Canadian Cyclist ARG XC8 -Restart May 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

October 13/02 8:07 am - Ontario Cyclo-cross: Hilton Falls


Posted by Editoress on 10/13/02
 

Hilton Falls Cyclo-cross Hilton Falls Conservation Area, Milton, Ontario
Organizer: Jim Adams
Courtesy OCA

Junior Men
1. Brad Eades (Ind.)48:12
2. Mark Batty (Bay Cycle Racing)at 0 :05
3. Paul Brown (Gears Racing)2:56
4. Tyler Holtzman (St Catharines CC)5:13
5. Vincent Lacharite (Waterloo Flying Dogs)5:30
6. Dave Vukets (Waterloo Flying Dogs)6:00
7. Jeff Eades (Ind.)at 1 lap
Master A 30-39 Men
1. Rodney Merchant (Duke's CC)1:04:35
2. John Kalinowski (Chain Reaction)at 1:25
3. Stan Skotnicki (Buffalo B.C.)3:40
4. Jan Starke (Ind.)5:50
5. Kris Tobias (Uxbridge CC)8:10
6. Mike Watson (Caledon Hills CC)at 1 lap
7. Nigel Moo-Choy (Ind.)at 1 lap
DNF. John Sandre (Halton R&T)
Master B/C/D 40+ Men
1. John Roden (Buffalo B.C.)46:38
2. Rob Cheskey (Hamilton CC)at 2:55
3. Aiken Scherberger (Sport Swap)4:53
4. Gord Avann (Fitfix / McBride Cycle)5:47
5. Rick Batty (Bay Cycle Racing)5:55
6. Ron Spencer (Fitfix / McBride Cycle)6:50
7. Paul Skinner (Bay Cycle Racing)7:20
8. Douglas Evans (Caledon CC)7:40
9. Laurence Pollock (Ind.)7:50
10. Peter Hein (Newmarket Eagles)8:40
11. Chris Kiriakopoulos (Hamilton CC)10:00
12. Harold Osborne (Hamilton CC)at 1 lap
13. Alain Lacharile (Waterloo Flying Dogs)at 1 lap
DNF. Jan Kocemba (Ind.)
Women
1. Emily Batty (Bay Cycle Racing)55:03
2. Tara Mulder (Northeast Bicycle Club)at 1 lap
3. Dawn Hamel (Ind.)at 1 lap
4. Lesley Honsberger (St Catharines CC)at 1 lap
5. Patricia Crosscombe (Ind.)at 1 lap
Senior Men
1. Peter Morse (Midweek CC)1:03:45
2. Michael Dennis (Gears Racing)at 0:18
3. David Dermont (True North Cycle)0:35
4. David Gray (Ind.)1:30
5. Nathan Chown (Ind.)2:40
6. Daniel Rafique (Ind.)7:18
7. Wes Stephenson (St Catharines CC)7:42
8. Kurt Schreiter (East Side Cycle)at 1 lap
9. Ross McKegney (Ind.)at 1 lap
10. Nathan Swinn (Ind.)at 1 lap
11. Mike McMahon (Fitfix / McBride Cycle)at 2 laps
DNF. Martin Lazarski (Gears Racing)


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login