Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 2 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Quebec tourism Banner CC - April 16
 

Daily News


 

March 7/03 12:32 pm - Vuelta a Murcia: Stage 3


Posted by Editoress on 03/7/03
 

Vuelta a Murcia Spain

Stage 3: Caravaca to Caravaca, 160.8 km

1. Erik Zabel (Ger) Telekom3:42:36
2. Beat Zberg (Sui) Rabobank
3. Nico Sijmens (Bel) Vlaanderen-Tinterim
4. Stefan Kupfernagel (Ger) Phonak H.S.
5. Gianluca Bortolami (Ita) Saunier Duval-Sideme
6. Ricardo Serrano (Esp) Labarca 2-Cafe Baque
7. Francisco Gutierrez (Esp) Labarca 2-Cafe Baque
8. Mariano Piccoli (Ita) Lampre
9. Jorge Ferrio (Esp) Paternina-Costa Alme
10. Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner
11. Gerhard Trampusch (Aut) Gerolsteinerall s.t.
12. Thorwald Veneberg (Ned) Rabobank0:02
13. Daniele Contrini (Ita) Gerolsteiner
14. Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank
15. Nacor Burgos (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenla
16. David Lopez (Esp) Labarca 2-Cafe Baque
17. Addy Engels (Ned) Rabobank
18. Javier P. Llorente (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
19. Isidro Nozal (Esp) Once-Eroski
20. Carlos Golbano (Esp) Paternina-Costa Alme
21. Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
22. David De La Fuente (Esp) Saunier Duval-Sideme
23. Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank
24. Jose Ivan Gutierrez (Esp) Ibanesto.Com
25. Patrick Calcagni (Sui) Saunier Duval-Sideme
26. Benjamin Noval (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenla
27. Frederik Willems (Bel) Vlaanderen-Tinterim
28. Domingo Segado (Esp) Paternina-Costa Alme
29. David Etxebarria (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
30. Juan Carlos Guillamon (Esp) Paternina-Costa Alme
31. Juan Carlos Dominguez (Esp) Phonak H.S.
32. Rafael Diaz (Esp) Once-Eroski
33. Francisco Jose Lara (Esp) Team Coast
34. Cadel Evans (Aus) Telekom
35. Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Vlaanderen-Tinterim
36. Steffen Kjaergaard (Nor) U.S. Postal Service
37. Xabier Zandio (Esp) Ibanesto.Com
38. Rene Andrle (Cze) Once-Eroski
39. Laurent Dufaux (Sui) Alessio
40. Hector Guerra (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenla
41. Jan Hruska (Cze) Once-Eroski
42. Jhonathan Gonzalez (Esp) Once-Eroski
43. Martin Elmiger (Sui) Phonak H.S.
44. Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak H.S.
45. Francisco Palacios (Esp) Labarca 2-Cafe Baque
46. Uwe Hardter (Ger) Gerolsteiner
47. Levi Leipheimer (USA) Rabobank
48. David Kopp (Ger) Telekom
49. George Hincapie (USA) U.S. Postal Service
50. Ruslan Ivanov (Mda) Alessio
51. Kevin De Weert (Bel) Rabobank
52. Jose Luis Martinez (Esp) Paternina-Costa Alme
53. Jef Peeters (Bel) Vlaanderen-Tinterim
54. Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank
55. Rudolf Wentzel (Rsa) Vlaanderen-Tinterim
56. Iban Mayo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
57. Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
58. Gorka Beloki (Esp) Once-Eroski
59. Win Van Huffel (Bel) Vlaanderen-Tinterim
60. Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Ibanesto.Com
61. Lance Armstrong (USA) U.S. Postal Service
62. Santiago Blanco (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenla
63. Raimondas Rumsas (Ltu) Lampre
64. Antonio Colom (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenla
65. Victor Hugo Pena (Col) U.S. Postal Service
66. Manuel Beltran (Esp) Team Coast
67. Daniel Schnider (Sui) Phonak H.S.
68. Jose Luis Arrieta (Esp) Ibanesto.Com
69. David Navas (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenla
70. Iker Flores (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
71. Jose Cayetano Julia (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
72. Wladimir Belli (Ita) Lampre
73. Roberto Heras (Esp) U.S. Postal Service
74. Steve Zampieri (Sui) Saunier Duval-Sideme
75. Gianni Faresin (Ita) Gerolsteiner
76. Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Ibanesto.Com
77. Eladio Jimenez (Esp) Ibanesto.Com
78. Steven Kleynen (Bel) Vlaanderen-Tinterim
79. Carlos Torrent (Esp) Paternina-Costa Alme
80. Joaquim Lopez (Esp) Paternina-Costa Alme
81. Juan Miguel Cuenca (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
82. Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Alessio
83. Luis Perez (Esp) Team Coast
84. Lander Euba (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadiall s.t.
85. Alvaro Gonzalez (Esp) Once-Eroski0:19
86. Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Telekom0:29
87. Serguei Yakovlev (Kaz) Telekom0:29
88. Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) Telekom0:41
89. Denis Lunghi (Ita) Alessio0:57
90. Ivan Herrero (Esp) Labarca 2-Cafe Baque3:34
91. Stefano Casagranda (Ita) Alessio7:48
92. Dario Andriotto (Ita) Saunier Duval-Sideme
93. Angelo Furlan (Ita) Alessio
94. Jaime Hernandez (Esp) Team Coast
95. Massimo Apollonio (Ita) Saunier Duval-Sideme
96. Jan Svorada (Cze) Lampre
97. Michael Barry (Can) U.S. Postal Service
98. Marcel Strauss (Sui) Gerolsteiner
99. Uwe Peschel (Ger) Gerolsteiner
100. David Zabriskie (USA) U.S. Postal Service
101. Dirk Reichl (Ger) Telekom
102. Jon Odriozola (Esp) Ibanesto.Com
103. Matthew Gilmore (Bel) Vlaanderen-Tinterim
104. Milan Kadlec (Cze) Lampre
105. Thorsten Rund (Ger) Team Coast
106. Marco Pinotti (Ita) Lampre
107. Michael Rich (Ger) Gerolsteiner
108. Unai Osa (Esp) Ibanesto.Com
109. Aitor Garmendia (Esp) Team Coast
110. Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Saunier Duval-Sideme
111. Inaki Isasi (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
112. Mikel Artetxe (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
113. Marcelino Garcia (Esp) Labarca 2-Cafe Baque
114. Leandro Navarrete (Esp) Labarca 2-Cafe Baque
115. Rubens Bertogliati (Sui) Lampre
116. Angel Luis Casero (Esp) Team Coast
117. Steffen Radochla (Ger) Team Coast
118. Jose Manuel Maestre (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenla
119. Davide Casarotto (Ita) Alessio
120. German Nieto (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlaall s.t.
121. Cyril Dessel (Fra) Phonak H.S.18:37
122. Massimo Strazzer (Ita) Phonak H.S.
123. Ignacio Gutierrez (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
124. Jesus Maria Manzano (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
125. David Munoz (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blancaall s.t.
GC
1. Javier P. Llorente (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca11:28:20
2. Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca0:07
3. Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:07
4. Jose Ivan Gutierrez (Esp) Ibanesto.Com0:20
5. Cadel Evans (Aus) Telekom0:25
6. Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Ibanesto.Com0:26
7. Wladimir Belli (Ita) Lampre0:31
8. Santiago Blanco (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenla0:31
9. Juan Carlos Dominguez (Esp) Phonak H.S.0:33
10. Jose Luis Martinez (Esp) Paternina-Costa Alme0:33
11. Beat Zberg (Sui) Rabobank0:39
12. Ricardo Serrano (Esp) Labarca 2-Cafe Baque0:45
13. Gerhard Trampusch (Aut) Gerolsteiner0:45
14. Benjamin Noval (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenla0:46
15. Addy Engels (Ned) Rabobank0:47
16. Nacor Burgos (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenla0:47
17. Jan Hruska (Cze) Once-Eroski0:47
18. Raimondas Rumsas (Ltu) Lampre0:47
19. Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner0:52
20. Levi Leipheimer (USA) Rabobank0:52
21. Iban Mayo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:52
22. Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank0:52
23. Laurent Dufaux (Sui) Alessio0:57
24. Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank1:06
25. Ruslan Ivanov (Mda) Alessio1:06
26. Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Vlaanderen-Tinterim1:09
27. Frederik Willems (Bel) Vlaanderen-Tinterim1:09
28. Daniel Schnider (Sui) Phonak H.S.1:09
29. Jose Cayetano Julia (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca1:09
30. Domingo Segado (Esp) Paternina-Costa Alme1:12
31. Isidro Nozal (Esp) Once-Eroski1:18
32. David Lopez (Esp) Labarca 2-Cafe Baque1:20
33. Victor Hugo Pena (Col) U.S. Postal Service1:23
34. Erik Zabel (Ger) Telekom1:25
35. Juan Carlos Guillamon (Esp) Paternina-Costa Alme1:26
36. Jhonathan Gonzalez (Esp) Once-Eroski1:26
37. Steve Zampieri (Sui) Saunier Duval-Sideme1:31
38. Roberto Heras (Esp) U.S. Postal Service1:33
39. Win Van Huffel (Bel) Vlaanderen-Tinterim1:33
40. Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Ibanesto.Com1:36
41. Francisco Palacios (Esp) Labarca 2-Cafe Baque1:36
42. Lance Armstrong (USA) U.S. Postal Service1:36
43. Martin Elmiger (Sui) Phonak H.S.1:48
44. Carlos Torrent (Esp) Paternina-Costa Alme1:48
45. Rene Andrle (Cze) Once-Eroski1:48
46. Joaquim Lopez (Esp) Paternina-Costa Alme1:48
47. Rudolf Wentzel (Rsa) Vlaanderen-Tinterim2:00
48. Nico Sijmens (Bel) Vlaanderen-Tinterim2:03
49. Jef Peeters (Bel) Vlaanderen-Tinterim2:03
50. Francisco Gutierrez (Esp) Labarca 2-Cafe Baque2:07
51. Patrick Calcagni (Sui) Saunier Duval-Sideme2:09
52. Iker Flores (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi2:09
53. Xabier Zandio (Esp) Ibanesto.Com2:09
54. David Navas (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenla2:09
55. Serguei Yakovlev (Kaz) Telekom2:15
56. Juan Miguel Cuenca (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca2:20
57. Steven Kleynen (Bel) Vlaanderen-Tinterim2:24
58. Carlos Golbano (Esp) Paternina-Costa Alme2:27
59. Rafael Diaz (Esp) Once-Eroski2:34
60. Francisco Jose Lara (Esp) Team Coast2:34
61. Steffen Kjaergaard (Nor) U.S. Postal Service2:34
62. Gianni Faresin (Ita) Gerolsteiner2:34
63. Uwe Hardter (Ger) Gerolsteiner2:34
64. Jorge Ferrio (Esp) Paternina-Costa Alme2:48
65. Gorka Beloki (Esp) Once-Eroski3:12
66. Jose Luis Arrieta (Esp) Ibanesto.Com3:12
67. Alvaro Gonzalez (Esp) Once-Eroski3:19
68. David Etxebarria (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi3:23
69. Gianluca Bortolami (Ita) Saunier Duval-Sideme3:26
70. Thorwald Veneberg (Ned) Rabobank3:28
71. Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak H.S.3:28
72. David De La Fuente (Esp) Saunier Duval-Sideme3:28
73. Antonio Colom (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenla3:28
74. Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Telekom3:43
75. Eladio Jimenez (Esp) Ibanesto.Com4:08
76. Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Alessio4:17
77. Lander Euba (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi4:21
78. Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) Telekom4:24
79. Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank4:51
80. George Hincapie (USA) U.S. Postal Service5:47
81. Kevin De Weert (Bel) Rabobank5:47
82. Hector Guerra (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenla5:47
83. David Kopp (Ger) Telekom5:47
84. Luis Perez (Esp) Team Coast5:47
85. Stefan Kupfernagel (Ger) Phonak H.S.6:42
86. Denis Lunghi (Ita) Alessio6:42
87. Manuel Beltran (Esp) Team Coast7:02
88. Daniele Contrini (Ita) Gerolsteiner8:32
89. Mariano Piccoli (Ita) Lampre8:33
90. Marcel Strauss (Sui) Gerolsteiner9:12
91. Jose Manuel Maestre (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenla9:22
92. Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Saunier Duval-Sideme9:44
93. Jaime Hernandez (Esp) Team Coast11:14
94. Thorsten Rund (Ger) Team Coast11:14
95. Dirk Reichl (Ger) Telekom11:57
96. Milan Kadlec (Cze) Lampre12:01
97. Jon Odriozola (Esp) Ibanesto.Com12:35
98. Ivan Herrero (Esp) Labarca 2-Cafe Baque12:40
99. Matthew Gilmore (Bel) Vlaanderen-Tinterim13:08
100. Jan Svorada (Cze) Lampre13:23
101. German Nieto (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenla13:33
102. Stefano Casagranda (Ita) Alessio13:33
103. Michael Barry (Can) U.S. Postal Service13:33
104. Uwe Peschel (Ger) Gerolsteiner13:33
105. Marco Pinotti (Ita) Lampre13:33
106. Michael Rich (Ger) Gerolsteiner13:33
107. Marcelino Garcia (Esp) Labarca 2-Cafe Baque13:33
108. Angel Luis Casero (Esp) Team Coast13:33
109. Massimo Apollonio (Ita) Saunier Duval-Sideme14:30
110. Mikel Artetxe (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi14:30
111. Inaki Isasi (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi14:30
112. Davide Casarotto (Ita) Alessio14:30
113. Unai Osa (Esp) Ibanesto.Com14:30
114. Steffen Radochla (Ger) Team Coast14:44
115. Angelo Furlan (Ita) Alessio14:48
116. Aitor Garmendia (Esp) Team Coast14:48
117. Dario Andriotto (Ita) Saunier Duval-Sideme14:52
118. Rubens Bertogliati (Sui) Lampre15:15
119. David Zabriskie (USA) U.S. Postal Service16:19
120. Leandro Navarrete (Esp) Labarca 2-Cafe Baque16:54
121. David Munoz (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca21:09
122. Ignacio Gutierrez (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca24:22
123. Cyril Dessel (Fra) Phonak H.S.25:19
124. Jesus Maria Manzano (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca25:19
125. Massimo Strazzer (Ita) Phonak H.S.27:08

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login