Canadian Cyclist Specialized Tarmac 24-7 2 - Aug 12
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

October 11/02 11:17 am - Road World Championships: Espoir Results Complete


Posted by Editoress on 10/11/02
 

Road Cycling World Championships 2002 Zolder, Belgium

U23 Men's Road Race - 166.4 Km

Reports are brought to you with the assistance of:

Velotron and Peak Centre for Human Performance


1. Francesco Chicchi (Ita) 3:36:28
2. Francisco Gutierrez (Esp)
3. David Loosli (Sui)
4. Sergey Lagutin (Uzb)
5. Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra)
6. Gregory Rast (Sui)
7. Sebastien Chavanel (Fra)
8. Jorge Torre (Por)
9. Philippe Gilbert (Bel)
10. Eric Berthou (Fra)
11. Jean-Francois Laroche (Can)
12. Yanto Barker (GBr)
13. Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz)
14. Denys Yablonskyy (Ukr)
15. Vicente Reynes (Esp)
16. Leonardo Duque (Col)
17. Gusty Bausch (Lux)
18. Andreas Matzbacher (Aut)
19. Mariusz Wiesiak (Pol)
20. Mark Scanlon (Irl)
21. Tarmo Raudsepp (Est)
22. Shawn Milne (USA)
23. Clemens Grosslercher (Aut)
24. George Ninos (Gre)
25. Unai Elorriaga Zubiaur (Esp)
26. Ioannis Tamouridis (Gre)
27. Alexandr Sabalin (Mda)
28. Borut Bozic (Slo)
29. Assan Bazayev (Kaz)
30. Piotr Mazur (Pol)
31. Branislav Stejskal (Svk)
32. Oliver Zaugg (Sui)
33. Michael Demin (Den)
34. Matic Strgar (Slo)
35. Dmitrii Bondari (Mda)
36. Mark Fitzgerald (USA)
37. Thomas Oredsson (Den)
38. Radovan Husar (Svk)
39. Bernhard Kohl (Aut)
40. Arnaud Coyot (Fra)
41. Ruslan Gryschenko (Ukr)
42. Matej Marin (Slo)
43. Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn)
44. Kevin De Weert (Bel)
45. Johan Van Summeren (Bel)
46. Edgar Anao (Por)
47. Alexandr Bespalov (Rus)
48. Pieter Weening (Ned)
49. Michael Albasini (Sui)
50. Michael Creed (USA)
51. Zvonimir Pokupec (Cro)
52. Marcel Sieberg (Ger)
53. Kristian Ellertsen (Nor)
54. Jonas Holmkvist (Swe)
55. Thomas Kaufmann (Ger)
56. Christian Knees (Ger)
57. Alexandr Arekeev (Rus)
58. Volodymyr Zagorodny (Ukr)
59. Ivan Sever (Cro)
60. Antonio Bucciero (Ita)
61. Mark Renshaw (Aus)
62. Ivan Ravaioli (Ita)
63. Simon Gerrans (Aus)
64. Andri Lebedev (Est)
65. Andriy Grivko (Ukr)
66. Pablo De Pedro Garcia (Esp)
67. Tom Southam (GBr)
68. Andrey Pchelkin (Rus)
69. Brian Vandborg (Den)
70. Gustav Larsson (Swe)
71. Tamas Lengyel (Hun)
72. Gregor Gazvoda (Slo)
73. Nick Nuyens (Bel)
74. Daniel Okrucinski (Pol)
75. Jan Mcleod (RSA)
76. David Pell (Aus)
77. Sergio Paulinho (Por)
78. Tomislav Danculovic (Cro)
79. Bjorn SchroDer (Ger)
80. Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra)
81. Bastiaan Giling (Ned)
82. Arne Kornegoor (Ned)
83. Rory Sutherland (Aus)
84. Hans Dekkers (Ned)all s.t.
85. Jeremy Yates (NZl)0:35
86. Martin Gilbert (Can)0:37
87. Vjacheslav Barei (Blr)
88. Audrius Bagdonavicius (Ltu)
89. Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr)all s.t.
90. Eric Baumann (Ger)0:39
91. Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat)
92. Caspar Austa (Est)
93. Mauricio Ortega Ramirez (Col)
94. Erik Hoffmann (Nam)
95. Harald Berger (Aut)
96. Heath Blackgrove (NZl)
97. Viktor Shestakov (Kaz)all s.t.
98. Zoltan Madaras (Hun)0:41
99. Muradjan Khalmuratov (Uzb)
100. Anatoli Chaburka (Blr)
101. Jure Zrimsek (Slo)
102. Ivan Chtchegolev (Rus)
103. Rasmus Dyring (Den)
104. Per Martin Lund (Nor)
105. Dermot Nally (Irl)all s.t.
106. Peter Van Agtmaal (Ned)0:44
107. Arturs Lagzdins (Lat)0:58
108. Jacek Morajko (Pol)s.t.
109. Rene Marxer (Lie)1:38
110. Michel Wolter (Lux)1:40
111. Gene Bates (Aus)
112. Adriaan De Beer (RSA)
113. Jorge Garcia Marin (Esp)all s.t.
114. Volodymyr Starchyk (Ukr)1:55
115. Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu)
116. Olegs Melehs (Lat)both s.t.
117. Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe)2:51
118. Glenn Bak (Den)s.t.
119. Mikhail Timochine (Rus)2:56
120. Martin Mares (Cze)3:02
121. Juan Murillo (Ven)3:06
122. Andres Rodriguez Diaz (Col)s.t.
123. Jamie Alberts (GBr)3:32
124. Daniel Gysling (Sui)3:37
125. Denis Lynch (Irl)3:38
126. Gary Mcquaid (Irl)3:40
127. Carlos Lopez Gonzalez (Mex)4:51
128. Philip Deignan (Irl)5:05
129. Daniele Pietropolli (Ita)6:30
130. Nebojsa Jovanovic (Yug)6:31
131. Stanislav Kozubek (Cze)
132. Joan Rivas (Ven)
133. Darren Lill (RSA)
134. Alexandr Matveev (Mda)all s.t.
135. Nened Prokic (Yug)15:04
136. Tigran Kortokyan (Arm)18:36
137. Chun Ming Tsoi (HKg)18:39
138. Zoltan Csomor (Hun)19:33
139. King Nin Lau (HKg)20:16

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login