Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 1 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

September 16/02 6:48 am - Vuelta a Espana: Stage 10


Posted by Editoress on 09/16/02
 

Vuelta a Espana Spain

Stage 10: Cordoba - Cordoba ITT, 36.5. km
1. Aitor Gonzalez (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 45:32
2. Oscar Sevilla (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca at 0:40
3. David Millar (GBr) Cofidis 1:00
4. Joseba Beloki (Esp) ONCE-Eroski 1:01
5. Antonio Tauler (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 1:24
6. Iban Mayo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:30
7. Roberto Heras (Esp) US Postal Service 1:34
8. Klaus Moller (Den) Milaneza-MSS 1:42
9. Christian Vandevelde (USA) US Postal Service 1:43
10. Oscar Pereiro (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems 1:50
11. Juan Carlos Dominguez (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems 1:56
12. Guido Trentin (Ita) Cofidis 2:01
13. Manuel Beltran (Esp) Team Coast 2:07
14. Igor Gonzalez de Galdeano (Esp) ONCE-Eroski 2:11
15. Fabian Jeker (Sui) Milaneza-MSS 2:13
16. Jorg Jaksche (Ger) ONCE-Eroski 2:16
17. Massimiliano Lelli (Ita) Cofidis 2:18
18. Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 2:27
19. Angel Casero (Esp) Team Coast 2:33
20. Mikel Zarrabeitia (Esp) ONCE-Eroski 2:39
21. Felix Garcia Casas (Esp) Bigmat.Auber 93. 2:44
22. M.A. Martin Perdiguero (Esp) Acqua & Sapone-Cantina Tollo
23. Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Team Telekom 2:45
24. Santos Gonzalez (Esp) Acqua & Sapone-Cantina Tollo 2:46
25. J.Antonio Pecharroman (Esp) Jazztel-Costa De Almeria 2:48
26. Francesco Casagrande (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 2:52
27. Robert Bartko (Ger) Team Telekom 2:55
28. Jesus Maria Manzano (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 3:01
29. Daniel Atienza (Esp) Cofidis 3:05
30. J.Antonio Flecha (Esp) iBanesto.com 3:06
31. Luis Perez (Esp) Team Coast 3:10
32. Jose Gutierrez (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca s.t.
33. Pablo Lastras (Esp) iBanesto.com 3:11
34. Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saeco-Longoni Sport 3:12
35. Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems 3:14
36. David Canada (Esp) Mapei-Quick Step 3:16
37. Jose Luis Rebollo (Esp) Relax-Fuenlabrada 3:23
38. Victor Hugo Pena (Col) US Postal Service 3:34
39. David Plaza (Esp) Team Coast 3:36
40. Simone Bertoletti (Ita) Lampre-Daikin 3:38
41. Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Saeco-Longoni Sport 3:50
42. Jose Garcia Acosta (Esp) iBanesto.com 3:51
43. Fernando Escartin (Esp) Team Coast 3:52
44. Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Alessio 3:53
45. Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Saeco-Longoni Sport 3:54
46. Oscar Camenzind (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems 4:01
47. Leif Hoste (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites 4:08
48. Giuseppe Di Grande (Ita) Index Alexia 4:10
49. Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Lampre-Daikin 4:11
50. Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
51. Jose Ivan Gutierrez (Esp) iBanesto.com 4:12
52. Jose Luis Rubiera (Esp) US Postal Service 4:13
53. Dave Bruylandts (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites 4:14
54. Carlos Garcia (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 4:18
55. Rui Miguel Sousa (Por) Milaneza-MSS
56. Jose Azevedo (Por) ONCE-Eroski 4:21
57. Sylvester Szymyd (Pol) Tacconi Sport-Emmegi 4:24
58. Inigo Chaurreau (Esp) Ag2R Prevoyance 4:29
59. Rafael Casero (Esp) Jazztel-Costa De Almeria
60. Melchor Mauri (Esp) Milaneza-MSS 4:31
61. Steven Kleynen (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites 4:33
62. Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites 4:35
63. Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Fassa Bortolo 4:39
64. Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 4:40
65. Denis Zanette (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 4:44
66. Iker Flores (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 4:49
67. Diego Ferrari (Ita) Tacconi Sport-Emmegi 4:58
68. Jan Svorada (Cze) Lampre-Daikin 5:01
69. Patrick Calcagni (Sui) Tacconi Sport-Emmegi s.t.
70. Massimo Codol (Ita) Lampre-Daikin 5:04
71. Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Alessio 5:07
72. Daniel Schnider (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems 5:09
73. Matthias Kessler (Ger) Team Telekom 5:11
74. Joao Silva (Por) Milaneza-MSS s.t.
75. Igor Astarloa (Esp) Saeco-Longoni Sport 5:12
76. Santiago Blanco (Esp) iBanesto.com 5:13
77. Jon Odriozola (Esp) iBanesto.com 5:14
78. Mikel Astarloza (Esp) Ag2R Prevoyance 5:20
79. Joan Horrach (Esp) Milaneza-MSS 5:22
80. Juan Fuentes (Esp) Saeco-Longoni Sport 5:25
81. Alberto Lopez De Munain (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi s.t.
82. Davide Bramati (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 5:26
83. Nicola Loda (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 5:28
84. Mikel Artetxe (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi s.t.
85. Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 5:30
86. Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Fassa Bortolo
87. Guillaume Auger (Fra) Bigmat.Auber 93. both s.t.
88. Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 5:31
89. Bingen Fernandez (Esp) Cofidis s.t.
90. David Etxebarria (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 5:39
91. Rolf Aldag (Ger) Team Telekom 5:43
92. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Ag2R Prevoyance 5:47
93. Carlos Torrent (Esp) Jazztel-Costa De Almeria 5:48
94. Jorge Ferrio (Esp) Jazztel-Costa De Almeria s.t.
95. Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Saeco-Longoni Sport 5:51
96. Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Domo-Farm Frites 5:54
97. Dario David Cioni (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step s.t.
98. Pavel Tonkov (Rus) Lampre-Daikin 5:58
99. Oscar Laguna (Esp) Relax-Fuenlabrada 6:00
100. Jose Garrido (Esp) Jazztel-Costa De Almeria 6:05
101. Alberto Martinez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi s.t.
102. Steffen Kjaergaard (Nor) US Postal Service 6:15
103. Nacor Burgos (Esp) Relax-Fuenlabrada 6:18
104. Charles Wegelius (GBr) Mapei-Quick Step 6:20
105. Juan Jose De Los Angeles (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 6:26
106. Andrej Hauptman (Slo) Tacconi Sport-Emmegi 6:27
107. J.Manuel Vazquez (Esp) Relax-Fuenlabrada
108. Nicolas Portal (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance both s.t.
109. Jaime Hernandez (Esp) Team Coast 6:29
110. Mikel Pradera (Esp) ONCE-Eroski s.t.
111. Aitor Kintana (Esp) Bigmat.Auber 93. 6:31
112. Reto Bergmann (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems 6:32
113. Antonio Colom (Esp) Relax-Fuenlabrada 6:34
114. Rui Lavarinhas (Por) Milaneza-MSS 6:35
115. Daniel Becke (Ger) Team Coast 6:40
116. Ruben Lobato Elvira (Esp) Acqua & Sapone-Cantina Tollo 6:42
117. Dmitri Fofonov (Kaz) Cofidis s.t.
118. Marcos Serrano (Esp) ONCE-Eroski 6:43
119. Sebastien Talabardon (Fra) Bigmat.Auber 93. 6:47
120. Mederic Clain (Fra) Cofidis 6:48
121. Serguei Smetanine (Rus) Jazztel-Costa De Almeria 6:58
122. Daniele Bennati (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Cantina Tollo 6:59
123. Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Telekom 7:00
124. German Nieto (Esp) Relax-Fuenlabrada 7:02
125. Angelo Furlan (Ita) Alessio s.t.
126. Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Tacconi Sport-Emmegi 7:03
127. Angel Edo (Esp) Milaneza-MSS 7:04
128. Vitoriano Fernandez (Esp) Milaneza-MSS 7:06
129. Zoran Klemencic (Slo) Tacconi Sport-Emmegi 7:08
130. Milan Kadlec (Cze) Lampre-Daikin 7:11
131. Benoit Salmon (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems 7:13
132. Alessandro Guerra (Ita) Index Alexia s.t.
133. Aitor Osa (Esp) iBanesto.com 7:14
134. Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Tacconi Sport-Emmegi 7:18
135. Zbigniew Spruch (Pol) Lampre-Daikin 7:19
136. Alexei Sivakov (Rus) Bigmat.Auber 93. 7:21
137. Andreas Kloden (Ger) Team Telekom 7:24
138. Rafael Diaz Justo (Esp) ONCE-Eroski 7:29
139. Robert Sassone (Fra) Cofidis 7:30
140. Dario Andriotto (Ita) Index Alexia 7:31
141. Juan Miguel Mercado (Esp) iBanesto.com 7:32
142. Raffaele Ferrara (Ita) Alessio s.t.
143. Antonio Cruz (USA) US Postal Service 7:33
144. Christophe Oriol (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 7:35
145. Aitor Garmendia (Esp) Team Coast 7:36
146. Alberto Vinale (Ita) Alessio 7:37
147. Elio Aggiano (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step s.t.
148. Martin Garrido (Arg) Relax-Fuenlabrada 7:42
149. Santiago Botero (Col) Kelme-Costa Blanca 7:50
150. Mauro Zanetti (Ita) Alessio 7:57
151. Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Cantina Tollo 7:58
152. Sven Teutenberg (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems 8:02
153. Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Saeco-Longoni Sport 8:03
154. Jose Maestre (Esp) Relax-Fuenlabrada 8:04
155. Serguei Yakovlev (Kaz) Team Telekom s.t.
156. Dario Gadeo (Esp) Jazztel-Costa De Almeria 8:06
157. Andreas Klier (Ger) Team Telekom 8:09
158. Matthew White (Aus) US Postal Service 8:10
159. Andris Reiss (Lat) Index Alexia 8:12
160. Johan Verstrepen (Bel) Lampre-Daikin 8:28
161. David Zabriskie (USA) US Postal Service s.t.
162. Guido Trenti (USA) Acqua & Sapone-Cantina Tollo 8:29
163. Jan Schaffrath (Ger) Team Telekom 8:34
164. Pedro Horrillo (Esp) Mapei-Quick Step 8:35
165. Marco Magnani (Ita) Index Alexia 8:36
166. Fabrizio Guidi (Ita) Team Coast 8:41
167. Cyril Saugrain (Fra) Bigmat.Auber 93. 8:45
168. Gorka Gerrikagoitia (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 8:59
169. Gonzalo Bayarri (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems 9:05
170. Juan Guillamon (Esp) Jazztel-Costa De Almeria 9:10
171. Jeroen Blijevens (Ned) Domo-Farm Frites 9:17
172. Pietro Zucconi (Sui) Tacconi Sport-Emmegi 9:21
173. Mariano Piccoli (Ita) Lampre-Daikin 9:43
174. Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Domo-Farm Frites 9:57

GC
1. Oscar Sevilla (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 33:19:05
2. Aitor Gonzalez (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 0:01
3. Roberto Heras (Esp) US Postal Service 1:42
4. Iban Mayo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 2:04
5. Joseba Beloki (Esp) ONCE-Eroski s.t.
6. Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Team Telekom 2:19
7. Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 2:56
8. Felix Garcia Casas (Esp) Bigmat.Auber 93. 3:05
9. Jorg Jaksche (Ger) ONCE-Eroski 3:20
10. Mikel Zarrabeitia (Esp) ONCE-Eroski 3:33
11. Guido Trentin (Ita) Cofidis 3:34
12. David Millar (GBr) Cofidis 3:36
13. Francesco Casagrande (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 3:57
14. Klaus Moller (Den) Milaneza-MSS 3:59
15. Manuel Beltran (Esp) Team Coast 4:12
16. Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saeco-Longoni Sport 4:21
17. Pablo Lastras (Esp) iBanesto.com 4:39
18. Angel Casero (Esp) Team Coast 4:51
19. Oscar Camenzind (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems 5:43
20. Fabian Jeker (Sui) Milaneza-MSS 5:51
21. Fernando Escartin (Esp) Team Coast 6:28
22. Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Fassa Bortolo 8:34
23. Carlos Garcia (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 11:18
24. Rui Miguel Sousa (Por) Milaneza-MSS 13:08
25. Dave Bruylandts (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites 13:18
26. Christian Vandevelde (USA) US Postal Service 13:19
27. Luis Perez (Esp) Team Coast 13:53
28. David Plaza (Esp) Team Coast 14:02
29. Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Saeco-Longoni Sport 17:22
30. Igor Gonzalez de Galdeano (Esp) ONCE-Eroski 17:24
31. J.Antonio Pecharroman (Esp) Jazztel-Costa De Almeria 22:02
32. Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Alessio 22:37
33. Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Saeco-Longoni Sport 22:46
34. Oscar Pereiro (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems 24:24
35. David Etxebarria (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 26:45
36. Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Alessio 27:06
37. J.Antonio Flecha (Esp) iBanesto.com 27:40
38. Jose Luis Rebollo (Esp) Relax-Fuenlabrada 27:45
39. Massimiliano Lelli (Ita) Cofidis 28:21
40. Daniel Atienza (Esp) Cofidis 30:22
41. Jose Azevedo (Por) ONCE-Eroski 30:55
42. Joan Horrach (Esp) Milaneza-MSS 32:08
43. Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 32:52
44. Santiago Blanco (Esp) iBanesto.com 32:59
45. Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Lampre-Daikin 33:22
46. Steven Kleynen (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites 34:19
47. Simone Bertoletti (Ita) Lampre-Daikin 34:20
48. Joao Silva (Por) Milaneza-MSS 34:47
49. Jose Garrido (Esp) Jazztel-Costa De Almeria 34:50
50. Matthias Kessler (Ger) Team Telekom 34:57
51. Sylvester Szymyd (Pol) Tacconi Sport-Emmegi 35:06
52. Rui Lavarinhas (Por) Milaneza-MSS 36:28
53. Nacor Burgos (Esp) Relax-Fuenlabrada 37:34
54. Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 38:52
55. Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Tacconi Sport-Emmegi 39:34
56. Angel Edo (Esp) Milaneza-MSS 40:10
57. Giuseppe Di Grande (Ita) Index Alexia 40:23
58. Inigo Chaurreau (Esp) Ag2R Prevoyance 40:36
59. Antonio Tauler (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 42:05
60. Jorge Ferrio (Esp) Jazztel-Costa De Almeria 42:42
61. Marcos Serrano (Esp) ONCE-Eroski 43:22
62. M.A. Martin Perdiguero (Esp) Acqua & Sapone-Cantina Tollo 44:17
63. David Canada (Esp) Mapei-Quick Step 47:06
64. Massimo Codol (Ita) Lampre-Daikin 47:20
65. Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Fassa Bortolo 48:27
66. Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 48:48
67. Jose Gutierrez (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 49:02
68. Rafael Casero (Esp) Jazztel-Costa De Almeria 51:05
69. Jesus Maria Manzano (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 51:59
70. Alberto Lopez De Munain (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 53:33
71. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Ag2R Prevoyance 54:03
72. Aitor Kintana (Esp) Bigmat.Auber 93. 55:02
73. Aitor Osa (Esp) iBanesto.com 55:33
74. Antonio Colom (Esp) Relax-Fuenlabrada 56:37
75. Juan Miguel Mercado (Esp) iBanesto.com 56:48
76. Santos Gonzalez (Esp) Acqua & Sapone-Cantina Tollo 56:52
77. Benoit Salmon (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems 57:09
78. Jose Luis Rubiera (Esp) US Postal Service 58:26
79. Daniel Schnider (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems 59:40
80. Iker Flores (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:00:02
81. Oscar Laguna (Esp) Relax-Fuenlabrada 1:00:35
82. Dario David Cioni (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 1:01:44
83. Igor Astarloa (Esp) Saeco-Longoni Sport 1:02:30
84. Vitoriano Fernandez (Esp) Milaneza-MSS 1:02:57
85. Nicola Loda (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 1:03:57
86. Juan Jose De Los Angeles (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 1:04:04
87. Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Domo-Farm Frites 1:04:47
88. Rolf Aldag (Ger) Team Telekom 1:04:48
89. Serguei Smetanine (Rus) Jazztel-Costa De Almeria 1:05:32
90. Rafael Diaz Justo (Esp) ONCE-Eroski 1:05:50
91. Sebastien Talabardon (Fra) Bigmat.Auber 93. 1:06:00
92. Pavel Tonkov (Rus) Lampre-Daikin 1:06:24
93. Mikel Astarloza (Esp) Ag2R Prevoyance 1:06:35
94. Mederic Clain (Fra) Cofidis 1:07:08
95. Santiago Botero (Col) Kelme-Costa Blanca 1:07:50
96. Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Telekom 1:07:52
97. Jose Ivan Gutierrez (Esp) iBanesto.com 1:08:58
98. Dmitri Fofonov (Kaz) Cofidis 1:11:26
99. Melchor Mauri (Esp) Milaneza-MSS 1:11:44
100. Nicolas Portal (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 1:12:31
101. Victor Hugo Pena (Col) US Postal Service 1:13:21
102. Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Saeco-Longoni Sport 1:13:32
103. Gonzalo Bayarri (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems 1:13:47
104. Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Saeco-Longoni Sport 1:14:04
105. Juan Carlos Dominguez (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems 1:14:30
106. Christophe Oriol (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 1:14:45
107. Carlos Torrent (Esp) Jazztel-Costa De Almeria 1:15:19
108. Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Tacconi Sport-Emmegi 1:15:50
109. Reto Bergmann (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems 1:15:53
110. Steffen Kjaergaard (Nor) US Postal Service 1:16:14
111. Bingen Fernandez (Esp) Cofidis 1:16:23
112. Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 1:17:14
113. Aitor Garmendia (Esp) Team Coast 1:17:18
114. J.Manuel Vazquez (Esp) Relax-Fuenlabrada 1:17:22
115. Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Cantina Tollo 1:17:39
116. Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Domo-Farm Frites 1:18:10
117. Mauro Zanetti (Ita) Alessio 1:18:11
118. Jan Schaffrath (Ger) Team Telekom 1:18:12
119. Raffaele Ferrara (Ita) Alessio 1:18:33
120. Guido Trenti (USA) Acqua & Sapone-Cantina Tollo 1:20:03
121. Davide Bramati (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 1:20:36
122. Mikel Artetxe (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:21:45
123. Robert Bartko (Ger) Team Telekom 1:21:52
124. Jose Maestre (Esp) Relax-Fuenlabrada 1:22:45
125. Jose Garcia Acosta (Esp) iBanesto.com 1:22:46
126. Jon Odriozola (Esp) iBanesto.com 1:24:05
127. Jan Svorada (Cze) Lampre-Daikin 1:24:33
128. Diego Ferrari (Ita) Tacconi Sport-Emmegi 1:24:35
129. Andrej Hauptman (Slo) Tacconi Sport-Emmegi 1:24:55
130. Mariano Piccoli (Ita) Lampre-Daikin 1:25:32
131. Johan Verstrepen (Bel) Lampre-Daikin 1:25:40
132. Juan Fuentes (Esp) Saeco-Longoni Sport 1:25:46
133. Elio Aggiano (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 1:26:03
134. Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems 1:26:05
135. Charles Wegelius (GBr) Mapei-Quick Step 1:26:17
136. Andreas Klier (Ger) Team Telekom 1:26:20
137. Denis Zanette (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 1:26:49
138. Mikel Pradera (Esp) ONCE-Eroski 1:27:15
139. Gorka Gerrikagoitia (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:27:48
140. Dario Gadeo (Esp) Jazztel-Costa De Almeria 1:28:06
141. Serguei Yakovlev (Kaz) Team Telekom 1:28:24
142. Patrick Calcagni (Sui) Tacconi Sport-Emmegi 1:29:18
143. Milan Kadlec (Cze) Lampre-Daikin 1:30:23
144. Daniele Bennati (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Cantina Tollo 1:30:47
145. Jaime Hernandez (Esp) Team Coast 1:31:55
146. Angelo Furlan (Ita) Alessio 1:34:03
147. David Zabriskie (USA) US Postal Service 1:34:05
148. Andris Reiss (Lat) Index Alexia 1:34:44
149. Cyril Saugrain (Fra) Bigmat.Auber 93. 1:34:58
150. German Nieto (Esp) Relax-Fuenlabrada 1:35:36
151. Juan Guillamon (Esp) Jazztel-Costa De Almeria
152. Sven Teutenberg (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems 1:36:10
153. Andreas Kloden (Ger) Team Telekom 1:36:14
154. Pietro Zucconi (Sui) Tacconi Sport-Emmegi 1:39:16
155. Robert Sassone (Fra) Cofidis 1:40:05
156. Alexei Sivakov (Rus) Bigmat.Auber 93. 1:40:31
157. Leif Hoste (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites 1:40:56
158. Martin Garrido (Arg) Relax-Fuenlabrada 1:41:22
159. Marco Magnani (Ita) Index Alexia 1:41:44
160. Alberto Vinale (Ita) Alessio 1:42:05
161. Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites 1:42:11
162. Alberto Martinez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:42:13
163. Alessandro Guerra (Ita) Index Alexia 1:42:32
164. Antonio Cruz (USA) US Postal Service 1:43:44
165. Matthew White (Aus) US Postal Service 1:45:14
166. Pedro Horrillo (Esp) Mapei-Quick Step 1:46:56
167. Jeroen Blijevens (Ned) Domo-Farm Frites 1:48:25
168. Zbigniew Spruch (Pol) Lampre-Daikin 1:48:35
169. Daniel Becke (Ger) Team Coast 1:48:37
170. Guillaume Auger (Fra) Bigmat.Auber 93. 1:50:29
171. Fabrizio Guidi (Ita) Team Coast 1:54:03
172. Dario Andriotto (Ita) Index Alexia 1:55:03
173. Zoran Klemencic (Slo) Tacconi Sport-Emmegi 1:57:00
174. Ruben Lobato Elvira (Esp) Acqua & Sapone-Cantina Tollo 2:06:14

Points
1. Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Telekom 90pts
2. Aitor Gonzalez (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 82
3. Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 59
4. Oscar Sevilla (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 53
5. Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Saeco-Longoni Sport 50

Mountains
1. Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saeco-Longoni Sport 51pts
2. Felix Garcia Casas (Esp) Bigmat.Auber 93. 50
3. Mederic Clain (Fra) Cofidis 38
4. Oscar Sevilla (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 36
5. Roberto Heras (Esp) US Postal Service 32
6. Guido Trentin (Ita) Cofidis 30

Team GC
1. Kelme-Costa Blanca 4:03:45
2. ONCE-Eroski 1:59
3. Team Coast 7:22
4. Milaneza-MSS 9:02
5. Euskaltel-Euskadi 10:13
6. Cofidis 12:31
7. Saeco-Longoni Sport 23:39
8. Fassa Bortolo 39:41
9. Jazztel-Costa De Almeria 41:10
10. iBanesto.com 47:03

12. US Postal Service 58:14

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login