Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Quebec tourism Banner CC - April 16
 

Daily News


 

November 11/02 1:24 am - Tour of Okinawa


Posted by Editoress on 11/11/02
 

Tour de Okinawa Japan, November 10

Men - 200kmTimeDifference
1. REDENBACH Paul (AUS) GIANT ASIA RACING TEAM4:47:410:00
2. HIROSE_Satoshi (JPN) NIPPON HODO-Jura SUISSE4:47:41
3. TASHIRO_Yasutaka (JPN) TEAM BRIDGESTONE ANCHOR4:47:41both s.t.
4. SUZUKI_Shinri (JPN) SHIMANO RACING TEAM4:47:430:02
5. KANO_Tomoya (JPN) SHIMANO RACING TEAM4:47:490:07
6. OKAZAKI_Kazuya (JPN) NIPPON HODO-Jura SUISSE4:48:521:11
7. FUKUSHIMA Shinichi (JPN) JPCA TEAM4:49:452:04
8. MANABE_Kazuyuki (JPN) miyata-SUBARU Racing Team4:52:114:30
9. BEPPU_Takumi (JPN) NIPPON HODO-Jura SUISSE4:52:144:33
10. HIROSE_Yoshimasa (JPN) TEAM BRIDGESTONE ANCHOR4:52:485:06
11. WONG Kam Po (HKG) HONK KONG-CHINA4:53:255:44
12. HO Siu Lun (HKG) HONK KONG-CHINA4:53:25
13. ABE_Yoshiyuki (JPN) SHIMANO RACING TEAM4:53:25
14. GLIFFIN Paul (IRL) IRELAND4:53:25
15. NEDERLANDSE Lex (NED) Marco Polo Cycling Club4:53:25
16. NAKAGAWA_Kojiro (JPN) miyata-SUBARU Racing Team4:53:25
17. WALTERS Mark (CAN) CANADA4:53:25
18. ULZII-Orshikh Jamsran (MGL) GIANT ASIA RACING TEAM4:53:25
19. IWAMOTO Ryutaro (JPN) KYOTO SANGYO DAIGAKU4:53:25
20. NISHITANI Masafumi (JPN) TEAM ORBEA ETXE-ONDO4:53:25
21. KERMER Kay (NED) Marco Polo Cycling Club4:53:25
22. TUFT Svein (CAN) CANADA4:53:25
23. TSOI Chun Ming (HKG) HONK KONG-CHINA4:53:25
24. FUJII_Hideaki (JPN) SUMITA RAVANELLO PERLIZUMI4:53:25
25. TANAKA_Mitsuteru (JPN) AISAN KOGYO RACING TEAM4:53:25all s.t.
26. FUKUSHIMA Koji (JPN) JPCA TEAM4:53:365:54
27. NISHIMURA Takuya (JPN) NAKAGAWA AS_K' DESIGN4:53:426:01
28. MIFUNE_Masahiko (JPN) JPCA TEAM4:54:286:46
29. MIURA Kyoshi (TPE) GIANT ASIA RACING TEAM4:54:28 s.t.
30. BARRETTR Ryan (USA) USA4:54:326:51
31. OGUCHI Naoki (JPN) NARUSHIMA FRIEND4:54:32
32. IIJIMA Noriyuki (JPN) JPCA TEAM4:54:32
33. TSUJI Takamitsu (JPN) RITSUMEIKAN UNIVERSITY4:54:32
34. NOGUCHI Shinobu (JPN) KINAN SOREIYU4:54:32
35. OBATA Kaoru (JPN) NARUSHIMA FRIEND4:54:32
36. SHIMIZU Yoshiyuki (JPN) KYOTO SANGYO DAIGAKU4:54:32
37. IIDA Teruo (JPN) TEAM ORBEA ETXE-ONDO4:54:32
38. TSUMURAYA Takashi (JPN) NIHON UNIVERSITY4:54:32all s.t.
39. FUKUHARA Masaru (JPN) TEAM _OKINAWA4:54:386:56
40. NITO Yasuhiro (JPN) NARUSHIMA FRIEND4:54:396:58
41. RAISIN Saul (USA) USA4:54:467:05
42. WANOUCHI Koji (JPN) NAKAGAWA AS_K' DESIGN4:54:507:08
43. SHINBO_Koki (JPN) AISAN KOGYO RACING TEAM4:55:307:48
44. IIJIMA Makoto (JPN) SUMITA RAVANELLO PERLIZUMI4:58:2210:41
45. ASAMI Kazuhiro (JPN) NARUSHIMA FRIEND5:00:2412:43
46. KAKINUMA_Akira (TPE) GIANT ASIA RACING TEAM5:00:2712:46
47. MORI Kazuhiro (JPN) NIHON UNIVERSITY5:00:2812:47
48. HAYASHI Yuya (JPN) CHEBULO LAPISUTA5:00:2812:47
49. TSUJI Ryuichi (JPN) KYOTO SANGYO DAIGAKU5:00:5913:17
50. LAU King Nin (HKG) HONK KONG-CHINA5:01:3113:50
51. KOBAYASHI Taijyu (JPN) NAKAGAWA AS_K' DESIGN
52. R CONIJN Rob (NED) Marco Polo Cycling Club
53. HIOKI Daisuke (JPN) KINAN SOREIYU
54. NAGANO Koji (JPN) KINAN SOREIYU
55. PINFOLD Andrew (CAN) CANADA
56. PENG Kuei-Hsiang (TPE) SUMITA RAVANELLO PERLIZUMI
57. FUJITA Masashi (JPN) NAKAGAWA AS_K' DESIGN
58. ASANO_Hideaki (JPN) SUMITA RAVANELLO PERLIZUMI
59. SUGA Yosuke (JPN) SERENO A & T YAMADA RACING
60. SAITO Hiroshi (JPN) SUWAKO RACING TEAM
61. SHINAGAWA Masahiro (JPN) miyata-SUBARU Racing Team
62. TAKEUCHI_Makoto (JPN) TEAM ORBEA ETXE-ONDO
63. OGASAWARA Go (JPN) TEAM _OKINAWA
64. CASSIDY Timothy (IRL) IRELAND
65. ITOGA Kenji (JPN) NIHON UNIVERSITY
66. SAKAGUCHI_Hiroshi (JPN) AISAN KOGYO RACING TEAM
67. MIYAZAWA Takashi (JPN) TEAM BRIDGESTONE ANCHOR
68. YAMANE Masafumi (JPN) SERENO A & T YAMADA RACING
69. KONO Michiaki (JPN) KYOTO SANGYO DAIGAKU
70. TSUJI Toshiyuki (JPN) KINAN SOREIYU
71. MUKAIGAWA Naoki (JPN) RITSUMEIKAN UNIVERSITY
72. SUGIMOTO Daisuke (JPN) SERENO A & T YAMADA RACING
73. GREGORY Andrew (JPN) SERENO A & T YAMADA RACING
74. OUCHI_Kaoru (JPN) SHIMANO RACING TEAM
75. AKITA Ken (JPN) AISAN KOGYO RACING TEAM
76. TOKUYASU Tatsushi (JPN) CHEBULO LAPISUTA
77. ALBERS Kirk (USA) USA
78. MORIARTY Eugene (IRL) IRELAND
79. TRETO Nathan (USA) USA
80. NODA Yoichi (JPN) SUWAKO RACING TEAM
81. IYANAGI Atsushi (JPN) SUWAKO RACING TEAM
82. OKAMOTO Takeshi (JPN) CHEBULO LAPISUTA
83. NAKAJIMA Yoshiki (JPN) CHEBULO LAPISUTA
84. YONO Masanori (JPN) SUWAKO RACING TEAM
DNF. RANDELL Andrew (CAN) CANADA
DNF. BEPPU Fumiyuki (JPN) TEAM BRIDGESTONE ANCHOR
DNF. CHOU Yu Liang (TPE) NIPPON HODO-Jura SUISSE
DNF. HEALION Paul (IRL) IRELAND
DNF. YAMAMOTO Takazumi (JPN) RITSUMEIKAN UNIVERSITY
DNF. SATO Koi (JPN) RITSUMEIKAN UNIVERSITY
DNF. SASAKI Masami (JPN) NIHON UNIVERSITY
DNF. MIYAGI Naoyuki (JPN) TEAM _OKINAWA
DNF. IHA Hideki (JPN) TEAM _OKINAWA
DNS. YUKINARI_Hideto (JPN) miyata-SUBARU Racing Team
DNS. SAITO Michiaki (JPN) TEAM ORBEA ETXE-ONDO
Women - 50 km
1. OKI_Miho (JPN) JPCA TEAM1:23:520:00
2. GRAIN Gina (CAN) CANADA1:23:52
3. KROEPSCH Lara (USA) USA1:23:52
4. A.M.D GRIMBERG Arenda (NED) Marco Polo Cycling Club1:23:52
5. OTSUKA Ayumu (JPN) A+OO 1:23:52
6. KELLY Kori (USA) USA1:23:52
7. MORIMOTO Akemi (JPN) SUMITA RAVANELLO PERLIZUMI1:23:52
8. KOTAKA_Setsuko (JPN) LPN_SC1:23:52
9. ST.LAURENT Katy (CAN) CANADA1:23:52
10. SUGIMURA_Kumi (JPN) SUMITA RAVANELLO PERLIZUMI1:23:52
11. MURANAKA Emiko (JPN) 1:23:52
12. ONOYAMA_Emi (JPN) equipe U RACING1:23:52all s.t.
13. NAKAMURA Yukie (JPN) 1:24:37at 0:45
14. KIMURA_Harue (JPN)1:24:37
15. NAKAYAMA_Tomoko (JPN) SUMITA RAVANELLO PERLIZUMI1:24:37
16. SAKATA_Keiko (JPN) Team POLPO1:24:37
17. NAGATA_Moeko (JPN) 1:24:37
18. MIYAZAKI_Anna (JPN) 1:24:37all s.t.
19. D MANSVELD Debby (NED) Marco Polo Cycling Club1:24:410:49
20. NAKAMURA Tamamo (JPN) 1:24:410:49
21. Nishi Kanako (JPN) SUMITA RAVANELLO PERLIZUMI1:24:450:53
22. SHIOBARA_Keiko (JPN) HOT_STAFF1:27:423:49




 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login