Canadian Cyclist Spec We Win Road 247 Oct 6
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
D'Ornellas Xmas (+9516) Nov 29
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
ARG banner CC1 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

September 2/02 7:54 am - Millionaires' Row Stage Race


Posted by Editoress on 09/2/02
 

Millionaires' Row Stage RaceWilliamsport, PA

Wallis Run Time Trial, 14.5km
Pro Men
1. Leaper, Tom18:50.00
2. Walters, Mark19:06.00
3. Luther, Michael19:10.00
4. Speaks, Steve19:23.00
5. Reinhardt, Trey19:44.00
6. Hedges, Kris19:50.00
7. Miller, Jeffrey19:50.10
8. Miller, Mike19:58.00
9. Power, Ciarar20:02.00
10. Harper, Rich20:07.00
11. Beck, Josh20:10.00
12. Penvell, Peter20:20.00
13. Norton, Michael20:23.00
14. Perera, Lawrence20:24.00
15. Rozdilsky, Chris20:28.00
16. Kuhn, Mike20:29.00
17. DeLong, John20:30.00
18. Whittington, John20:30.10
19. Nagy, Tom20:31.00
20. DeWald, Ryan20:38.00
21. Prokopiw, Stephen20:42.00
22. Leech, Ryan20:44.00
23. Inglis, Andrew20:46.00
24. Langley, Russell20:48.00
25. Issendorf, Charles20:48.10
26. Blaser, Zack20:49.00
27. Skalski, Jason20:53.00
28. White, Michael20:56.00
29. Brumble, Amos20:59.00
30. Hacker, Robert21:03.00
31. Light, Mark21:13.00
32. Hosterman, Todd21:17.00
33. Wolter, Richard21:17.10
34. Huseby, Johannes21:17.20
35. Misicki, Igor21:21.00
36. Moglia, Jay21:28.00
37. Uhler, Darryl21:33.00
38. Moore, Jason21:40.00
39. Warno, Mark21:45.00
40. Hebe, Mike21:48.00
41. Ferguson, Greg21:55.00
42. Walburn, Brian22:02.00
43. O'Malley, Justin22:10.00
44. Shaffer, Nicholas22:13.00
45. Vasquez, Wilson22:14.00
16. Kotokis, George22:15.00
47. Mica, Paul22:18.00
48. Strain, John22:32.00
19. Hekman, Mark22:47.00
50. Olson, Andrew22:53.00
51. Voigt, Michael22:59.00
52. Scheerer, Kurt23:05.00
53. Sommerville, David23:05.00
54. Rittenhouse, Dean23:18.00
Women
1. Palmer-Komar, Sue21:30.00
2. Georgetti, Mary22:25.00
3. Gomes, Kristy22:41.10
4. Duff Miller, Tanya22:41.20
5. Franges, Lauran22:50.00
6. Powers, Catherine22:53.00
7. Schmidt, Laura23:13.00
8. Begosh, Elizabeth23:15.00
9. Skelley, Tina23:20.00
10. Jellett, Lisa23:22.00
11. Scheffenacker, Kristy23:28.00
12. Harding, Christine L.23:34.00
13. Castor, Diane23:41.00
14. Gagnon, Elisa23:43.00
15. Howard, Nonnie23:55.00
16. Duff, Susan23:59.00
17. Martinez, Graciela24:10.00
18. Petrella, Diana24:10.10
19. Hefler, Susan24:17.00
20. Grabowski, Barbara24:23.00
21. Turrin, Ann24:26.00
22. Martinez, Veronica24:27.00
23. Robbins, Kirsten24:31.00
24. Ramirez, Cassandra24:32.00
25. Collazo, Maria Elena24:38.00
26. Maldonado, Lynda24:40.00
27. Emore, Tracey Ann24:46.00
28. Van Abbema, Juli25:11.00
29. Gillam, Diana25:19.00
30. Grauert, Kathryn25:48.00
31. Rodenburgh, Monique26:04.00
32. Hunt, Diana26:09.00
33. Gray, Nancy26:24.00
34. Landis, Marie41:08.00
Bald Eagle Mountain Road Race
Pro Men, 100km
Position. Name TeamTime
1. Walters, Mark (Navigators Pro Cycling Team)02:38:17
2. Leaper, Tom (Navigators Cycling Team)02:38:17
3. Power, Ciaran (Navigators Cycling Team)02:40:29
4. Speaks, Steve 02:40:29
5. DeWald, Ryan (Lite Bites Cycling Team)02:42:11
6. Langley, Russell (Snow Valley)02:42:11
7. Perera, Lawrence (CCB/VW)02:42:11
8. DeLong, John (Lite Bites Cycling Team)02:42:11
9. Huseby, Johannes (CCB/VW)02:47:21
10. Hedges, Kris (Team Snow Valley / ABRT)02:47:21
11. Misicki, Igor (Hammer Jel)02:47:21
12. Brumble, Amos (ccb/volkswagon/gt/)02:47:30
13. Leech, Ryan (ESSM/GPOA)02:47:30
14. Voigt, Michael (Evolution Cycling Team)02:47:39
15. White, Michael (NCVC/Spokes Etc)02:47:49
16. Issendorf, Charles (GS Mengoni)02:48:09
17. Hacker, Robert (Bicycle Therapy)02:49:03
18. Inglis, Andrew (Monticello Velo Club)02:49:54
19. Prokopiw, Stephen (Hammer Racing)02:50:21
20. Beck, Josh (Lite Bites Cycling Team)02:50:21
21. Moglia, Jay (ncvc spokes)02:50:21
22. Hosterman, Todd (Pennsylvania Pension Planners)02:52:10
23. Hekman, Mark (chriscookies.com/flcc)02:52:21
24. Luther, Michael (02:52:21)00:00:00
25. Reinhardt, Trey (Lite Bites Cycling Team)02:52:21
26. Strain, John (Bicycle Therapy)02:52:21
27. Rozdilsky, Chris (Remax/CRCA)02:52:21
28. Vasquez, Wilson (G.S. Mengoni USA)02:52:21
29. Skalski, Jason (Shickluna)02:52:21
30. Warno, Mark (Cliff Bar)02:52:21
31. Sommerville, David (CRCA Think Racing)02:52:21
32. Ferguson, Greg (02:52:21)00:00:00
33. Uhler, Darryl (Suburban Homes/ WSC)02:52:21
34. Kotokis, George (guy's bikes)02:52:21
35. Penvell, Peter (Bike Doctor)02:52:40
36. O'Malley, Justin (NCVC)02:52:40
37. Miller, Jeffrey (Nittany Velo Club)02:52:44
38. Wolter, Richard (Northeastern Hardware)02:53:16
39. Light, Mark (Lite Bites Cycling Team)02:53:36
40. Blaser, Zack (PA Pension Planners)02:53:36
41. Nagy, Tom (Mercury / Atlantic Racing Club)02:53:36
42. Mica, Paul (NCVC/Spokes)02:53:36
43. Rittenhouse, Dean (Lite Bites Cycling Team)02:53:36
44. Whittington, John (NCVC/Spokes)02:55:34
45. Kuhn, Mike (PA Pension Planners)02:56:21
46. Harper, Rich (Cycles De Oro)02:58:40
47. Hebe, Mike (Monkey Hill CS/Aquafina)03:01:15
48. Miller, Mike (03:01:15)00:00:00
49. Scheerer, Kurt (Verge Test Pilot)03:06:35
50. Walburn, Brian (Frisco Cycling Club)03:06:35
51. Shaffer, Nicholas (Team Bicycle Therapy)03:12:25
52. Olson, Andrew (Evolution Cycling Team)03:15:26
53. Moore, Jason (Lite Bites Cycling Team)DNF
Women, 45km
1. Palmer-Komar, Sue (Talgo America)
2. Begosh, Elizabeth (Talgo America)
3. Hefler, Susan (LCV/Trek/VW)
4. Duff, Susan (3D Racing Team)
5. Duff Miller, Tanya (Freddie F)
6. Scheffenacker, Kristy (Team snow valley)
7. Franges, Lauran (Tri State Velo/Amaroso)
8. Powers, Catherine (Terry)
9. Schmidt, Laura (Terry Precision)
10. Gomes, Kristy (NCVC/Spokes)
11. Turrin, Ann (Tri State Velo/Amaroso)
12. Robbins, Kirsten (Tri State Velo/Amaroso)
13. Hunt, Diana
14. Van Abbema, Juli (Pfizer/Lippert Sports)
15. Gillam, Diana (Team Snow Valley)
16. Skelley, Tina (Talgo America)
17. Harding, Christine L. (ABRT/ Team Snow Valley)
18. Collazo, Maria Elena (Tri State Velo/Amoroso)
19. Gray, Nancy (TriStateVelo)
20. Jellett, Lisa (CTS/Cranford)
21. Maldonado, Lynda (Tri State Velo)
22. Castor, Diane (Tri State Velo / Amoroso)
23. Georgetti, Mary (NEBC/Cycleloft)
24. Gagnon, Elisa (Trek Plus)
25. Petrella, Diana (RX Polo)
26. Ramirez, Cassandra (Tri-State Velo)
27. Emore, Tracey Ann (Tri State Velo)
28. Rodenburgh, Monique (BBC/Gold's Gym)
29. Grabowski, Barbara (ACA/Three Rivers Cycling)
30. Martinez, Graciela (Tri State Velo/Amaroso)
31. Martinez, Veronica (Tri State Velo/Amaroso)
32. Howard, Nonnie (Evolution Racing)
33. Grauert, Kathryn (Tri State Velo)
34. Landis, Marie (SVVC)


General Classification
Men
PlaceTime TrialRoad RaceCritTotal Time
1. Leaper, Tom18:50.0002:36:5201:25:4304:21:25
2. Walters, Mark19:06.0002:37:0701:25:4304:21:56
3. Speaks, Steve19:23.0002:40:2901:25:4304:25:35
4. Power, Ciaran20:02.0002:40:1901:25:4304:26:04
5. Perera, Lawrence20:24.0002:41:4101:25:4304:27:48
6. DeWald, Ryan20:38.0002:42:0101:25:4304:28:22
7. DeLong, John20:30.0002:42:1101:25:4304:28:24
8. Langley, Russell20:48.0002:42:1101:25:4304:28:42
9. Hedges, Kris19:50.0002:47:2101:25:4304:32:54
10. Leech, Ryan20:44.0002:47:3001:25:4304:33:57
11. Brumble, Amos20:59.0002:47:3001:25:4304:34:12
12. Huseby, Johannes21:17.2002:47:2101:25:4304:34:21
13. Misicki, Igor21:21.0002:47:2101:25:4304:34:25
14. White, Michael20:56.0002:47:3901:26:0104:34:36
15. Issendorf, Charles20:48.1002:48:0901:25:4304:34:40
16. Hacker, Robert21:03.0002:49:0301:25:4304:35:49
17. Beck, Josh20:10.0002:50:2101:25:4304:36:14
18. Inglis, Andrew20:46.0002:49:5401:25:4304:36:23
19. Voigt, Michael22:59.0002:47:3901:26:0804:36:46
20. Prokopiw, Stephen20:42.0002:50:2101:25:4304:36:46
21. Moglia, Jay21:28.0002:50:2101:25:4304:37:32
22. Luther, Michael19:10.0002:52:2101:26:2204:37:53
23. Miller, Jeffrey19:50.1002:52:3401:25:4304:38:07
24. Rozdilsky, Chris20:28.0002:52:2101:25:4304:38:32
25. Penvell, Peter20:20.0002:52:4001:25:4304:38:43
26. Blaser, Zack20:49.0002:52:2101:25:4304:38:53
27. Skalski, Jason20:53.0002:52:2101:25:4304:38:57
28. Hosterman, Todd21:17.0002:52:1001:25:4304:39:10
29. Uhler, Darryl21:33.0002:52:2101:25:4304:39:37
30. Warno, Mark21:45.0002:52:2101:25:4304:39:49
31. Nagy, Tom20:31.0002:53:3601:25:4304:39:50
32. Ferguson, Greg21:55.0002:52:2101:25:4304:39:59
33. Wolter, Richard21:17.1002:53:1601:25:4304:40:16
34. Vasquez, Wilson22:14.0002:52:2101:25:4304:40:18
35. Kotokis, George22:15.0002:52:2101:25:4304:40:19
36. Light, Mark21:13.0002:53:3601:25:4304:40:32
37. O'Malley, Justin22:10.0002:52:4001:25:4304:40:33
38. Hekman, Mark22:47.0002:52:2101:25:4304:40:51
39. Sommerville, David23:05.0002:52:2101:25:4304:41:09
40. Mica, Paul22:18.0002:53:3601:25:4304:41:37
41. Whittington, John20:30.1002:55:3401:25:4304:41:47
42. Scheerer, Kurt23:05.0002:53:3601:25:4304:42:24
43. Kuhn, Mike20:29.0002:56:2101:25:4304:42:33
44. Harper, Rich20:07.0002:58:4001:25:4304:44:30
45. Hebe, Mike21:48.0003:01:1501:25:4304:48:46
46. Miller, Mike19:58.0003:01:1501:27:5404:49:07
47. Walburn, Brian22:02.0003:06:3501:25:4304:54:20
48. Shaffer, Nicholas22:13.0003:12:2501:25:4305:00:21
49. Norton, Michael20:23.0003:15:2601:27:5405:03:43
50. Olson, Andrew22:53.0003:15:2601:26:0805:04:27
Women
Place/NameTT PointsRR PointsCrit PointsTotal Points
1. Palmer-Komar, Sue30422294
2. Begosh, Elizabeth23352886
3. Duff Miller, Tanya27263083
4. Powers, Catherine25272779
5. Franges, Lauran26242474
6. Scheffenacker, Kristy20252974
7. Gomes, Kristy28211867
8. Schmidt, Laura24222066
9. Hefler, Susan12301961
10. Jellett, Lisa21112355
11. Duff, Susan15271052
12. Skelley, Tina22151451
13. Georgetti, Mary2981350
14. Gagnon, Elisa1772549
15. Van Abbema, Juli3172646
16. Harding, Christine L.1914841
17. Turrin, Ann1020939
18. Castor, Diane1891239
19. Martinez, Graciela1412136
20. Gillam, Diana2161735
21. Robbins, Kirsten819229
22. Ramirez, Cassandra751628
23. Maldonado, Lynda5101126
24. Collazo, Maria Elena613524
25. Martinez, Veronica901524
26. Hunt, Diana184220
27. Howard, Nonnie160622
28. Petrella, Diana136190
29. Grabowski, Barbara112130
30. Gray, Nancy121200
31. Emore, Tracey Ann44311
32. Rodenburgh, Monique37100
33. Grauert, Kathryn1010
34. Landis, Marie0000


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
BikeSports Xmas Dec 3
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login