Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-2 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
D'Ornellas Xmas (+9516) Nov 29
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
ARG banner CC2 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

October 8/02 8:57 am - Road Cycling World Championships: Junior Women's ITT Results


Posted by Editoress on 10/8/02
 

Road Cycling World Championships 2002 Zolder, Belgium

Junior Women ITT - 11.2 Km

Reports are brought to you with the assistance of: Velotron and Peak Centre for Human Performance


1. ZUGNO Anna (ITA)15:54.20
2. GUDERZO Tatiana (ITA)16:00.76.54
3. HECHT Claudia (GER)16:01.47.21
4. KELLER Luise (GER)16:12.518.33
5. PIRARD Christa (NED)16:12.918.67
6. STALEY Larssyn (USA)16:14.219.98
7. COWMAN Sally (AUS)16:15.821.63
8. VERBEKE Grace (BEL)16:18.824.6
9. VIERLING Miranda (NED)16:30.536.29
10. BUBLOVA Petra (CZE)16:35.641.35
11. RHODES Alexis (AUS)16:38.844.59
12. LONG Magen (USA)16:45.851.6
13. HOFFMAN Isabelle (LUX)16:46.151.91
14. FIUK Paulina (POL)16:47.553.24
15. SHARAKOVA Tatsiana (BLR)16:48.354.13
16. TELLETXEA LOPEZ Naiara (ESP)16:48.554.28
17. FOURNIAL Vicky (FRA)16:51.056.8
18. HOLLER Monica (SWE)16:51.857.63
19. PEETERS Sara (BEL)16:52.057.82
20. TELLE Laura (LAT)17:00.01:05.79
21. ANDREEVA Elena (RUS)17:00.81:06.59
22. LEMIEUX Audrey (CAN)17:05.11:10.86
23. LEBLANC Genevieve (CAN)17:06.51:12.24
24. GALDIKAITE Milda (LTU)17:06.91:12.67
25. ZAMOLSKA Magdalena (POL)17:08.31:14.08
26. PAULIUKAITE Svetlana (LTU)17:10.21:16.02
27. BAUMANN Judith (SUI)17:12.31:18.07
28. SERGEEVA Svetlana (RUS)17:12.41:18.22
29. ASPLUND Carolina (SWE)17:14.01:19.75
30. EMERY Dianne (RSA)17:14.11:19.88
31. BUROVA Kateryna (UKR)17:17.81:23.59
32. CASTRO GOMEZ Laura Juliana (COL)17:22.51:28.31
33. TXURRUKA ANSOLA Lore (ESP)17:24.01:29.79
34. SCHOBER Bernadette (AUT)17:26.01:31.79
35. SHIMEI Fu (CHN)17:27.01:32.77
36. FURRER Monika (SUI)17:29.41:35.17
37. ASIPENKA Halina (BLR)17:41.71:47.52
38. MYHRE Christine (NOR)17:46.31:52.04
39. SHPYLYOVA Iryna (UKR)18:05.02:10.82
40. PAEGLESKALNE Inese (LAT)18:42.32:48.05
41. UERTA BARRON Monica Haydee (MEX)18:55.13:00.92


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
BikeSports Xmas Dec 3
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login