Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 2 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

April 26/98 13:09 pm - Complete Canadian Willamette Results


Posted by Editor on 04/26/98
 

Willamette Final Results

Marc Morrison painstakingly gathered all of the Canadian results from the recent Tour of Willamette and sent them in to us.

Pro 1,2 Men

1 Kirk Willett Mercury Cycling Team
2 Brian Walton Saturn Cycling Team at 0:00:04
3 Greg Randolf GT 0:00:28
4 Ron Schmeer Nutra Fig 0:00:33
5 Norman Alvis Saturn Cycling Team 0:01:28
6 Eddy Gragus Oilme Cycling 0:01:50
7 Mark McCormack Saturn Cycling Team 0:01:54
8 Roy Knickman Mercury Cycling Team 0:01:54
9 Gord Fraser Mercury Cycling Team 0:02:21
10 Michael Barry Can. National Cycling Team
----------
13 Peter Wedge Can. National Cycling Team
14 Mark Walters Mercury Cycling Team
15 Matt Anand Mercury Cycling Team
23 Jason Crookham Can. National Cycling Team
38 Adam Walker Can. National Cycling Team
57 Jonathan Watkin Edgar & Miner
66 Maurice Worsfold Team Edgar & Miner/Carpet One
87 Brent Kirkpatrick Soliton Cycling Club


Women

1 Suzy Pryde Saeco/Timex 11:08:32
2 Tammy Jacques Cliff Bar 0:00:10
3 Deedee Demet Saturn Cycling Team 0:01:13
4 Ward Griffiths Safeway/Saturn of Beaverton 0:01:36
5 Louisa Jenkins Team Shaklee 0:01:36
6 Linda Jackson Saeco/Timex 0:01:38
7 Cheryl Binney Ralphs/Klein 0:04:15
8 Cybil DiGuistini Elita 0:04:27
9 Kathleen Gleason Potomac 0:05:40
10 Julie Hanson Saturn Cycling Team 0:05:44
---------------------
13 Leigh Hobson Team Shaklee
15 Patricia Sinclair Unattached
18 Sandy Espeseth Physical Culture
20 Leah Goldstein Soliton Cycling Club
26 Andrea Hannos Hutch's / Cannondale / Autocraft
29 Stephanie Hannos Hutch's / Cannondale / Autocraft
32 Darnelle Moore Soliton Cycling Club
37 Karen Timewell Escape Velocity
53 Charlene Waidner Asama Rockline


Cat 3 Men

5 Peter Woodland Team Edgar & Miner/Carpet One
7 Nick Rowe Team Edgar & Miner/Carpet One
11 Mike Palmer Riders/Rocky Mountain
20 Sean Cruickshank Riders Cycle/Trek
42 Greig Jones Squeaky Wheelers
54 Peter Jensen Squeaky Wheelers
55 Jeffrey Werner Unattached
58 Jesse Keefer VW/Trek Cycling Team
62 Chris Britten Squeaky Wheelers
63 Maurizio Giraldi Squeaky Wheelers
69 Brad Doll U B C
76 Charles Russell Unattached
80 Robert Cameron Team Edgar & Miner/Carpet One

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login