Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 1 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
ARG banner CC1 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

July 25/02 11:24 am - Laval Midweek Results


Posted by Editoress on 07/25/02
 

Laval, QC Midweek Results after week #12
Courtesy Michel Bourgault

MAITRES A
RANG/NOM/PRENOM/CLUB3/7/0210/7/0217/0724/07TOTAL
1. Dion, Yvan (Martin Swiss/Sports Experts)101151097
2. Jorge, José (Martin Swiss/Sports Experts)11511585
3. Rooseboom, Martin* (Cycles Patrick)616874
4. Cojan, Yannick (Martin Swiss/Sports Experts)8812159
5. Prud'homme, Martin (André Lalonde Sports)11081249
6. Pilotte, Sébastien (Colnago-Carrera)000047
7. Dodier, Stéphane (Martin Swiss/Sports Experts)1210134
7. Philie, Jacques (Bernard Hinault/Svetlana)1500134
9. Desrosiers, Paul (Volkswagen)0010131
10. Picoux, Régis (Medico Sportif/Gervais Rioux)061629
11. Cojan, Didier (Martin Swiss/Sports Experts)111123
12. Mc Nulty, Kevin (Martin Swiss/Sports Experts)001121
13. Caron, Vincent (Medico Sportif/Gervais Rioux)000020
14. Blais, Jean-François (Ensure H.P./C.Performance)1121018
15. Grypinich, Eric (Ensure H.P./C.Performance)000013
16. Savard, Martin (Carrefour Chevrolet)000012
17. Albert, David (Westmount C.C.)100111
17. Carbon, Stefaan (Bernard Hinault/Svetlana)111111
17. Landry, David (Martin Swiss/Sports Experts)111111
17. Lavoie, Stéphane (Indépendant)011111
17. Lemarbre, François (Cycles Patrick)111111
17. Planet, Philippe (Nestea/Perigny)111011
23. Blais, Stéphane (Indépendant)111110
23. Dessureault, Carl (Indépendant)000010
23. Grignard, Fabien (Nestea/Perigny)000010
23. Hollobon, Richard (VCOM)111110
25. Belisle, Daniel (Colnago-Carrera)00009
25. Belisle, François (Bernard Hinault/Svetlana)11119
25. Berridge, Howard (Indépendant)11019
25. Legall, Didier (Martin Swiss/Sports Experts)00019
31. Dupont, Michel (Medico Sportif/Gervais Rioux)11108
31. Nicolov, Vasko (Medico Sportif/Gervais Rioux)11108
31. Soulières, Jean-François (André Lalonde Sports)01118
31. Vega, Alexander (Martin Swiss/Sports Experts)01118
35. Borden, Richard (Indépendant)11117
35. Mc Farlane, Scott (Westmount C.C.)10017
35. Mercier, Karl-Harold (Bernard Hinault/Svetlana)11117
35. Turgeon, Robert (Bernard Hinault/Svetlana)01117
39. Billette, François (André Lalonde Sports)11016
39. Desjardins, Eric (Nestea/Perigny)11006
39. Horton, Marcus (Martin Swiss/Sports Experts)00006
39. Ménard, Pierre (Indépendant)01116
39. Puskas, Scott (Westmount C.C.)11006
39. Wells, Patrick (Mont-Tremblant)11016
45. Larocque, Jean-Luc (ABC Cycles Sports)01005
45. Miller, Steven (Indépendant)00005
47. Ferrari, Nicolay (Cycles Patrick)00014
47. Fortin, Patrick (Indépendant)01004
47. Gosselin, Alain (Dynamiks de Contrecoeur)00004
47. Leger, Jean-Marc (Medico Sportif/Gervais Rioux)10014
47. Moody, Eric (André Lalonde Sports)00004
47. Sasseville, Stéphane 01004
53. Blain, Luc (Beausoleil Cycles)00003
53. Charron, Stéphane (Beausoleil Cycles)00003
53. Déry, Stéphan (Dynamiks de Contrecoeur)00003
53. English, Cliff (Indépendant)01113
53. Fournier, Nicolas (Beausoleil Cycles)00003
53. Jones, Brian W. (Martin Swiss/Sports Experts)00003
53. Lamoureux, Patrice (ABC Cycles Sports)00003
53. Masse, Frédéric (ABC Cycles Sports)00003
53. Oberman, Gary (Indépendant)00003
62. Brazeau, Michel (VCOM)00002
62. Christopher, Andrew (Indépendant)01102
62. Duguay, Harold (Dynamiks de Contrecoeur)00002
62. Dupras, Charles (Indépendant)00002
62. Labre, Eric (C.C. Westmount)00012
62. Lafrenière, Eric (VCOM)00112
62. Michaud, Sylvain 00002
62. Payment, Marc (Indépendant)00002
62. Visser, Georges (Ensure H.P./C.Performance)01002
71. Bitz, Pierre (Indépendant)00001
71. Chaput, Alain (Beausoleil Cycles)00001
71. Comaniuk, Mark (André Lalonde Sports)00001
71. De Flandre, Christophe (ABC Cycles Sports)00001
71. Degagne, Luc 00001
71. Huot, Charles (Indépendant)00001
71. Levesque, Sylvain (Indépendant)10001
71. Major, Eric (Indépendant)00001
71. Marco, Juan (Nestea/Perigny)00001
71. Massicotte, Jean-Luc (Indépendant)00001
71. Mc Neil, Randy (Indépendant)10001
71. Mikulis, Steve (Indépendant)00001
71. Reed, Dany (Indépendant)10001
71. Rossman, Nicholas (VCOM)00001
71. Saldhana, Paulo 00001
71. Millette, Jean-François (Indépendant)00011
71. Traina, Giovanni (Indépendant)00011
71. Noble, Ernest (C.C. Sherbrooke)00011
NOMBRE DE PARTANTS 31363039
TEMPS DE COURSE 1:02:440:49:541:00:511:02:04
DISTANCE 44,8km36,4km44,8km44,8km
VITESSE MOYENNE 42,84km/h43,76km/h44,17km/h43,30km/h
MAITRES B
RANG/NOM/PRENOM/CLUB3/7/0210/7/0217/07/0224/07/02TOTAL
1. Rooseboom, Fernand (Cycles Patrick)6101010141
2. Côté, Marc (Ensure HP/C. Performance)15158082
3. Caron, Alain* (Martin Swiss/Sports Experts)1612080
4. Pruneau, Jules (Espoirs de Laval)881073
5. Garzon, Laurent (Martin Swiss/Sports Experts)1012151259
6. Tosques, Nick (Martin Swiss/Sports Experts)000040
7. Garbarino, Garry (Independant)000033
8. Dichter, Mark (Martin Swiss/Sports Experts)110024
8. Major, Alain (Independant)1210024
10. Adams, Sylvain (Martin Swiss/Sports Experts)116120
10. Watkins, Jim (VCOM)000020
12. Wiseman, David (Martin Swiss/Sports Experts)111617
13. Faltus, Ronald (Independant)111116
13. Levaque, Marcel (Mont-Tremblant)111016
15. Gagnon, Pierre (Ensure HP/C. Performance)0001515
16. Bernier, Gervais (Medico Sportif/Gervais Rioux)000810
16. Nadeau, Yves (Espoirs de Laval)110110
15. Forgues, Gilles (VCOM)11009
19. Potvin, Michel (Cyclo Sprint)00008
19. Roy, Robert (Espoirs de Laval)11018
21. Patry, Mike (Independant)11006
21. Sylvestre, Guy (Independant)01116
23. Banon, André (Medico Sportif/Gervais Rioux)00105
23. Leclerc, Guy (Espoirs de Laval)01005
23. Vives, Bernard (Espoirs de Laval)01005
26. Forget, Michel (Espoirs de Laval)00104
26. Langlois, Alain (VCOM)00004
26. Valiquette, Jean (Ensure HP/C. Performance)00004
29. Bédard, Daniel (Espoirs de Laval)01113
30. Guernon, Jacques (Espoirs de Laval)10002
30. Stotland, Harold (Independant)10002
32. Altendorfer, Philip (VCOM)01001
32. Cloutier, André (Independant)00001
32. Klemola, Tuomas (Medico Sportif/Gervais Rioux)00001
32. Leblanc, Richard (Medico Sportif/Gervais Rioux)00001
32. Paoletti, Alfonso (Martin Swiss/Sports Experts)00001
32. Quance, Daniel (Martin Swiss/Sports Experts)00001
32. Renaud, Normand (Espoirs de Laval)00001
32. Martel, Francois (Independant)00011
NOMBRE DE PARTANTS 17201312
TEMPS DE COURSE 1:06:490:54:121:06:011:06:16
DISTANCE 49km39,2km49km49km
VITESSE MOYENNE 44,00km/h43,39km/h44,53km/h44,36km/h
MAITRES C
RANG/NOM/PRENOM/CLUB3/7/0210/7/0217/07/0224/07/02TOTAL
1. L'Ecuyer, Pierre* (Medico Sportif/Gervais Rioux)15151515150
2. Robert, Gérard-Louis (Medico Sportif/Gervais Rioux)120812120
3. Lighter, Leonard (Martin Swiss/Sports Experts)10101010103
4. Lépine, Guy (Medico Sportif/Gervais Rioux)0120051
4. Bessin, Gilbert (Bernard Hinault/Svetlana)086651
6. Lion, Jean-Pascal (Medico Sportif/Gervais Rioux)000040
7. Cloutier, Pierre (Medico Sportif/Gervais Rioux)0012836
8. Cerrone, Francesco (Elio Pizzeria/Mosti Mondiale)000019
8. Ricard, Raymond (Indépendant)801119
10. Lévesques, Jean-Paul (Cyclones de Granby)000012
11. Perles, Garry (Elio Pizzeria/Mosti Mondiale)00001
11. Kosko, René (Cyclo Sprint)00011
11. Leclerc, Jean-Claude (Elio Pizzeria/Mosti Mondiale)00011
NOMBRE DE PARTANTS 4468
TEMPS DE COURSE 1:13:170:59:321:10:051:10:17
DISTANCE 51,8km42km51,8km51,8km
VITESSE MOYENNE 42,41km/h42,32km/h44,34km/h44,34km/h
MAITRES D
RANG/NOM/PRENOM/CLUB3/7/0210/7/0217/07/0224/07/02TOTAL
1. Gonzalez, José-Maria* (Bernard Hinault)15151515153
2. Albanese, Giuseppe (Elio Pizzeria/Mosti)12121012123
3. Lavoie, Georges (Cycles Patrick)10101210118
4. Nebbs, Herbert (VCOM)010061
NOMBRE DE PARTANTS 3433
TEMPS DE COURSE 1:15:031:00:211:10:061:10:38
DISTANCE 49km42km51,8km51,8km
VITESSE MOYENNE 39,17km/h41,75km/h44,34km/h44,0km/h
FEMININES
RANG/NOM/PRENOM/CLUB3/7/0210/7/0217/07/0224/07/02TOTAL
1. Labbé, Geneviève* (Bernard Hinault/Svetlana)000075
2. L'Heureux, Caroline (Espoirs de Laval)1215151255
3. Lavoie, Cathy (Indépendante)000052
4. McGlone, Samantha (Indépendante)15001542
5. Croteau, Isabelle (VCOM)000034
6. Fontaine-Lavoie, Chloé (Indépendante)000024
7. Leblanc-Boucher, Nicole (Indépendante)000018
8. Chouinard, Louise (Espoirs de Laval)000016
8. Bélanger, Suzie (Indépendante)000016
10. Gagnon, Marie-Claude (Indépendante)0001010
11. Dubois, Isabelle (Indépendante)00001
NOMBRE DE PARTANTS 2113
TEMPS DE COURSE 1:13:241:00:041:10:051:10:38
DISTANCE 49km37,8km51km51,1km
VITESSE MOYENNE 40,05km/h37,75km/h43,66km/h43,4km/h
*CHAMPIONNE DEFENDANTE




 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+6469) - Sept 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login