Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 1 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Survey CC1 - April 16
 

Daily News


 

February 18/03 1:35 am - Ruta del Sol: Stage 3


Posted by Editoress on 02/18/03
 

Ruta del Sol

Stage 3: Sevilla to Lucena, 166.6. km
1. Javier Pascual Llorente (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 3:33:25
2. Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner at 0:08
3. Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 0:09
4. Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) ONCE-Eroski s.t.
5. José Iván Gutiérrez Palacios (Esp) iBanesto.com 0:16
6. Francisco Cabello Luque (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 0:18
7. Luca Paolini (Ita) Quick Step-Davitamon 0:20
8. Andrea Noe (Ita) Alessio 0:21
9. Mikel Zarrabeitia Uranga (Esp) ONCE-Eroski s.t.
10. Javier Pascual Rodriguez (Esp) iBanesto.com 0:27

23. Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Telekom 1:45
30. Axel Merckx (Bel) Lotto-Domo 4:11
33. Johan Museeuw (Bel) Quick Step-Davitamon s.t.
45. Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Ag2R Prevoyance 9:39
46. Bobby Julich (USA) Team Telekom 20:27
58. Udo Bölts (Ger) Gerolsteiner
81. Oscar Freire Gómez (Esp) Rabobank all s.t.

GC
1. Javier Pascual Llorente (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 12:24:43
2. Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner at 0:08
3. Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 0:09
4. Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) ONCE-Eroski s.t.
5. José Iván Gutiérrez Palacios (Esp) iBanesto.com 0:16
6. Luca Paolini (Ita) Quick Step-Davitamon 0:18
7. Francisco Cabello Luque (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
8. Andrea Noe (Ita) Alessio 0:21
9. Mikel Zarrabeitia Uranga (Esp) ONCE-Eroski
10. Javier Pascual Rodriguez (Esp) iBanesto.com 0:27

23. Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Telekom 1:43
28. Johan Museeuw (Bel) Quick Step-Davitamon 4:11
40. Axel Merckx (Bel) Lotto-Domo 15:12
45. Oscar Freire Gómez (Esp) Rabobank 20:25
53. Udo Bölts (Ger) Gerolsteiner 20:27
88. Bobby Julich (USA) Team Telekom 27:28
81. Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Ag2R Prevoyance 22:27

Points
1. Oscar Freire Gómez (Esp) Rabobank 50. pts
2. Luca Paolini (Ita) Quick Step-Davitamon 41
3. Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Telekom 35
4. Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 32
5. Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner 30

Mountains
1. Santiago Blanco Gil (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada 14. pts
2. Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 14
3. Xavier Tondo Volpini (Esp) Paternina-Costa De Almeria 12
4. Javier Pascual Llorente (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 10
5. Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner 8

Teams
1. Kelme-Costa Blanca 37:14:34
2. iBanesto.com at 1:21
3. Quick Step-Davitamon 3:00
4. Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada 3:45
5. Alessio 8:26
6. Team Telekom 9:40
7. Ag2R Prevoyance 11:06
8. Rabobank 13:40
9. ONCE-Eroski 20:32
10. Euskatel-Euskadi 22:29
11. Paternina-Costa De Almeria 23:31
12. Lotto-Domo 30:13
13. Gerolsteiner 33:46
14. Phonak Hearing Systems 40:56
15. Coast 1:07:57
16. Labarca-2. Café Baqué 1:14:58

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login