Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Blk Friday (+8928) Nov 26
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

July 27/02 2:18 am - Tour de France: Stage 19


Posted by Editoress on 07/27/02
 

Tour de France

Stage 19: Régnié-Durette to Mâcon, ITT, 50 km
1 Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal Service 1:03:50
2 Raimondas Rumsas (Ltu) Lampre Daikin at 0:52
3 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Mapei-Quick Step 1:06
4 David Millar (GBr) Cofidis 1:14
5 Igor Gonzalez de Galdeano (Esp) ONCE-Eroski 1:42
6 Serguei Gontchar (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo 1:43
7 Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat) Lampre Daikin 2:09
8 Santiago Botero (Col) Kelme-Costa Blanca 2:10
9 Joseba Beloki (Esp) ONCE-Eroski 2:11
10 Victor Hugo Pena Grisales (Col) US Postal Service 2:29
11 Tyler Hamilton (USA) CSC-Tiscali 2:46
12 Massimiliano Lelli (Ita) Cofidis 2:54
13 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank 3:01
14 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Rabobank 3:12
15 Bradley McGee (Aus) FDJeux.com 3:22
16 Jose Azevedo (Por) ONCE-Eroski 3:36
17 Francisco Mancebo (Esp) iBanesto.com 3:37
18 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank 3:39
19 Bobby Julich (USA) Team Deutsche Telekom 3:41
20 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) iBanesto.com 3:48
21 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis 3:56
22 Denis Menchov (Rus) iBanesto.com 4:05
23 Christophe Edalaine (Fra) Jean Delatour
24 Ivan Basso (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 4:14
25 Emmanuel Magnien (Fra) Bonjour 4:16
26 Carlos Sastre (Esp) CSC-Tiscali s.t.
27 Jose Enrique Gutierrez (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 4:23
28 Roberto Heras Hernandez (Esp) US Postal Service 4:24
29 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 4:25
30 Laurent Jalabert (Fra) CSC-Tiscali 4:26
31 Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal Service 4:27
32 Isidro Nozal (Esp) ONCE-Eroski 4:33
33 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Bonjour 4:46
34 Stephane Goubert (Fra) Jean Delatour 4:47
35 Pedro Horillo (Esp) Mapei-Quick Step 4:49
36 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJeux.com 4:50
37 Serge Baguet (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 4:58
38 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Jean Delatour 5:01
39 Viatcheslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal Service 5:14
40 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Credit Agricole 5:15
41 Unai Osa (Esp) iBanesto.com 5:20
42 Marco Serpellini (Ita) Lampre Daikin
43 Sergei Ivanov (Rus) Fassa Bortolo 5:28
44 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Jean Delatour 5:31
45 Gerhard Trampusch (Aut) Mapei-Quick Step 5:37
46 Iban Mayo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 5:38
47 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank
48 Volodimir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo 5:45
49 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) iBanesto.com
50 Steffen Wesemann (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 5:47
51 George Hincapie (USA) US Postal Service 5:48
52 Ivan Gotti (Ita) Alessio 5:49
53 Stephane Auge (Fra) Jean Delatour
54 Ludo Dierckxsens (Bel) Lampre Daikin
55 Anthony Morin (Fra) Credit Agricole 5:51
56 Cyril Dessel (Fra) Jean Delatour 5:52
57 Jorg Jaksche (Ger) ONCE-Eroski
58 Rolf Aldag (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 5:53
59 Inigo Cuesta (Esp) Cofidis 5:54
60 Franck Renier (Fra) Bonjour 5:59
61 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) FDJeux.com 6:01
62 Richard Virenque (Fra) Domo-Farm Frites
63 Paul van Hyfte (Bel) CSC-Tiscali 6:04
64 Beat Zberg (Sui) Rabobank 6:05
65 Mikel Pradera (Esp) ONCE-Eroski 6:07
66 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 6:13
67 Enrico Cassani (Ita) Domo-Farm Frites 6:14
68 Nico Mattan (Bel) Cofidis
69 Abraham Olano (Esp) ONCE-Eroski 6:21
70 Nicki Sorensen (Den) CSC-Tiscali 6:24
71 Benoit Joachim (Lux) US Postal Service 6:27
72 Mario Aerts (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 6:30
73 Franck Bouyer (Fra) Bonjour 6:32
74 Stephane Berges (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 6:34
75 Bram de Groot (Ned) Rabobank
76 Piotr Wadecki (Pol) Domo-Farm Frites 6:43
77 Wladimir Belli (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 6:45
78 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank 6:46
79 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
80 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 6:47
81 Cedric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis 6:48
82 Tomas Konecny (Cze) Domo-Farm Frites 6:52
83 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio 6:55
84 Jose Luis Rubiera Vigil (Esp) US Postal Service 6:56
85 Andy Flickinger (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 6:57
86 Inigo Chaurreau (Esp) Ag2R Prevoyance 6:58
87 Andrei Kivilev (Kaz) Cofidis 7:01
88 Andrea Tafi (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 7:04
89 Dario Frigo (Ita) Tacconi Sport 7:10
90 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Tacconi Sport 7:13
91 Igor Flores (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi s.t.
92 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole 7:20
93 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) US Postal Service
94 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Lampre Daikin 7:23
95 Damien Nazon (Fra) Bonjour s.t.
96 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 7:25
97 Gorka Arrizabalaga (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 7:30
98 Kevin Livingston (USA) Team Deutsche Telekom 7:34
99 Eddy Seigneur (Fra) Jean Delatour 7:39
100 Servais Knaven (Ned) Domo-Farm Frites 7:42
101 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi
102 Marcos A. Serrano (Esp) ONCE-Eroski both s.t.
103 Christophe Agnolutto (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 7:44
104 Constantino Zaballa (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 7:45
105 Roberto Laiseka (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi s.t.
106 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 7:47
107 Francisco Cabello (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 7:48
108 Andrea Brognara (Ita) Alessio 7:51
109 Jens Voigt (Ger) Credit Agricole 7:52
110 Baden Cooke (Aus) FDJeux.com 7:53
111 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Jean Delatour s.t.
112 Christophe Mengin (Fra) FDJeux.com 7:56
113 Jean-Cyril Robin (Fra) FDJeux.com 7:58
114 Udo Bolts (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 8:02
115 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 8:03
116 Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 8:04
117 Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus) Lotto-Adecco s.t.
118 Axel Merckx (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites 8:08
119 Gianluca Bortolami (Ita) Tacconi Sport 8:13
120 Anthony Langella (Fra) Credit Agricole 8:14
121 Frederic Bessy (Fra) Credit Agricole s.t.
122 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) Team Deutsche Telekom 8:17
123 Martin Hvastija (Slo) Alessio 8:19
124 Addy Engels (Ned) Rabobank 8:25
125 Jan Svorada (Cze) Lampre Daikin 8:26
126 Robert Hunter (RSA) Mapei-Quick Step 8:30
127 Bingen Fernandez (Esp) Cofidis 8:34
128 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Ag2R Prevoyance 8:38
129 Thierry Loder (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 8:41
130 Leon van Bon (Ned) Domo-Farm Frites s.t.
131 Miguel Martinez (Fra) Mapei-Quick Step 8:43
132 Santiago Blanco (Esp) iBanesto.com 8:45
133 Hans De Clercq (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 8:46
134 David Etxebarria (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 8:53
135 Jerome Pineau (Fra) Bonjour 8:55
136 David Latasa (Esp) iBanesto.com 8:56
137 Massimo Apollonio (Ita) Tacconi Sport s.t.
138 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bonjour 9:14
139 Davide Casarotto (Ita) Alessio 9:18
140 Javier Pascual Rodriguez (Esp) iBanesto.com 9:19
141 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank 9:27
142 Gian Matteo Fagnini (Ita) Team Deutsche Telekom 9:35
143 Jerome Bernard (Fra) Jean Delatour 9:38
144 Andrea Peron (Ita) CSC-Tiscali 9:39
145 Sebastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole 9:42
146 Nicola Loda (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 9:50
147 Jose Angel Vidal (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 9:58
148 Arvis Piziks (Lat) CSC-Tiscali 10:00
149 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto-Adecco 10:15
150 Jose Vicente Garcia Acosta (Esp) iBanesto.com 10:31
151 Jakob Storm Piil (Den) CSC-Tiscali 10:37
152 Mauro Radaeli (Ita) Tacconi Sport 10:40
153 Rubens Bertogliati (Sui) Lampre Daikin 13:39

GC
1 Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal Service 78:34:25
2 Joseba Beloki (Esp) ONCE-Eroski at 7:17
3 Raimondas Rumsas (Ltu) Lampre Daikin 8:17
4 Santiago Botero (Col) Kelme-Costa Blanca 13:10
5 Igor Gonzalez de Galdeano (Esp) ONCE-Eroski 13:54
6 Jose Azevedo (Por) ONCE-Eroski 15:44
7 Francisco Mancebo (Esp) iBanesto.com 16:05
8 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Rabobank 17:11
9 Roberto Heras Hernandez (Esp) US Postal Service 17:18
10 Carlos Sastre (Esp) CSC-Tiscali 19:05
11 Ivan Basso (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 19:18
12 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank 20:33
13 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis 21:08
14 Massimiliano Lelli (Ita) Cofidis 27:51
15 Tyler Hamilton (USA) CSC-Tiscali 28:36
16 Richard Virenque (Fra) Domo-Farm Frites 28:42
17 Stephane Goubert (Fra) Jean Delatour 29:51
18 Unai Osa (Esp) iBanesto.com 30:17
19 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) FDJeux.com 32:44
20 Nicki Sorensen (Den) CSC-Tiscali 32:56
21 Andrei Kivilev (Kaz) Cofidis 33:41
22 Jose Luis Rubiera Vigil (Esp) US Postal Service 36:43
23 Ivan Gotti (Ita) Alessio 40:16
24 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) iBanesto.com 43:04
25 Dario Frigo (Ita) Tacconi Sport 43:15
26 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Jean Delatour 44:02
27 Beat Zberg (Sui) Rabobank 44:29
28 Axel Merckx (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites 45:39
29 Jose Enrique Gutierrez (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 50:59
30 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Ag2R Prevoyance 51:52
31 Jorg Jaksche (Ger) ONCE-Eroski 56:05
32 Jean-Cyril Robin (Fra) FDJeux.com 57:35
33 Marcos A. Serrano (Esp) ONCE-Eroski 1:00:52
34 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Jean Delatour 1:07:00
35 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 1:07:50
36 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Bonjour 1:09:26
37 Bobby Julich (USA) Team Deutsche Telekom 1:13:11
38 Isidro Nozal (Esp) ONCE-Eroski 1:13:27
39 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:15:39
40 Volodimir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo 1:17:26
41 Inigo Chaurreau (Esp) Ag2R Prevoyance 1:17:37
42 Laurent Jalabert (Fra) CSC-Tiscali 1:17:48
43 Piotr Wadecki (Pol) Domo-Farm Frites 1:18:12
44 Miguel Martinez (Fra) Mapei-Quick Step 1:18:42
45 Wladimir Belli (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 1:19:41
46 Roberto Laiseka (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:20:08
47 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) iBanesto.com 1:26:57
48 Udo Bolts (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 1:29:32
49 Inigo Cuesta (Esp) Cofidis 1:29:59
50 Mario Aerts (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 1:31:17
51 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank 1:33:03
52 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Jean Delatour 1:35:38
53 Andrea Peron (Ita) CSC-Tiscali 1:39:42
54 Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 1:39:46
55 Cedric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis 1:40:52
56 Kevin Livingston (USA) Team Deutsche Telekom 1:44:51
57 Santiago Blanco (Esp) iBanesto.com 1:45:09
58 Viatcheslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal Service 1:45:51
59 George Hincapie (USA) US Postal Service 1:47:35
60 David Etxebarria (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:48:19
61 Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal Service 1:48:35
62 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Mapei-Quick Step 1:50:05
63 Gerhard Trampusch (Aut) Mapei-Quick Step 1:51:30
64 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio 1:52:19
65 Serguei Gontchar (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo 1:52:59
66 Tomas Konecny (Cze) Domo-Farm Frites 1:53:26
67 Frederic Bessy (Fra) Credit Agricole 1:58:58
68 David Millar (GBr) Cofidis 1:59:51
69 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) US Postal Service 2:03:10
70 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Tacconi Sport 2:03:46
71 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 2:04:50
72 Rolf Aldag (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 2:04:56
73 Victor Hugo Pena Grisales (Col) US Postal Service 2:05:24
74 Marco Serpellini (Ita) Lampre Daikin 2:05:55
75 Gianluca Bortolami (Ita) Tacconi Sport 2:06:57
76 Mikel Pradera (Esp) ONCE-Eroski 2:07:00
77 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Credit Agricole 2:07:02
78 Abraham Olano (Esp) ONCE-Eroski 2:08:25
79 Bingen Fernandez (Esp) Cofidis 2:08:29
80 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) Team Deutsche Telekom 2:09:26
81 Sergei Ivanov (Rus) Fassa Bortolo 2:10:07
82 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 2:10:37
83 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJeux.com 2:12:22
84 David Latasa (Esp) iBanesto.com 2:13:01
85 Franck Renier (Fra) Bonjour 2:15:08
86 Christophe Mengin (Fra) FDJeux.com 2:16:47
87 Jerome Pineau (Fra) Bonjour 2:18:24
88 Iban Mayo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 2:18:27
89 Benoit Joachim (Lux) US Postal Service 2:19:29
90 Anthony Morin (Fra) Credit Agricole 2:19:55
91 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank 2:20:30
92 Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus) Lotto-Adecco 2:20:41
93 Denis Menchov (Rus) iBanesto.com 2:21:31
94 Addy Engels (Ned) Rabobank 2:21:37
95 Javier Pascual Rodriguez (Esp) iBanesto.com 2:22:11
96 Emmanuel Magnien (Fra) Bonjour 2:22:39
97 Robert Hunter (RSA) Mapei-Quick Step 2:25:32
98 Thierry Loder (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 2:25:35
99 Steffen Wesemann (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 2:30:21
100 Christophe Edalaine (Fra) Jean Delatour 2:31:03
101 Gian Matteo Fagnini (Ita) Team Deutsche Telekom 2:32:00
102 Jerome Bernard (Fra) Jean Delatour 2:32:19
103 Andy Flickinger (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 2:33:13
104 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 2:34:21
105 Serge Baguet (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 2:34:24
106 Andrea Tafi (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 2:34:34
107 Pedro Horillo (Esp) Mapei-Quick Step 2:35:32
108 Ludo Dierckxsens (Bel) Lampre Daikin 2:38:44
109 Bradley McGee (Aus) FDJeux.com 2:39:02
110 Jens Voigt (Ger) Credit Agricole 2:39:35
111 Francisco Cabello (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 2:40:13
112 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole 2:40:43
113 Cyril Dessel (Fra) Jean Delatour 2:41:24
114 Franck Bouyer (Fra) Bonjour 2:41:42
115 Stephane Auge (Fra) Jean Delatour 2:43:14
116 Constantino Zaballa (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 2:44:30
117 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bonjour 2:45:15
118 Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat) Lampre Daikin 2:46:30
119 Andrea Brognara (Ita) Alessio 2:47:10
120 Paul van Hyfte (Bel) CSC-Tiscali 2:49:20
121 Nicola Loda (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 2:49:22
122 Jose Vicente Garcia Acosta (Esp) iBanesto.com 2:52:44
123 Nico Mattan (Bel) Cofidis 2:55:10
124 Enrico Cassani (Ita) Domo-Farm Frites 2:55:24
125 Jakob Storm Piil (Den) CSC-Tiscali 2:55:32
126 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 3:00:01
127 Baden Cooke (Aus) FDJeux.com 3:00:34
128 Martin Hvastija (Slo) Alessio 3:00:38
129 Leon van Bon (Ned) Domo-Farm Frites 3:02:46
130 Jan Svorada (Cze) Lampre Daikin 3:03:30
131 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto-Adecco 3:03:56
132 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 3:04:07
133 Bram de Groot (Ned) Rabobank 3:04:44
134 Jose Angel Vidal (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 3:06:37
135 Mauro Radaeli (Ita) Tacconi Sport 3:06:43
136 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank 3:07:56
137 Servais Knaven (Ned) Domo-Farm Frites 3:09:57
138 Rubens Bertogliati (Sui) Lampre Daikin 3:10:10
139 Massimo Apollonio (Ita) Tacconi Sport 3:10:11
140 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Lampre Daikin 3:11:10
141 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi 3:11:18
142 Gorka Arrizabalaga (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 3:12:45
143 Eddy Seigneur (Fra) Jean Delatour 3:12:49
144 Christophe Agnolutto (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 3:13:15
145 Hans De Clercq (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 3:14:14
146 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank 3:14:51
147 Sebastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole 3:15:10
148 Anthony Langella (Fra) Credit Agricole 3:16:54
149 Davide Casarotto (Ita) Alessio 3:16:56
150 Stephane Berges (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 3:20:44
151 Damien Nazon (Fra) Bonjour 3:22:33
152 Arvis Piziks (Lat) CSC-Tiscali 3:34:57
153 Igor Flores (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 3:35:52

Points (green jersey)
1 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto-Adecco 239 pts
2 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 238
3 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Credit Agricole 188
4 Baden Cooke (Aus) FDJeux.com 168
5 Jan Svorada (Cze) Lampre Daikin 136
6 Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal Service 119
7 Raimondas Rumsas (Ltu) Lampre Daikin 92
8 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole 91
9 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Jean Delatour 89
10 Santiago Botero (Col) Kelme-Costa Blanca 87

Mountains (polka dot jersey)
1 Laurent Jalabert (Fra) CSC-Tiscali 262 pts
2 Mario Aerts (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 178
3 Santiago Botero (Col) Kelme-Costa Blanca 162
4 Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal Service 159
5 Axel Merckx (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites 121
6 Joseba Beloki (Esp) ONCE-Eroski 115
7 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank 113
8 Richard Virenque (Fra) Domo-Farm Frites 107
9 Carlos Sastre (Esp) CSC-Tiscali 97
10 Raimondas Rumsas (Ltu) Lampre Daikin 96

Most combative (red number)
1 Laurent Jalabert (Fra) CSC-Tiscali 98 pts
2 Franck Renier (Fra) Bonjour 50
3 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole 35
4 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank 33
5 Ludo Dierckxsens (Bel) Lampre Daikin 33
6 Mario Aerts (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 31
7 Leon van Bon (Ned) Domo-Farm Frites 29
8 Stephane Berges (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 24
9 Axel Merckx (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites 20
10 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Bonjour 19

Young rider (white jersey)
1 Ivan Basso (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 78:53:43
2 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) FDJeux.com 13:26
3 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 48:32
4 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Bonjour 50:08
5 Isidro Nozal (Esp) ONCE-Eroski 54:09
6 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 56:21
7 Volodimir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo 58:08
8 Gerhard Trampusch (Aut) Mapei-Quick Step 1:32:12
9 David Millar (GBr) Cofidis 1:40:33
10 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJeux.com 1:53:04

Team GC
1 ONCE-Eroski 236:03:53
2 US Postal Service at 22:49
3 Team CSC Tiscali 30:17
4 iBanesto.com 34:06
5 Cofidis 36:19
6 Rabobank 40:41
7 Jean Delatour 1:17:21
8 Kelme-Costa Blanca 1:42:22
9 Domo-Farm Frites 1:46:20
10 Fassa Bortolo 2:01:59
11 FDJeux.com 2:40:14
12 Ag2R Prevoyance 2:58:25
13 Team Telekom 3:04:59
14 Euskaltel-Euskadi 3:15:23
15 Alessio 3:20:07
16 Mapei-Quick Step 3:47:35
17 Credit Agricole 3:52:50
18 Bonjour 3:55:50
19 Lotto-Adecco 3:57:12
20 Lampre-Daikin 4:01:41
21 Tacconi Sport-Emmegi 4:07:24

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login