Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 1 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

August 28/02 8:10 am - Saskatchewan MTB Cup: Final Event and Series Points


Posted by Editoress on 08/28/02
 

Saskatchewan MTB Cup Final series event
Courtesy Saskatchewan Cycling Association

Sr Sport Women (1 lap)Time
1. BACON, LEANA0:41:02
2. FAUGHT, CHLOE0:44:35
3. FROSTAD, JODY0:46:51
Master Spt Wom (1 lap)Time
1. KINGSBURY, DANA0:42:01
2. ELEK, CORY0:45:34
Junior Expert Women (2 laps)Time
1. BUNNIN, ANDREA1:16:12
Senior Expert Women (3 laps)Time
1. DUCKERING, JACQUELINE1:51:15
2. MUSYJ, ERICA1:52:10
Master Exp 30+ Women (2 laps)Time
1. REID, BRENDA1:15:34
2. BLADYKO, SUSAN1:23:51
3. GRATTON, BONNIE1:26:24
SPORT MEN
Junior Sport Men (2 laps)Time
1. WILLFONG, MICHAL1:42:55
2. YAUCK, CHRISTOPHER2:11:43
Senior Sport Men (3 laps)Time
1. HORN, MIKE1:27:41
2. HILDERMAN, JEREMY1:33:38
3. BITSCHY, DAVID1:39:34
4. WOODARD, KEVIN1:41:52
5. LENZ, AARON1:49:57
6. SYSING, MEL1:52:40
7. VAN GINNEKEN, JAY1:55:39
8. GREWCOCK, DALE2:01:13
9. LUDWIG, GARTH2:03:14
10. RITCHIE, SHAUN2:10:45
DNF. HIRSCH, CORY
Master Spt Men 30-39 (3 laps)Time
1. REID, JIM1:36:15
2. HUGO, BARRY1:36:19
3. COUILLARD, PAUL1:37:11
4. BAALIM, GALT1:47:13
5. ANDERSON, PHIL1:51:40
6. LANDINE, TOM2:03:23
Men Master Sport 40+ (2 laps)Time
1. HORECHKA, MARK1:30:49
DNF. FAVREAU, RON
Under 13 Male (1 lap)Time
1. NEWLOVE, GRADY0:35:47
2. CANNING, KOLTON0:36:57
Under 15 Male (1 lap)Time
1. CANNING, CODY0:33:00
2. URTON, WILLIAM0:35:49
3. SEIB, MICHAEL0:36:05
4. TINKLER, JAMES0:38:32
5. KAPUSTINSKY, ROB0:38:33
6. LOGUE, ALAN0:39:08
7. YAUCK, PATRICK0:43:53
8. KARNES, PHILIP0:44:55
Under 17 Expert Male (2 laps)Time
1. WALKER, MATT0:57:46
2. FOY, TYLER1:06:34
3. BROOKS, DAVE1:07:10
4. LUKAN, JOEY1:14:13
dnf. THOMSON, MATTHEW
Junior Expert Men (4 laps)Time
1. BRITTON, ROB1:48:30
2. KERR, BRAD1:52:10
dnf. DERESKI, DANIEL
Senior Expert Men Time
1. TOMCZAK, DANIEL1:45:37
2. RUSSELL, MARK1:52:44
3. DYCK, DAVID1:56:48
4. DUCKERING, MIKE1:58:49
5. DYCK, DANIEL2:01:34
6. YEO, CHRIS2:08:11
7. FAZLAGIC, ZLATAN2:16:59
dnf. BRASSARD, JOEY
Master Expert Men 30 + (4 laps)Time
1. MCKEE, GREGG2:02:54
2. MCINNIS, GUY2:06:13
3. KOWALZAK, PAUL2:06:46
4. TAYLOR, SCOTT2:09:21
5. CLARKE, NEIL2:10:54
6. KALCYNSKI, DARRELL2:11:29
7. JENSEN, CHRISTIAN2:12:36
8. ZACK, TERRY2:13:37
dnf. MCINTYRE, MIKE
Master Expert Men 40+ (3 laps)Time
1. HAWBOLDT, BOB1:34:01
2. HOFFMAN, BARRY1:40:04
3. CARON, BRENT1:42:12
4. URTON, HERB1:45:59
5. SCHREMPF, HANS1:56:13
Senior Elite Men (5 laps)Time
1. ZETTERSTROM, CORY2:12:27
2. BOYKO, GORDIE2:14:29
3. ONESCHUK, JIMMY2:28:16
DNF. INGHAM, RYAN
Senior Elite Women (4 laps)Time
1. ROBBINS, SARAH2:15:42
2. HOOD, SHANNON2:18:20


Saskatchewan MTB Cup Final Overall Points
Courtesy Saskatchewan Cycling Association

 


SPORT WOMEN
Under 17 Spt Women #1#2#3#4#5#6total
1. OWENS, AMBER-LEE2000200000400
Sr Sport Women #1#2#3#4#5#6total
1. BACON, LEANA2000175175200200775
2. BARLAS, CRYSTAL0175020000375
3. TRITES, BETH0200015500355
4. CLARKE, SUSAN00200000200
Master Spt Wom 30-39 #1#2#3#4#5#6total
1. ELEK, CORY2002000200200175800
2. KINGSBURY, DANA01752001750200750
3. GUY, MARTHA175155175000505
EXPERT WOMEN
Under 13 Female #1#2#3#4#5#6total
1. WISER, KARLEE200000000
Under 17 Exp Women #1#2#3#4#5#6total
1. BUNNIN, ANDREA2002000000400
Junior Exp Women #1#2#3#4#5#6total
1. BUNNIN, ANDREA00200200200200800
Senior Expert Women #1#2#3#4#5#6total
1. DUCKERING, JACQUELINE200200175175200775
2. MUSYJ, ERICA0175200200200175775
3. WILLIAMS, SARAH00015500155
Master Exp 30+ Women #1#2#3#4#5#6total
1. REID, BRENDA20020000200200800
2. BLADYKO, SUSAN1751752002000175750
3. GRATTON, BONNIE155000200155510
SPORT MEN
Under 17 Sport Men#1#2#3#4#5#6total
1. SCHELLENBERG, JESSE02000000200
1. MACKAY, JADE00020000200
3. BRAUN, DAVID01750000175
Junior Sport Men #1#2#3#4#5#6total
1. YAUCK, CHRISTOPHER140175175175175175700
2. WILLFONG, MICHAL002000200200600
3. CHRISTOFFEL, MARK200200020000600
4. LAUTERMILCH, JON17500000175
5. DERESKI, DANIEL01550000155
5. WINTERS, RICHARD15500000155
Senior Sport Men #1#2#3#4#5#6total
1. HILDERMAN, JEREMY2002000175200175775
2. HORN, MIKE1301401751550200670
3. WOODARD, KEVIN1401150130140140665
4. SYSING, MEL1750155120155130615
5. BITSCHY, DAVE0105115130155505
6. VAN GINNEKEN, JAY0110130110120120480
7. HIRSCH, CORY010012010500325
8. ROY, FEDERIC155155014000450
9. SHIPOWICK, ED01752002001750750
10. MACLUSKI, AARON0120140000260
11. ROSE, STUART01300000130
12. MYERS, CURTIS12000000120
13. RITCHIE, SHAUN0001000110100
14. GREWCOCK, DALE000001150
Master Spt Men 30-39#1#2#3#4#5#6total
1. REID, JIM175200130155155200730
2. COUILLARD, PAUL155175155175175680
3. ANDERSON, PHIL13011001750140555
4. LANDINE, TOM14012014000130530
5. BAALIM, GALT013000140155425
6. KORPAN, JAMES200155175000530
7. CHRISTBASON, JASON0002002000400
8. KACZYNSKI, DARRELL0140200000340
9. HARASEN, PAUL1201050000225
10. BANMAN, DUANE01150000115
BELOW, DARREN0000000
Men Master Sport 40+ #1#2#3#4#5#6total
1. HORECHKA, MARK001751550200330
2. RICCI, ED2002000000400
3. BUNNIN, CARL1750020000375
5. HAWBOLDT, TOM1400200000340
6. ORR, KEN1551750000330
4. FAVREAU, RON00017500175
7. HORN, RON00014000140
MCGARITY, MICHAEL0000
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login