Canadian Cyclist ARG XC8 -Restart May 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

August 22/02 3:03 am - Laval Midweek


Posted by Editoress on 08/22/02
 

Laval Midweek
Courtesy Michel Bourgault

Results for week 16 of 18

MAITRES A
RANG/NOM, PRENOM/CLUB7/8/0214/08/0221/08/02TOTAL
1. Dion, Yvan (Martin Swiss/Sports Experts)121212134
2. Rooseboom, Martin* (Cycles Patrick)101510110
3. Jorge, José (Martin Swiss/Sports Experts)11097
4. Cojan, Yannick (Martin Swiss/Sports Experts)150187
5. Prud'homme, Martin (André Lalonde Sports)01159
6. Pilotte, Sébastien (Colnago-Carrera)00047
7. Desrosiers, Paul (Volkswagen)10840
8. Philie, Jacques (Bernard Hinault/Svetlana)11138
9. Caron, Vincent (Medico Sportif/Gervais Rioux)101536
9. Dodier, Stéphane (Martin Swiss/Sports Experts)00136
9. Picoux, Régis (Medico Sportif/Gervais Rioux)01036
12. Cojan, Didier (Martin Swiss/Sports Experts)81134
13. Blais, Jean-François (Ensure H.P./C.Performance)18128
14. Dessureault, Carl (Indépendant)00025
15. Mc Nulty, Kevin (Martin Swiss/Sports Experts)00022
16. Mc Farlane, Scott (Westmount C.C.)60620
17. Carbon, Stefaan (Bernard Hinault/Svetlana)11115
17. Grypinich, Eric (Ensure H.P./C.Performance)01115
17. Lavoie, Stéphane (Indépendant)11115
17. Moody, Eric (André Lalonde Sports)010115
21. Lemarbre, François (Cycles Patrick)10114
22. Grignard, Fabien (Nestea/Perigny)10113
22. Landry, David (Martin Swiss/Sports Experts)10013
22. Planet, Philippe (Nestea/Perigny)01113
26. Berridge, Howard (Indépendant)01112
26. Blais, Stéphane (Indépendant)00112
26. Savard, Martin (Carrefour Chevrolet)00012
26. Soulières, Jean-François (André Lalonde Sports)11112
29. Albert, David (Westmount C.C.)00011
29. Belisle, François (Bernard Hinault/Svetlana)00111
29. Hollobon, Richard (VCOM)00011
29. Mercier, Karl-Harold (Bernard Hinault/Svetlana)11111
29. Nicolov, Vasko (Medico Sportif/Gervais Rioux)11011
34. Billette, François (André Lalonde Sports)11110
34. Borden, Richard (Indépendant)10110
34. Dupont, Michel (Medico Sportif/Gervais Rioux)11010
34. Vega, Alexander (Martin Swiss/Sports Experts)10010
38. Belisle, Daniel (Colnago-Carrera)0009
38. Legall, Didier (Martin Swiss/Sports Experts)0009
40. Ménard, Pierre (Indépendant)0118
40. Traina, Giovanni (Elio Pizzeria)0608
40. Turgeon, Robert (Bernard Hinault/Svetlana)0018
43. Desjardins, Eric (Nestea/Perigny)0017
43. Puskas, Scott (Westmount C.C.)1007
45. Horton, Marcus (Martin Swiss/Sports Experts)0006
45. Larocque, Jean-Luc (ABC Cycles Sports)0106
45. Wells, Patrick (Mont-Tremblant)0006
48. Miller, Steven (Indépendant)0005
49. Brazeau, Michel (VCOM)1004
49. English, Cliff (Indépendant)0004
49. Ferrari, Nicolay (Cycles Patrick)0004
49. Fortin, Patrick (Indépendant)0004
49. Gosselin, Alain (Dynamiks de Contrecoeur)0004
49. Leger, Jean-Marc (Medico Sportif/Gervais Rioux)0004
49. Sasseville, Stéphane 0004
49. Vinet, Martin (Indépendant)1114
57. Blain, Luc (Beausoleil Cycles)0003
57. Charron, Stéphane (Beausoleil Cycles)0003
57. Déry, Stéphan (Dynamiks de Contrecoeur)0003
57. Dupras, Charles (Indépendant)1003
57. Fournier, Nicolas (Beausoleil Cycles)0003
57. Jones, Brian W. (Martin Swiss/Sports Experts)0003
57. Lafrenière, Eric (VCOM)0003
57. Lamoureux, Patrice (ABC Cycles Sports)0003
57. Masse, Frédéric (ABC Cycles Sports)0003
57. Millette, Jean-François (Indépendant)1003
57. Oberman, Gary (Indépendant)0003
68. Christopher, Andrew (Indépendant)0002
68. Duguay, Harold (Dynamiks de Contrecoeur)0002
68. Labre, Eric (C.C. Westmount)0002
68. Maillette, Gilbert (Medico Sportif/Gervais Rioux)1012
68. Major, Eric (Indépendant)0102
68. Michaud, Sylvain 0002
68. Noble, Ernest (C.C. Sherbrooke)1002
68. Payment, Marc (Indépendant)0002
68. Rossman, Nicholas (VCOM)0002
68. Visser, Georges (Ensure H.P./C.Performance)0002
77. Wiseman, Eric (Indépendant)0112
77. Bitz, Pierre (Indépendant)0001
77. Chaput, Alain (Beausoleil Cycles)0001
77. Charron, Yves (Indépendant)0101
77. Comaniuk, Mark (André Lalonde Sports)0001
77. De Flandre, Christophe (ABC Cycles Sports)0001
77. Degagne, Luc 0001
77. Emond, Renaud (Indépendant)0101
77. Huot, Charles (Indépendant)0001
77. Levesque, Sylvain (Indépendant)0001
77. Marco, Juan (Nestea/Perigny)0001
77. Massicotte, Jean-Luc (Indépendant)0001
77. Mc Martin, Andrew (Indépendant)0001
77. Mc Neil, Randy (Indépendant)0001
77. Mikulis, Steve (Indépendant)0001
77. Reed, Dany (Indépendant)0001
77. Saldhana, Paulo 0001
NOMBRE DE PARTANTS303032
TEMPS DE COURSE1:02:471:02:331:00:29
DISTANCE44,8km44,8km44,8km
VITESSE MOYENNE42,84km/h42,97km/h44,44km/h
MAITRES B
RANG/NOM, PRENOM/CLUB7/8/0214/08/0221/08/02TOTAL
1. Rooseboom, Fernand (Cycles Patrick)15158191
2. Caron, Alain* (Martin Swiss/Sports Experts)0812115
3. Côté, Marc (Ensure HP/C. Performance)001597
4. Pruneau, Jules (Espoirs de Laval)121187
5. Garzon, Laurent (Martin Swiss/Sports Experts)1010181
6. Tosques, Nick (Martin Swiss/Sports Experts)00040
7. Major, Alain (Independant)112139
8. Watkins, Jim (VCOM)061037
9. Dichter, Mark (Martin Swiss/Sports Experts)00034
10. Garbarino, Garry (Independant)00033
11. Adams, Sylvain (Martin Swiss/Sports Experts)01130
12. Gagnon, Pierre (Ensure HP/C. Performance)81126
13. Faltus, Ronald (Independant)11120
13. Wiseman, David (Martin Swiss/Sports Experts)01120
15. Levaque, Marcel (Mont-Tremblant)10118
16. Nadeau, Yves (Espoirs de Laval)11114
16. Vives, Bernard (Espoirs de Laval)61114
18. Bernier, Gervais (Medico Sportif/Gervais Rioux)00112
19. Roy, Robert (Espoirs de Laval)01110
19. Forgues, Gilles (VCOM)0009
21. Potvin, Michel (Cyclo Sprint)0008
22. Paoletti, Alfonso (Martin Swiss/Sports Experts)0067
22. Sylvestre, Guy (Independant)0007
24. Banon, André (Medico Sportif/Gervais Rioux)0006
24. Forget, Michel (Espoirs de Laval)1006
24. Patry, Mike (Independant)0006
27. Leclerc, Guy (Espoirs de Laval)0005
27. Bédard, Daniel (Espoirs de Laval)0004
27. Guernon, Jacques (Espoirs de Laval)0014
27. Langlois, Alain (VCOM)0004
27. Valiquette, Jean (Ensure HP/C. Performance)0004
32. Leblanc, Richard (Medico Sportif/Gervais Rioux)0113
30. Martel, Francois (Independant)0103
34. Burrowes, Roger (Independant)0112
34. Copelovitch, Stuart (Independant)1012
36. Stotland, Harold (Independant)0002
36. Altendorfer, Philip (VCOM)0001
36. Cloutier, André (Independant)0001
36. Coté, Serge (Independant)0101
36. Coté, Simon-Pierre (Independant)1001
36. Klemola, Tuomas (Medico Sportif/Gervais Rioux)0001
36. Quance, Daniel (Martin Swiss/Sports Experts)0001
36. Renaud, Normand (Espoirs de Laval)0001
NOMBRE DE PARTANTS121223
TEMPS DE COURSE1:06:381:06:451:04:21
DISTANCE49km49km49km
VITESSE MOYENNE44,12km/h44,04km/h45,68km/h
MAITRES C
RANG/NOM, PRENOM/CLUB7/8/0214/08/0221/08/02TOTAL
1. L'Ecuyer, Pierre* (Medico Sportif/Gervais Rioux)15150195
2. Robert, Gérard-Louis (Medico Sportif/Gervais Rioux)121215171
3. Lighter, Leonard (Martin Swiss/Sports Experts)01010133
4. Bessin, Gilbert (Bernard Hinault/Svetlana)86879
5. Lépine, Guy (Medico Sportif/Gervais Rioux)01658
6. Cloutier, Pierre (Medico Sportif/Gervais Rioux)08052
7. Lion, Jean-Pascal (Medico Sportif/Gervais Rioux)00040
8. Ricard, Raymond (Indépendant)10021
9. Cerrone, Francesco (Elio Pizzeria/Mosti Mondiale)00120
10. Lévesques, Jean-Paul (Cyclones de Granby)00012
10. Richard, Vincent (Ensure HP/Cycles Performance)001212
12. Belzile, Jacques (Sanibel)100010
12. Leclerc, Jean-Claude (Elio Pizzeria/Mosti Mondiale)61110
14. Kosko, René (Cyclo Sprint)1002
15. Perles, Garry (Elio Pizzeria/Mosti Mondiale)0001
15. Martel, Charles (Indépendant)0101
15. Fransham, Bob (Indépendant)0011
15. Lacasse, Pierre (Indépendant)0011
NOMBRE DE PARTANTS789
TEMPS DE COURSE1:11:261:11:501:08:31
DISTANCE51,8km51,8km51,8km
VITESSE MOYENNE43,5km/h43,26km/h45,36km/h
MAITRES D
RANG/NOM, PRENOM/CLUB7/8/0214/08/0221/08/02TOTAL
1. Gonzalez, José-Maria* (Bernard Hinault)151512210
2. Albanese, Giuseppe (Elio Pizzeria/Mosti)8106159
3. Lavoie, Georges (Cycles Patrick)1080146
4. Nebbs, Herbert (VCOM)001576
5. Baldassare. Giuseppe (Indépendant)12121042
6. Camplani, Antonio (Indépendant)0088
NOMBRE DE PARTANTS445
TEMPS DE COURSE1:11:451:13:571:08:31
DISTANCE51,8km51,8km51,8km
VITESSE MOYENNE43,31km/h42,02km/h45,36km/h
FEMININES
RANG/NOM, PRENOM/CLUB7/8/0214/08/0221/08/02TOTAL
1. L'Heureux, Caroline (Espoirs de Laval)121515109
2. Labbé, Geneviève* (Bernard Hinault/Svetlana)100085
3. McGlone, Samantha (Indépendante)150072
4. Lavoie, Cathy (Indépendante)00052
5. Croteau, Isabelle (VCOM)00034
6. Fontaine-Lavoie, Chloé (Indépendante)00024
7. Taylor, Jill (Indépendante)0101222
8. Leblanc-Boucher, Nicole (Indépendante)00018
8. Fraser, Lila (Indépendante)081018
10. Chouinard, Louise (Espoirs de Laval)00016
10. Bélanger, Suzie (Indépendante)00016
12. Bourbeau, Stéphanie (Medico Sportif/Gervais Rioux)012012
13. Gagnon, Marie-Claude (Indépendante)00011
14. Paquette, Dominique (Indépendante)8008
15. Dubois, Isabelle (Indépendante)0001
15. Courchesne, Julie (Indépendante)1001
15. Lalonde, Marie-Elaine (Indépendante)0101
NOMBRE DE PARTANTS553
TEMPS DE COURSE1:11:361:11:501:08:31
DISTANCE51,8km51,8km51,8km
VITESSE MOYENNE43,40km/h43,26km/h45,35km/h
*CHAMPIONNE DEFENDANTE


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login