Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 2 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

July 29/02 5:44 am - Tour de France: Final Stage and GC


Posted by Editoress on 07/29/02
 

Tour de France

Stage 20: Melun to Paris-Champs-Elysées, 140 km
1 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto-Adecco 3:30:47
2 Baden Cooke (Aus) FDJeux.com
3 Damien Nazon (Fra) Bonjour
4 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
5 Davide Casarotto (Ita) Alessio
6 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Credit Agricole
7 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom
8 Jan Svorada (Cze) Lampre Daikin
9 Arvis Piziks (Lat) CSC-Tiscali
10 Nicola Loda (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
11 Christophe Agnolutto (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
12 Gianluca Bortolami (Ita) Tacconi Sport
13 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom
14 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole
15 Leon van Bon (Ned) Domo-Farm Frites
16 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Jean Delatour
17 Nico Mattan (Bel) Cofidis
18 Massimo Apollonio (Ita) Tacconi Sport
19 Andrea Tafi (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step
20 Andy Flickinger (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
21 Servais Knaven (Ned) Domo-Farm Frites
22 Jose Enrique Gutierrez (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
23 Stephane Auge (Fra) Jean Delatour
24 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank
25 Unai Osa (Esp) iBanesto.com
26 Stephane Goubert (Fra) Jean Delatour
27 Tyler Hamilton (USA) CSC-Tiscali
28 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Jean Delatour
29 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Rabobank
30 Joseba Beloki (Esp) ONCE-Eroski
31 Raimondas Rumsas (Ltu) Lampre Daikin
32 Abraham Olano (Esp) ONCE-Eroski
33 Sergei Ivanov (Rus) Fassa Bortolo
34 Robert Hunter (RSA) Mapei-Quick Step
35 Massimiliano Lelli (Ita) Cofidis
36 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Tacconi Sport
37 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank
38 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank
39 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
40 George Hincapie (USA) US Postal Service
41 Volodimir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo
42 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) US Postal Service
43 Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal Service
44 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Mapei-Quick Step
45 Santiago Botero (Col) Kelme-Costa Blanca
46 Francisco Cabello (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
47 Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus) Lotto-Adecco
48 Andrei Kivilev (Kaz) Cofidis
49 Igor Gonzalez de Galdeano (Esp) ONCE-Eroski
50 Gerhard Trampusch (Aut) Mapei-Quick Step
51 David Latasa (Esp) iBanesto.com
52 Serge Baguet (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
53 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Lampre Daikin
54 Jose Luis Rubiera Vigil (Esp) US Postal Service
55 Axel Merckx (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites
56 Steffen Wesemann (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom
57 Hans De Clercq (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
58 Carlos Sastre (Esp) CSC-Tiscali
59 Gian Matteo Fagnini (Ita) Team Deutsche Telekom
60 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi
61 Ivan Basso (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
62 Tomas Konecny (Cze) Domo-Farm Frites
63 Piotr Wadecki (Pol) Domo-Farm Frites
64 Nicki Sorensen (Den) CSC-Tiscali
65 Jose Azevedo (Por) ONCE-Eroski
66 Enrico Cassani (Ita) Domo-Farm Frites
67 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
68 Rolf Aldag (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom
69 Serguei Gontchar (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo
70 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Bonjour
71 Jerome Pineau (Fra) Bonjour
72 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis
73 Inigo Chaurreau (Esp) Ag2R Prevoyance
74 Ivan Gotti (Ita) Alessio
75 Bradley McGee (Aus) FDJeux.com
76 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bonjour
77 Viatcheslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal Service
78 Victor Hugo Pena Grisales (Col) US Postal Service
79 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Jean Delatour
80 Miguel Martinez (Fra) Mapei-Quick Step
81 Jose Angel Vidal (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
82 Francisco Mancebo (Esp) iBanesto.com
83 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
84 Bobby Julich (USA) Team Deutsche Telekom
85 Dario Frigo (Ita) Tacconi Sport
86 Wladimir Belli (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
87 Paul van Hyfte (Bel) CSC-Tiscali
88 Cedric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis
89 Thierry Loder (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
90 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
91 Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal Service
92 Mario Aerts (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
93 Andrea Brognara (Ita) Alessio
94 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) iBanesto.com
95 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Ag2R Prevoyance
96 Ludo Dierckxsens (Bel) Lampre Daikin
97 Mikel Pradera (Esp) ONCE-Eroski
98 Martin Hvastija (Slo) Alessio
99 Jean-Cyril Robin (Fra) FDJeux.com
100 Christophe Mengin (Fra) FDJeux.com
101 Roberto Heras Hernandez (Esp) US Postal Service
102 Benoit Joachim (Lux) US Postal Service
103 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) iBanesto.com
104 Andrea Peron (Ita) CSC-Tiscali
105 Emmanuel Magnien (Fra) Bonjour
106 Jorg Jaksche (Ger) ONCE-Eroski
107 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank
108 Addy Engels (Ned) Rabobank
109 Anthony Langella (Fra) Credit Agricole
110 Marcos A. Serrano (Esp) ONCE-Eroski
111 Anthony Morin (Fra) Credit Agricole
112 Franck Renier (Fra) Bonjour
113 Isidro Nozal (Esp) ONCE-Eroski
114 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank
115 Mauro Radaeli (Ita) Tacconi Sport
116 Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
117 Stephane Berges (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
118 Bingen Fernandez (Esp) Cofidis
119 Pedro Horillo (Esp) Mapei-Quick Step
120 Santiago Blanco (Esp) iBanesto.com
121 Inigo Cuesta (Esp) Cofidis
122 Iban Mayo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
123 Cyril Dessel (Fra) Jean Delatour
124 Frederic Bessy (Fra) Credit Agricole
125 Richard Virenque (Fra) Domo-Farm Frites
126 Christophe Edalaine (Fra) Jean Delatour
127 David Millar (GBr) Cofidis
128 David Etxebarria (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
129 Laurent Jalabert (Fra) CSC-Tiscali
130 Udo Bolts (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom
131 Kevin Livingston (USA) Team Deutsche Telekom
132 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) FDJeux.com
133 Javier Pascual Rodriguez (Esp) iBanesto.com
134 Constantino Zaballa (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
135 Denis Menchov (Rus) iBanesto.com
136 Marco Serpellini (Ita) Lampre Daikin
137 Beat Zberg (Sui) Rabobank
138 Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat) Lampre Daikin
139 Rubens Bertogliati (Sui) Lampre Daikin
140 Roberto Laiseka (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
141 Bram de Groot (Ned) Rabobank
142 Jens Voigt (Ger) Credit Agricole
143 Gorka Arrizabalaga (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
144 Franck Bouyer (Fra) Bonjour
145 Igor Flores (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
146 Jose Vicente Garcia Acosta (Esp) iBanesto.com
147 Eddy Seigneur (Fra) Jean Delatour
148 Jerome Bernard (Fra) Jean Delatour
149 Sebastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole
150 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJeux.com
151 Jakob Storm Piil (Den) CSC-Tiscali
152 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) Team Deutsche Telekom all s.t.
153 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio 1:58

Final GC
1 Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal Service 82:05:12
2 Joseba Beloki (Esp) ONCE-Eroski at 7:17
3 Raimondas Rumsas (Ltu) Lampre Daikin 8:17
4 Santiago Botero (Col) Kelme-Costa Blanca 13:10
5 Igor Gonzalez de Galdeano (Esp) ONCE-Eroski 13:54
6 Jose Azevedo (Por) ONCE-Eroski 15:44
7 Francisco Mancebo (Esp) iBanesto.com 16:05
8 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Rabobank 17:11
9 Roberto Heras Hernandez (Esp) US Postal Service 17:12
10 Carlos Sastre (Esp) CSC-Tiscali 19:05
11 Ivan Basso (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 19:18
12 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank 20:33
13 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis 21:08
14 Massimiliano Lelli (Ita) Cofidis 27:51
15 Tyler Hamilton (USA) CSC-Tiscali 28:36
16 Richard Virenque (Fra) Domo-Farm Frites 28:42
17 Stephane Goubert (Fra) Jean Delatour 29:51
18 Unai Osa (Esp) iBanesto.com 30:17
19 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) FDJeux.com 32:44
20 Nicki Sorensen (Den) CSC-Tiscali 32:56
21 Andrei Kivilev (Kaz) Cofidis 33:41
22 Jose Luis Rubiera Vigil (Esp) US Postal Service 36:43
23 Ivan Gotti (Ita) Alessio 40:16
24 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) iBanesto.com 43:04
25 Dario Frigo (Ita) Tacconi Sport 43:15
26 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Jean Delatour 44:02
27 Beat Zberg (Sui) Rabobank 44:29
28 Axel Merckx (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites 45:39
29 Jose Enrique Gutierrez (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 50:59
30 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Ag2R Prevoyance 51:52
31 Jorg Jaksche (Ger) ONCE-Eroski 56:05
32 Jean-Cyril Robin (Fra) FDJeux.com 57:35
33 Marcos A. Serrano (Esp) ONCE-Eroski 1:00:52
34 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Jean Delatour 1:07:00
35 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 1:07:50
36 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Bonjour 1:09:26
37 Bobby Julich (USA) Team Deutsche Telekom 1:13:11
38 Isidro Nozal (Esp) ONCE-Eroski 1:13:27
39 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:15:39
40 Volodimir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo 1:17:26
41 Inigo Chaurreau (Esp) Ag2R Prevoyance 1:17:37
42 Laurent Jalabert (Fra) CSC-Tiscali 1:17:48
43 Piotr Wadecki (Pol) Domo-Farm Frites 1:18:12
44 Miguel Martinez (Fra) Mapei-Quick Step 1:18:42
45 Wladimir Belli (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 1:19:41
46 Roberto Laiseka (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:20:08
47 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) iBanesto.com 1:26:57
48 Udo Bolts (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 1:29:32
49 Inigo Cuesta (Esp) Cofidis 1:29:59
50 Mario Aerts (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 1:31:17
51 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank 1:33:03
52 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Jean Delatour 1:35:38
53 Andrea Peron (Ita) CSC-Tiscali 1:39:42
54 Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 1:39:46
55 Cedric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis 1:40:52
56 Kevin Livingston (USA) Team Deutsche Telekom 1:44:51
57 Santiago Blanco (Esp) iBanesto.com 1:45:09
58 Viatcheslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal Service 1:45:51
59 George Hincapie (USA) US Postal Service 1:47:35
60 David Etxebarria (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:48:19
61 Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal Service 1:48:31
62 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Mapei-Quick Step 1:50:05
63 Gerhard Trampusch (Aut) Mapei-Quick Step 1:51:30
64 Serguei Gontchar (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo 1:52:59
65 Tomas Konecny (Cze) Domo-Farm Frites 1:53:26
66 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio 1:54:17
67 Frederic Bessy (Fra) Credit Agricole 1:58:58
68 David Millar (GBr) Cofidis 1:59:51
69 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) US Postal Service 2:03:10
70 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Tacconi Sport 2:03:46
71 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 2:04:50
72 Rolf Aldag (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 2:04:56
73 Victor Hugo Pena Grisales (Col) US Postal Service 2:05:24
74 Marco Serpellini (Ita) Lampre Daikin 2:05:55
75 Gianluca Bortolami (Ita) Tacconi Sport 2:06:57
76 Mikel Pradera (Esp) ONCE-Eroski 2:07:00
77 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Credit Agricole 2:07:02
78 Abraham Olano (Esp) ONCE-Eroski 2:08:25
79 Bingen Fernandez (Esp) Cofidis 2:08:29
80 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) Team Deutsche Telekom 2:09:26
81 Sergei Ivanov (Rus) Fassa Bortolo 2:10:07
82 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 2:10:33
83 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJeux.com 2:12:22
84 David Latasa (Esp) iBanesto.com 2:13:01
85 Franck Renier (Fra) Bonjour 2:15:08
86 Christophe Mengin (Fra) FDJeux.com 2:16:47
87 Jerome Pineau (Fra) Bonjour 2:18:24
88 Iban Mayo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 2:18:27
89 Benoit Joachim (Lux) US Postal Service 2:19:27
90 Anthony Morin (Fra) Credit Agricole 2:19:55
91 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank 2:20:30
92 Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus) Lotto-Adecco 2:20:39
93 Denis Menchov (Rus) iBanesto.com 2:21:31
94 Addy Engels (Ned) Rabobank 2:21:37
95 Javier Pascual Rodriguez (Esp) iBanesto.com 2:22:11
96 Emmanuel Magnien (Fra) Bonjour 2:22:39
97 Robert Hunter (RSA) Mapei-Quick Step 2:25:32
98 Thierry Loder (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 2:25:35
99 Steffen Wesemann (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 2:30:21
100 Christophe Edalaine (Fra) Jean Delatour 2:31:03
101 Gian Matteo Fagnini (Ita) Team Deutsche Telekom 2:32:00
102 Jerome Bernard (Fra) Jean Delatour 2:32:19
103 Andy Flickinger (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 2:33:13
104 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 2:34:21
105 Serge Baguet (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 2:34:24
106 Andrea Tafi (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 2:34:34
107 Pedro Horillo (Esp) Mapei-Quick Step 2:35:32
108 Ludo Dierckxsens (Bel) Lampre Daikin 2:38:44
109 Bradley McGee (Aus) FDJeux.com 2:39:02
110 Jens Voigt (Ger) Credit Agricole 2:39:35
111 Francisco Cabello (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 2:40:13
112 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole 2:40:43
113 Cyril Dessel (Fra) Jean Delatour 2:41:24
114 Franck Bouyer (Fra) Bonjour 2:41:42
115 Stephane Auge (Fra) Jean Delatour 2:43:14
116 Constantino Zaballa (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 2:44:30
117 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bonjour 2:45:15
118 Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat) Lampre Daikin 2:46:30
119 Andrea Brognara (Ita) Alessio 2:47:10
120 Paul van Hyfte (Bel) CSC-Tiscali 2:49:20
121 Nicola Loda (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 2:49:22
122 Jose Vicente Garcia Acosta (Esp) iBanesto.com 2:52:44
123 Nico Mattan (Bel) Cofidis 2:55:10
124 Enrico Cassani (Ita) Domo-Farm Frites 2:55:24
125 Jakob Storm Piil (Den) CSC-Tiscali 2:55:32
126 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 3:00:01
127 Baden Cooke (Aus) FDJeux.com 3:00:22
128 Martin Hvastija (Slo) Alessio 3:00:38
129 Leon van Bon (Ned) Domo-Farm Frites 3:02:46
130 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto-Adecco 3:03:30
131 Jan Svorada (Cze) Lampre Daikin 3:03:30
132 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 3:04:07
133 Bram de Groot (Ned) Rabobank 3:04:44
134 Jose Angel Vidal (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 3:06:37
135 Mauro Radaeli (Ita) Tacconi Sport 3:06:43
136 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank 3:07:56
137 Servais Knaven (Ned) Domo-Farm Frites 3:09:57
138 Rubens Bertogliati (Sui) Lampre Daikin 3:10:10
139 Massimo Apollonio (Ita) Tacconi Sport 3:10:11
140 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Lampre Daikin 3:11:10
141 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi 3:11:18
142 Gorka Arrizabalaga (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 3:12:45
143 Eddy Seigneur (Fra) Jean Delatour 3:12:49
144 Christophe Agnolutto (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 3:13:15
145 Hans De Clercq (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 3:14:14
146 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank 3:14:51
147 Sebastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole 3:15:10
148 Anthony Langella (Fra) Credit Agricole 3:16:54
149 Davide Casarotto (Ita) Alessio 3:16:56
150 Stephane Berges (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 3:20:44
151 Damien Nazon (Fra) Bonjour 3:22:25
152 Arvis Piziks (Lat) CSC-Tiscali 3:34:57
153 Igor Flores (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 3:35:52

Points (green jersey)
1 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto-Adecco 280 pts
2 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 261
3 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Credit Agricole 208
4 Baden Cooke (Aus) FDJeux.com 198
5 Jan Svorada (Cze) Lampre Daikin 154
6 Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal Service 119
7 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole 103
8 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Jean Delatour 99
9 Raimondas Rumsas (Ltu) Lampre Daikin 92
10 Santiago Botero (Col) Kelme-Costa Blanca 87
11 Pedro Horillo (Esp) Mapei-Quick Step 81
12 Nico Mattan (Bel) Cofidis 80
13 Joseba Beloki (Esp) ONCE-Eroski 78
14 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank 76
15 Franck Renier (Fra) Bonjour 75
16 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 70
17 Jose Enrique Gutierrez (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 70
18 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank 61
19 Francisco Mancebo (Esp) iBanesto.com 60
20 Dario Frigo (Ita) Tacconi Sport 58
21 Ludo Dierckxsens (Bel) Lampre Daikin 56
22 Mario Aerts (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 54
23 David Millar (GBr) Cofidis 53
24 Jerome Pineau (Fra) Bonjour 51
25 Laurent Jalabert (Fra) CSC-Tiscali 50
26 Roberto Heras Hernandez (Esp) US Postal Service 50
27 Bradley McGee (Aus) FDJeux.com 49
28 Arvis Piziks (Lat) CSC-Tiscali 49
29 Emmanuel Magnien (Fra) Bonjour 46
30 Sebastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole 45
31 Leon van Bon (Ned) Domo-Farm Frites 45
32 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank 43
33 Igor Gonzalez de Galdeano (Esp) ONCE-Eroski 42
34 Gian Matteo Fagnini (Ita) Team Deutsche Telekom 41
35 Nicola Loda (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 40
36 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis 39
37 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Jean Delatour 37
38 Servais Knaven (Ned) Domo-Farm Frites 37
39 Robert Hunter (RSA) Mapei-Quick Step 36
40 Davide Casarotto (Ita) Alessio 36
41 Ivan Basso (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 33
42 Andy Flickinger (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 32
43 Jakob Storm Piil (Den) CSC-Tiscali 32
44 Carlos Sastre (Esp) CSC-Tiscali 32
45 Sergei Ivanov (Rus) Fassa Bortolo 32
46 Damien Nazon (Fra) Bonjour 30
47 Jorg Jaksche (Ger) ONCE-Eroski 29
48 Christophe Edalaine (Fra) Jean Delatour 29
49 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 28
50 Stephane Auge (Fra) Jean Delatour 27
51 Christophe Mengin (Fra) FDJeux.com 26
52 Constantino Zaballa (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 26
53 Christophe Agnolutto (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 26
54 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Tacconi Sport 25
55 Rubens Bertogliati (Sui) Lampre Daikin 25
56 David Etxebarria (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 24
57 Unai Osa (Esp) iBanesto.com 24
58 Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat) Lampre Daikin 23
59 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJeux.com 22
60 Miguel Martinez (Fra) Mapei-Quick Step 22
61 David Latasa (Esp) iBanesto.com 22
62 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Rabobank 22
63 Richard Virenque (Fra) Domo-Farm Frites 21
64 Gianluca Bortolami (Ita) Tacconi Sport 20
65 Bobby Julich (USA) Team Deutsche Telekom 20
66 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Ag2R Prevoyance 20
67 Axel Merckx (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites 20
68 Jose Azevedo (Por) ONCE-Eroski 20
69 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) Team Deutsche Telekom 19
70 Massimo Apollonio (Ita) Tacconi Sport 18
71 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Mapei-Quick Step 17
72 Beat Zberg (Sui) Rabobank 17
73 Gerhard Trampusch (Aut) Mapei-Quick Step 17
74 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Bonjour 16
75 Marcos A. Serrano (Esp) ONCE-Eroski 16
76 Andrea Tafi (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 16
77 Serguei Gontchar (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo 15
78 Nicki Sorensen (Den) CSC-Tiscali 15
79 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi 15
80 Massimiliano Lelli (Ita) Cofidis 15
81 Javier Pascual Rodriguez (Esp) iBanesto.com 14
82 Andrei Kivilev (Kaz) Cofidis 14
83 Mauro Radaeli (Ita) Tacconi Sport 14
84 Piotr Wadecki (Pol) Domo-Farm Frites 13
85 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) FDJeux.com 13
86 Marco Serpellini (Ita) Lampre Daikin 13
87 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Jean Delatour 13
88 Anthony Morin (Fra) Credit Agricole 12
89 Thierry Loder (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 12
90 Stephane Berges (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 10
91 Martin Hvastija (Slo) Alessio 10
92 Jose Vicente Garcia Acosta (Esp) iBanesto.com 10
93 Hans De Clercq (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 9
94 Victor Hugo Pena Grisales (Col) US Postal Service 8
95 Denis Menchov (Rus) iBanesto.com 8
96 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) iBanesto.com 7
97 Rolf Aldag (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 6
98 Jens Voigt (Ger) Credit Agricole 6
99 Paul van Hyfte (Bel) CSC-Tiscali 6
100 Enrico Cassani (Ita) Domo-Farm Frites 6
101 Ivan Gotti (Ita) Alessio 6
102 Stephane Goubert (Fra) Jean Delatour 5
103 Bram de Groot (Ned) Rabobank 5
104 Inigo Cuesta (Esp) Cofidis 4
105 Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus) Lotto-Adecco 4
106 Serge Baguet (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 4
107 Cedric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis 4
108 Andrea Peron (Ita) CSC-Tiscali 3
109 Jean-Cyril Robin (Fra) FDJeux.com 3
110 Isidro Nozal (Esp) ONCE-Eroski 2
111 Frederic Bessy (Fra) Credit Agricole 2
112 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio 2
113 Jose Luis Rubiera Vigil (Esp) US Postal Service 2
114 Steffen Wesemann (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 2
115 Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal Service -5
116 Benoit Joachim (Lux) US Postal Service -8
117 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bonjour -10
118 Bingen Fernandez (Esp) Cofidis -10
119 Roberto Laiseka (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi -10
120 Iban Mayo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi -20

Mountains (polka dot jersey)
1 Laurent Jalabert (Fra) CSC-Tiscali 262 pts
2 Mario Aerts (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 178
3 Santiago Botero (Col) Kelme-Costa Blanca 162
4 Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal Service 159
5 Axel Merckx (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites 121
6 Joseba Beloki (Esp) ONCE-Eroski 115
7 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank 113
8 Richard Virenque (Fra) Domo-Farm Frites 107
9 Carlos Sastre (Esp) CSC-Tiscali 97
10 Raimondas Rumsas (Ltu) Lampre Daikin 96
11 Dario Frigo (Ita) Tacconi Sport 86
12 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) Team Deutsche Telekom 77
13 Christophe Mengin (Fra) FDJeux.com 76
14 Isidro Nozal (Esp) ONCE-Eroski 75
15 Roberto Heras Hernandez (Esp) US Postal Service 70
16 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Tacconi Sport 65
17 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Ag2R Prevoyance 63
18 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Jean Delatour 63
19 Jorg Jaksche (Ger) ONCE-Eroski 62
20 Jose Enrique Gutierrez (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 55
21 Nicki Sorensen (Den) CSC-Tiscali 55
22 Miguel Martinez (Fra) Mapei-Quick Step 54
23 Ivan Basso (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 52
24 David Etxebarria (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 52
25 Emmanuel Magnien (Fra) Bonjour 52
26 Unai Osa (Esp) iBanesto.com 48
27 Francisco Mancebo (Esp) iBanesto.com 47
28 Jose Azevedo (Por) ONCE-Eroski 43
29 Marcos A. Serrano (Esp) ONCE-Eroski 42
30 Jakob Storm Piil (Den) CSC-Tiscali 41
31 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJeux.com 38
32 Leon van Bon (Ned) Domo-Farm Frites 38
33 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) iBanesto.com 37
34 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis 36
35 Gian Matteo Fagnini (Ita) Team Deutsche Telekom 36
36 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole 34
37 Nicola Loda (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 34
38 Igor

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login