Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-1 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Quebec tourism Banner CC - April 16
 

Daily News


 

October 6/02 1:33 am - Paris Tours: Pro & Espoir Results


Posted by Editoress on 10/6/02
 

Paris-Tours World Cup France

 


1. PIIL Jakob Storm DEN) CST5:39:11
2. DURAND Jacky (FRA) FDJs.t.
3. ZABEL Erik (GER) TEL0:20
4. HASELBACHER Ren (AUT) GST
5. VAINSTEINS Romans (LAT) DFF
6. GUTIERREZ CATALUNA Jos Enrique (ESP) KEL
7. ASTARLOA Igor (ESP) SAE
8. PLANCKAERT Jo (BEL) COF
9. SACCHI Fabio (ITA) SAE
10. DEAN Julian (NZL) CST
11. FREIRE GOMEZ Oscar (ESP) MAP
12. RENIER Franck (FRA) BJR
13. O'GRADY Stuart (AUS) C.A
14. HOFFMAN Tristan (NED) CST
15. VIRENQUE Richard (FRA) DFF
16. CLERC Aurlien (SUI) MAP
17. EECKHOUT Nico (BEL) LOT
18. GLOMSER Gerrit (AUT) SAE
19. BETTINI Paolo (ITA) MAP
20. CRUZ Antonio (USA) USP
21. CASPER Jimmy (FRA) FDJ
22. BOONEN Tom (BEL) USP
23. RUSKYS Saulius (LTU) GST
24. HINAULT Sbastien (FRA) C.A
25. SAUGRAIN Cyril (FRA) BIG
26. WROLICH Peter (AUT) GST
27. MC EWEN Robbie (AUS) LOT
28. HUSHOVD Thor (NOR) C.A
29. HAUPTMAN Andrej (SLO) TAC
30. BROCHARD Laurent (FRA) DEL
31. MICHAELSEN Lars (DEN) COA
32. LODA Nicola (ITA) FAS
33. WILSON Matthew (AUS) FDJ
34. RADOCHLA Steffen (GER) COA
35. CIPOLLINI Mario (ITA) ACQ
36. VAN HEESWIJK Max (NED) DFF
37. KIRSIPUU Jaan (EST) A2R
38. PERRAUDEAU Olivier (FRA) BJR
39. SPRUCH Zbigniew (POL) LAM
40. COOKE Baden (AUS) FDJ
41. MISSAGLIA Gabriele (ITA) LAM
42. CAPELLE Ludovic (BEL) A2R
43. GARDEYN Gorik (BEL) LOT
44. BOSSONI Paolo (ITA) TAC
45. HUNT Jeremy (GBR) BIG
46. MATTAN Nico (BEL) COF
47. KIRCHEN Kim (LUX) FAS
48. BORTOLAMI Gianluca (ITA) TAC
49. GEROSA Mauro (ITA) TAC
50. ISASI FLORES Inaki (ESP) EUS
51. GUIDI Fabrizio (ITA) COA
52. VAN DIJK Stefan (NED) LOT
53. GESLIN Anthony (FRA) BJR
54. LASTRAS GARCIA Pablo (ESP) BAN
55. SERPELLINI Marco (ITA) LAM
56. VAN PETEGEM Peter (BEL) LOT
57. ARTETXE GEZURAGA Mikel (ESP) EUS
58. HAYMAN Mathew (AUS) RAB
59. DE JONGH Steven (NED) RAB
60. FLORENCIO CABRE Xavier (ESP) ONE
61. FLECHA GIANNONI Juan Antonio (ESP) BAN
62. ZBERG Beat (SUI) RAB
63. SCIANDRI Maximilian (GBR) LAM
64. MAGNIEN Emmanuel (FRA) BJR
65. FRIGO Dario (ITA) TAC
66. REBELLIN Davide (ITA) GST
67. BOOGERD Michael (NED) RAB
68. TOMBAK Janek (EST) COF
69. DIERCKXSENS Ludo (BEL) LAM
70. BOVEN Jan (NED) RAB
71. HULSMANS Kevin (BEL) MAP
72. TOSATTO Matteo (ITA) FAS
73. WADECKI Piotr (POL) DFF
74. DIAZ JUSTO Rafael (ESP) ONE
75. GIANETTI Mauro (SUI) COA
76. VAN BONDT Geert (BEL) CST
77. WAUTERS Marc (BEL) RAB
78. VIERHOUTEN Aart (NED) LOT
79. SCHAFFRATH Jan (GER) TEL
80. SCIREA Mario (ITA) ACQ
81. HORRILLO MUNOZ Pedro (ESP) MAP
82. TRENTI Guido (USA) ACQ
83. GUILBERT Charles (FRA) BJR
84. PETACCHI Alessandro (ITA) FAS
85. LOMBARDI Giovanni (ITA) ACQ
86. GARCIA ACOSTA Jos Vicente (ESP) BAN
87. VASSEUR Cdric (FRA) COF
88. KORFF Andr (GER) COA
89. GUESDON Frdric (FRA) FDJ
90. JALABERT Nicolas (FRA) CST
91. JALABERT Laurent (FRA) CST
92. MUSEEUW Johan (BEL) DFF
93. BASSO Ivan (ITA) FAS
94. HONDO Danilo (GER) TEL
95. NARDELLO Daniele (ITA) MAPall s.t.
96. KESSLER Matthias (GER) TEL0:29
97. PIZIKS Arvis (LAT) CST
98. BARTOLI Michele (ITA) FAS
99. BRAMATI Davide (ITA) MAP
100. SCHWEDA Raphael (GER) COA
101. BENNATI Daniele (ITA) ACQall s.t.
102. MINALI Nicola (ITA) TAC0:44
103. CLAIN Mdric (FRA) COF1:18
104. LEVECOT Benjamin (FRA) BIG
105. IVANOV Serguei (RUS) FAS
106. EKIMOV Vjatceslav (RUS) USP
107. VOGONDY Nicolas (FRA) FDJ
108. JOACHIM Benot (LUX) USP
109. VOECKLER Thomas (FRA) BJR
110. SILLONIZ ARESTI Josu (ESP) EUS
111. DUMOULIN Samuel (FRA) DEL
112. ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar (ESP) EUS
113. CORTINOVIS Alessandro (ITA) LAM
114. ALDAG Rolf (GER) TEL
115. FLICKINGER Andy (FRA) A2R
116. TALABARDON Sbastien (FRA) BIG
117. Mc GEE Bradley (AUS) FDJ
118. PEERS Chris (BEL) COF
119. HOJ Frank (DEN) COA
120. PAOLINI Luca (ITA) MAP
121. BOTCHAROV Alexandre (RUS) A2Rall s.t.
122. D'HOLLANDER Glenn (BEL) LOT1:33
123. CARUSO Giampaolo (ITA) ONE1:44
124. OLIVIER Lenac (FRA) DEL
125. BOUVARD Gilles (FRA) DEL
126. SABALIAUSKAS Marius (LTU) SAE
127. NOZAL VEGA Isidro (ESP) ONE
128. POILVET Benot (FRA) C.A
129. KROON Karsten (NED) RABall s.t.
130. SIVAKOV Alexei (RUS) BIG2:28
131. BROUZES Niels (FRA) BIG2:42
132. GERRIKAGOITIA ARRIEN Gorka (ESP) EUS
133. TRAKSEL Bobbie (NED) RAB
134. PORTAL Nicolas (FRA) A2R
135. BROZYNA Thomas (POL) BAN
136. VAN BON Leon (NED) DFFall s.t.
137. SCHMIDT Torsten (GER) GST4:14
138. VOIGT Jens (GER) C.A
139. ADAMSSON Stefan (SWE) COA
140. CASEY Dylan (USA) USP
141. POLLACK Olaf (GER) GST
142. WHITE Matthew (AUS) USP
143. ZANETTE Denis (ITA) FAS
144. JENNER Christopher (NZL) C.Aall s.t.
145. SILLONIZ ARESTI Aitor (ESP) EUS5:14
146. GRABSCH Ralf (GER) TEL5:46
147. KLIER Andreas (GER) TEL
148. AUS Lauri (EST) A2Rboth s.t.
149. POSPYEYEV Kyrylo (UKR) ACQ5:49
150. ASMAKER Olivier (FRA) CST6:52
151. TESSIER Jean-Michel (FRA) COFs.t.
152. PRADERA RODRIGUEZ Mikel (ESP) ONE7:52
153. AGNOLUTTO Christophe (FRA) A2R
154. VILA ERRANDONEA Francisco Javier (ESP) BAN
155. MANCEBO PEREZ Francisco (ESP) BAN
156. ANDRLE Ren (CZE) ONEall s.t.
157. KOPP David (GER) TEL11:22
World Cup Standings
1. BETTINI Paolo (ITA) MAPEI-QUICK STEP279pts
2. MUSEEUW Johan (BEL) DOMO-FARM FRITES270
3. ASTARLOA Igor (ESP) SAECO - LONGONI SPORT180
4. BARTOLI Michele (ITA) FASSA BORTOLO142
5. FRIGO Dario (ITA) TACCONI SPORT136
6. HINCAPIE George (USA) US POSTAL SERVICE124
7. VAN PETEGEM Peter (BEL) LOTTO-ADECCO121
8. FREIRE GOMEZ Oscar (ESP) MAPEI-QUICK STEP111
9. REBELLIN Davide (ITA) TEAM GEROLSTEINER109
10. PLANCKAERT Jo (BEL) COFIDIS107
11. PIIL Jakob Storm (DEN) TEAM CSC TISCALI100
12. JALABERT Laurent (FRA) TEAM CSC TISCALI100
13. ARMSTRONG Lance (USA) US POSTAL SERVICE90
14. ZABEL Erik (GER) TEAM TELEKOM86
15. IVANOV Serguei (RUS) FASSA BORTOLO85
16. RODRIGUEZ Fred (USA) DOMO-FARM FRITES79
17. MISSAGLIA Gabriele (ITA) LAMPRE DAIKIN74
18. WESEMANN Steffen (GER) TEAM TELEKOM70
19. BASSO Ivan (ITA) FASSA BORTOLO70
20. ZBERG Markus (SUI) RABOBANK67
21. CELESTINO Mirko (ITA) SAECO - LONGONI SPORT67
22. DI LUCA Danilo (ITA) SAECO - LONGONI SPORT66
23. BOOGERD Michael (NED) RABOBANK63
24. MATTAN Nico (BEL) COFIDIS63
25. HOFFMAN Tristan (NED) TEAM CSC TISCALI52
26. MICHAELSEN Lars (DEN) TEAM COAST49
27. CASSANI Enrico (ITA) DOMO-FARM FRITES46
28. NARDELLO Daniele (ITA) MAPEI-QUICK STEP44
29. HASELBACHER Ren (AUT) TEAM GEROLSTEINER40
30. KONECNY Tomas (CZE) DOMO-FARM FRITES32
31. SACCHI Fabio (ITA) SAECO - LONGONI SPORT30
32. HAUPTMAN Andrej (SLO) TACCONI SPORT25
33. VAN HEESWIJK Max (NED) DOMO-FARM FRITES24
34. FERRIGATO Andrea (ITA) ALESSIO24
35. BORTOLAMI Gianluca (ITA) TACCONI SPORT23
36. SERPELLINI Marco (ITA) LAMPRE DAIKIN21
37. BOSSONI Paolo (ITA) TACCONI SPORT20
38. KNAVEN Servais (NED) DOMO-FARM FRITES17
39. SCHWEDA Raphael (GER) TEAM COAST15
40. HINAULT Sbastien (FRA) CREDIT AGRICOLE13
41. ZBERG Beat (SUI) RABOBANK12
42. HOJ Frank (DEN) TEAM COAST12
43. MAZZOLENI Eddy (ITA) TACCONI SPORT11
44. SPRUCH Zbigniew (POL) LAMPRE DAIKIN11
45. SCIANDRI Maximilian (GBR) LAMPRE DAIKIN10
46. WROLICH Peter (AUT) TEAM GEROLSTEINER10
47. BRANDT Christophe (BEL) LOTTO-ADECCO9
48. DIERCKXSENS Ludo (BEL) LAMPRE DAIKIN8
49. CRUZ Antonio (USA) US POSTAL SERVICE6
50. WAUTERS Marc (BEL) RABOBANK6
51. LODA Nicola (ITA) FASSA BORTOLO5
52. FLORENCIO CABRE Xavier (ESP) ONCE - EROSKI5
53. JALABERT Nicolas (FRA) TEAM CSC TISCALI5
54. CRETSKENS Wilfried (BEL) DOMO-FARM FRITES5
55. RUSKYS Saulius (LTU) TEAM GEROLSTEINER3
56. HUSHOVD Thor (NOR) CREDIT AGRICOLE3
57. FLECHA GIANNONI Juan Antonio (ESP) IBANESTO.COM3
58. GIANETTI Mauro (SUI) TEAM COAST2
59. BOVEN Jan (NED) RABOBANK2
60. ALDAG Rolf (GER) TEAM TELEKOM1
Espoirs
1. HARY Maryan (FRA) VDU4:03:45
2. WILLWOHL Gregor (GER) GERat 0:42
3. LEQUATRE Geoffrey (FRA) FRAs.t.
4. ZELDERLOO Glen (BEL) RDM0:50
5. CHAVANEL Sbastien (FRA) FRA1:10
6. SCHLECK Franck (LUX) LUXs.t.
7. OTTO Robert (GER) GER1:12
8. MERTENS Pieter (BEL) WIEs.t.
9. GENE Yohann (FRA) VDU1:20
10. MONDORY Llyod (FRA) BREs.t.
11. LAGUTIN Sergey (UZB) ZVP2:14
12. CAETHOVEN Steven (BEL) WIE2:30
13. COYOT Arnaud (FRA) FRA2:32
14. TIMOCHINE Mihkail (RUS) ZVP2:34
15. VAN DER SLAGMOLEN Kevin (BEL) WTA2:53
16. TORRE Jorge (POR) POR3:02
17. NORCE Franois (FRA) CR43:16
18. BONNET William (FRA) ORL
19. MEDEREL Maxime (FRA) PAN
20. MANGEL Laurent (FRA) CCE
21. NEIRYNCK Kevin (BEL) WIEall s.t.
22. COUTOULY Cdric (FRA) CAE3:20
23. NAULLEAU Alexandre (FRA) VDU3:27
24. NOSOTI Diego (ITA) ZVP4:38
25. RAUDSEPP Tarmo (EST) NAN4:42
26. ROLLIN Dominique (CAN) CAN
27. EILLERTSEN Kristian (NOR) NOR
28. MONIER Damien (FRA) AUV
29. MILNE Shawn (USA) USAall s.t.
30. HADDOU Sad (FRA) AUB4:48
31. RETSCHKE Robert (GER) RGF
32. FOUCHER Sbastien (FRA) ORL
33. DEBUSCCHERE Kevin (BEL) WIE
34. RETSECK Jonathan (USA) USA
35. MILETTO Cyril (FRA) ROA
36. GAUDIN Vincent (FRA) IDF
37. BACHMANN Cornel (SUI) THR
38. VAN DEN ABEELE John (BEL) RDM
39. PERCHE Antoine (FRA) PFW
40. LUND Per Martin (NOR) NOR
41. AUCLAIR Sylvain (FRA) CR4
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+6469) - Sept 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login