Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 1 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

November 5/02 5:02 am - Pan Am DH & 4X Results


Posted by Editor on 11/5/02
 

6th Pan American Games - Santiago Chile

Thanks to Paul Skafel of GearsRacing.com for helping us obtain these results from the Pan Am Mountain Bike Championships, held November 1-3, 2002

Team relay

GoldMEXICOBARRIGA Salvador
ORDOÑEZ Ivan
MORFIN Lorenza
GUADARRAMA Emanuel
1:19:32
SilverCHILETOLEDO Esteban
GARCIA Maria Elisa
HERRERA Patricio
SAENZ Eduardo
1:20:44
BronzeBRAZILMORGEN Albert
MOURAO Jaqueline
REZENDE Daniel
RAVELLI Marcio
1:21:46
4CANADAWEDGE Peter
FEDERAU Ricky
PLAXTON Max
SINCLAIR Patricia
1:21:50
5COLOMBIAPAZ Marialucia
FLORES Oscar
RODAS Julian
RESTREPO Fredy
1:25:15
6VENEZUELAHERNANDEZ Yaniz
CEBALLO Raul
SALCEDO Jhonny
ROJAS Jesus
1:27:07


Downhill (No Canadians present)
Elite Women
1PIZZARO BernarditaCHI3:06.76
2MARGGRAFF DianaECU3:16.26
3TOEOBALDO CarolinaARG3:32.82
4RODRIGUEZ NoeliaARG3:34.18
5POPLOWSKI AnaBRA4:02.34
6ORTIZ Ana Maria (Junior)ECU4:02.65
7GEMBUS KarinBOL4:37.19
8RIVERA LourdesMEX4:57.71
9VALLERINO VanesaCHI5:01.11
10VASCONES Ximena (Junior)ECU5:11.31
Elite Men
1BERTHOLD MarkolfBRA2:44.98
2VASQUEZ SebastianCHI2:45.43
3PEREZ JoseMEX2:49.88
4YUNGE OscarCHI2:50.08
5BARBOSA IgnacioCHI2:53.11
6SGARBI RobertiBRA2:53.45
7SANTIAGO JavierARG2:54.23
8ECHEVERRIA DiegoCHI2:54.40
9BENOIT GabrielCHI2:54.69
10DU BELLOY PatrickCHI2:56.48
11CINGOLANI PabloARG3:00.07
12LOUREIRO BrunoBRA3:00.65
13WAGNER ChristianBRA3:00.76
14BARROSO PedroCHI3:01.29
15SOTOMAYOR AndreECU3:01.73
16PUIG CamiloCHI3:02.68
17RIOS FelipePER3:02.90
18PELEGRINA OscarARG3:05.40
19HEIN MatiasCHI3:07.91
20MOLINA LucasARG3:12.02
21DE SANTIAGO SebastianARG3:12.86
22CEBALLOS DavidECU3:13.64
23LIRA MarcosBRA3:13.71
24CECCHI DinoPER3:14.17
25OLIVER EstebanARG3:15.54
26GRAY TravisBOL3:19.13
27VARGAS PabloECU3:25.71
28VILLACIS JairoECU3:27.04
29CORREA DannyECU3:31.15
30GUALLACHA DandyBOL3:32.03
31RODRIGUEZ GonzaloARG3:43.08
32MENDEZ DavidARG3:43.72
33FRANCESCO RubenBRA3:44.59
34SARMIENTO SergioBOL3:51.78
35RIOS RodrigoBOL4:02.81
36JORDAN JorgeBOL4:05.53
37MEDIACELLI EduardoBOL4:09.74
38TAMAYO GaloECU4:32.60
39HERNANDEZ OmarBOL6:23.33
40LEON HugoECU6:54.48
DNSDU BELLOY PaulCHI


4-Cross (No Canadians present)
Men
1LEIVA RamonCHI
2BENOIT GabrielCHI
3URIBE SergioCHI
4ECHEVERRIA DiegoCHI
5BERCHTOLD MarkolfBRA
6GIACOMOZZI NatanielBRA
7VALDIVIESO CristianECU
8JARAMILLO AndresCOL
9JARRIN MarioECU
10YUNGE OscarCHI
11PEREZ Jose luisMEX
12DU BELLOY PatrickCHI
13SGARBI RobertBRA
14GAETE CristianCHI
15JARAMILLO AndresCOL
16MIRANDA WallaceBRA
17CARRION IvanECU
18SALERINO CaioBRA
19LANCELOTI LucianoBRA
20CARTONI JuanCHI
21SOTOMAYOR AndresECU
22FURLANETO AndersonBRA
23DE USLAR GillermoMEX
24CEVALLOS DavidECU
25LUJAN ClaudioARG
26CEREZO JoseECU
27URIBE FranciscoCHI
28LONG EnriqueARG
DSQWAGNER ChristianBRA
DSQLIRA MarcosBRA
DSQCLAUS PlautCHI
DNSTORO JuanCOL
Women
1MARGGRAFF DianaECU
2PIZARRO BernarditaCHI
3ORTIZ AnaECU
4TEOBALDO CarolinaARG
5VASCONES XimenaECU
6VALLERINO VanessaCHI
7LASSO JuliaECU

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login