Canadian Cyclist Quebec tourism Banner 24/7 - April 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

July 24/02 1:58 am - Tour de France: Stage 16


Posted by Editoress on 07/24/02
 

Tour de France

Stage 16 - Les Deux Alpes to La Plagne 179:5 km
1 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank 5:48:29
2 Carlos Sastre (Esp) CSC-Tiscali at 1:25
3 Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal Service
4 Joseba Beloki (Esp) ONCE-Eroski 2:02
5 Raimondas Rumsas (Ltu) Lampre Daikin s.t.
6 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Rabobank 2:10
7 Ivan Basso (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 2:14
8 Jose Azevedo (Por) ONCE-Eroski s.t.
9 Santiago Botero (Col) Kelme-Costa Blanca 2:23
10 Roberto Heras Hernandez (Esp) US Postal Service 2:25
11 Francisco Mancebo (Esp) iBanesto.com 2:51
12 Igor Gonzalez de Galdeano (Esp) ONCE-Eroski 4:39
13 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis 5:04
14 Jose Luis Rubiera Vigil (Esp) US Postal Service 5:24
15 Massimiliano Lelli (Ita) Cofidis 5:54
16 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) FDJeux.com
17 Richard Virenque (Fra) Domo-Farm Frites
18 Roberto Laiseka (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi all s.t.
19 Unai Osa (Esp) iBanesto.com 6:33
20 Tyler Hamilton (USA) CSC-Tiscali 7:28
21 Stephane Goubert (Fra) Jean Delatour 7:47
22 Nicki Sorensen (Den) CSC-Tiscali s.t.
23 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Ag2R Prevoyance 8:12
24 Ivan Gotti (Ita) Alessio 8:48
25 Andrei Kivilev (Kaz) Cofidis s.t.
26 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) iBanesto.com 9:01
27 Frederic Bessy (Fra) Credit Agricole 9:34
28 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Jean Delatour
29 Udo Bolts (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom both s.t.
30 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Jean Delatour 9:39
31 Cedric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis s.t.
32 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Bonjour 9:54
33 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Tacconi Sport 10:26
34 Jean-Cyril Robin (Fra) FDJeux.com 11:04
35 Dario Frigo (Ita) Tacconi Sport 11:08
36 Axel Merckx (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites 11:49
37 Miguel Martinez (Fra) Mapei-Quick Step 11:51
38 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 12:42
39 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Credit Agricole 13:32
40 Beat Zberg (Sui) Rabobank 14:42
41 Inigo Cuesta (Esp) Cofidis 18:30
42 Laurent Jalabert (Fra) CSC-Tiscali 18:58
43 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) iBanesto.com
44 Jose Enrique Gutierrez (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
45 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio
46 Jorg Jaksche (Ger) ONCE-Eroski
47 Iban Mayo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi all s.t.
48 Inigo Chaurreau (Esp) Ag2R Prevoyance 19:13
49 Bingen Fernandez (Esp) Cofidis 21:26
50 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Mapei-Quick Step 23:12
51 David Latasa (Esp) iBanesto.com 24:15
52 Santiago Blanco (Esp) iBanesto.com
53 Isidro Nozal (Esp) ONCE-Eroski 24:49
54 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 26:32
55 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
56 Rolf Aldag (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom
57 Andrea Peron (Ita) CSC-Tiscali
58 Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
59 Benoit Joachim (Lux) US Postal Service
60 Thierry Loder (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
61 Wladimir Belli (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
62 Daniel Atienza (Esp) Cofidis
63 Anthony Morin (Fra) Credit Agricole
64 Ludo Dierckxsens (Bel) Lampre Daikin
65 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
66 Bobby Julich (USA) Team Deutsche Telekom
67 Volodimir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo
68 Victor Hugo Pena Grisales (Col) US Postal Service
69 Tomas Konecny (Cze) Domo-Farm Frites
70 Stephane Berges (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
71 Mikel Pradera (Esp) ONCE-Eroski
72 Viatcheslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal Service
73 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) US Postal Service
74 George Hincapie (USA) US Postal Service
75 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank
76 Addy Engels (Ned) Rabobank
77 Robert Hunter (RSA) Mapei-Quick Step
78 Marcos A.Serrano (Esp) ONCE-Eroski
79 Serge Baguet (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
80 David Etxebarria (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
81 Mario Aerts (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
82 Serguei Gontchar (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo
83 Gianluca Bortolami (Ita) Tacconi Sport all s.t.
84 Gian Matteo Fagnini (Ita) Team Deutsche Telekom 26:40
85 Christophe Mengin (Fra) FDJeux.com 31:43
86 Abraham Olano (Esp) ONCE-Eroski 31:43
87 Servais Knaven (Ned) Domo-Farm Frites 34:26
88 Nicola Loda (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
89 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank
90 Cyril Dessel (Fra) Jean Delatour
91 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank
92 Leon van Bon (Ned) Domo-Farm Frites
93 Mauro Radaeli (Ita) Tacconi Sport
94 Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat) Lampre Daikin
95 Bram de Groot (Ned) Rabobank
96 Sebastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole
97 Enrico Cassani (Ita) Domo-Farm Frites
98 Steffen Wesemann (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom
99 Sergei Ivanov (Rus) Fassa Bortolo
100 Marco Serpellini (Ita) Lampre Daikin
101 Piotr Wadecki (Pol) Domo-Farm Frites
102 Pedro Horillo (Esp) Mapei-Quick Step
103 Francisco Cabello (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
104 Andrea Tafi (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step
105 Christophe Agnolutto (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
106 Gerhard Trampusch (Aut) Mapei-Quick Step
107 Hans De Clercq (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
108 Paul van Hyfte (Bel) CSC-Tiscali
109 Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal Service
110 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Lampre Daikin
111 Javier Pascual Rodriguez (Esp) iBanesto.com
112 Jan Svorada (Cze) Lampre Daikin
113 Martin Hvastija (Slo) Alessio
114 Davide Casarotto (Ita) Alessio
115 Jerome Pineau (Fra) Bonjour
116 Franck Renier (Fra) Bonjour
117 Frederic Guesdon (Fra) FDJeux.com
118 Franck Bouyer (Fra) Bonjour
119 Baden Cooke (Aus) FDJeux.com
120 Nico Mattan (Bel) Cofidis
121 Jose Vicente Garcia Acosta (Esp) iBanesto.com
122 Stephane Auge (Fra) Jean Delatour
123 Andrea Brognara (Ita) Alessio
124 Massimo Donati (Ita) Tacconi Sport
125 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
126 Massimo Apollonio (Ita) Tacconi Sport
127 Jakob Storm Piil (Den) CSC-Tiscali
128 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom
129 Jens Voigt (Ger) Credit Agricole
130 Kevin Livingston (USA) Team Deutsche Telekom
131 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Jean Delatour
132 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJeux.com
133 Constantino Zaballa (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
134 Jose Angel Vidal (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
135 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
136 David Millar (GBr) Cofidis
137 Andy Flickinger (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
138 Anthony Langella (Fra) Credit Agricole
139 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole
140 Denis Menchov (Rus) iBanesto.com
141 Rubens Bertogliati (Sui) Lampre Daikin
142 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto-Adecco
143 Eddy Seigneur (Fra) Jean Delatour
144 Emmanuel Magnien (Fra) Bonjour
145 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi
146 Jerome Bernard (Fra) Jean Delatour
147 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) Team Deutsche Telekom
148 Bradley McGee (Aus) FDJeux.com
149 Igor Flores (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
150 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank
151 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bonjour
152 Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus) Lotto-Adecco
153 Damien Nazon (Fra) Bonjour
154 Christophe Edalaine (Fra) Jean Delatour
155 Gorka Arrizabalaga (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
156 Arvis Piziks (Lat) CSC-Tiscali all s.t.

Outside time limit
TC Dave Bruylandts (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites
TC Fred Rodriguez (USA) Domo-Farm Frites
TC Christophe Oriol (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
DNF Jimmy Casper (Fra) FDJeux.com
DNF Oscar Sevilla (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
DNF Laurent Dufaux (Sui) Alessio

GC
1 Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal Service 68:43:22
2 Joseba Beloki (Esp) ONCE-Eroski at 5:06
3 Raimondas Rumsas (Ltu) Lampre Daikin 7:24
4 Jose Azevedo (Por) ONCE-Eroski 12:08
5 Igor Gonzalez de Galdeano (Esp) ONCE-Eroski 12:12
6 Francisco Mancebo (Esp) iBanesto.com 12:28
7 Santiago Botero (Col) Kelme-Costa Blanca 12:37
8 Roberto Heras Hernandez (Esp) US Postal Service 12:54
9 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Rabobank 13:58
10 Ivan Basso (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 15:04
11 Carlos Sastre (Esp) CSC-Tiscali 16:27
12 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank 17:32
13 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis 18:53
14 Richard Virenque (Fra) Domo-Farm Frites 20:35
15 Massimiliano Lelli (Ita) Cofidis 24:11
16 Stephane Goubert (Fra) Jean Delatour 25:04
17 Tyler Hamilton (USA) CSC-Tiscali 25:50
18 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) FDJeux.com 25:58
19 Unai Osa (Esp) iBanesto.com 26:35
20 Andrei Kivilev (Kaz) Cofidis 26:39
21 Jose Luis Rubiera Vigil (Esp) US Postal Service 29:46
22 Axel Merckx (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites 32:08
23 Ivan Gotti (Ita) Alessio 33:42
24 Beat Zberg (Sui) Rabobank 33:52
25 Jean-Cyril Robin (Fra) FDJeux.com 34:18
26 Nicki Sorensen (Den) CSC-Tiscali 35:36
27 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) iBanesto.com 36:34
28 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Ag2R Prevoyance 37:51
29 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Jean Delatour 38:30
30 Dario Frigo (Ita) Tacconi Sport 41:06
31 Jose Enrique Gutierrez (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 47:58
32 Bobby Julich (USA) Team Deutsche Telekom 54:11
33 Marcos A.Serrano (Esp) ONCE-Eroski 54:47
34 Wladimir Belli (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 57:37
35 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 59:17
36 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 59:32
37 Piotr Wadecki (Pol) Domo-Farm Frites 1:01:52
38 Roberto Laiseka (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:02:47
39 Jorg Jaksche (Ger) ONCE-Eroski 1:03:06
40 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Jean Delatour 1:03:37
41 Laurent Jalabert (Fra) CSC-Tiscali 1:03:46
42 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Bonjour 1:04:19
43 Inigo Chaurreau (Esp) Ag2R Prevoyance 1:05:15
44 Miguel Martinez (Fra) Mapei-Quick Step 1:05:27
45 Volodimir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo 1:07:09
46 Isidro Nozal (Esp) ONCE-Eroski 1:08:35
47 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank 1:10:59
48 Udo Bolts (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 1:16:07
49 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Jean Delatour 1:18:09
50 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) iBanesto.com 1:19:55
51 Inigo Cuesta (Esp) Cofidis 1:20:26
52 Kevin Livingston (USA) Team Deutsche Telekom 1:21:59
53 Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 1:22:06
54 Santiago Blanco (Esp) iBanesto.com 1:26:48
55 Andrea Peron (Ita) CSC-Tiscali 1:26:49
56 Mario Aerts (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 1:29:36
57 Viatcheslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal Service 1:31:00
58 Cedric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis 1:31:59
59 Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal Service 1:34:08
60 Daniel Atienza (Esp) Cofidis 1:35:14
61 David Etxebarria (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:35:14
62 Frederic Bessy (Fra) Credit Agricole 1:35:28
63 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio 1:35:48
64 George Hincapie (USA) US Postal Service 1:36:24
65 Tomas Konecny (Cze) Domo-Farm Frites 1:36:57
66 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Tacconi Sport 1:41:15
67 Gerhard Trampusch (Aut) Mapei-Quick Step 1:41:21
68 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Credit Agricole 1:42:10
69 David Millar (GBr) Cofidis 1:43:19
70 Gianluca Bortolami (Ita) Tacconi Sport 1:43:25
71 Rolf Aldag (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 1:43:51
72 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Mapei-Quick Step 1:44:27
73 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 1:47:46
74 Serguei Gontchar (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo 1:48:02
75 David Latasa (Esp) iBanesto.com 1:48:47
76 Bingen Fernandez (Esp) Cofidis 1:50:19
77 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) US Postal Service 1:50:27
78 Franck Renier (Fra) Bonjour 1:50:33
79 Jerome Pineau (Fra) Bonjour 1:50:53
80 Marco Serpellini (Ita) Lampre Daikin 1:50:58
81 Mikel Pradera (Esp) ONCE-Eroski 1:51:17
82 Sergei Ivanov (Rus) Fassa Bortolo 1:52:20
83 Abraham Olano (Esp) ONCE-Eroski 1:52:28
84 Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus) Lotto-Adecco 1:53:01
85 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 1:54:58
86 Victor Hugo Pena Grisales (Col) US Postal Service 1:57:32
87 Anthony Morin (Fra) Credit Agricole 1:58:46
88 Emmanuel Magnien (Fra) Bonjour 1:59:47
89 Javier Pascual Rodriguez (Esp) iBanesto.com 2:00:33
90 Benoit Joachim (Lux) US Postal Service 2:01:39
91 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJeux.com 2:03:19
92 Denis Menchov (Rus) iBanesto.com 2:05:06
93 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) Team Deutsche Telekom 2:05:54
94 Andy Flickinger (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 2:06:40
95 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank 2:07:15
96 Robert Hunter (RSA) Mapei-Quick Step 2:07:25
97 Addy Engels (Ned) Rabobank 2:07:49
98 Christophe Edalaine (Fra) Jean Delatour 2:08:21
99 Iban Mayo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 2:08:36
100 Steffen Wesemann (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 2:09:16
101 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 2:10:19
102 Christophe Mengin (Fra) FDJeux.com 2:11:09
103 Andrea Tafi (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 2:12:12
104 Jerome Bernard (Fra) Jean Delatour 2:13:04
105 Bradley McGee (Aus) FDJeux.com 2:16:04
106 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bonjour 2:17:25
107 Ludo Dierckxsens (Bel) Lampre Daikin 2:17:36
108 Gian Matteo Fagnini (Ita) Team Deutsche Telekom 2:18:08
109 Stephane Auge (Fra) Jean Delatour 2:18:49
110 Serge Baguet (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 2:19:50
111 Cyril Dessel (Fra) Jean Delatour 2:20:14
112 Pedro Horillo (Esp) Mapei-Quick Step 2:21:07
113 Jens Voigt (Ger) Credit Agricole 2:22:07
114 Thierry Loder (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 2:22:33
115 Jose Vicente Garcia Acosta (Esp) iBanesto.com 2:22:37
116 Francisco Cabello (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 2:22:49
117 Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat) Lampre Daikin 2:24:45
118 Franck Bouyer (Fra) Bonjour 2:25:34
119 Frederic Guesdon (Fra) FDJeux.com 2:26:27
120 Andrea Brognara (Ita) Alessio 2:27:00
121 Constantino Zaballa (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 2:27:09
122 Paul van Hyfte (Bel) CSC-Tiscali 2:27:58
123 Nicola Loda (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 2:29:07
124 Nico Mattan (Bel) Cofidis 2:29:19
125 Martin Hvastija (Slo) Alessio 2:32:43
126 Baden Cooke (Aus) FDJeux.com 2:33:05
127 Enrico Cassani (Ita) Domo-Farm Frites 2:33:51
128 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 2:34:38
129 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto-Adecco 2:35:05
130 Jan Svorada (Cze) Lampre Daikin 2:35:28
131 Mauro Radaeli (Ita) Tacconi Sport 2:36:26
132 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 2:36:28
133 Rubens Bertogliati (Sui) Lampre Daikin 2:36:55
134 Jose Angel Vidal (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 2:38:02
135 Jakob Storm Piil (Den) CSC-Tiscali 2:38:08
136 Massimo Donati (Ita) Tacconi Sport 2:39:13
137 Massimo Apollonio (Ita) Tacconi Sport 2:41:39
138 Hans De Clercq (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 2:42:06
139 Servais Knaven (Ned) Domo-Farm Frites 2:43:39
140 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi 2:44:00
141 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Lampre Daikin 2:44:11
142 Gorka Arrizabalaga (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 2:45:39
143 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank 2:45:47
144 Bram de Groot (Ned) Rabobank 2:45:50
145 Sebastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole 2:45:51
146 Christophe Agnolutto (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 2:45:55
147 Leon van Bon (Ned) Domo-Farm Frites 2:46:42
148 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole 2:47:03
149 Davide Casarotto (Ita) Alessio 2:48:01
150 Anthony Langella (Fra) Credit Agricole 2:49:04
151 Eddy Seigneur (Fra) Jean Delatour 2:49:52
152 Damien Nazon (Fra) Bonjour 2:56:33
153 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank 2:58:05
154 Stephane Berges (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 2:58:52
155 Arvis Piziks (Lat) CSC-Tiscali 3:04:00
156 Igor Flores (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 3:05:06

Points (green jersey)
1 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto-Adecco 229 pts
2 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 229
3 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Credit Agricole 180
4 Baden Cooke (Aus) FDJeux.com 162
5 Jan Svorada (Cze) Lampre Daikin 129
6 Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal Service 104
7 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Jean Delatour 86
8 Pedro Horillo (Esp) Mapei-Quick Step 81
9 Raimondas Rumsas (Ltu) Lampre Daikin 80
10 Santiago Botero (Col) Kelme-Costa Blanca 79

Mountains (polka dot jersy)
1 Laurent Jalabert (Fra) CSC-Tiscali 238 pts
2 Santiago Botero (Col) Kelme-Costa Blanca 160
3 Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal Service 152
4 Axel Merckx (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites 121
5 Joseba Beloki (Esp) ONCE-Eroski 115
6 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank 113
7 Richard Virenque (Fra) Domo-Farm Frites 107
8 Raimondas Rumsas (Ltu) Lampre Daikin 86
9 Isidro Nozal (Esp) ONCE-Eroski 74
10 Roberto Heras Hernandez (Esp) US Postal Service 70

Most combative (red number)
1 Laurent Jalabert (Fra) CSC-Tiscali 97 pts
2 Franck Renier (Fra) Bonjour 50
3 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank 33
4 Ludo Dierckxsens (Bel) Lampre Daikin 33
5 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole 24
6 Stephane Berges (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 24
7 Axel Merckx (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites 20
8 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Bonjour 19
9 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank 19
10 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Tacconi Sport 18

Young rider (white jersey)
1 Ivan Basso (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 68:58:26
2 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) FDJeux.com at 10:54
3 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 44:13
4 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 44:28
5 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Bonjour 49:15
6 Volodimir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo 52:05
7 Isidro Nozal (Esp) ONCE-Eroski 53:31
8 Gerhard Trampusch (Aut) Mapei-Quick Step 1:26:17
9 David Millar (GBr) Cofidis 1:28:15
10 Jerome Pineau (Fra) Bonjour 1:35:49

Team GC
1 ONCE-Eroski 206:37:40
2 US Postal Service at 9:00
3 iBanesto.com 16:32
4 Cofidis 22:14
5 Rabobank 30:22
6 Team CSC Tiscali 34:12
7 Jean Delatour 58:09
8 Domo-Farm Frites 1:14:28
9 Kelme-Costa Blanca 1:14:31
10 Fassa Bortolo 1:40:35
11 FDJeux.com 2:16:13
12 Ag2R Prevoyance 2:29:10
13 Alessio 2:29:56
14 Euskaltel-Euskadi 2:30:49
15 Team Telekom 2:39:03
16 Bonjour 3:05:20
17 Tacconi Sport-Emmegi 3:11:50
18 Mapei-Quick Step 3:15:31
19 Credit Agricole 3:15:53
20 Lampre-Daikin 3:21:28
21 Lotto-Adecco 3:25:29

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login