Canadian Cyclist Spec We Win Road 247 Oct 6
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Quebec tourism Banner CC - April 16
 

Daily News


 

October 9/02 8:47 am - Road Cycling World Championships: Junior Men's ITT Results


Posted by Editoress on 10/9/02
 

Road Cycling World Championships 2002 Zolder, Belgium

Junior Men ITT - 23.3 Km

Reports are brought to you with the assistance of:

Velotron and Peak Centre for Human Performance


1. IGNATIEV Mikhail (RUS)28:30.4-
2. JAMIESON Mark (AUS)28:40.710.36
3. NIBALI Vincenzo (ITA)28:56.425.98
4. DEKKER Thomas (NED)29:00.630.17
5. INFANTINO ABREU Rafael (COL)29:10.339.92
6. LVKVIST Thomas (SWE)29:14.644.18
7. VASTARANTA Jukka (FIN)29:15.445.03
8. KOZONTCHOUK Dmitry (RUS)29:21.350.92
9. TRAFICANTE Roberto (ITA)29:27.557.12
10. JURCO Matej (SVK)29:28.658.2
11. MOFFATT Richard (AUS)29:30.81:00.43
12. TACIAK Mateusz (POL)29:33.11:02.69
13. KONDRUT Vitaliy (UKR)29:33.51:03.17
14. LEDINAHET Guillaume (FRA)29:34.11:03.73
15. FARRAR Tyler (USA)29:38.31:07.88
16. BONDA Patryk (POL)29:47.81:17.41
17. FINNERUP Andreas (DEN)29:54.01:23.60
18. MORTENSEN Martin (DEN)29:54.41:24.05
19. HUPOND Thierry (FRA)29:54.91:24.47
20. INGEVALDSSON Jesper (SWE)29:56.11:25.74
21. DUYN Huub (NED)29:57.51:27.11
22. IMPEY Daryl (RSA)30:00.91:30.56
23. ONDRYAS Richard (CZE)30:03.11:32.67
24. ABOLINS Aldis (LAT)30:04.31:33.96
25. HAUSSLER Heinrich (GER)30:05.71:35.34
26. GNIOT Felix (GER)30:06.41:36.01
27. KUTALO Andriy (UKR)30:08.91:38.51
28. KOLESSOV Alexey (KAZ)30:12.51:42.08
29. KONOVALOVAS Ignas (LTU)30:13.41:43.07
30. HARDWICK Theo (IRL)30:18.21:47.83
31. KUNITSKI Andrei (BLR)30:19.21:48.80
32. ROELANDTS Jurgen (BEL)30:20.11:49.68
33. ROCHE Nicholas (IRL)30:21.71:51.36
34. FERNANDEZ MORA Juan Carlos (ESP)30:25.11:54.75
35. MOEN Harald Andre (NOR)30:26.11:55.70
36. MENDES Jos (POR)30:27.41:57.01
37. GRABOWSKI Zakhary (USA)30:32.22:01.80
38. BERGH Eckard (RSA)30:32.22:01.84
39. TAKESHI Ikeda (JPN)30:35.82:05.40
40. SNOEKS Leonard (NOR)30:36.82:06.37
41. VELITS Peter (SVK)30:37.22:06.86
42. AL-YASSIEN Badr (KSA)30:39.62:09.19
43. RABUNAL RIOS Gonzalo (ESP)30:39.62:09.25
44. ANSONS Arturs (LAT)30:39.72:09.33
45. ICKX Mario (BEL)30:43.32:12.92
46. DANNIKER Sergey (KAZ)30:43.42:13.01
47. KUSHLEV Stefan (BUL)30:44.62:14.19
48. MAKAROVIC Leon (SLO)30:50.42:19.98
49. RHYN Manuel (SUI)30:51.62:21.21
50. SAMBRIS Ruslan (MDA)30:56.32:25.94
51. BARCACI Constantin (MDA)30:58.22:27.79
52. MATULIAUSKAS Egidijus (LTU)30:59.92:29.52
53. PENKETH Christopher (GBR)31:01.62:31.22
54. CARDOSO Filipe (POR)31:02.22:31.84
55. CONNOR Ryan (GBR)31:03.32:32.94
56. STOYTCHEV Bogdan (BUL)31:06.22:35.86
57. EVANS Cameron (CAN)31:13.02:42.58
58. BOLE Grega (SLO)31:17.82:47.39
59. DIAZ PRETEL Diego (COL)31:20.92:50.54
60. DAVIDSON Andrew (CAN)31:29.52:59.08
61. DMITRIYEV Valeriy (KAZ)31:29.72:59.28
62. ALALUUSUA Juha-Matti (FIN)31:31.93:01.52
63. HAURYLIUK Andrei (BLR)31:43.63:13.27
64. KARIBIDIS Manolis (GRE)31:43.83:13.43
65. GUERRERO Abundio (MEX)31:58.63:28.27
66. KOHLER Martin (SUI)32:03.03:32.62
67. KOLLERT Michal (CZE)32:23.93:53.54
68. CASPI Yair (ISR)32:51.54:21.17
69. KALOUDAKIS Nikolaos (GRE)33:44.25:13.81
70. HERRERA Filiberto (MEX)34:20.85:50.40


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login