Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R5 24-7 2 March 26
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Survey CC1 - April 16
 

Daily News


 

January 31/03 8:13 am - Tour de Langkawi: Stage 1 Photos and Complete Results


Posted by Editoress on 01/31/03
 

Tour de LangkawiStage 1 ITT

This report made possible by Human Kinetics Publishers

photos


1. Nathan O'Neill (AUS) Saturn11:53.20
2. Roland Green (CAN) Canada0:23.13
3. Tom Danielson (USA) Saturn0:23.99
4. Eric Wohlberg (CAN) Saturn0:28.53
5. Sergiy Matveyev (UKR) Ceramiche Panaria - Fiordo0:31.11
6. Hernan Dario Munoz (COL) Colombia - Selle Italia0:38.01
7. Martinez Freddy Gonzalez (COL) Colombia - Selle Italia0:39.17
8. Gordon Fraser (CAN) Canada0:44.62
9. Seamus McGrath (CAN) Canada0:44.95
10. Domingo David Fernandez (ESP) Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada0:45.69
11. Lars Ytting Bak (DEN) Team Fakta0:45.76
12. Brett Lancaster (AUS) Ceramiche Panaria - Fiordo0:45.80
13. Peter Wedge (CAN) Canada0:50.50
14. Fortunato Baliani (ITA) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave'0:51.34
15. Tim Johnson (USA) Saturn0:51.71
16. Capilla Santos Gonzalez (ESP) Domina Vacanze - Elitron0:52.17
17. Russel Van Hout (AUS) Colombia - Selle Italia0:52.20
18. David George (RSA) South Africa0:52.51
19. Paolo Lanfranchi (ITA) Ceramiche Panaria - Fiordo0:57.10
20. Marco Pinotti (ITA) Lampre0:59.45
21. Stuart O'Grady (AUS) Credit Agricole0:59.85
22. Gabriele Missaglia (ITA) Lampre1:00.17
23. Chris Horner (USA) Saturn1:02.63
24. Phil Zajicek (USA) Saturn1:02.79
25. Miguel Perdiguero (ESP) Domina Vacanze - Elitron1:04.60
26. Marco Serpellini (ITA) Lampre1:05.01
27. Filippo Simeoni (ITA) Domina Vacanze - Elitron1:05.82
28. Julian Winn (GBR) Team Fakta1:06.30
29. Josep Jufre Pou (ESP) Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada1:06.45
30. Dave Bruylandts (BEL) Marlux - Ville De Charleroi1:07.15
31. Jose Manuel Maestre (ESP) Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada1:07.40
32. Hossain Askari (IRI) Iran1:07.40
33. Susanto Tonton (INA) Telekom Malaysia1:08.23
34. Charles Wegelius (GBR) De Nardi - Colpack1:08.82
35. Jimenez Luis Felipe Laverde (COL) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave'1:09.62
36. David McKenzie (AUS) Flanders - Iteamnova1:10.96
37. Urbelino Mesa (COL) Colombia - Selle Italia1:13.97
38. Jose Rujano (VEN) Colombia - Selle Italia1:15.08
39. Rubens Bertogliati (SUI) Lampre1:15.38
40. Alireza Haghi (IRI) Iran1:16.70
41. Biagio Conte (ITA) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave'1:16.74
42. Jacob Moe Rasmussen (DEN) Team Fakta1:17.28
43. Graeme Brown (AUS) Ceramiche Panaria - Fiordo1:18.69
44. Fernandez German Nieto (ESP) Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada1:19.00
45. Morné Bester (RSA) South Africa1:19.35
46. Jørgen Bo Petersen (DEN) Team Fakta1:20.04
47. Christian Poos (LUX) Marlux - Ville De Charleroi1:20.14
48. Michele Colleoni (ITA) De Nardi - Colpack1:20.85
49. Raivis Belohvosciks (LAT) Marlux - Ville De Charleroi1:21.72
50. René Joergensen (DEN) Team Fakta1:22.77
51. Michele Gobbi (ITA) De Nardi - Colpack1:23.56
52. Daniele Righi (ITA) Lampre1:23.91
53. Cory Lange (CAN) Canada1:23.98
54. Charles Dionne (CAN) Saturn1:24.42
55. Garcia Oscar Laguna (ESP) Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada1:25.03
56. Andrea Rossi (ITA) De Nardi - Colpack1:25.67
57. Scott Davis (AUS) Ceramiche Panaria - Fiordo1:26.46
58. Yohann Charpenteau (FRA) Credit Agricole1:27.41
59. Ghader Mizbani Iranagh (IRI) Telekom Malaysia1:28.10
60. Johan Dekkers (BEL) Marlux - Ville De Charleroi1:28.76
61. Kazuya Okazaki (JPN) Japan1:29.22
62. Andrus Aug (EST) De Nardi - Colpack1:29.48
63. Jamie Peter Drew (AUS) Flanders - Iteamnova1:30.93
64. Matteo Cappe (ITA) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave'1:31.96
65. Tomoya Kano (JPN) Japan1:32.17
66. Rojo Nacor Burgos (ESP) Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada1:32.94
67. Thomas Evans (IRL) Telekom Malaysia1:33.04
68. Gert Vanderaerden (BEL) Palmans - Collstrop1:33.20
69. Maximilian Sciandri (GBR) Lampre1:33.53
70. Yann Tournier (FRA) Credit Agricole1:35.23
71. Christopher Jenner (FRA) Credit Agricole1:35.96
72. Peter Wuyts (BEL) Palmans - Collstrop1:36.71
73. Eric Leblacher (FRA) Credit Agricole1:36.78
74. Hidenori Nodera (JPN) Japan1:36.90
75. Ahad Kazemi Sarai (IRI) Iran1:38.09
76. Bruno Langlois (CAN) Canada1:39.38
77. Thierry De Groote (BEL) Palmans - Collstrop1:39.47
78. Jurgen Landrie (BEL) Flanders - Iteamnova1:39.73
79. Satoshi Hirose (JPN) Japan1:40.91
80. Sébastien Mattozza (BEL) Marlux - Ville De Charleroi1:43.09
81. Mendonca Pagliarini (BRA) Lampre1:44.73
82. Trent Wilson (AUS) Flanders - Iteamnova1:46.79
83. Ruber Alveiro Marin (COL) Colombia - Selle Italia1:47.77
84. Allan Iacuone (AUS) Flanders - Iteamnova1:48.85
85. Björnar Vestöl (NOR) Team Fakta1:49.12
86. Allan Bo Andresen (DEN) Team Fakta1:49.13
87. Lorenzo Cardellini (ITA) Domina Vacanze - Elitron1:49.30
88. Owen Hannie (RSA) South Africa1:49.80
89. Kristof Trouve (BEL) Palmans - Collstrop1:50.88
90. Simon Kessler (RSA) South Africa1:52.09
91. Koki Shimbo (JPN) Japan1:52.49
92. Guillaume Girout (FRA) Marlux - Ville De Charleroi1:52.96
93. Ross Grant (RSA) South Africa1:53.95
94. Ondrej Fadrny (CZE) De Nardi - Colpack1:54.35
95. Johan Van Der Berg (RSA) South Africa1:54.55
96. Domenico Gualdi (ITA) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave'1:55.17
97. Ruben Bongiorno (ARG) Ceramiche Panaria - Fiordo1:55.38
98. Corey Sweet (AUS) Credit Agricole1:55.87
99. Alexandre Lavallée (CAN) Canada1:56.76
100. Massimo Amichetti (ITA) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave'1:56.97
101. Charles Guilbert (FRA) Marlux - Ville De Charleroi1:57.40
102. Sergio Marinangeli (ITA) Domina Vacanze - Elitron1:59.90
103. Scott Guyton (NZL) Flanders - Iteamnova2:00.64
104. Seong Hoong Tsen (MAS) Telekom Malaysia2:01.38
105. Filippo Perfetto (ITA) Ceramiche Panaria - Fiordo2:01.43
106. Malcolm Lange (RSA) South Africa2:02.24
107. Kam-Po Wong (HKG) Telekom Malaysia2:02.59
108. Mahdi Sohrabi (IRI) Iran2:04.01
109. Michel Van Haecke (BEL) Palmans - Collstrop2:05.34
110. Simone Cadamuro (ITA) De Nardi - Colpack2:07.12
111. Musa Musairi (MAS) Malaysia2:07.23
112. Erwin Thijs (BEL) Palmans - Collstrop2:07.45
113. Palomo José Manuel Vazquez (ESP) Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada2:08.27
114. Sirous Hashemzadeh (IRI) Iran2:10.92
115. Razali Shahrulneeza (MAS) Malaysia2:11.00
116. Hassan Maleki Mizan (IRI) Iran2:12.55
117. Moreno Di Biase (ITA) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave'2:13.03
118. Shinri Suzuki (JPN) Japan2:14.42
119. Rasoul Farshbaf Akbari (IRI) Iran2:14.71
120. Ruben Lobato Elvira (ESP) Domina Vacanze - Elitron2:15.50
121. Victor Espiritu (PHI) Philippinnes2:15.84
122. Hassan Suhardi (MAS) Malaysia2:19.27
123. Mikhaylo Khalilov (UKR) Colombia - Selle Italia2:20.25
124. Ronny Assez (BEL) Flanders - Iteamnova2:22.22
125. Nor Effandy Rosli (MAS) Telekom Malaysia2:23.55
126. Selamat Shahrizan (MAS) Malaysia2:27.37
127. Ah Tiam Wong (MAS) Malaysia2:27.97
128. Arnel Quirimit (PHI) Philippinnes2:29.19
129. Simone Mori (ITA) Telekom Malaysia2:30.12
130. Villamor Baluyut (PHI) Philippinnes2:35.32
131. Ismail Mohd Sazlee (MAS) Malaysia2:38.09
132. Lloyd Lucien Reynante (PHI) Philippinnes2:39.58
133. Enrique Domingo (PHI) Philippinnes2:43.10
134. Hendrik Van Dyck (BEL) Palmans - Collstrop2:48.25
135. Hamad Mohd Mahazir (MAS) Malaysia3:01.99
136. Merculio Ramos (PHI) Philippinnes3:37.01
137. Koji Fukushima (JPN) Japan3:59.12
138. Warren Davadilla (PHI) Philippinnes4:08.09


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login