Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 1 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

February 2/03 6:41 am - Telekom Malaysia Le Tour de Langkawi: Stage 3 Results


Posted by Editoress on 02/2/03
 

Telekom Malaysia Le Tour de Langkawi

This report made possible by Human Kinetics Publishers

Stage 3: Kulim to Ipoh, 169.60 kms / 105.47 Miles

Stage
1. Mendonca Pagliarini (BRA) Lampre3:53:55
2. Moreno Di Biase (ITA) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave
3. Graeme Brown (AUS) Ceramiche Panaria
4. Gert Vanderaerden (BEL) Palmans - Collstrop
5. Andrus Aug (EST) De Nardi - Colpack
6. Allan Bo Andresen (DEN) Team Fakta
7. Stuart O'Grady (AUS) Credit Agricole
8. Hassan Maleki Mizan (IRI) Iran
9. Mikhaylo Khalilov (UKR) Colombia - Selle Italia
10. Hendrik Van Dyck (BEL) Palmans - Collstrop
11. Gord Fraser (CAN) Canada
12. Ronny Assez (BEL) Flanders - Iteamnova
13. Raivis Belohvosciks (LAT) Marlux - Ville De Charleroi
14. Owen Hannie (RSA) South Africa
15. Josep Jufre Pou (ESP) Colchon Relax Fuenlabrada
16. Ruben Bongiorno (ARG) Ceramiche Panaria
17. Capilla Santos Gonzalez (ESP) Domina Vacanze
18. Rosli Nor Effandy (MAS) Telekom Malaysia
19. Julian Winn (GBR) Team Fakta
20. Lars Ytting Bak (DEN) Team Fakta
21. Thomas Evans (IRL) Telekom Malaysia
22. Ruber Alveiro Marin (COL) Colombia - Selle Italia
23. Alireza Haghi (IRI) Iran
24. Hidenori Nodera (JPN) Japan
25. Hamad Mohd Mahazir (MAS) Malaysia
26. German Nieto (ESP) Colchon Relax Fuenlabrada
27. Razali Shahrulneeza (MAS) Malaysia
28. Michele Gobbi (ITA) De Nardi - Colpack
29. Seong Hoong Tsen (MAS) Telekom Malaysia
30. Hossain Askari (IRI) Iran
31. Arnel Quirimit (PHI) Philippinnes
32. Chris Horner (USA) Saturn
33. Alexandre Lavallée (CAN) Canada
34. Brett Lancaster (AUS) Ceramiche Panaria
35. David McKenzie (AUS) Flanders - Iteamnova
36. Malcolm Lange (RSA) South Africa
37. Villamor Baluyut (PHI) Philippinnes
38. Miguel Perdiguero (ESP) Domina Vacanze
39. Mahdi Sohrabi (IRI) Iran
40. Jacob Moe Rasmussen (DEN) Team Fakta
41. Christian Poos (LUX) Marlux - Ville De Charleroi
42. Cory Lange (CAN) Canada
43. Kazuya Okazaki (JPN) Japan
44. Freddy Gonzalez (COL) Colombia - Selle Italia
45. Merculio Ramos (PHI) Philippinnes
46. Lorenzo Cardellini (ITA) Domina Vacanze
47. Seamus McGrath (CAN) Canada
48. Fortunato Baliani (ITA) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave
49. Bruno Langlois (CAN) Canada
50. Michel Van Haecke (BEL) Palmans - Collstrop
51. Luis Felipe Laverde (COL) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave
52. Hassan Suhardi (MAS) Malaysia
53. Rasoul Farshbaf Akbari (IRI) Iran
54. Nathan O'Neill (AUS) Saturn
55. Christopher Jenner (FRA) Credit Agricole
56. Musa Musairi (MAS) Malaysia
57. Biagio Conte (ITA) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave
58. Jose Manuel Maestre (ESP) Colchon Relax Fuenlabrada
59. Warren Davadilla (PHI) Philippinnes
60. Daniele Righi (ITA) Lampre
61. Gabriele Missaglia (ITA) Lampre
62. Eric Leblacher (FRA) Credit Agricole
63. Ross Grant (RSA) South Africa
64. René Joergensen (DEN) Team Fakta
65. Trent Wilson (AUS) Flanders - Iteamnova
66. Satoshi Hirose (JPN) Japan
67. Paolo Lanfranchi (ITA) Ceramiche Panaria
68. Victor Espiritu (PHI) Philippinnes
69. Tomoya Kano (JPN) Japan
70. Michele Colleoni (ITA) De Nardi - Colpack
71. Rojo Nacor Burgos (ESP) Colchon Relax Fuenlabrada
72. Russel Van Hout (AUS) Colombia - Selle Italia
73. Tom Danielson (USA) Saturn
74. Jose Rujano (VEN) Colombia - Selle Italia
75. Susanto Tonton (INA) Telekom Malaysia
76. Hernan Dario Munoz (COL) Colombia - Selle Italia
77. Phil Zajicek (USA) Saturn
78. Dave Bruylandts (BEL) Marlux - Ville De Charleroi
79. Ah Tiam Wong (MAS) Malaysia
80. Enrique Domingo (PHI) Philippinnes
81. José Manuel Vazquez (ESP) Colchon Relax Fuenlabrada
82. Charles Guilbert (FRA) Marlux - Ville De Charleroi
83. Andrea Rossi (ITA) De Nardi - Colpack
84. David George (RSA) South Africa
85. Peter Wedge (CAN) Canada
86. Eric Wohlberg (CAN) Saturn
87. Jurgen Landrie (BEL) Flanders - Iteamnova
88. Ondrej Fadrny (CZE) De Nardi - Colpack
89. Lloyd Lucien Reynante (PHI) Philippinnes
90. Massimo Amichetti (ITA) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave
91. Filippo Simeoni (ITA) Domina Vacanze
92. Scott Davis (AUS) Ceramiche Panaria
93. Johan Dekkers (BEL) Marlux - Ville De Charleroi
94. Johan Van Der Berg (RSA) South Africa
95. Kam-Po Wong (HKG) Telekom Malaysia
96. Ismail Mohd Sazlee (MAS) Malaysia
97. Björnar Vestöl (NOR) Team Fakta
98. Roland Green (CAN) Canada
99. Morné Bester (RSA) South Africa
100. Simon Kessler (RSA) South Africa
101. Tim Johnson (USA) Saturn
102. Jørgen Bo Petersen (DEN) Team Fakta
103. Marco Pinotti (ITA) Lampre
104. Filippo Perfetto (ITA) Ceramiche Panaria
105. Selamat Shahrizan (MAS) Malaysia
106. Sirous Hashemzadeh (IRI) Iran
107. Maximilian Sciandri (GBR) Lampre
108. Sébastien Mattozza (BEL) Marlux - Ville De Charleroi
109. Corey Sweet (AUS) Credit Agricole
110. Jamie Peter Drew (AUS) Flanders - Iteamnova
111. Urbelino Mesa (COL) Colombia - Selle Italia
112. Allan Iacuone (AUS) Flanders - Iteamnova
113. Charles Wegelius (GBR) De Nardi - Colpack
114. Marco Serpellini (ITA) Lampre
115. Ruben Lobato Elvira (ESP) Domina Vacanze
116. Kristof Trouve (BEL) Palmans - Collstrop
117. Sergiy Matveyev (UKR) Ceramiche Panaria
118. Domenico Gualdi (ITA) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave
119. Matteo Cappe (ITA) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave
120. Shinri Suzuki (JPN) Japan
121. Guillaume Girout (FRA) Marlux - Ville De Charleroi
122. Rubens Bertogliati (SUI) Lampre
123. Erwin Thijs (BEL) Palmans - Collstrop
124. Koji Fukushima (JPN) Japan
125. Garcia Oscar Laguna (ESP) Colchon Relax Fuenlabrada
126. Ahad Kazemi Sarai (IRI) Iran
127. Ghader Mizbani Iranagh (IRI) Telekom Malaysia
128. Peter Wuyts (BEL) Palmans - Collstrop
129. Thierry De Groote (BEL) Palmans - Collstrop
130. Scott Guyton (NZL) Flanders - Iteamnova
131. Yann Tournier (FRA) Credit Agricole
132. Simone Cadamuro (ITA) De Nardi - Colpack
133. Simone Mori (ITA) Telekom Malaysia
134. David Fernandez (ESP) Colchon Relax Fuenlabrada
135. Yohann Charpenteau (FRA) Credit Agricoleall s.t.
GC
1. Nathan O'Neill (AUS) Saturn7:38:43
2. Roland Green (CAN) Canadaat 0:23
3. Tom Danielson (USA) Saturn0:24
4. Eric Wohlberg (CAN) Saturn0:27
5. Sergiy Matveyev (UKR) Ceramiche Panaria0:31
6. Hernan Dario Munoz (COL) Colombia - Selle Italia0:38
7. Freddy Gonzalez (COL) Colombia - Selle Italia0:39
8. Gord Fraser (CAN) Canada0:44
9. Seamus McGrath (CAN) Canada0:45
10. David Fernandez (ESP) Colchon Relax Fuenlabrada0:45
11. Lars Ytting Bak (DEN) Team Fakta0:45
12. Brett Lancaster (AUS) Ceramiche Panaria0:46
13. Peter Wedge (CAN) Canada0:50
14. Fortunato Baliani (ITA) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave0:51
15. Tim Johnson (USA) Saturn0:51
16. Capilla Santos Gonzalez (ESP) Domina Vacanze0:52
17. Russel Van Hout (AUS) Colombia - Selle Italia0:52
18. David George (RSA) South Africa0:52
19. Stuart O'Grady (AUS) Credit Agricole0:57
20. Paolo Lanfranchi (ITA) Ceramiche Panaria0:57
21. Marco Pinotti (ITA) Lampre0:59
22. Gabriele Missaglia (ITA) Lampre1:00
23. Chris Horner (USA) Saturn1:02
24. Phil Zajicek (USA) Saturn1:02
25. Miguel Perdiguero (ESP) Domina Vacanze1:04
26. Marco Serpellini (ITA) Lampre1:05
27. Filippo Simeoni (ITA) Domina Vacanze1:06
28. Julian Winn (GBR) Team Fakta1:06
29. Josep Jufre Pou (ESP) Colchon Relax Fuenlabrada1:06
30. Dave Bruylandts (BEL) Marlux - Ville De Charleroi1:07
31. Hossain Askari (IRI) Iran1:07
32. Jose Manuel Maestre (ESP) Colchon Relax Fuenlabrada1:07
33. Susanto Tonton (INA) Telekom Malaysia1:08
34. Graeme Brown (AUS) Ceramiche Panaria1:08
35. Charles Wegelius (GBR) De Nardi - Colpack1:09
36. Luis Felipe Laverde (COL) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave1:09
37. David McKenzie (AUS) Flanders - Iteamnova1:11
38. Urbelino Mesa (COL) Colombia - Selle Italia1:14
39. Jose Rujano (VEN) Colombia - Selle Italia1:15
40. Rubens Bertogliati (SUI) Lampre1:15
41. Alireza Haghi (IRI) Iran1:16
42. Biagio Conte (ITA) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave1:16
43. Jacob Moe Rasmussen (DEN) Team Fakta1:17
44. German Nieto (ESP) Colchon Relax Fuenlabrada1:19
45. Morné Bester (RSA) South Africa1:19
46. Jørgen Bo Petersen (DEN) Team Fakta1:20
47. Christian Poos (LUX) Marlux - Ville De Charleroi1:20
48. Michele Colleoni (ITA) De Nardi - Colpack1:21
49. Raivis Belohvosciks (LAT) Marlux - Ville De Charleroi1:21
50. René Joergensen (DEN) Team Fakta1:22
51. Michele Gobbi (ITA) De Nardi - Colpack1:23
52. Daniele Righi (ITA) Lampre1:24
53. Cory Lange (CAN) Canada1:24
54. Mendonca Pagliarini (BRA) Lampre1:24
55. Garcia Oscar Laguna (ESP) Colchon Relax Fuenlabrada1:25
56. Andrea Rossi (ITA) De Nardi - Colpack1:25
57. Scott Davis (AUS) Ceramiche Panaria1:26
58. Yohann Charpenteau (FRA) Credit Agricole1:27
59. Ghader Mizbani Iranagh (IRI) Telekom Malaysia1:28
60. Johan Dekkers (BEL) Marlux - Ville De Charleroi1:28
61. Kazuya Okazaki (JPN) Japan1:29
62. Andrus Aug (EST) De Nardi - Colpack1:29
63. Jamie Peter Drew (AUS) Flanders - Iteamnova1:31
64. Matteo Cappe (ITA) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave1:32
65. Tomoya Kano (JPN) Japan1:32
66. Rojo Nacor Burgos (ESP) Colchon Relax Fuenlabrada1:33
67. Thomas Evans (IRL) Telekom Malaysia1:33
68. Gert Vanderaerden (BEL) Palmans - Collstrop1:33
69. Thierry De Groote (BEL) Palmans - Collstrop1:33
70. Maximilian Sciandri (GBR) Lampre1:33
71. Yann Tournier (FRA) Credit Agricole1:35
72. Christopher Jenner (FRA) Credit Agricole1:36
73. Peter Wuyts (BEL) Palmans - Collstrop1:36
74. Eric Leblacher (FRA) Credit Agricole1:36
75. Hidenori Nodera (JPN) Japan1:37
76. Ahad Kazemi Sarai (IRI) Iran1:38
77. Bruno Langlois (CAN) Canada1:39
78. Jurgen Landrie (BEL) Flanders - Iteamnova1:39
79. Satoshi Hirose (JPN) Japan1:41
80. Sébastien Mattozza (BEL) Marlux - Ville De Charleroi1:43
81. Trent Wilson (AUS) Flanders - Iteamnova1:46
82. Allan Bo Andresen (DEN) Team Fakta1:47
83. Ruber Alveiro Marin (COL) Colombia - Selle Italia1:47
84. Allan Iacuone (AUS) Flanders - Iteamnova1:49
85. Björnar Vestöl (NOR) Team Fakta1:49
86. Lorenzo Cardellini (ITA) Domina Vacanze1:49
87. Owen Hannie (RSA) South Africa1:50
88. Kristof Trouve (BEL) Palmans - Collstrop1:51
89. Simon Kessler (RSA) South Africa1:52
90. Guillaume Girout (FRA) Marlux - Ville De Charleroi1:53
91. Ross Grant (RSA) South Africa1:54
92. Ondrej Fadrny (CZE) De Nardi - Colpack1:54
93. Johan Van Der Berg (RSA) South Africa1:54
94. Domenico Gualdi (ITA) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave1:55
95. Ruben Bongiorno (ARG) Ceramiche Panaria1:55
96. Corey Sweet (AUS) Credit Agricole1:56
97. Alexandre Lavallée (CAN) Canada1:56
98. Massimo Amichetti (ITA) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave1:57
99. Charles Guilbert (FRA) Marlux - Ville De Charleroi1:57
100. Scott Guyton (NZL) Flanders - Iteamnova2:00
101. Seong Hoong Tsen (MAS) Telekom Malaysia2:01
102. Filippo Perfetto (ITA) Ceramiche Panaria2:01
103. Malcolm Lange (RSA) South Africa2:02
104. Kam-Po Wong (HKG) Telekom Malaysia2:02
105. Mahdi Sohrabi (IRI) Iran2:04
106. Michel Van Haecke (BEL) Palmans - Collstrop2:05
107. Moreno Di Biase (ITA) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave2:07
108. Simone Cadamuro (ITA) De Nardi - Colpack2:07
109. Musa Musairi (MAS) Malaysia2:07
110. Erwin Thijs (BEL) Palmans - Collstrop2:07
111. José Manuel Vazquez (ESP) Colchon Relax Fuenlabrada2:08
112. Sirous Hashemzadeh (IRI) Iran2:10
113. Razali Shahrulneeza (MAS) Malaysia2:11
114. Hassan Maleki Mizan (IRI) Iran2:12
115. Shinri Suzuki (JPN) Japan2:14
116. Rasoul Farshbaf Akbari (IRI) Iran2:14
117. Ruben Lobato Elvira (ESP) Domina Vacanze2:15
118. Victor Espiritu (PHI) Philippinnes2:16
119. Mikhaylo Khalilov (UKR) Colombia - Selle Italia2:16
120. Hassan Suhardi (MAS) Malaysia2:19
121. Ronny Assez (BEL) Flanders - Iteamnova2:22
122. Arnel Quirimit (PHI) Philippinnes2:23
123. Selamat Shahrizan (MAS) Malaysia2:23
124. Rosli Nor Effandy (MAS) Telekom Malaysia2:23
125. Ah Tiam Wong (MAS) Malaysia2:28
126. Simone Mori (ITA) Telekom Malaysia2:29
127. Villamor Baluyut (PHI) Philippinnes2:35
128. Ismail Mohd Sazlee (MAS) Malaysia2:38
129. Lloyd Lucien Reynante (PHI) Philippinnes2:39
130. Enrique Domingo (PHI) Philippinnes2:43
131. Hendrik Van Dyck (BEL) Palmans - Collstrop2:48
132. Hamad Mohd Mahazir (MAS) Malaysia3:02
133. Merculio Ramos (PHI) Philippinnes3:37
134. Warren Davadilla (PHI) Philippinnes4:01
135. Koji Fukushima (JPN) Japan6:05"
Points
1. M. Pagliarini30
2. G. Brown27
3. M. Di Biase25
4. S. O'Grady23
5. A. Aug23
6. A. Andresen20
7. M. Khalilov20
8. H. Maleki Mizan18
9. N. O'Neill15
10. R. Green14
11. E. Wohlberg14
12. G. Vanderaerden14
13. T. Danielson13
14. F. Gonzalez13
15. G. Fraser13
16. W. Davadilla11
17. S. Matveyev11
18. T. De Groote10
19. A. Quirimit10
20. H. Munoz10
21. K. Fukushima9
22. T. Evans8
23. S. McGrath7
24. M. Lange7
25. D. Fernandez6
26. L. Bak6
27. H. Askari6
28. S. Shahrizan6
29. H. Van Dyck6
30. B. Lancaster4
31. R. Assez4
32. P. Wedge3
33. M. Perdiguero3
34. R. Belohvosciks3
35. S. Hashemzadeh3
36. S. Mori3
37. F. Baliani2
38. O. Hannie2
39. T. Johnson1
40. J. Jufre Pou1
41. A. Rossi1
42. H. Suhardi1
Team
1. Saturn22:57:01
2. Canadaat 1:00
3. Colombia - Selle Italia1:17
4. Ceramiche Panaria1:22
5. Colchon Relax Fuenlabrada2:06
6. Domina Vacanze2:10
7. Lampre2:12
8. Team Fakta2:16
9. Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave2:24
10. Marlux - Ville De Charleroi2:56
11. De Nardi - Colpack3:01
12. Iran3:09
13. South Africa3:09
14. Credit Agricole3:10
15. Telekom Malaysia3:17
16. Flanders - Iteamnova3:29
17. Japan3:46
18. Palmans - Collstrop3:56
19. Malaysia5:45
20. Philippinnes 6:28


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login