Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 1 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

September 1/02 12:31 pm - Mountain Bike World Championships: Complete Results


Posted by Editoress on 09/1/02
 

Mountain Bike World Championships Kaprun Austria
Courtesy Tissot

Elite Women

1. DAHLE, Gunn-Rita (NOR) 2:14:05
2. SZAFRANIEC, Anna (POL) 2:15:28
3. SPITZ, Sabine (GER) 2:16:53
4. SYDOR, Alison (CAN) 2:17:41
5. HENZI, Petra (SUI) 2:22:26
6. RUSCA, Maroussia (SUI) 2:22:42
7. REDDEN, Chrissy (CAN) 2:24:02
8. BISARO, Kiara (CAN) 2:24:44

9. GOEHL, Nina (GER) 2:25:30
10. EPIFANOVA, Alla (RUS) 2:25:30
11. GRIGSON, Mary (AUS) 2:27:36
12. SCHWING, Katrin (GER) 2:27:37
13. ALEXANDER, Caroline (GBR) 2:28:02
14. MARCOUYRE, Helene (FRA) 2:28:12
15. SCHOERKMAYER, Petra (AUT) 2:28:31
16. PREMONT, Marie-Helene (CAN) 2:29:16
17. HAYWOOD, Susan (USA) 2:29:21
18. ENOCSSON, Anna (SWE) 2:31:00
19. TRAXEL, Sonja (SUI) 2:31:48
20. JUNGMEIER, Borbel (AUT) 2:32:10
21. LEBOUCHER, Laurence (FRA) 2:33:35
22. ROVIRA PLANAS, SILVIA (ESP) 2:33:57
23. KOERBER, Willow (USA) 2:34:29
24. NAMBU, Hiroko (JPN) 2:36:28
25. MCCONNELOUG, Mary (USA) 2:36:34
26. EMBACHER, Hildegard (AUT) 2:37:18
27. KRAFT, Yvonne (GER) 2:37:33
28. KATERINA, Hanusova (CZE) 2:37:35
29. FRANKE, Dellys (AUS) 2:39:01
30. MARUNDE, Regina (GER) 2:39:28
31. SINCLAIR, Trish (CAN) 2:39:42
32. HANSEN, Severine (FRA) 2:40:22
33. ANDERSEN, Mette (DEN) 2:41:29
34. CHORNEY, Eron (CAN) 2:41:34
35. JAQUELINE, Mourao (BRA) 2:43:45
36. STEVKOVA, Janka (SVK) 2:45:48
37. PUIGROS MIRANDA, Janet (ESP) 2:46:10
38. BOOG-RAUWERDA, Bernadine (NED) 2:46:24
39. PAZITOVA, Valentina (RUS) 2:49:49
40. JINDRISKA, Bejstova (CZE) 2:50:07
41. VAN DE BRAND, Daphny (NED) 2:51:44
42. KLEMENCIC, Blaza (SLO) 2:52:52
43. PEDMANSON, Grete (EST) -1Lap
44. COPNALL, Jenny (GBR) -1Lap
45. SMITH, Jenny (NZL) -1Lap
46. DORLAND, Corine (NED) -1Lap
47. OWENS, Tarja (IRL) -1Lap
48. MORFIN MACOUZE, Lorenza (MEX) -1Lap
49. KRUNCZ, Viktoria (HUN) -1Lap
50. COPANS, Laurie (ISR) -1Lap
51. ELEMANS, Saskia (NED) -1Lap
52. MEIER, Maris (EST) -1Lap
53. WALTER, Sandra (CAN) -1Lap
54. DIELEMAN, Mirjam (NED) -1Lap
55. REZAR, Sabina (SLO) -1Lap
56. BOYARSKAYA, Natalia (RUS) -1Lap
57. GONZALEZ SANCHEZ, Adriana (MEX) -1Lap
58. YAROVA, KATERYNA (UKR) -2Laps
59. SOPHOCLEOUS, Elina (CYP) -2Laps
60. MALOMOURA, Ekaterina (RUS) -2Laps
61. VLASOVA, Nadejda (RUS) -2Laps
62. KOTZE, Hannele (RSA) -2Laps
63. RUSZKOWSKI, Ivana (CRO) -2Laps
DUNLAP, Alison (USA) DNF
STROPPARO, Annabella (ITA) DNF
FULLANA RIERA, Margarita (ESP) DNF
KALENTIEVA, Irina (RUS) DNF
KLOSE, Sandra (GER) DNF
WONG, Robyn (NZL) DNF
BERTOSSI, Camilla (ITA) DNF
VANLANDINGHAM, SHONNY (USA) DNF
THEVENET, Marion (FRA) DNF
ILONA, Bublova (CZE) DNF
OESTERGREN, Maria (SWE) DNF
WLOSCZOWSKA, Maja (POL) DNF
SADLEKA, Magdalena (POL) DNF
PAVLA, Havlikova (CZE) DNF
BLATTER, Barbara (SUI) DNS
FLORIT, Jimena (ARG) DNS
THOMAS, Sue (GBR) DNS

Elite Men

1. GREEN, Roland (CAN) 2:19:02
2. MEIRHAEGHE, Filip (BEL) 2:19:21
3. FRISCHKNECHT, Thomas (SUI) 2:20:47
4. FUMIC, Lado (GER) 2:25:12
5. KALBERER, Thomas (SUI) 2:25:35
6. PAULISSEN, Roel (BEL) 2:27:29
7. PALLHUBER, Hubert (ITA) 2:27:38
8. MCGRATH, Seamus (CAN) 2:27:45
9. GALINSKI, Marek (POL) 2:27:47
10. DUPOUEY, Christophe (FRA) 2:28:56
11. VAN DOOREN, Bas (NED) 2:29:27
12. HERMIDA RAMOS, Jose Antonio (ESP) 2:29:58
13. BUI, Marco (ITA) 2:30:45
14. BUNDI, Silvio (SUI) 2:31:06
15. LEUCHS, Kashi (NZL) 2:31:18
16. BRESSER, Carsten (GER) 2:32:24
17. KABUSH, Geoff (CAN) 2:32:53
18. ORTIZ BARRANCO, Antonio (ESP) 2:32:58
19. FRUET, Martino (ITA) 2:33:26
20. RAVANEL, Cedric (FRA) 2:33:45
21. PERAUD, Jean Christophe (FRA) 2:34:09
22. MILAN, Spesny (CZE) 2:34:21
23. CRAIG, Nick (GBR) 2:34:29
24. PALLHUBER, Johann (ITA) 2:35:47
25. SHEPPARD, Chris (CAN) 2:35:58
26. KARCZYNSKI, Marcin (POL) 2:36:28
27. RADIM, Korinek (CZE) 2:36:42
28. HORGAN-KOBELSKI, Jeremy (USA) 2:38:41
29. BAUER, Siegfried (AUT) 2:38:55
30. DE BERTOLIS, Massimo (ITA) 2:39:05
31. WELLS, Todd (USA) 2:39:21
32. FLEMING, Josh (AUS) 2:39:39
33. TJALLINGII, Maarten (NED) 2:39:39
34. KONDIS, Lubos (SVK) 2:39:46
35. GISPERT LABARTA, Marti (ESP) 2:39:47
36. KUGLER, Andreas (SUI) 2:40:27
37. PAVEL, Elsnic (CZE) 2:41:18
38. WEDGE, Peter (CAN) 2:41:21
39. PETERS, Bas (NED) 2:41:21
40. TIELENS, Jimmy (BEL) 2:41:33
41. BAKKER, Erwin (NED) 2:42:03
42. BRENTJENS, Bart (NED) 2:42:06
43. TOULOUSE, Mathieu (CAN) 2:42:11
44. DUBAU, Ludovic (FRA) 2:42:12
45. DILGER, Andreas (GER) 2:42:29
46. ROWNEY, Paul (AUS) 2:42:53
47. BROWN, Travis (USA) 2:43:10
48. GORDON, Craig (AUS) 2:44:00
49. YAMAGUCHI, Takanori (JPN) 2:44:35
50. BARRIGA VIDALES, Salvador (MEX) 2:44:52
51. RAK, Gasper (SLO) 2:45:14
52. PLATT, Karl (GER) 2:45:25
53. CLARKE, Barrie (GBR) 2:45:41
54. SEYMOUR, Robin (IRL) 2:46:10
55. BURUCZKI, Szilard (HUN) 2:47:56
56. DECKER, CARL (USA) 2:48:00
57. PALMBERG, Magnus (SWE) 2:48:43
58. MARX, Thorsten (GER) 2:49:09
59. TOOGOOD, Zak (GBR) 2:49:39
60. SCHEIDERBAUER, Joerg (AUT) 2:50:31
61. BONNE, Thomas (DEN) 2:50:58
62. HESTLER, Andreas (CAN) 2:54:06
63. HURLEY, Bill (CAN) -1Lap

64. LEIS, Mark (AUS) -1Lap
65. TSURKAN, Vitaliy (UKR) -1Lap
66. NOC, Lenart (SLO) -1Lap
67. OVIDIU TUDOR, Oprea (ROU) -1Lap
68. TAKEYA, Kenji (JPN) -1Lap
69. SWENSON, CARL (USA) -1Lap
70. DELACOUR, Perren (AUS) -1Lap
71. VINCZEFFY, Zsolt (HUN) -1Lap
72. VINCENT, Tim (NZL) -1Lap
73. HEYMANS, Mannie (NAM) -1Lap
74. SILVA IBACETA, Cristobal (CHI) -1Lap
75. HEEMSKERK, Tim (NED) -1Lap
76. TROHIN, Victor (RUS) -1Lap
77. SUZUKI, Raita (JPN) -2Laps
78. RUDOLF, Borut (SLO) -2Laps
79. POPOVIC, Hrvoje (CRO) -2Laps
80. MASON, John (IRL) -2Laps
81. KOTOULAS, Emmanouil (GRE) -2Laps
82. SCHLER, Marcos (BRA) -2Laps
83. MACIAS, Javier Ernesto (ARG) -2Laps
84. SWART, Jeroen (RSA) -2Laps
85. AMITZ, Doron (ISR) -2Laps
86. EDUARD, Novak (ROU) -2Laps
SAUSER, Christoph (SUI) DNF
HOCHSTRASSER, Thomas (SUI) DNF
SAHM, Stephan (GER) DNF
MADRIGAL ALVAREZ, Ziranda (MEX) DNF
POULSEN, Christian (DEN) DNF
DIAZ DE LA PENA, Alejandro (ESP) DNF
DIETSCH, Thomas (FRA) DNF
MARTINEZ, Miguel (FRA) DNF
KIRCHER, Robert (AUT) DNF
TAVELL, Philip (SWE) DNF
RAMETSTEINER, Roman (AUT) DNF
KOWAL, Mariusz (POL) DNF
MARQUEZ G., Jose Antonio (ESP) DNF
MIKLIC, Gregor (SLO) DNF
PRESSLAUER, Peter (AUT) DNF
HOYDAHL, Rune (NOR) DNF
BECKINGSALE, Oli (GBR) DNF
AUSTAD, Haakon (NOR) DNF
ZOLI, Jader (ITA) DNF
BRAMATI, Luca (ITA) DNF
KUKK, Sigvard (EST) DNF
HOULTHAM, Stuart (NZL) DNF
TOMAS, Dolezal (CZE) DNF
BARENYI, Milan (SVK) DNF
ZACARIAS G., Armando (MEX) DNF
SUMELIDIS, Kostas (GRE) DNF
ZVIEDRIS, Normunds (LAT) DNF
KETTE, Kresimir (CRO) DNF
KRALER, Martin (AUT) DNS
TOLEDO RENFTER, Esteban (CHI) DNS

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login