Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-1 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
D'Ornellas Xmas (+9516) Nov 29
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

July 26/02 11:01 am - Canada Cup DH Standings: After #4


Posted by Editoress on 07/26/02
 

Canada Cup DH Standings after 4 Events
Courtesy CCA

SR Elite Men*ProvincePQNSNBBC
Rank. Last/First Name Prov Club/SponsorTotal PointsCC # 1CC # 2CC # 3CC # 4
1. Laurin, Mathieu (PQ) Balfa Cycles550200175175*140
2. Jones, Michael (BC) Norco Factory Team4751202001550
3. Lyon, Brant (BC) Giant Bicycles Canada435*58120140175
4. May, Leon (BC) Giant Bicycles435130175*85130
5. Pendrel, Geoff (BC) Cove Bike Shop435*54130200105
6. Goss, Eric (NB) Cove Bike Shop400140140120*115
7. Hewitt, Rob (BC) Giant Bicycles3901551150120
8. Adams, Dustin (BC) Giant Bicycles USA37517500200
9. Eller, Brian (BC) Norco29590951100
10. Belanger, Frederic (PQ) Intense279*3310510569
11. Nielsen, Matt (ON) The Edge276110110560
12. Donais, Hugo (PQ) Balfa Cycles270*481007595
13. Billinghurst, Adam (BC) Evolution2617190100*38
14. Roberge, Guy (QC) Balfa Cycles201496290*30
15. Langlois, Jocelyn (PQ) Michelin1997566580
16. Fontaine, Marc (PQ) Siddhis Designs197648548*41
17. Pilon, Jonathan (PQ) Sentier Plien Air 1945280620
18. Jewett, Nicholas (NB) Radical Edge180*35756936
19. Mitchell,Steve (BC) Devinci1640011549
20. Marcotte, Vincent (PQ) Intense164069950
21. Watson, Dave (BC) Sombrio160850075
22. March, Shaums (USA) Chumba Wamba155000155
23. Gash, Colin (NS) The Bike People152*27586034
24. Mailhot, Stephane (PQ) DM Cyclo Sport149950054
25. Green, Jason (BC) Azonic1462654660
26. Mead, Josh (ON) Ruthless Cycle144*29476433
27. Pare, Antoine (PQ) 1433071420
28. Lefebvre, Alain (PQ) Sentier Plien Air 138374952*28
29. Porter, Trevor (NB) Cove Bike Shop130001300
30. Jacques, Michel (PQ) 1283160370
31. Onyschuk, Chad (BC) Devinci126660060
32. Arial, Stephane (PQ) 126626400
33. Benoit, Philippe (PQ) 1252852450
34. Menard, Dominick (PQ) La Cordee Plein Air123800430
35. Chambers, Derek (BC) Kona119048710
36. Tribus, Lars (NJ) Racers Edge115115000
37. McLean, Peter (ON) 110000110
38. Markon, Olivier (PQ) Devnci106600046
39. Shandro, Andrew (BC) Intense105105000
40. Haden, Glen (NZL) 100000100
41. De Vall, Judd (CO) Oakley100100000
42. Plummer, Erin (BC) Yeti98425600
43. McNair, John (NS) Cyclesmith96050460
44. MacQueen, Daniel (PE) 94045490
45. Gosselin, Nicolas (PQ) Virago Racing93390540
46. Pitre, Adam (NB) Bike Works93046470
47. Gearing, Rohan (AB) 9000090
48. Pain, Regan (BC) Rotec Cycles89470042
49. Sinclair, Chris (ON) Epic Ride87043440
50. Dewar, Chris (BC) Fanatyk8500085
51. Devlin, Dave (NS) Valley Ecohazzards 85044410
52. Bernasconi, Aaron (NS) Valley Ecohazzards 82042400
53. Rinke, Jared (AB) 8000080
54. Thauvette, Sebastien (PQ) 8000800
55. Kerr, Greg (NS) 79041380
56. Hambly, Jason (PE) Cycling PEI75040350
57. Hewitt, Mathew (BC) 7100071
58. Leonard, Louis-Philippe (PQ) DM Cyclo Sport6969000
59. Ryce, David (BC) 6600066
60. Couper, Stuart (BC) 6400064
61. Wood, Kevin (BC) Dirt Works6200062
62. Pettersen, Shawn (BC) Steed Cycles5800058
63. Atkins, Mike (BC) 5600056
64. Beattie, Doug (ON) Kona5656000
65. Parsons, Wayne (BC) Steed Cycles5200052
66. Chabot, Martin (BC) Rip & Richard5000050
67. Cleary, AJ (NL) Freeride5000500
68. Timmerman, Matt (NY) Intense5050000
69. Espeseth, Dan (BC) Dodge City Cycles4800048
70. Nelson, Tim (BC) 4700047
71. Laprade, Olivier (PQ) 4646000
72. Charland, Andre (BC) Steed Cycles4500045
73. Giguere, Patrick (PQ) Oryx4545000
74. Dimbill, Chris (AB) Craftworks4400044
75. Pautler, Drew (ON) Matins Bicycles4444000
76. Provencher, Sebastien (PQ) Kona4343000
77. Winters, Jason (BC) John Henry's4200042
78. Picotte, Dominic (PQ) 4141000
79. Tempany, Ted (BC) 4000040
80. Lemire, Jean (PQ) 4040000
81. Walters, Kelly (BC) Fanatyk3900039
82. Iwate,Makoto (JPN) 3900390
83. MacNeil, Drew (NS) 3903900
84. Bouchard, Patrick (PQ) Virago Racing3838000
85. Jones, David (BC) Oak Bay Cycles3700037
86. Carbonneau, Simon (PQ) 3636000
87. Somerville, Cam (ON) Trail Blazer3600360
88. Skinner, Dan (ON) Bay Cycle Racing3500035
89. Cousineau, Chris (ON) 3434000
90. Kantakis, Chiron (BC) BSP3200032
91. Charest, Jonathan (PQ) 3232000
92. Lemay, Jamie (BC) Sideshow Cycles3100031
93. Broswick, Shawn (BC) Cheyenne Sports2900029
94. Podds, James (ON) Dirty Dog Eyeware2700027
95. Lunn, Craig (BC) Santa Cruz2600026
SR Elite Women*ProvincePQNSNBBC
Rank. Last/First Name Prov Club/SponsorTotal PointsCC # 1CC # 2CC # 3CC # 4
1. Morris, Sheila (ON) 4651101552000
2. Johnson, Cassidy (PQ) Balfa415120140155*110
3. McInnis, Lisa (NS) The Bike People4150175140100
4. Dumaresq, Michelle (BC) John Henry Bikes35502000155
5. Boon, Cassandra (BC) Giant29517500120
6. Allen, Sylvie (BC) Fanatyk200000200
7. Martin, Elise (PQ) 200200000
8. Buchar, Claire (BC) Balfa175000175
9. Fortier, Mylene (PQ) 175001750
10. Gambin, Cecile (ON) RNH / Intense155155000
11. Watanabe, Karey (BC) Cannondale140000140
12. Poirier, Sophie (PQ) 140140000
13. Mackillop, Deb (BC) Norco Factory Team130000130
14. Thonon, Natacha (PQ) Saturn130130000
15. Simms, Wendy (BC) Steed Cycles115000115
16. Georges, Dominique (PQ) 115115000
17. Nychka, Stephanie (AB) 105000105
18. Milot, Caroline (PQ) Perigny - VM105105000
Jr Expert M**ProvincePQNSNBBC
Rank. Last/First Name Prov Club/SponsorTotal PointsCC # 1CC # 2CC # 3CC # 4
1. Sioui-Moar, Kwanah (PQ) 3001000100100
2. Lagrange, Mathieu (PQ) 255858585*30
3. Sturgeon, Matt (NB) Radical Edge2157010045*28
4. Currie, Kyle (NS) Bicycles Plus110050600
5. Currie, Chris (NS) Bicycles Plus110070400
6. Brown, Sean (PQ) 97600370
7. Thibodeau, Josh (NB) Bungay'S Racing95045500
8. Mussellam, Brian (BC) Brodie Bikes8500085
9. English, Mathew (NS) Spokebenders74040340
10. Beatty, Jeff (BC) Storm BC7000070
11. Anstey, Gavin (NL) Freeride7000700
12. Vanderham, Thomas (BC) Rocky Mtn / Sombrio6000060
13. Conrod, Jonathon (NS) The Bike People6006000
14. Pemrose, Travis (BC) Sombrio5000050
15. Mitar, Ivan (ON) 5050000
16. Giesbrecht, Jordan (BC) M.B. Racing4500045
17. Lacoste, Danny (PQ) 4545000
18. Hilder, Stuart (BC) Cove Bike Shop4000040
19. Provost, Dominic (PQ) 4040000
20. Dube, Charles-Alexand (PQ) 3700037
21. Cashman, Kyle (ON) 3737000
22. Digiacinto, Adriano (BC) Steed Cycles3400034
23. Caron, Pierre-Olivier (PQ) Turner Bikes3434000
24. McDonald, Grant (BC) Cove Bike Shop3200032
25. Rioux, Pascal (PQ) KHS / Velo Extreme3232000
26. Porteaus, Tyler (PQ) 3030000
27. Mashon, Mason (BC) Brodie 2900029
28. Doherty, Sean (PQ) 2929000
29. Sanson, Mathieu (PQ) 2828000
30. Timms, Sheldon (BC) 2700027
31. Galhidi, Charles (PQ) JKG Distribution2727000
32. Fyke, Brad (BC) Kona2600026
33. Roberts, Craig (AB) 2500025
34. Cripps, Connor (AB) 2400024
Jr & U17 Expert W**ProvincePQNSNBBC
Rank. Last/First Name Prov Club/SponsorTotal PointsCC # 1CC # 2CC # 3CC # 4
1. Baker, Brook (BC) Specialized100000100
2. Babcock, Jacqui (BC) Cove Bike Shop8500085
3. Tyrenne, Darcy (BC) Oak Bay7000070
U17 Men**ProvincePQNSNBBC
Rank. Last/First Name Prov Club/SponsorTotal PointsCC # 1CC # 2CC # 3CC # 4
1. MacLeod, Connor (BC) BSP100000100
2. Stoyles, Robin (NL) Freeride Mtn. Sport100001000
3. Hearn, Adam (NS) Cyclesmith100010000
4. Brown, Justin (ON) Norco100100000
5. Pirie, Ian (BC) 8500085
6. Henning, Trevor (NS) Kentville Bike Shop8508500
7. Vandervecht, Matt (ON) Spokes'n Slopes8585000
8. Lunn, Jarrett (BC) Santa Cruz7000070
9. Logan, Seth (NS) 7007000
10. Midawski, Eric (ON) 7070000
11. Ritchie, Kyle (BC) 6000060
12. McInnes, Joel (NS) 6006000
13. Lagrange, Samuel (PQ) 6060000
14. Ward, Matthew (BC) Cove Bike Shop5000050
15. Tkachuk, Nikolaus (ON) 5050000
16. Wright, Harley (BC) 4500045
17. Barolet, Julien (PQ) 4545000
18. Willoughby, Justin (AB) Dynamic Cycles4000040
19. Thonon, Youri (PQ) 4040000
20. Labelle-Morrison, Ren (PQ) 3737000
Master Expert 30-39 M**ProvincePQNSNBBC
Rank. Last/First Name Prov Club/SponsorTotal PointsCC # 1CC # 2 CC # 3CC # 4
1. Andreason, Ian (PE) Fortius Natural Nutrition1850851000
2. Gray, Randy (NS) Cyclesmith120070500
3. Jerrett, Chris (NL) Freeride104340700
4. Lawrence, Chris (BC) NRG / Oakley100000100
5. Meiklejohn, Paul (ON) Oakley100600040
6. Boubreau, Mark (NB) Bungay's Racing100010000
7. Massia, Michel (PQ) Walby100100000
8. Beatty, Graham (BC) On Top Bike Shop8500085
9. MacNeil, Steve (NS) 8500850
10. Desnoyers, Yanick (PQ) St-Pierre Sport8585000
11. Miller, Colin (BC) Yeletown Physio7000070
12. Scharff, John (ON) Matins Racing7070000
13. Colbeck, Chris (BC) Storm BC / Oakley6000060
14. Gray, Steve (ON) 6000600
15. Savoie, Jeff (AB) Team Pinkbike.com5000050
16. Daris, Martin (PQ) 5050000
17. Lehr, Darcy (AB) Tricycle Work4500045
18. Martinen, William (ON) 4545000
19. Boyer, Stephan (PQ) 4040000
20. Porter, Michael (AB) Team Pinkbike.com3700037
21. Gariepy, Dominic (PQ) ABC Cycles Sport3737000
22. Jacobs, Graham (BC) 3400034
23. Sinnemann, Torsten (BC) Chumba Wumba3200032
Master 40+ M**ProvincePQNSNBBC
Rank. Last/First Name Prov Club/SponsorTotal PointsCC # 1CC # 2CC # 3CC # 4
1. Younie, Don (BC) Freedom100000100
2. Simard, Denis (PQ) 100100000
3. Ehman, Don (BC) KTC8500085
4. Rayner, Brook (ON) 8585000
5. Haley, Alan (BC) 7000070
6. Germain, Normand (PQ) Sport GS7070000
7. Killick, Brian (AB) 6000060
8. Charest, Jean-Marie (PQ) 6060000
9. Smith, Timothy (AB) 5000050
10. Perron, Michel (PQ 5050000


*NOTE: Series final mandatory for this category

**NOTE: Series final not mandatory for this category



 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
BikeSports Xmas Dec 3
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login