Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 2 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

October 11/02 7:06 am - Road Cycling World Championships: Jnr Women's RR Complete Results


Posted by Editoress on 10/11/02
 

Road Cycling World Championships 2002 Zolder, Belgium

Junior Women's Road Race - 76.8 Km

Reports are brought to you with the assistance of:

Velotron and Peak Centre for Human Performance


1. DE GOEDE Suzanne (NED)1:59:00
2. STUMPF Claudia (GER)
3. HOLER Monica (SWE)
4. TIRARD Nathalie (FRA)
5. LONG Magen (USA)
6. GOSS Belinda (AUS)
7. LEMIEUX Audrey (CAN)
8. RHODES Alexis (AUS)
9. BAUMANN Judith (SUI)
10. KRAWCZYK Monika (POL)
11. BACCAILLE Monia (ITA)
12. GIRAUDO Clothilde (FRA)
13. WERNER Audrey (BEL)
14. VIERLING Miranda (NED)
15. SEMCHUK Svitlana (UKR)
16. FOURNIAL Vicky (FRA)
17. SOLDO Eleonora (ITA)
18. PEETERS Sara (BEL)
19. BUROVA Kateryna (UKR)
20. STALEY Larssyn (USA)
21. ZAMOLSKA Magdalena (POL)
22. SHARAKOVA Tatsiana (BLR)
23. RADZEVICIUTE Agne (LTU)
24. FURRER Monika (SUI)
25. KNOEPFLE Bianca (GER)
26. BUBLOVA Petra (CZE)
27. HEINY Christine (GER)
28. LE BERRE Sandrine (FRA)
29. FIUK Paulina (POL)
30. HOFFMAN Isabelle (LUX)all s.t.
31. MARKERINK Loes (NED)0:04
32. WILLIAMS Stephanie (AUS)0:05
33. SPIJKERMAN Marjon (NED)s.t.
34. VERHAEGHE Charlot (BEL)0:06
35. SCHELUDIAKOVA Kristina (RUS)0:07
36. BALTRUSAITYTE Lina (LTU)
37. LEBLANC Genevieve (CAN)
38. COWMAN Sally (AUS)all s.t.
39. HENRION Ludivine (BEL)0:09
40. BRANDAU Elisabeth (GER)
41. TELLETXEA LOPEZ Naiara (ESP)both s.t.
42. TELLE Laura (LAT)0:10
43. ASPLUND Carolina (SWE)0:16
44. SCHOBER Bernadette (AUT)0:20
45. GUDERZO Tatiana (ITA)s.t.
46. BOULAY Magalie (CAN)3:25
47. SHPYLYOVA Iryna (UKR)
48. EMERY Dianne (RSA)
49. PAEGLESKALNE Inese (LAT)
50. BAGDONAVICIUTE Agne (LTU)4:20
51. JIMENEZ JIMENEZ Marta (ESP)4:23
52. OVCHARENKO Nina (UKR)5:57
53. BLINDYUK Yulia (RUS)
54. UERTA BARRON Monica Haydee (MEX)both s.t.
55. ASIPENKA Halina (BLR)5:58
56. DARGYTE Laura (LTU)10:37
57. SHIMEI Fu (CHN)12:21
58. GAVRILOVA Valentina (RUS)12:37
59. ALMEIDA GARCIA Erika (ESP)15:27
60. TXURRUKA ANSOLA Lore (ESP)16:20


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+6469) - Sept 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login