Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-2 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
D'Ornellas Xmas (+9516) Nov 29
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
ARG banner CC2 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

November 4/02 5:08 am - National Cyclo-cross Champs:Complete Results, Tour of Southland


Posted by Editoress on 11/4/02
 

National Cyclo-cross ChampionshipsSt-Augustin, Quebec
Courtesy Organizers

Cadets
1. Paré, Gabriel (Durand Sport)48:29
2. Dion-Poitras, Joel (Normandin)50:04
3. Veilleux, David (Normandin)50:20
4. Vives, Charly ( Espoirs Laval)51:35
5. Paradis, Simon 54:20
DNF. Lachance, Charles (Normandin)
DNF. Lavertu, J.Nicolas (Durand Sport)
Junior Hommes
1. Lazarski, Martin (GearsRacing)46:11
2. Mieir, Christian (Atlantic Cycling)46:18
3. Pilote, Jean-Luc (Espoirs Laval)47:12
4. Vennes, Jean-François (Record)47:35
5. Sztuke, François (Dynamiks de Cor)47:45
6. Vives, Maxime (Espoirs Laval)47:55
7. Trudel, Jérémy (Beauport)47:57
8. Duquette, édouard (Sportif Bromont)49:25
9. Mour, Kwanah 49:25
10. Roy-Bédard, Maxime (Indépendant)53:53
DNF. Sparling, James (Bow Cycle / CMC )
Maître A
1. Barr, Sean (Velocity)46:11
2. Hamel, Luc (OGC/Gary Fish)48:32
3. Comaniuk, Mark (André-Lalonde )49:11
4. Bussières, Pascal (RDI St-Bernard)49:42
5. Prudhomme, Martin (André-Lalonde)55:37
Maître B
1. Dermont, David (True North Cycles)46:11
2. Campbell, Colin (The Cyclery)48:59
3. Christie, Greg (OBC)50:46
4. Cheskey, Rob (Hamilton Cycling)51:33
5. Dahms, Terence (Pedalhead Racing)52:54
6. Vives, Bernard (Espoirs Laval)55:08
7. Marcotte, Guy (Sherbrooke)55:17
Maître C
1. Gendron, Pierre (Québec Sportif)54:45
Femmes Elite
1. Bessette, Lyne (Cyclocrossworld)40:35
2. Gilles-Smith, Shauna (Gearworks / SRP )41:39
3. Prémont, Marie-Hélène (Oryx Procycle)42:45
4. Nicholson, Samantha (Team Alberta )43:54
5. Robbins, Sarah (Bike Doctor) 48:33
6. Bélanger, Maire-Claire (Ste-Foy)50:54
7. Natterer, Prisca (True North Cycle)1tour
Femmes Junior
1. Lupien, Marie-Laurence (équipe Record)1tour (50:3
2. Lamonde Mariane ( équipe Record)1tour
Élite Hommes
1. Lega, Roddi (United Cycle)1:00:31
2. Hestler, Andreas (Rocky Mountain)1:01:14
3. Baillie, Robin (Cycledelia/Sask)1:01:18
4. Desy, Guillaume (Durand Sport)1:01:28
5. Cloutier, Alexandre (VW-Trek )1:03:00
6. Fillion, Aaron (Ottawa Bicycle)1:03:00
7. Bowden, Todd (CVC-Pig Iron )1:03:00
8. Reain, Greg (Gearsracing)1:03:00
9. McNeil, Chris (Canary Cycles )1:04:28
10. Lapointe, David (Fisher/Manitou)1:04:45
11. Paradis, Mario (Indépendant )1:05:27
12. Saint-Louis, Yves (Record)1:06:06
13. Beaupré, François (Multilaser racing)1:07:03
14. Beland, Patrick (Record)1:08:45
15. Morneau, Gilles 1:08:47
DNF. Morse, Peter (Midweek Elite)
DNF. Merlin, éric (VM-Normandin)
Espoirs
1. MacBurnie, Dustin (NS)1:03:40
2. Bunnin, Shawn (Cycledelia/Kona)1:04:52
3. Hardley, Matthew (Atlantic Cycling)1:05:12
4. Foster, Mark (Cyclesmith)1:05:54
5. Nailes, Kevin (Cyclesmith)1:08:27
6. Reid, John (Schwalbe/Epic)1tour
7. Racine, Jean-François (Sainte-Foy)1tour
8. Traini, Enrico (Schwalbe/Epic)1tour
Hommes B
1. Lebel, Jeremy (Levis Novaction)43:49
2. Gingras, Stephan (Vélo Extrême)45:23
3. Richard, Serge 46:01
4. Vachon, Bruno (Cycles Royal)46:16
5. Robert, Florent 47:28
6. Thorarinson, Keith (Cyclone De Granby)49:41
7. Hardy, Dave 52:01



Tour of Southland New Zealand

Stage 1: Computerland Criterium, 24 km

1. John Lieswyn (USA) Winton's Middle Pub 34:26
2. Phillip Schnyder (Sui) Meadow Fresh
3. Scott Guyton (NZl) Southland Times
4. Gordon McCauley (NZl) Zookeepers Cafe
5. Ryan Russell (NZl) Rabobank
6. Jeremy Yates (NZl) Zookeepers Cafe
7. Heath Blackgrove (NZl) Zookeepers Cafe
8. Jaarod Poad (NZl) Sycamore Print
9. Glenn Mitchell (NZl) Rabobank
10. Phillip Thuaux (Aus) Southland Times
11. Chris Horner (USA) Calder Stewart
11. Eric Wohlberg (Can) Calder Stewart all s.t.


Stage 2: Invercargill to Bluff, 52 km

1. Peter Rogers (Aus) Calder Stewart 1:15:49
2. Kevin Monahan (USA) Winton's Middle Pub at 0:09
3. Gordon McCauley (NZl) Zookeepers Cafe 0:32
4. Russell Vanhout (Aus) Sycamore Print 0:41
5. Scott Guyton (NZl) Southland Times 1:00
6. Chris Horner (USA) Calder Stewart 1:37
7. Phillip Thuaux (Aus) Southland Times 1:45
8. Jeremy Yates (NZl) Zookeepers Cafe 1:51
9. Tiaan Kannemeyer (RSA) Ascot Park Hotel 1:56
10. Aaron Strong (NZl) Share The Road 1:59
12. John Lieswyn (USA) Winton's Middle Pub 2:04
14. Eric Wohlberg (Can) Calder Stewart 2:20

GC

1. Peter Rogers (Aus) Calder Stewart 1:50:09
2. Kevin Monahan (USA) Winton's Middle Pub at 0:10
3. Gordon McCauley (NZl) Zookeepers Cafe 0:31
4. Russell Vanhout (Aus) Sycamore Print 0:44
5. Scott Guyton (NZl) Southland Times 1:03
6. Chris Horner (USA) Calder Stewart 1:43
7. Phillip Thuaux (Aus) Southland Times 1:51
8. Jeremy Yates (NZl) Zookeepers Cafe 1:57
9. Tiaan Kannemeyer (RSA) Ascot Park Hotel 2:02
10. John Lieswyn (USA) Winton's Middle Pub 2:04
14. Eric Wohlberg (Can) Calder Stewart 2:26


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
BikeSports Xmas Dec 3
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login