Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Specialized Tarmac CC1 - Aug 12
 

Daily News


 

September 26/02 12:19 pm - Vuelta Stage 18, Saskatchewan 'Cross


Posted by Editor on 09/26/02
 

Vuelta a Espana

Stage 18 - Salamanca to Estacion de la Covatilla 194 km

1 Santiago Blanco (Esp) iBanesto.com 5:04:17
2 Roberto Heras (Esp) US Postal Service at 0:39
3 J.Antonio Flecha (Esp) iBanesto.com 0:47
4 Joseba Beloki (Esp) ONCE-Eroski 0:51
5 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Alessio 1:09
6 Felix Garcia Casas (Esp) Bigmat.Auber 93 s.t.
7 Oscar Sevilla (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 1:16
8 Aitor Gonzalez (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca s.t.
9 Angel Casero (Esp) Team Coast 1:26
10 Francesco Casagrande (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 1:31
11 David Plaza (Esp) Team Coast s.t.
12 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saeco-Longoni Sport 1:48
13 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Saeco-Longoni Sport 1:53
14 Fabian Jeker (Sui) Milaneza-MSS 2:10
15 Jose Gutierrez (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 2:19
16 Manuel Beltran (Esp) Team Coast s.t.
17 Klaus Moller (Den) Milaneza-MSS 2:21
18 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 2:38
19 Iban Mayo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
20 Pablo Lastras (Esp) iBanesto.com both s.t.

GC

1 Roberto Heras (Esp) US Postal Service 66:58:09
2 Aitor Gonzalez (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca at 1:12
3 Oscar Sevilla (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 1:45
4 Joseba Beloki (Esp) ONCE-Eroski 2:09
5 Iban Mayo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 4:15
6 Felix Garcia Casas (Esp) Bigmat.Auber 93 4:35
7 Francesco Casagrande (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 4:48
8 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saeco-Longoni Sport 6:04
9 Angel Casero (Esp) Team Coast 6:18
10 Manuel Beltran (Esp) Team Coast 7:00
11 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 7:25
12 Klaus Moller (Den) Milaneza-MSS 8:00
13 Fabian Jeker (Sui) Milaneza-MSS 8:14
14 David Plaza (Esp) Team Coast 11:05
15 Guido Trentin (Ita) Cofidis 12:21
16 Rui Miguel Sousa (Por) Milaneza-MSS 12:37
17 Pablo Lastras (Esp) iBanesto.com 14:56
18 Carlos Garcia (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 18:28
19 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Fassa Bortolo 18:44
20 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Saeco-Longoni Sport 24:34


Saskatchewan Cup Cyclo-Cross Series
Courtesy SCA

AGM Cross: Diefenbaker Park
21-Sep-02

A Race (50 min + 1 lap)

1 Robin Baillie Saskatoon 0:59:07
2 Shawn Bunnin Saskatoon 1:02:34
3 Adam Coates Saskatoon 1:03:01
4 Bob Hawboldt Saskatoon 1:04:27
5 Kevin Williams Saskatoon 1:05:15
6 Chistian Jensen Saskatoon 0:59:29+1 lap
7 Jeff Hehn Saskatoon 1:00:06+1 lap
8 Mark Russell Saskatoon 1:00:34+1 lap
9 Guy McInnis Saskatoon 1:01:54+1 lap
10 Dean Shaw Saskatoon 1:02:29+1 lap
11 David Dyck Saskatoon 1:03:30+1 lap
12 Jim Reid Saskatoon 1:04:59+1 lap
13 Kevin Sutton Saskatoon 1:06:03+1 lap
14 Sarah Robbins Saskatoon 0:59:07+2 laps
15 Scott Bell Saskatoon 1:01:48+2 laps
16 Corey Borolien Saskatoon 1:01:56+2 laps
17 Shannon Hood Saskatoon 1:02:50+2 laps
18 Chris Yeo Saskatoon 1:03:18+2 laps
19 Erica Musyj Saskatoon 1:04:24+2 laps
20 Carl Bunnin Saskatoon 1:05:33+2 laps
21 Tom Hawboldt Battlefords 1:06:00+2 laps
21 Neil Clarke Saskatoon DNF

B Race (35 min + 1 lap)

1 Ron Favreau Prince Albert 0:45:21
2 Rodky Boyko Prince Albert 0:46:48
3 Cheryl Brooke Saskatoon 0:47:02
4 Heather Hanik Saskatoon 0:47:54
5 Maureen Lees Saskatoon 0:49:01
6 Alana Cassidy Prince Albert 0:49:41
7 Leana Bacon Saskatoon 0:50:00
8 Susan Clarke Saskatoon 0:50:28
9 Ted Boyko Prince Albert 0:52:00
10 Andrea Grzesina Saskatoon 0:53:10
11 Patty Tetreault Prince Albert DNF

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login