Canadian Cyclist Spec We Win Road 247 Oct 6
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Nov 19 (+8624)
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

September 21/02 1:05 am - Swiss Cup, GP des Nations, Vuelta Stage 14


Posted by Editor on 09/21/02
 

Swiss Cup #8 - Lugano

Held on next year's world championship course on September 15, 2002. Course designer Thomas Frischknecht finished second to countryman Christoph Sauser in the men's race, Alison Sydor was third in the women's event.

Men
1 Christoph Sauser (Sui) Volvo Cannondale 2:01:30
2 Thomas Frischknecht (Sui) Swisspower MTB Team at 3:32
3 Bart Brentjens (Ned) Giant 4:01
4 Filip Meirhaeghe (Bel) Specialized 4:32
5 Mariusz Kowal (Pol) Lotto-SZU SA 4:59
6 Florian Vogel (Sui) Swiss Power MTB Team 5:26
7 Frederic Frech (Fra) Scott Allianz Suisse 5:37
8 Thomas Hochstrasser (Sui) Giant 6:21
9 Ralph Naf (Sui) Koba 7:23
10 Thomas Kalberer (Sui) Arrow Swiss Bike Team 7:24

22 Liam Killeen (GBR) GB-Worcestershire 12:29
53 Julien Absalon (Fra) Motorex Bianchi + 1 lap
54 Kashi Leuchs (NZL) Volvo Cannondale + 1 lap

Women
1 Irina Kalentieva (Rus) Merida International 1:37:13
2 Sabine Spitz (Ger) Merida International at 1:36
3 Alison Sydor (Can) Trek/VW 1:39
4 Sonja Traxel (Sui) Swisspower MTB Team 2:29
5 Gunn-Rita Dahle (Nor) Merida International 3:21
6 Sue Haywood (USA) Trek-Volkswagen 4:57
7 Nadia Walker (Sui) Gisler Pouletburg/Schattd 7:15
8 Nina Gohl (Ger) Denkhaus-Castellani 8:15
9 Katrin Leumann (Sui) Centre Mondial du Cyclism 11:44
10 Maroussia Rusca (Sui) Arrow Swiss Bike Team 12:21


GP des Nations - France

Elite Men
1 Uwe Peschel (Ger) Team Gerolsteiner 1:24:04
2 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Mapei-Quick Step at 0:36
3 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Jean Delatour 0:54
4 Michael Rich (Ger) Team Gerolsteiner 1:04
5 Jean Nuttli (Sui) Oktos - Saint-Quentin 1:07
6 Vjatceslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal Service 1:10
7 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole 1:38
8 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Mapei - Quick Step 1:40
9 Michael Rogers (Aus) Mapei-Quick Step 2:25
10 Laurent Jalabert (Fra) Team Csc Tiscali 2:38
11 Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat) Lampre Daikin 2:48
12 Andrea Peron (Ita) Team Csc Tiscali 2:52
13 Rubens Bertogliati (Sui) Lampre Daikin 3:39
14 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) EDS-Fakta 3:49
15 Didier Rous (Fra) Bonjour 4:00
16 Jens Voigt (Ger) Credit Agricole 4:02
17 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
18 Rene Andrle (Cze) Once - Eroski both s.t.
19 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole 4:11
20 Frank Vandenbroucke (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites 4:15
21 Sandy Casar (Fra) Fdjeux.Com 5:02
22 Bradley McGee (Aus) Fdjeux.Com 5:08
23 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) EDS - Fakta 5:51


Vuelta a Espana

Stage 14 - Santander to Gijon 190 km

1 Serguei Smetanine (Rus) Jazztel-Costa De Almeria 4:17:23
2 Oscar Laguna (Esp) Relax-Fuenlabrada at 1:57
3 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Alessio 2:39
4 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Telekom
5 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
6 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Cantina Tollo
7 Fabrizio Guidi (Ita) Team Coast
8 Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Saeco-Longoni Sport
9 Davide Bramati (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step
10 Andrej Hauptman (Slo) Tacconi Sport-Emmegi
11 Angel Edo (Esp) Milaneza-MSS
12 Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Tacconi Sport-Emmegi
13 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Saeco-Longoni Sport
14 Sven Teutenberg (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems
15 Elio Aggiano (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step
16 M.A. Martin Perdiguero (Esp) Acqua & Sapone-Cantina Tollo
17 Alexei Sivakov (Rus) Bigmat.Auber 93
18 Jose Gutierrez (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
19 Dmitri Fofonov (Kaz) Cofidis
20 Nicola Loda (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
21 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Alessio
22 Oscar Sevilla (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
23 Aitor Gonzalez (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
24 Oscar Camenzind (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems
25 Mederic Clain (Fra) Cofidis
26 Klaus Moller (Den) Milaneza-MSS
27 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Saeco-Longoni Sport
28 David Millar (GBR) Cofidis
29 Patrick Calcagni (Sui) Tacconi Sport-Emmegi
30 Rui Miguel Sousa (Por) Milaneza-MSS
31 Francesco Casagrande (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
32 Gorka Gerrikagoitia (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
33 Iban Mayo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
34 Juan Fuentes (Esp) Saeco-Longoni Sport
35 Fabian Jeker (Sui) Milaneza-MSS
36 Jose Luis Rubiera (Esp) US Postal Service
37 Carlos Garcia (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
38 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Ag2R Prevoyance
39 Manuel Beltran (Esp) Team Coast
40 Joseba Beloki (Esp) ONCE-Eroski
41 Nacor Burgos (Esp) Relax-Fuenlabrada
42 Angel Casero (Esp) Team Coast
43 Igor Astarloa (Esp) Saeco-Longoni Sport
44 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saeco-Longoni Sport
45 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
46 Jorg Jaksche (Ger) ONCE-Eroski
47 Felix Garcia Casas (Esp) Bigmat.Auber 93
48 Antonio Cruz (USA) US Postal Service
49 Rafael Diaz Justo (Esp) ONCE-Eroski
50 Roberto Heras (Esp) US Postal Service
51 Paolo Lastras (Esp) iBanesto.com
52 Rui Lavarinhas (Por) Milaneza-MSS
53 David Plaza (Esp) Team Coast
54 Guido Trentin (Ita) Cofidis
55 Alberto Vinale (Ita) Alessio
56 Joao Silva (Por) Milaneza-MSS
57 Rafael Casero (Esp) Jazztel-Costa De Almeria
58 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems
59 Jose Garcia Acosta (Esp) iBanesto.com
60 Andreas Kloden (Ger) Team Telekom
61 Jose Azevedo (Por) ONCE-Eroski
62 Jan Schaffrath (Ger) Team Telekom
63 Massimo Codol (Ita) Lampre-Daikin
64 J.Antonio Pecharroman (Esp) Jazztel-Costa De Almeria
65 David Canada (Esp) Mapei-Quick Step
66 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Fassa Bortolo
67 Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
68 Simone Bertoletti (Ita) Lampre-Daikin
69 Sylvester Szymyd (Pol) Tacconi Sport-Emmegi
70 Matthias Kessler (Ger) Team Telekom
71 Jesus Maria Manzano (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
72 Steven Kleynen (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites
73 Denis Zanette (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
74 Antonio Tauler (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
75 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Domo-Farm Frites
76 Marcos Serrano (Esp) ONCE-Eroski
77 Aitor Kintana (Esp) Bigmat.Auber 93
78 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step
79 Alberto Martinez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
80 Santiago Botero (Col) Kelme-Costa Blanca
81 Juan Jose De Los Angeles (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
82 Cyril Saugrain (Fra) Bigmat.Auber 93
83 Sebastien Talabardon (Fra) Bigmat.Auber 93
84 Juan Carlos Dominguez (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems
85 Reto Bergmann (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems
86 Benoit Salmon (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems
87 Joan Horrach (Esp) Milaneza-MSS
88 David Zabriskie (USA) US Postal Service
89 Mikel Astarloza (Esp) Ag2R Prevoyance
90 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Alessio
91 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo all s.t.
92 Daniel Schnider (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems 9:15
93 Zoran Klemencic (Slo) Tacconi Sport-Emmegi 10:12
94 Zbigniew Spruch (Pol) Lampre-Daikin
95 Daniel Atienza (Esp) Cofidis
96 J.Manuel Vazquez (Esp) Relax-Fuenlabrada
97 Massimiliano Lelli (Ita) Cofidis
98 Jose Maestre (Esp) Relax-Fuenlabrada
99 Pietro Zucconi (Sui) Tacconi Sport-Emmegi
100 Jan Svorada (Cze) Lampre-Daikin
101 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites
102 Santiago Blanco (Esp) iBanesto.com
103 Juan Guillamon (Esp) Jazztel-Costa De Almeria
104 Alexandro Valverde (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
105 Jose Garrido (Esp) Jazztel-Costa De Almeria all s.t.
106 Oscar Pereiro (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems 14:49
107 Alberto Lopez De Munain (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
108 Jorge Ferrio (Esp) Jazztel-Costa De Almeria
109 J.Antonio Flecha (Esp) iBanesto.com
110 Robert Bartko (Ger) Team Telekom
111 Rolf Aldag (Ger) Team Telekom
112 Andris Reiss (Lat) Index Alexia
113 Mikel Artetxe (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
114 Carlos Torrent (Esp) Jazztel-Costa De Almeria
115 Dario Gadeo (Esp) Jazztel-Costa De Almeria
116 Christophe Oriol (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
117 Ruben Lobato Elvira (Esp) Acqua & Sapone-Cantina Tollo
118 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
119 Giuseppe Di Grande (Ita) Index Alexia
120 Pavel Tonkov (Rus) Lampre-Daikin
121 Mikel Pradera (Esp) ONCE-Eroski
122 Mikel Zarabeitia (Esp) ONCE-Eroski
123 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Tacconi Sport-Emmegi
124 Diego Ferrari (Ita) Tacconi Sport-Emmegi
125 David Etxebarria (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
126 Jose Ivan Gutierrez (Esp) iBanesto.com
127 Alessandro Guerra (Ita) Index Alexia
128 Aitor Osa (Esp) iBanesto.com
129 Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Lampre-Daikin
130 Mariano Piccoli (Ita) Lampre-Daikin
131 Iker Flores (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
132 Jose Luis Rebollo (Esp) Relax-Fuenlabrada
133 German Nieto (Esp) Relax-Fuenlabrada
134 Antonio Colom (Esp) Relax-Fuenlabrada
135 Daniel Becke (Ger) Team Coast
136 Santos Gonzalez (Esp) Acqua & Sapone-Cantina Tollo
137 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Saeco-Longoni Sport
138 Fernando Escartin (Esp) Team Coast
139 Charles Wegelius (GBR) Mapei-Quick Step
140 Melchor Mauri (Esp) Milaneza-MSS
141 Robert Sassone (Fra) Cofidis
142 Bingen Fernandez (Esp) Cofidis
143 Aitor Garmendia (Esp) Team Coast
144 Jaime Hernandez (Esp) Team Coast
145 Dave Bruylandts (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites
146 Luis Perez (Esp) Team Coast
147 Leif Hoste (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites
148 Christian Vandevelde (USA) US Postal Service
149 Matthew White (Aus) US Postal Service
150 Victor Hugo Pena (Col) US Postal Service
151 Guillaume Auger (Fra) Bigmat.Auber 93
152 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Fassa Bortolo all s.t.
153 Raffaele Ferrara (Ita) Alessio 18:01
DNF Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Cantina Tollo
DNF Inigo Chaurreau (Esp) Ag2R Prevoyance
DNF Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Domo-Farm Frites
DNF Jon Odriozola (Esp) iBanesto.com
DNF Igor Gonzalez de Galdeano (Esp) ONCE-Eroski
DNF Martin Garrido (Arg) Relax-Fuenlabrada
DNF Steffen Kjaergaard (Nor) US Postal Service
DNS Pedro Horrillo (Esp) Mapei-Quick Step

GC

1 Oscar Sevilla (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 50:11:24
2 Aitor Gonzalez (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca at 0:01
3 Roberto Heras (Esp) US Postal Service 1:42
4 Iban Mayo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 2:04
5 Joseba Beloki (Esp) ONCE-Eroski s.t.
6 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 2:47
7 Felix Garcia Casas (Esp) Bigmat.Auber 93 3:05
8 Guido Trentin (Ita) Cofidis 3:34
9 David Millar (GBR) Cofidis 3:36
10 Jorg Jaksche (Ger) ONCE-Eroski 3:51
11 Klaus Moller (Den) Milaneza-MSS 3:52
12 Francesco Casagrande (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 3:57
13 Manuel Beltran (Esp) Team Coast 4:12
14 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saeco-Longoni Sport 4:21
15 Pablo Lastras (Esp) iBanesto.com 4:30
16 Angel Casero (Esp) Team Coast 4:51
17 Fabian Jeker (Sui) Milaneza-MSS 5:51
18 Rui Miguel Sousa (Por) Milaneza-MSS 7:23
19 Oscar Camenzind (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems 7:55
20 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Fassa Bortolo 10:48
21 Carlos Garcia (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 13:32
22 David Plaza (Esp) Team Coast 16:16
23 Mikel Zarrabeitia (Esp) ONCE-Eroski 17:57
24 Fernando Escartin (Esp) Team Coast 18:38
25 Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Saeco-Longoni Sport 19:36
26 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Alessio 20:34
27 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Saeco-Longoni Sport 22:46
28 J.Antonio Pecharroman (Esp) Jazztel-Costa De Almeria 27:50
29 Luis Perez (Esp) Team Coast 28:17
30 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Alessio 29:20
31 Christian Vandevelde (USA) US Postal Service 29:29
32 Dave Bruylandts (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites 30:44
33 Oscar Pereiro (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems 30:45
34 Santiago Blanco (Esp) iBanesto.com 34:47
35 Steven Kleynen (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites 36:33
36 Sylvester Szymyd (Pol) Tacconi Sport-Emmegi 37:20
37 Massimiliano Lelli (Ita) Cofidis 38:08
38 Rui Lavarinhas (Por) Milaneza-MSS 38:42
39 Simone Bertoletti (Ita) Lampre-Daikin 39:22
40 Nacor Burgos (Esp) Relax-Fuenlabrada 39:48
41 Daniel Atienza (Esp) Cofidis 40:09
42 Matthias Kessler (Ger) Team Telekom 40:45
43 Joao Silva (Por) Milaneza-MSS 41:05
44 David Etxebarria (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 41:17
45 J.Antonio Flecha (Esp) iBanesto.com 42:04
46 Jose Luis Rebollo (Esp) Relax-Fuenlabrada 42:09
47 Jose Azevedo (Por) ONCE-Eroski 43:09
48 Joan Horrach (Esp) Milaneza-MSS 43:33
49 Antonio Tauler (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 44:19
50 Jose Garrido (Esp) Jazztel-Costa De Almeria 44:37
51 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 45:41
52 Marcos Serrano (Esp) ONCE-Eroski 46:07
53 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 46:43
54 M.A. Martin Perdiguero (Esp) Acqua & Sapone-Cantina Tollo 50:39
55 Jose Gutierrez (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 51:16
56 Angel Edo (Esp) Milaneza-MSS 51:35
57 Jesus Maria Manzano (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 51:59
58 Rafael Casero (Esp) Jazztel-Costa De Almeria 53:19
59 David Canada (Esp) Mapei-Quick Step 53:24
60 Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 53:42
61 Oscar Laguna (Esp) Relax-Fuenlabrada 53:46
62 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Ag2R Prevoyance 59:28
63 Massimo Codol (Ita) Lampre-Daikin 1:00:35
64 Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Lampre-Daikin 1:00:39
65 Jose Luis Rubiera (Esp) US Postal Service 1:00:51
66 Jorge Ferrio (Esp) Jazztel-Costa De Almeria 1:01:10
67 Aitor Kitana (Esp) Bigmat.Auber 93 1:01:20
68 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Fassa Bortolo 1:02:51
69 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 1:04:18
70 Igor Astarloa (Esp) Saeco-Longoni Sport 1:04:44
71 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Tacconi Sport-Emmegi 1:04:59
72 Giuseppe Di Grande (Ita) Index Alexia 1:05:48
73 Dmitri Fofonov (Kaz) Cofidis 1:09:45
74 Juan Jose De Los Angeles (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 1:11:23
75 Mederic Clain (Fra) Cofidis 1:13:36
76 Antonio Colom (Esp) Relax-Fuenlabrada 1:15:05
77 Iker Flores (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:15:06
78 Serguei Smetanine (Rus) Jazztel-Costa De Almeria 1:16:08
79 Daniel Schnider (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems 1:17:41
80 Alberto Lopez De Munain (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:17:47
81 Benoit Salmon (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems 1:17:52
82 Mikel Astarloza (Esp) Ag2R Prevoyance 1:18:00
83 Rafael Diaz Justo (Esp) ONCE-Eroski 1:18:04
84 Aitor Osa (Esp) iBanesto.com 1:19:08
85 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Telekom 1:19:17
86 Santiago Botero (Col) Kelme-Costa Blanca 1:21:45
87 Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Tacconi Sport-Emmegi 1:22:39
88 Reto Bergmann (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems 1:22:49
89 Andrej Hauptman (Slo) Tacconi Sport-Emmegi 1:23:14
90 Nicola Loda (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 1:23:36
91 Davide Bramati (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 1:23:40
92 Santos Gonzalez (Esp) Acqua & Sapone-Cantina Tollo 1:24:09
93 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Saeco-Longoni Sport 1:25:29
94 Juan Carlos Dominguez (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems 1:25:55
95 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 1:28:39
96 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Domo-Farm Frites 1:29:35
97 Juan Fuentes (Esp) Saeco-Longoni Sport 1:30:48
98 Pavel Tonkov (Rus) Lampre-Daikin 1:31:49
99 Carlos Torrent (Esp) Jazztel-Costa De Almeria 1:33:47
100 Jose Ivan Gutierrez (Esp) iBanesto.com 1:34:21
101 Rolf Aldag (Ger) Team Telekom 1:35:51
102 J.Manuel Vazquez (Esp) Relax-Fuenlabrada 1:36:20
103 Jan Schaffrath (Ger) Team Telekom 1:37:13
104 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems 1:37:30
105 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 1:37:56
106 Denis Zanette (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 1:38:14
107 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Saeco-Longoni Sport 1:38:57
108 Sebastien Talabardon (Fra) Bigmat.Auber 93 1:39:16
109 Mariano Picoli (Ita) Lampre-Daikin 1:39:42
110 Jose Garcia Acosta (Esp) iBanesto.com 1:39:57
111 Bingen Fernandez (Esp) Cofidis 1:39:58
112 Christophe Oriol (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 1:40:10
113 Aitor Garmendia (Esp) Team Coast 1:40:53
114 Gorka Gerrikagoitia (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:41:03
115 Elio Aggiano (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 1:42:27
116 Melchor Mauri (Esp) Milaneza-MSS 1:42:55
117 Mikel Artetxe (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:45:59
118 Victor Hugo Pena (Col) US Postal Service 1:46:14
119 Cyril Saugrain (Fra) Bigmat.Auber 93 1:48:13
120 Jan Svorada (Cze) Lampre-Daikin 1:50:59
121 Robert Bartko (Ger) Team Telekom 1:51:13
122 David Zabriskie (USA) US Postal Service 1:51:16
123 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Cantina Tollo 1:51:30
124 Dario Gadeo (Esp) Jazztel-Costa De Almeria 1:51:41
125 Jose Maestre (Esp) Relax-Fuenlabrada 1:52:20
126 Charles Wegelius (GBR) Mapei-Quick Step 1:52:38
127 Mikel Pradera (Esp) ONCE-Eroski 1:52:40
128 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Alessio 1:53:06
129 Andris Reiss (Lat) Index Alexia 1:53:12
130 Patrick Calcagni (Sui) Tacconi Sport-Emmegi 1:53:24
131 Raffaele Ferrara (Ita) Alessio 1:53:56
132 Antonio Cruz (USA) US Postal Service 1:56:59
133 Alberto Martinez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:57:20
134 Diego Ferrari (Ita) Tacconi Sport-Emmegi 1:57:28
135 Jaime Hernandez (Esp) Team Coast 1:59:12
136 Fabrizio Guidi (Ita) Team Coast 1:59:19
137 Pietro Zucconi (Sui) Tacconi Sport-Emmegi 2:01:56
138 Alessandro Guerra (Ita) Index Alexia 2:02:10
139 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites 2:02:59
140 Alberto Vinale (Ita) Alessio 2:04:43
141 Juan Guillamon (Esp) Jazztel-Costa De Almeria 2:05:31
142 Andreas Kloden (Ger) Team Telekom 2:07:56
143 Alexei Sivakov (Rus) Bigmat.Auber 93 2:08:19
144 Sven Teutenberg (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems 2:09:56
145 German Nieto (Esp) Relax-Fuenlabrada 2:10:08
146 Matthew White (Aus) US Postal Service 2:10:39
147 Zbigniew Spruch (Pol) Lampre-Daikin 2:16:51
148 Leif Hoste (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites 2:19:40
149 Daniel Becke (Ger) Team Coast 2:25:16
150 Robert Sassone (Fra) Cofidis 2:27:31
151 Guillaume Auger (Fra) Bigmat.Auber 93 2:32:09
152 Ruben Lobato Elvira (Esp) Acqua & Sapone-Cantina Tollo 2:33:31
153 Zoran Klemencic (Slo) Tacconi Sport-Emmegi 2:35:58

Points Standings

1 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Telekom 126 points
2 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 107
3 Aitor Gonzalez (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 86
4 Pablo Lastras (Esp) iBanesto.com 70
5 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Saeco-Longoni Sport 64
6 Oscar Sevilla (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 62
7 Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Saeco-Longoni Sport 60
8 Angel Edo (Esp) Milaneza-MSS 55
9 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Alessio 52
10 Luis Perez (Esp) Team Coast 44

Mountains Standings

1 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saeco-Longoni Sport 67 points
2 Felix Garcia Casas (Esp) Bigmat.Auber 93 50
3 Roberto Heras (Esp) US Postal Service 44
4 Mederic Clain (Fra) Cofidis 42
5 Oscar Sevilla (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 39
6 Oscar Laguna (Esp) Relax-Fuenlabrada 37
7 Aitor Osa (Esp) iBanesto.com 33
8 Iban Mayo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 33
9 Guido Trentin (Ita) Cofidis 30
10 M.A. Martin Perdiguero (Esp) Acqua & Sapone-Cantina Tollo 26

Team GC

1 Team Coast 150:40:05
2 Kelme-Costa Blanca at 0:37
3 Milaneza-MSS 3:47
4 ONCE-Eroski 5:21
5 Cofidis 7:23
6 Euskaltel-Euskadi 12:55
7 Saeco-Longoni Sport 26:30
8 Fassa Bortolo 36:25
9 Jazztel-Costa De Almeria 49:24
10 iBanesto.com 51:31
11 Phonak Hearing Systems 1:01:08
12 US Postal Service 1:05:16
13 Relax-Fuenlabrada 1:35:39
14 Lampre-Daikin 1:37:00
15 Domo-Farm Frites 1:55:40
16 Team Telekom 1:56:06
17 Tacconi Sport-Emmegi 1:56:30
18 Bigmat.Auber 93 1:59:08
19 Alessio 1:59:51
20 Ag2R Prevoyance 2:46:03
21 Mapei-Quick Step 2:52:10
22 Acqua & Sapone-Cantina Tollo 3:12:22
23 Index Alexia 4:30:39

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login