago Botero (Col) Kelme-Costa Blanca 12:40
103 Angel Edo (Esp) Milaneza-MSS
104 Jose Luis Rubiera (Esp) US Postal Service
105 Steffen Kjaergaard (Nor) US Postal Service all s.t.
106 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Domo-Farm Frites 12:42
107 Oscar Laguna (Esp) Relax-Fuenlabrada 13:18
108 Raffaele Ferrara (Ita) Alessio 13:21
109 Serguei Yakovlev (Kaz) Team Telekom 13:38
110 Aitor Garmendia (Esp) Team Coast 14:01
111 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Telekom 17:58
112 Mederic Clain (Fra) Cofidis
113 Mariano Piccoli (Ita) Lampre-Daikin
114 Steve De Wolf (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites
115 Andrej Hauptman (Slo) Tacconi Sport-Emmegi
116 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
117 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites
118 Jose Garcia Acosta (Esp) iBanesto.com
119 Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Tacconi Sport-Emmegi
120 Diego Ferrari (Ita) Tacconi Sport-Emmegi
121 Eddy Serri (Ita) Index Alexia
122 Jon Odriozola (Esp) iBanesto.com
123 Zoran Klemencic (Slo) Tacconi Sport-Emmegi all s.t.
124 Juan Fuentes (Esp) Saeco-Longoni Sport 18:02
125 Andrea Noe (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step
126 Robert Bartko (Ger) Team Telekom
127 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems
128 Jesus Maria Manzano (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
129 Jan Svorada (Cze) Lampre-Daikin
130 Jose Gutierrez (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
131 Antonio Colom (Esp) Relax-Fuenlabrada
132 Leif Hoste (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites
133 Mikel Pradera (Esp) ONCE-Eroski
134 Patrick Calcagni (Sui) Tacconi Sport-Emmegi
135 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Saeco-Longoni Sport
136 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Saeco-Longoni Sport
137 Alberto Martinez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
138 Charles Wegelius (GBR) Mapei-Quick Step
139 Thierry Loder (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
140 Ruben Lobato Elvira (Esp) Acqua & Sapone-Cantina Tollo
141 Pietro Zucconi (Sui) Tacconi Sport-Emmegi
142 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Cantina Tollo
143 Vitoriano Fernandez (Esp) Milaneza-MSS
144 Rafael Diaz Justo (Esp) ONCE-Eroski
145 Jaime Hernandez (Esp) Team Coast
146 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Index Alexia
147 Michael Barry (Can) US Postal Service
148 Guido Trenti (USA) Acqua & Sapone-Cantina Tollo
149 Elio Aggiano (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step
150 Jeroen Blijevens (Ned) Domo-Farm Frites
151 Zbigniew Spruch (Pol) Lampre-Daikin
152 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Alessio
153 Juan Jose De Los Angeles (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
154 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
155 Robert Sassone (Fra) Cofidis
156 Inigo Cuesta (Esp) Cofidis
157 Denis Zanette (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
158 Juan Carlos Dominguez (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems
159 Andrea Brognara (Ita) Alessio
160 Mario Scirea (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Cantina Tollo
161 Alessio Galletti (Ita) Saeco-Longoni Sport
162 Marco Magnani (Ita) Index Alexia
163 Alessandro Guerra (Ita) Index Alexia
164 Pedro Horrillo (Esp) Mapei-Quick Step
165 Alberto Vinale (Ita) Alessio
166 Oscar Freire (Esp) Mapei-Quick Step
167 Daniel Becke (Ger) Team Coast
168 Fabrizio Guidi (Ita) Team Coast
169 Cyril Saugrain (Fra) Bigmat.Auber 93
170 Carlos Torrent (Esp) Jazztel-Costa De Almeria
171 German Nieto (Esp) Relax-Fuenlabrada
172 Davide Bramati (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step
173 Lauri Aus (Est) Ag2R Prevoyance all s.t.
174 Milan Kadlec (Cze) Lampre-Daikin 18:19
175 Andreas Klier (Ger) Team Telekom
176 Mario Cipollini (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Cantina Tollo
177 Christophe Oriol (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
178 Johan Verstrepen (Bel) Lampre-Daikin
179 Andreas Kloden (Ger) Team Telekom
180 Matthew White (Aus) US Postal Service
181 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Cantina Tollo all s.t.
182 Victor Hugo Pena (Col) US Postal Service 18:22
183 Alexei Sivakov (Rus) Bigmat.Auber 93
184 Juan Guillamon (Esp) Jazztel-Costa De Almeria both s.t.
185 Antonio Cruz (USA) US Postal Service 18:24
186 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Saeco-Longoni Sport s.t.
187 David Zabriskie (USA) US Postal Service 18:25
188 Martín Garrido (Arg) Relax-Fuenlabrada 18:44
189 Sven Teutenberg (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems 18:47
190 Stephane Berges (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 19:01
191 Daniele Galli (Ita) Index Alexia 19:45
192 Corrado Serina (Ita) Index Alexia s.t.
193 Jeremy Hunt (GBR) Bigmat.Auber 93 19:55
194 Guillaume Auger (Fra) Bigmat.Auber 93 20:06

GC

1 Oscar Sevilla (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 20:51:17
2 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Team Telekom at 0:14
3 Roberto Heras (Esp) US Postal Service 0:39
4 Aitor Gonzalez (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 0:41
5 Felix Garcia Casas (Esp) Bigmat.Auber 93 0:52
6 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:57
7 Iban Mayo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:14
8 Mikel Zarrabeitia (Esp) ONCE-Eroski 1:25
9 Jorg Jaksche (Ger) ONCE-Eroski 1:32
10 Joseba Beloki (Esp) ONCE-Eroski 1:43
11 Francesco Casagrande (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 1:45
12 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Saeco-Longoni Sport 1:48
13 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saeco-Longoni Sport 1:49
14 Guido Trentin (Ita) Cofidis 2:01
15 Francisco Mancebo (Esp) iBanesto.com 2:18
16 Oscar Camenzind (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems 2:22
17 Klaus Moller (Den) Milaneza-MSS 2:29
18 Pablo Lastras (Esp) iBanesto.com s.t.
19 Manuel Beltran (Esp) Team Coast 2:33
20 Angel Casero (Esp) Team Coast 2:46
21 Fernando Escartin (Esp) Team Coast 3:04
22 David Millar (GBR) Cofidis 3:16
23 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Fassa Bortolo 3:35
24 David Etxebarria (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 4:02
25 Ricardo Valdez (Esp) Jazztel-Costa De Almeria 4:04
26 Fabian Jeker (Sui) Milaneza-MSS 4:26
27 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Alessio 4:36
28 Rui Miguel Sousa (Por) Milaneza-MSS 5:07
29 Oscar Pereiro (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems 5:18
30 Joan Horrach (Esp) Milaneza-MSS 5:19
31 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Tacconi Sport-Emmegi 5:37
32 Dave Bruylandts (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites 5:50
33 Juan Miguel Mercado (Esp) iBanesto.com 5:54
34 Igor Gonzalez de Galdeano (Esp) ONCE-Eroski 6:09
35 Daniel Atienza (Esp) Cofidis 6:19
36 Santiago Blanco (Esp) iBanesto.com s.t.
37 Carlos Garcia (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 6:46
38 J.Antonio Flecha (Esp) iBanesto.com 6:49
39 J.Antonio Pecharroman (Esp) Jazztel-Costa De Almeria 6:57
40 Jose Garrido (Esp) Jazztel-Costa De Almeria 7:18
41 Aitor Kintana (Esp) Bigmat.Auber 93 7:21
42 Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Lampre-Daikin 7:44
43 Christian Vandevelde (USA) US Postal Service 8:12
44 Rui Lavarinhas (Por) Milaneza-MSS 8:26
45 Massimiliano Lelli (Ita) Cofidis 8:31
46 Jose Azevedo (Por) ONCE-Eroski 8:41
47 Steven Kleynen (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites 8:48
48 Inigo Chaurreau (Esp) Ag2R Prevoyance 9:38
49 Sylvester Szymyd (Pol) Tacconi Sport-Emmegi 9:44
50 Nacor Burgos (Esp) Relax-Fuenlabrada 9:49
51 Marcos Serrano (Esp) ONCE-Eroski 9:51
52 David Plaza (Esp) Team Coast 10:32
53 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 10:42
54 Luis Perez (Esp) Team Coast 11:31
55 Simone Bertoletti (Ita) Lampre-Daikin 12:44
56 Alberto Lopez De Munain (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 13:44
57 Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Saeco-Longoni Sport 13:56
58 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Alessio 14:21
59 Rafael Casero (Esp) Jazztel-Costa De Almeria 14:45
60 Giuseppe Di Grande (Ita) Index Alexia 14:51
61 Jose Luis Rebollo (Esp) Relax-Fuenlabrada 14:57
62 M.A. Martin Perdiguero (Esp) Acqua & Sapone-Cantina Tollo 15:28
63 David Canada (Esp) Mapei-Quick Step 17:18
64 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 17:27
65 Santiago Botero (Col) Kelme-Costa Blanca 17:43
66 Joao Silva (Por) Milaneza-MSS 18:07
67 Jorge Ferrio (Esp) Jazztel-Costa De Almeria 19:22
68 Pavel Tonkov (Rus) Lampre-Daikin 19:54
69 Jose Gutierrez (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 20:14
70 Massimo Codol (Ita) Lampre-Daikin 20:49
71 Iker Flores (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi s.t.
72 Matthias Kessler (Ger) Team Telekom 20:51
73 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Fassa Bortolo 21:15
74 Gonzalo Bayarri (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems 21:20
75 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Ag2R Prevoyance 21:37
76 Aitor Osa (Esp) iBanesto.com 21:40
77 Antonio Colom (Esp) Relax-Fuenlabrada 22:46
78 Benoit Salmon (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems 23:36
79 Antonio Tauler (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 24:01
80 Jose Ivan Gutierrez (Esp) iBanesto.com 24:14
81 Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 24:25
82 Jose Luis Rubiera (Esp) US Postal Service 25:04
83 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Domo-Farm Frites 25:40
84 Sebastien Talabardon (Fra) Bigmat.Auber 93 25:57
85 Reto Bergmann (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems 25:59
86 Mikel Astarloza (Esp) Ag2R Prevoyance 26:07
87 Christophe Oriol (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 26:38
88 J.Manuel Vazquez (Esp) Relax-Fuenlabrada 27:33
89 Jesus Maria Manzano (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 28:09
90 Daniel Schnider (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems 28:29
91 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 29:30
92 Vitoriano Fernandez (Esp) Milaneza-MSS 29:31
93 Oscar Laguna (Esp) Relax-Fuenlabrada 29:33
94 Mauro Zanetti (Ita) Alessio 29:42
95 Bingen Fernandez (Esp) Cofidis 30:20
96 Igor Astarloa (Esp) Saeco-Longoni Sport 30:39
97 Juan Jose De Los Angeles (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 31:18
98 Carlos Torrent (Esp) Jazztel-Costa De Almeria 31:33
99 Juan Carlos Dominguez (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems 32:02
100 Melchor Mauri (Esp) Milaneza-MSS 32:05
101 Nicola Loda (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 32:09
102 Jose Maestre (Esp) Relax-Fuenlabrada 32:18
103 Santos Gonzalez (Esp) Acqua & Sapone-Cantina Tollo 32:22
104 Rafael Diaz Justo (Esp) ONCE-Eroski 32:29
105 Rolf Aldag (Ger) Team Telekom 32:45
106 Angel Edo (Esp) Milaneza-MSS 33:22
107 Jan Hruska (Cze) ONCE-Eroski 33:39
108 Mederic Clain (Fra) Cofidis 34:15
109 Jan Schaffrath (Ger) Team Telekom 34:30
110 Aitor Garmendia (Esp) Team Coast 34:34
111 Mikel Artetxe (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 35:45
112 Dario Gadeo (Esp) Jazztel-Costa De Almeria 36:38
113 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Domo-Farm Frites 37:08
114 Raffaele Ferrara (Ita) Alessio 38:02
115 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Telekom 38:04
116 Jon Odriozola (Esp) iBanesto.com 38:19
117 Inigo Cuesta (Esp) Cofidis 38:22
118 Jose Garcia Acosta (Esp) iBanesto.com 38:23
119 Dmitri Fofonov (Kaz) Cofidis 38:24
120 Oscar Freire (Esp) Mapei-Quick Step 38:32
121 Andrea Noe (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 38:38
122 Diego Ferrari (Ita) Tacconi Sport-Emmegi 39:05
123 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Saeco-Longoni Sport 39:09
124 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 39:44
125 Serguei Yakovlev (Kaz) Team Telekom 39:48
126 Victor Hugo Pena (Col) US Postal Service 40:47
127 Serguei Smetanine (Rus) Jazztel-Costa De Almeria 41:49
128 Michael Barry (Can) US Postal Service 41:50
129 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Saeco-Longoni Sport 41:53
130 Davide Bramati (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 42:11
131 Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Tacconi Sport-Emmegi 42:27
132 Milan Kadlec (Cze) Lampre-Daikin 42:40
133 Mikel Pradera (Esp) ONCE-Eroski 42:48
134 Mario Cipollini (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Cantina Tollo 43:01
135 Andreas Klier (Ger) Team Telekom 43:03
136 Juan Guillamon (Esp) Jazztel-Costa De Almeria 43:04
137 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Cantina Tollo 43:16
138 Elio Aggiano (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 43:18
139 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Cantina Tollo 43:21
140 Steffen Kjaergaard (Nor) US Postal Service 43:30
141 Robert Bartko (Ger) Team Telekom 43:49
142 Guido Trenti (USA) Acqua & Sapone-Cantina Tollo 44:00
143 Steve De Wolf (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites 44:05
144 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems 44:53
145 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 45:23
146 Juan Fuentes (Esp) Saeco-Longoni Sport 45:57
147 Mario Scirea (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Cantina Tollo 46:07
148 Pietro Zucconi (Sui) Tacconi Sport-Emmegi 46:33
149 David Zabriskie (USA) US Postal Service 47:52
150 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 47:55
151 German Nieto (Esp) Relax-Fuenlabrada 48:02
152 Mariano Piccoli (Ita) Lampre-Daikin s.t.
153 Cyril Saugrain (Fra) Bigmat.Auber 93 48:15
154 Johan Verstrepen (Bel) Lampre-Daikin 48:31
155 Alessio Galletti (Ita) Saeco-Longoni Sport 48:47
156 Denis Zanette (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 49:06
157 Robert Sassone (Fra) Cofidis 49:13
158 Marco Magnani (Ita) Index Alexia 49:24
159 Andrej Hauptman (Slo) Tacconi Sport-Emmegi 49:47
160 Jaime Hernandez (Esp) Team Coast 50:18
161 Jan Svorada (Cze) Lampre-Daikin 50:51
162 Charles Wegelius (GBR) Mapei-Quick Step 51:15
163 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Saeco-Longoni Sport 51:57
164 Gorka Gerrikagoitia (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 52:29
165 Alessandro Guerra (Ita) Index Alexia 54:47
166 Alberto Martinez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 55:26
167 Patrick Calcagni (Sui) Tacconi Sport-Emmegi 55:36
168 Thierry Loder (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 55:49
169 Andreas Kloden (Ger) Team Telekom 55:51
170 Stephane Berges (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 56:48
171 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites 57:04
172 Pedro Horrillo (Esp) Mapei-Quick Step 57:49
173 Antonio Cruz (USA) US Postal Service 58:13
174 Daniel Becke (Ger) Team Coast 58:35
175 Leif Hoste (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites 58:50
176 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Alessio 59:14
177 Andrea Brognara (Ita) Alessio 59:15
178 Lauri Aus (Est) Ag2R Prevoyance 59:17
179 Martín Garrido (Arg) Relax-Fuenlabrada 59:19
180 Alberto Vinale (Ita) Alessio 59:20
181 Alexei Sivakov (Rus) Bigmat.Auber 93 59:32
182 Eddy Serri (Ita) Index Alexia 1:00:30
183 Zbigniew Spruch (Pol) Lampre-Daikin 1:00:44
184 Jeremy Hunt (GBR) Bigmat.Auber 93 1:01:05
185 Jeroen Blijevens (Ned) Domo-Farm Frites 1:01:10
186 Guillaume Auger (Fra) Bigmat.Auber 93 1:01:27
187 Sven Teutenberg (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems 1:01:48
188 Matthew White (Aus) US Postal Service 1:01:56
189 Zoran Klemencic (Slo) Tacconi Sport-Emmegi 1:06:30
190 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Index Alexia 1:07:00
191 Daniele Galli (Ita) Index Alexia 1:10:34
192 Fabrizio Guidi (Ita) Team Coast 1:10:42
193 Corrado Serina (Ita) Index Alexia 1:13:07
194 Ruben Lobato Elvira (Esp) Acqua & Sapone-Cantina Tollo 1:17:15

Points Standings

1 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Telekom 56 points
2 Mario Cipollini (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Cantina Tollo 50
3 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 41
4 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Saeco-Longoni Sport 36
5 Felix Garcia Casas (Esp) Bigmat.Auber 93 33

Mountains Standings

1 Mederic Clain (Fra) Cofidis 38 points
2 Felix Garcia Casas (Esp) Bigmat.Auber 93 33
3 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saeco-Longoni Sport 32
4 Roberto Heras (Esp) US Postal Service 30
5 Guido Trentin (Ita) Cofidis 30

Team GC

1 ONCE-Eroski 62:38:31
2 Kelme-Costa Blanca at 0:52
3 Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:33
4 Team Coast 3:06
5 Milaneza-MSS 3:55

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login