Posted by Editoress on 01/31/03
Tour de LangkawiStage 1 ITT
This report made possible by Human Kinetics Publishers
photos
1. Nathan O'Neill (AUS) Saturn | 11:53.20 |
2. Roland Green (CAN) Canada | 0:23.13 |
3. Tom Danielson (USA) Saturn | 0:23.99 |
4. Eric Wohlberg (CAN) Saturn | 0:28.53 |
5. Sergiy Matveyev (UKR) Ceramiche Panaria - Fiordo | 0:31.11 |
6. Hernan Dario Munoz (COL) Colombia - Selle Italia | 0:38.01 |
7. Martinez Freddy Gonzalez (COL) Colombia - Selle Italia | 0:39.17 |
8. Gordon Fraser (CAN) Canada | 0:44.62 |
9. Seamus McGrath (CAN) Canada | 0:44.95 |
10. Domingo David Fernandez (ESP) Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada | 0:45.69 |
11. Lars Ytting Bak (DEN) Team Fakta | 0:45.76 |
12. Brett Lancaster (AUS) Ceramiche Panaria - Fiordo | 0:45.80 |
13. Peter Wedge (CAN) Canada | 0:50.50 |
14. Fortunato Baliani (ITA) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave' | 0:51.34 |
15. Tim Johnson (USA) Saturn | 0:51.71 |
16. Capilla Santos Gonzalez (ESP) Domina Vacanze - Elitron | 0:52.17 |
17. Russel Van Hout (AUS) Colombia - Selle Italia | 0:52.20 |
18. David George (RSA) South Africa | 0:52.51 |
19. Paolo Lanfranchi (ITA) Ceramiche Panaria - Fiordo | 0:57.10 |
20. Marco Pinotti (ITA) Lampre | 0:59.45 |
21. Stuart O'Grady (AUS) Credit Agricole | 0:59.85 |
22. Gabriele Missaglia (ITA) Lampre | 1:00.17 |
23. Chris Horner (USA) Saturn | 1:02.63 |
24. Phil Zajicek (USA) Saturn | 1:02.79 |
25. Miguel Perdiguero (ESP) Domina Vacanze - Elitron | 1:04.60 |
26. Marco Serpellini (ITA) Lampre | 1:05.01 |
27. Filippo Simeoni (ITA) Domina Vacanze - Elitron | 1:05.82 |
28. Julian Winn (GBR) Team Fakta | 1:06.30 |
29. Josep Jufre Pou (ESP) Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada | 1:06.45 |
30. Dave Bruylandts (BEL) Marlux - Ville De Charleroi | 1:07.15 |
31. Jose Manuel Maestre (ESP) Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada | 1:07.40 |
32. Hossain Askari (IRI) Iran | 1:07.40 |
33. Susanto Tonton (INA) Telekom Malaysia | 1:08.23 |
34. Charles Wegelius (GBR) De Nardi - Colpack | 1:08.82 |
35. Jimenez Luis Felipe Laverde (COL) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave' | 1:09.62 |
36. David McKenzie (AUS) Flanders - Iteamnova | 1:10.96 |
37. Urbelino Mesa (COL) Colombia - Selle Italia | 1:13.97 |
38. Jose Rujano (VEN) Colombia - Selle Italia | 1:15.08 |
39. Rubens Bertogliati (SUI) Lampre | 1:15.38 |
40. Alireza Haghi (IRI) Iran | 1:16.70 |
41. Biagio Conte (ITA) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave' | 1:16.74 |
42. Jacob Moe Rasmussen (DEN) Team Fakta | 1:17.28 |
43. Graeme Brown (AUS) Ceramiche Panaria - Fiordo | 1:18.69 |
44. Fernandez German Nieto (ESP) Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada | 1:19.00 |
45. Morné Bester (RSA) South Africa | 1:19.35 |
46. Jørgen Bo Petersen (DEN) Team Fakta | 1:20.04 |
47. Christian Poos (LUX) Marlux - Ville De Charleroi | 1:20.14 |
48. Michele Colleoni (ITA) De Nardi - Colpack | 1:20.85 |
49. Raivis Belohvosciks (LAT) Marlux - Ville De Charleroi | 1:21.72 |
50. René Joergensen (DEN) Team Fakta | 1:22.77 |
51. Michele Gobbi (ITA) De Nardi - Colpack | 1:23.56 |
52. Daniele Righi (ITA) Lampre | 1:23.91 |
53. Cory Lange (CAN) Canada | 1:23.98 |
54. Charles Dionne (CAN) Saturn | 1:24.42 |
55. Garcia Oscar Laguna (ESP) Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada | 1:25.03 |
56. Andrea Rossi (ITA) De Nardi - Colpack | 1:25.67 |
57. Scott Davis (AUS) Ceramiche Panaria - Fiordo | 1:26.46 |
58. Yohann Charpenteau (FRA) Credit Agricole | 1:27.41 |
59. Ghader Mizbani Iranagh (IRI) Telekom Malaysia | 1:28.10 |
60. Johan Dekkers (BEL) Marlux - Ville De Charleroi | 1:28.76 |
61. Kazuya Okazaki (JPN) Japan | 1:29.22 |
62. Andrus Aug (EST) De Nardi - Colpack | 1:29.48 |
63. Jamie Peter Drew (AUS) Flanders - Iteamnova | 1:30.93 |
64. Matteo Cappe (ITA) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave' | 1:31.96 |
65. Tomoya Kano (JPN) Japan | 1:32.17 |
66. Rojo Nacor Burgos (ESP) Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada | 1:32.94 |
67. Thomas Evans (IRL) Telekom Malaysia | 1:33.04 |
68. Gert Vanderaerden (BEL) Palmans - Collstrop | 1:33.20 |
69. Maximilian Sciandri (GBR) Lampre | 1:33.53 |
70. Yann Tournier (FRA) Credit Agricole | 1:35.23 |
71. Christopher Jenner (FRA) Credit Agricole | 1:35.96 |
72. Peter Wuyts (BEL) Palmans - Collstrop | 1:36.71 |
73. Eric Leblacher (FRA) Credit Agricole | 1:36.78 |
74. Hidenori Nodera (JPN) Japan | 1:36.90 |
75. Ahad Kazemi Sarai (IRI) Iran | 1:38.09 |
76. Bruno Langlois (CAN) Canada | 1:39.38 |
77. Thierry De Groote (BEL) Palmans - Collstrop | 1:39.47 |
78. Jurgen Landrie (BEL) Flanders - Iteamnova | 1:39.73 |
79. Satoshi Hirose (JPN) Japan | 1:40.91 |
80. Sébastien Mattozza (BEL) Marlux - Ville De Charleroi | 1:43.09 |
81. Mendonca Pagliarini (BRA) Lampre | 1:44.73 |
82. Trent Wilson (AUS) Flanders - Iteamnova | 1:46.79 |
83. Ruber Alveiro Marin (COL) Colombia - Selle Italia | 1:47.77 |
84. Allan Iacuone (AUS) Flanders - Iteamnova | 1:48.85 |
85. Björnar Vestöl (NOR) Team Fakta | 1:49.12 |
86. Allan Bo Andresen (DEN) Team Fakta | 1:49.13 |
87. Lorenzo Cardellini (ITA) Domina Vacanze - Elitron | 1:49.30 |
88. Owen Hannie (RSA) South Africa | 1:49.80 |
89. Kristof Trouve (BEL) Palmans - Collstrop | 1:50.88 |
90. Simon Kessler (RSA) South Africa | 1:52.09 |
91. Koki Shimbo (JPN) Japan | 1:52.49 |
92. Guillaume Girout (FRA) Marlux - Ville De Charleroi | 1:52.96 |
93. Ross Grant (RSA) South Africa | 1:53.95 |
94. Ondrej Fadrny (CZE) De Nardi - Colpack | 1:54.35 |
95. Johan Van Der Berg (RSA) South Africa | 1:54.55 |
96. Domenico Gualdi (ITA) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave' | 1:55.17 |
97. Ruben Bongiorno (ARG) Ceramiche Panaria - Fiordo | 1:55.38 |
98. Corey Sweet (AUS) Credit Agricole | 1:55.87 |
99. Alexandre Lavallée (CAN) Canada | 1:56.76 |
100. Massimo Amichetti (ITA) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave' | 1:56.97 |
101. Charles Guilbert (FRA) Marlux - Ville De Charleroi | 1:57.40 |
102. Sergio Marinangeli (ITA) Domina Vacanze - Elitron | 1:59.90 |
103. Scott Guyton (NZL) Flanders - Iteamnova | 2:00.64 |
104. Seong Hoong Tsen (MAS) Telekom Malaysia | 2:01.38 |
105. Filippo Perfetto (ITA) Ceramiche Panaria - Fiordo | 2:01.43 |
106. Malcolm Lange (RSA) South Africa | 2:02.24 |
107. Kam-Po Wong (HKG) Telekom Malaysia | 2:02.59 |
108. Mahdi Sohrabi (IRI) Iran | 2:04.01 |
109. Michel Van Haecke (BEL) Palmans - Collstrop | 2:05.34 |
110. Simone Cadamuro (ITA) De Nardi - Colpack | 2:07.12 |
111. Musa Musairi (MAS) Malaysia | 2:07.23 |
112. Erwin Thijs (BEL) Palmans - Collstrop | 2:07.45 |
113. Palomo José Manuel Vazquez (ESP) Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada | 2:08.27 |
114. Sirous Hashemzadeh (IRI) Iran | 2:10.92 |
115. Razali Shahrulneeza (MAS) Malaysia | 2:11.00 |
116. Hassan Maleki Mizan (IRI) Iran | 2:12.55 |
117. Moreno Di Biase (ITA) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave' | 2:13.03 |
118. Shinri Suzuki (JPN) Japan | 2:14.42 |
119. Rasoul Farshbaf Akbari (IRI) Iran | 2:14.71 |
120. Ruben Lobato Elvira (ESP) Domina Vacanze - Elitron | 2:15.50 |
121. Victor Espiritu (PHI) Philippinnes | 2:15.84 |
122. Hassan Suhardi (MAS) Malaysia | 2:19.27 |
123. Mikhaylo Khalilov (UKR) Colombia - Selle Italia | 2:20.25 |
124. Ronny Assez (BEL) Flanders - Iteamnova | 2:22.22 |
125. Nor Effandy Rosli (MAS) Telekom Malaysia | 2:23.55 |
126. Selamat Shahrizan (MAS) Malaysia | 2:27.37 |
127. Ah Tiam Wong (MAS) Malaysia | 2:27.97 |
128. Arnel Quirimit (PHI) Philippinnes | 2:29.19 |
129. Simone Mori (ITA) Telekom Malaysia | 2:30.12 |
130. Villamor Baluyut (PHI) Philippinnes | 2:35.32 |
131. Ismail Mohd Sazlee (MAS) Malaysia | 2:38.09 |
132. Lloyd Lucien Reynante (PHI) Philippinnes | 2:39.58 |
133. Enrique Domingo (PHI) Philippinnes | 2:43.10 |
134. Hendrik Van Dyck (BEL) Palmans - Collstrop | 2:48.25 |
135. Hamad Mohd Mahazir (MAS) Malaysia | 3:01.99 |
136. Merculio Ramos (PHI) Philippinnes | 3:37.01 |
137. Koji Fukushima (JPN) Japan | 3:59.12 |
138. Warren Davadilla (PHI) Philippinnes | 4:08.09 |
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top |