Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-2 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

October 8/02 10:25 am - Road World Championships:Espoir ITT


Posted by Editoress on 10/8/02
 

Road Cycling World Championships 2002 Zolder, Belgium

Reports are brought to you with the assistance of: Velotron and Peak Centre for Human Performance

Espoir Men ITT - 33.2 Km

1. VAITKUS Tomas (LTU)38:40.80
2. BESPALOV Alexandr RUSat 41.69
3. PAULINHO Sergio (POR)1:28.96
4. OLSSON Jonas (SWE)1:31.20
5. FOTHEN Marcus (GER)1:32.95
6. AREKEEV Alexandr (RUS)1:39.80
7. ROSSELER Sebastien (BEL)1:40.67
8. SCHEUNEMAN Niels (NED)1:49.09
9. GAZVODA Gregor (SLO)1:50.07
10. KERN Christophe (FRA)1:50.75
11. GUTIERREZ Francisco (ESP)1:53.98
12. STARCHYK Volodymyr (UKR)2:03.18
13. SCANLON Mark (IRL)2:03.96
14. VAUGRENARD Benot (FRA)2:05.07
15. MAZUR Piotr (POL)2:07.61
16. CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto (ESP)2:12.01
17. CREED Michael (USA)2:12.49
18. ZRIMSEK Jure (SLO)2:14.10
19. TAMOURIDIS Ioannis (GRE)2:14.95
20. DE WEERT Kevin (BEL)2:15.96
21. FRANZOI Enrico (ITA)2:21.88
22. DYRING Rasmus (DEN)2:31.91
23. VANDBORG Brian (DEN)2:36.22
24. ZIEGLER Thomas (GER)2:38.02
25. MELEHS Olegs (LAT)2:39.96
26. CLEMENT Stef (NED)2:44.41
27. LIVERANI Andrea (ITA)2:49.42
28. LARSSON Gustav (SWE)2:51.80
29. PAGE Kieran (GBR)3:00.30
30. JANIACZYK Blazej (POL)3:01.90
31. FITZGERALD Mark (USA)3:04.75
32. NALLY Dermot (IRL)3:09.74
33. RAPINSKI Viktor (BLR)3:13.18
34. SUTHERLAND Rory (AUS)3:18.94
35. BLACKGROVE Heath (NZL)3:19.56
36. YATES Jeremy (NZL)3:21.59
37. BROCO Hernani (POR)3:21.95
38. KHALMURATOV Muradjan (UZB)3:24.93
39. SHESTAKOV Viktor (KAZ)3:25.75
40. RODRIGUEZ DIAZ Andres (COL)3:29.42
41. LAROCHE Jean-Francois (CAN)3:31.85
42. ORTEGA RAMIREZ Mauricio (COL)3:44.62
43. CUMMINGS Steven (GBR)3:45.92
44. MCLEOD Jan (RSA)3:51.07
45. FABISOVSKY Ladislav (CZE)3:55.71
46. KANANEN Kimmo (FIN)4:02.20
47. MYHRE Christopher D. (NOR)4:05.89
48. IGLINSKIY Maxim (KAZ)4:11.17
49. GUGGER Roman SUI4:16.98
50. BREISETH Lars NOR4:22.20
51. CSOMOR Zoltan (HUN)4:32.28
52. NINOS George (GRE)5:52.04
53. DIETZIKER Andreas (SUI)6:05.76
54. AVALOS Carlos Enrique ESA7:23.02
55. HOFFMANN Erik (NAM)7:26.76
56. MURILLO Jose Reinaldo (ESA)7:34.20
57. ODED Fein (ISR)8:13.89


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login