Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Quebec tourism Banner CC - April 16
 

Daily News


 

March 31/03 7:55 am - Solano Bicycle Classic: Stage 4 & Final GC


Posted by Editoress on 03/31/03
 

Solano Bicycle Classic - Fairfield, California

Stage 4: Daily Republic Circuit Race

Men - 132 km
1. Chris Horner (USA) Saturn Cycling Team 2:48:23
2. Greg Henderson (NZl) 7UP/Maxxis
3. Gord Fraser (Can) Health Net Cycling Team
4. Ivan Dominguez (USA) Saturn Cycling Team
5. Matt Dubberley (USA) Sierra Nevada / Clif Bar
6. Sterling Magnell (USA) Sierra Nevada / Clif Bar
7. Frank Pipp (USA) ABD Cycling Team
8. Viktor Rapinski (Blr) Saturn Cycling Team
9. Russell Hamby (USA) Ofoto-Lombardis
10. Dan Schmatz (USA) 7UP/Maxxis
11. Glen Mitchell (NZl) Navigators Cycling Team
12. Adam Myerson-Hodges (USA) Sportsbook.com cycling
13. Roman Peter (USA) Ofoto-Lombardis
14. Ryan Guay (USA) Navigators Cycling Team
15. Blake Caldwell (USA) 5280/Subaru
16. Jackson Stewart (USA) Ofoto-Lombardis
17. Chris Pic (USA) 7UP/Maxxis
18. Brent Dawson (Aus) Jelly Belly / Carlsbad Clothing
19. Liam Killeen (GBr) Great Britain
20. Kurt Rees (USA) ABD Cycling Team
21. Eugene Moriarty (USA) GS Lombardi-Foundry
22. Jonathan Erdelyi (USA) Ofoto-Lombardis
23. Eric Wohlberg (Can) Saturn Cycling Team
24. Kirk Albers (USA) Jelly Belly / Carlsbad Clothing
25. Michael Jones (USA) Team West Virginia
26. Svein Tuft (Can) Prime Alliance
27. Jonathan Vaughters (USA) Prime Alliance
28. Andy Bajadali (USA) Ofoto-Lombardis
29. Chuck Coyle (USA)
30. Steven Cozza (USA) Team Swift
31. Jeff Angermann (USA) Webcor Cycling Team
32. Hayden Godfrey (NZl) 7UP/Maxxis
33. Brian Forbes (USA) Jelly Belly / Carlsbad Clothing
34. Ben Brooks (Aus) Jelly Belly / Carlsbad Clothing
35. Roman Kilun (USA) Santa Cruz Spokesman
36. Steve Larsen (USA) Webcor Cycling Team
37. Trent Klasha (USA) Saturn Cycling Team
38. John Hunt (USA) Health Net Cycling Team
39. John Lieswyn (USA) 7UP/Maxxis
40. Austin King (USA) Jelly Belly / Carlsbad Clothing
41. Danny Pate (USA) Prime Alliance
42. Randy Rocchi (USA) Unattached
43. Saul Raisen (USA) Ofoto-Lombardis
44. Kevin Klein (USA) Health Net Cycling Team
45. Patrick Heaney (USA) Webcor Cycling Team
46. Ben Jacques-Maynes (USA) Sierra Nevada / Clif Bar
47. Alex Kozlov (Blr) Health Net Cycling Team
48. Andrew Touchstone (USA) GS Lombardi-Foundry
49. Ted Huang (USA) Webcor Cycling Team
50. Eric Wright (USA) Team Swift
51. Lance Doherty (USA) 3BRT/Cyfac
52. John Kelly (USA) Webcor Cycling Team
53. Russell Stevenson (USA) Health Net Cycling Team
54. Michael Sayers (USA) Health Net Cycling Team
55. Will Frischkorn (USA) Saturn Cycling Team
56. Justin Robinson (USA) Santa Cruz Spokesman
57. Marty Nothstein (USA) Navigators Cycling Team
58. Tim Johnson (USA) Saturn Cycling Team
59. Fidelus Bartek (USA) Celo Pacific
60. Frank Dierking (USA) ABD Cycling Team
61. Mariano Friedick (USA) Jelly Belly / Carlsbad Clothing
62. Kirk Ditterich (USA) Team Ada
63. Dan Hopley (USA) Rocknasium/CBE
64. Michael Moore (Can) Gears Racing
65. Adrian Elzinga (Can) CDS/WCS

66. Gardie Jackson (USA) Healthy Choice-Guru's CT
67. Zak Toogood (GBr) Great Britain
68. Frank Overton (USA) Unattached
69. David Wenger (USA) Team West Virginia
70. Michael Creed (USA) Prime Alliance
71. Oliver Beckinsale (GBr) Great Britain
72. Burke Swindlehurst (USA) Navigators Cycling Team
73. Remi McManus (USA) Jelly Belly / Carlsbad Clothing
74. Chris Fisher (USA) Jelly Belly / Carlsbad Clothing
75. Mark McCormack (USA) Saturn Cycling Team
76. Dylan Sebel (Can) CDS/WCS
77. Christophe Sauser (Sui) Great Britain
78. Phil Spencer (GBr) Great Britain
79. Todd Weitzenberg (USA) Rocknasium/CBE
80. Keith Szolusha (USA) Santa Cruz Spokesman
81. Erik Saunders (USA) Ofoto-Lombardis
82. Ben Bourne (USA) GS Lombardi-Foundry
83. Dean Laberge (USA) GS Lombardi-Foundry
84. Lionel Syne (USA) Webcor Cycling Team
85. Bryson Perry (USA) Healthy Choice-Guru's CT, all s.t.
86. Jason Fernschuss (USA) GS Lombardi-Foundry 5:21
87. Sandy Perrins (USA) Healthy Choice-Guru's CT 8:56
88. Jason Lokksome (USA) Health Net Cycling Team
89. Dairo Falquier (USA) Webcor Cycling Team
90. Karta Atehortua (USA) Santa Cruz Spokesman
91. Chris Baumann (USA) Sierra Nevada / Clif Bar
92. Glenn Fant (USA) Team Swift
93. Mark Leffler (USA) Rocknasium/CBE
94. Tad Hamilton (USA) IOMEGA - ORBEA
95. Zachary Walker (USA) Olympic Club
96. Jeff Caton (USA) Morgan Stanley - Specialized
97. James Mattis (USA) Webcor Cycling Team
98. David Pierce (USA) Alto Velo / Webcor
99. Eric Ransom (USA) IOMEGA - ORBEA
100. Clavin Allan (USA) Broadmark Capital Cycling Team
101. Andy Jacques-Maynes (USA) Sierra Nevada / Clif Bar
102. Doug Ollerenshaw (USA) Broadmark Capital Cycling Team
103. Dave Yeung (USA) GS Lombardi-Foundry
104. Steve McCaw (USA)
105. Marc Collard (USA) Davis Bike Club
106. Nathan Rouse (USA) Sportsbook.com cycling
107. Jon Tarkington (USA)
DNF Bill Hudak (USA) GS Lombardi-Foundry
DNF Allan Butler (USA) Healthy Choice-Guru's CT
DNF Colin Beardsley (USA) McGuire/Cycle Couriers of S:F:
DNF Todd Edmister (USA) 3BRT/Cyfac
DNF Brian Chapman (USA) 3BRT
DNF Chris Isaac (Can) Gears Racing
DNF Dennis Guikema (USA) Santa Cruz Spokesman
DNF Robbie Yost (USA) Team West Virginia
DNF Justin Spinelli (USA) Navigators Cycling Team
DNF Mike Ebert (USA) ABD Cycling Team
DNF Phil Dixon (GBr) Great Britain
DNF Wes Seigler (USA) Team West Virginia
DNF Michael Ma (USA) Alto Velo / Webcor
DNF Josh Beck (USA) Sportsbook.com cycling
DNF Dan Adams (USA) Healthy Choice-Guru's CT
DNF Jonathan Hamblen (USA) Team West Virginia
DNF Doug Ziewacz (USA) 7UP/Maxxis
DNF Rusty Beall (USA) Health Net Cycling Team
DNF Matt Decanio (USA) Prime Alliance
DNF Jonas Carney (USA) Prime Alliance
DNF Kevin Monahan (USA) 7UP/Maxxis
DNF Kurt Hackler (USA) Fiordifrutta/Ridgefield Bank
DNF Craig Wilcox (USA) Broadmark Capital Cycling Team
DNF Robert Saybolt (USA) McGuire/Cycle Couriers of S:F:
DNF Todd Coglon (USA) Broadmark Capital Cycling Team
DNF Jason McCartney (USA) 7UP/Maxxis
DNF Peter Sanowar (Can) Gears Racing
DNF Ben Haldeman (USA) Santa Cruz Spokesman
DNF Matthew Svatek (USA) Sportsbook.com cycling
DNF Justin Mayfield (USA) IOMEGA - ORBEA
DNF Ron Hudson (USA) Sportsbook.com cycling
DNF Justin Lucke (USA) 3BRT/Cyfac
DNF John Osguthorpe (USA) Healthy Choice-Guru's CT

Final GC
1. Chris Horner (USA) Saturn Cycling Team 8:39:14
2. Jonathan Vaughters (USA) Prime Alliance 1:37
3. Ben Brooks (Aus) Jelly Belly / Carlsbad Clothing 3:23
4. Steve Larsen (USA) Webcor Cycling Team 4:17
5. Eric Wohlberg (Can) Saturn Cycling Team 4:21
6. Andy Bajadali (USA) Ofoto-Lombardis 4:24
7. Christophe Sauser (Sui) Great Britain
8. Liam Killeen (GBr) Great Britain 4:37
9. Michael Creed (USA) Prime Alliance 4:53
10. Danny Pate (USA) Prime Alliance 4:54
11. Glen Mitchell (NZl) Navigators Cycling Team 4:58
12. Tim Johnson (USA) Saturn Cycling Team 5:14
13. Burke Swindlehurst (USA) Navigators Cycling Team
14. Ben Jacques-Maynes (USA) Sierra Nevada / Clif Bar 5:25
15. John Lieswyn (USA) 7UP/Maxxis 5:28
16. Patrick Heaney (USA) Webcor Cycling Team 5:39
17. Saul Raisen (USA) Ofoto-Lombardis 5:42
18. Trent Klasha (USA) Saturn Cycling Team 5:56
19. Michael Jones (USA) Team West Virginia 6:06
20. Oliver Beckinsale (GBr) Great Britain 6:18
21. Chris Pic (USA) 7UP/Maxxis 6:55
22. John Kelly (USA) Webcor Cycling Team
23. Blake Caldwell (USA) 5280/Subaru 7:03
24. John Hunt (USA) Health Net Cycling Team 7:16
25. Roman Peter (USA) Ofoto-Lombardis 7:30
26. Michael Sayers (USA) Health Net Cycling Team 7:33
27. Gord Fraser (Can) Health Net Cycling Team 8:15
28. Chris Fisher (USA) Jelly Belly / Carlsbad Clothing 8:50
29. Russell Hamby (USA) Ofoto-Lombardis 8:55
30. Will Frischkorn (USA) Saturn Cycling Team
31. Bryson Perry (USA) Healthy Choice-Guru's CT 9:07
32. Russell Stevenson (USA) Health Net Cycling Team 9:26
33. Gardie Jackson (USA) Healthy Choice-Guru's CT 9:46
34. Ivan Dominguez (USA) Saturn Cycling Team 9:52
35. Svein Tuft (Can) Prime Alliance 9:58
36. Kevin Klein (USA) Health Net Cycling Team 10:07
37. Randy Rocchi (USA) Unattached
38. Matt Dubberley (USA) Sierra Nevada / Clif Bar 10:14
39. Austin King (USA) Jelly Belly / Carlsbad Clothing 10:42
40. David Wenger (USA) Team West Virginia 11:09
41. Brent Dawson (Aus) Jelly Belly / Carlsbad Clothing 11:35
42. Mark McCormack (USA) Saturn Cycling Team 11:39
43. Steven Cozza (USA) Team Swift 11:42
44. Jeff Angermann (USA) Webcor Cycling Team
45. Greg Henderson (NZl) 7UP/Maxxis 11:54
46. Zak Toogood (GBr) Great Britain 11:57
47. Ryan Guay (USA) Navigators Cycling Team 12:11
48. Andrew Touchstone (USA) GS Lombardi-Foundry 12:18
49. Ben Bourne (USA) GS Lombardi-Foundry
50. Alex Kozlov (Blr) Health Net Cycling Team 12:27
51. Mariano Friedick (USA) Jelly Belly / Carlsbad Clothing 12:30
52. Viktor Rapinski (Blr) Saturn Cycling Team 12:32
53. Brian Forbes (USA) Jelly Belly / Carlsbad Clothing 12:44
54. Lionel Syne (USA) Webcor Cycling Team 12:51
55. Roman Kilun (USA) Santa Cruz Spokesman 12:55
56. Jackson Stewart (USA) Ofoto-Lombardis 12:59
57. Kirk Albers (USA) Jelly Belly / Carlsbad Clothing 13:30
58. Chuck Coyle (USA) 13:42
59. Michael Moore (Can) Gears Racing
60. Dan Hopley (USA) Rocknasium/CBE 13:54
61. Frank Pipp (USA) ABD Cycling Team 14:39
62. Justin Robinson (USA) Santa Cruz Spokesman 15:05
63. Andy Jacques-Maynes (USA) Sierra Nevada / Clif Bar 15:27
64. Adam Myerson-Hodges (USA) Sportsbook.com cycling 15:50
65. Doug Ollerenshaw (USA) Broadmark Capital Cycling Team 16:02
66. Jonathan Erdelyi (USA) Ofoto-Lombardis 16:27
67. Marty Nothstein (USA) Navigators Cycling Team 16:38
68. Erik Saunders (USA) Ofoto-Lombardis 16:42
69. Eugene Moriarty (USA) GS Lombardi-Foundry 16:52
70. Dylan Sebel (Can) CDS/WCS 17:46
71. Remi McManus (USA) Jelly Belly / Carlsbad Clothing 17:59
72. Dean Laberge (USA) GS Lombardi-Foundry 18:14
73. James Mattis (USA) Webcor Cycling Team 18:22
74. Jason Fernschuss (USA) GS Lombardi-Foundry 18:30
75. Kurt Rees (USA) ABD Cycling Team 19:09
76. Jason Lokksome (USA) Health Net Cycling Team 19:17
77. Zachary Walker (USA) Olympic Club 19:48
78. Marc Collard (USA) Davis Bike Club 19:59
79. Dan Schmatz (USA) 7UP/Maxxis 20:53
80. Dairo Falquier (USA) Webcor Cycling Team 21:30
81. Todd Weitzenberg (USA) Rocknasium/CBE 22:11
82. Sandy Perrins (USA) Healthy Choice-Guru's CT 22:16
83. Fidelus Bartek (USA) Celo Pacific 22:50
84. Hayden Godfrey (NZl) 7UP/Maxxis 23:17
85. Ted Huang (USA) Webcor Cycling Team 23:41
86. Phil Spencer (GBr) Great Britain 24:45
87. Frank Dierking (USA) ABD Cycling Team 24:55
88. Lance Doherty (USA) 3BRT/Cyfac 25:40
89. Mark Leffler (USA) Rocknasium/CBE 26:06
90. Chris Baumann (USA) Sierra Nevada / Clif Bar 26:08
91. Frank Overton (USA) Unattached 26:21
92. Adrian Elzinga (Can) CDS/WCS 26:36
93. David Pierce (USA) Alto Velo / Webcor
94. Jeff Caton (USA) Morgan Stanley - Specialized 26:39
95. Eric Wright (USA) Team Swift 27:54
96. Kirk Ditterich (USA) Team Ada 28:02
97. Sterling Magnell (USA) Sierra Nevada / Clif Bar 28:16
98. Keith Szolusha (USA) Santa Cruz Spokesman 30:38
99. Karta Atehortua (USA) Santa Cruz Spokesman 32:48
100. Clavin Allan (USA) Broadmark Capital Cycling Team 33:51
101. Jon Tarkington (USA) 35:59
102. Eric Ransom (USA) IOMEGA - ORBEA 38:25
103. Dave Yeung (USA) GS Lombardi-Foundry 40:08
104. Steve McCaw (USA) 43:30
105. Glenn Fant (USA) Team Swift 48:20
106. Nathan Rouse (USA) Sportsbook.com cycling 48:57
107. Tad Hamilton (USA) IOMEGA - ORBEA 51:13

Mountains Classification
1. Jonathan Vaughters (USA) Prime Alliance 29
2. Will Frischkorn (USA) Saturn Cycling Team 29
3. Andy Jacques-Maynes (USA) Sierra Nevada / Clif Bar 14
4. Chris Horner (USA) Saturn Cycling Team 12
5. Ben Jacques-Maynes (USA) Sierra Nevada / Clif Bar 12
6. John Lieswyn (USA) 7UP/Maxxis 9
7. Mark McCormack (USA) Saturn Cycling Team 5
8. Michael Sayers (USA) Health Net Cycling Team 5
9. Patrick Heaney (USA) Webcor Cycling Team 4
10. Michael Creed (USA) Prime Alliance 3
11. Matt Decanio (USA) Prime Alliance 3
12. Ben Brooks (Aus) Jelly Belly / Carlsbad Clothing 3
13. Brian Forbes (USA) Jelly Belly / Carlsbad Clothing 2
14. Oliver Beckinsale (GBr) Great Britain 2
15. Christophe Sauser (Sui) Great Britain 2
16. Viktor Rapinski (Blr) Saturn Cycling Team 2
17. Eric Wohlberg (Can) Saturn Cycling Team 1
18. James Mattis (USA) Webcor Cycling Team 1
19. Liam Killeen (GBr) Great Britain 1
20. Alex Kozlov (Blr) Health Net Cycling Team 1
21. Steve McGrath (USA) Alto Velo / Webcor 1

Sprint Classification
1. Hayden Godfrey (NZl) 7UP/Maxxis 24
2. Chris Horner (USA) Saturn Cycling Team 15
3. Steve Larsen (USA) Webcor Cycling Team 14
4. Doug Ziewacz (USA) 7UP/Maxxis 12
5. Trent Klasha (USA) Saturn Cycling Team 7
6. Kevin Monahan (USA) 7UP/Maxxis 5
7. Rusty Beall (USA) Health Net Cycling Team 5
8. Kurt Rees (USA) ABD Cycling Team 5
9. Frank Pipp (USA) ABD Cycling Team 5
10. Jonathan Vaughters (USA) Prime Alliance 4
11. Danny Pate (USA) Prime Alliance 4
12. Eric Wohlberg (Can) Saturn Cycling Team 3
13. Marty Nothstein (USA) Navigators Cycling Team 3
14. Erik Saunders (USA) Ofoto-Lombardis 3
15. Viktor Rapinski (Blr) Saturn Cycling Team 3
16. Svein Tuft (Can) Prime Alliance 2
17. Remi McManus (USA) Jelly Belly / Carlsbad Clothing 2
18. Russell Stevenson (USA) Health Net Cycling Team 2
19. Dairo Falquier (USA) Webcor Cycling Team 2
20. Roman Peter (USA) Ofoto-Lombardis 2
21. Russell Hamby (USA) Ofoto-Lombardis 1
22. Mark McCormack (USA) Saturn Cycling Team 1
23. Kevin Klein (USA) Health Net Cycling Team 1
24. Jonas Carney (USA) Prime Alliance 1

Team GC
1. Saturn Cycling Team 26:07:08
2. Prime Alliance at 1:08
3. Great Britain 5:53
4. OFOTO-Lombardi Sports 6:13
5. Webcor Cycling Team 7:25
6. 7UP / Maxxis 7:58
7. Navigators Cycling Team 8:07
8. Sierra Nevada Cycling Team 9:52
9. Jelly Belly/Carlsbad Clothing 12:27
10. Health Net Cycling Team 13:02
11. GS Lombardi-Foundry 26:31
12. Santa Cruz Spokesman 28:06
13. Healthy Choice-Guru's 30:08
14. Rocknasium 52:45
15. Team Swift 18:30

Women - 96 km
1. Ina-Yoko Teutenberg (Ger) Saturn Cycling Team 2:11:05
2. Sandy Espeseth (Can) Victory Brewing/Amoroso's
3. Catherine Marsal (Fra) Canadian Federation Team

4. Tina Mayold-Pic (USA) Diet Rite 1:18
5. Lyne Bessette (Can) Saturn Cycling Team
6. Kate Maher (USA) Team Basis
7. Lynn Gaggioli (USA) Velo Bella
8. Heather Mastrianni (Can) Fairfield Toyota
9. Dotsie Cowden (USA) T- Mobile/US National
10. Katy St Laurent (Can) Canadian Federation Team
11. Laura VanGilder (USA) Saturn Cycling Team
12. Helen Kelly (USA) TDS
13. Meredith Miller (USA) Team SATS
14. Joan Wilson (USA) TDS
15. Kimberly Bruckner (USA) T- Mobile/US National
16. Shawn Heidgen (USA) TDS
17. Sarah Tillotson (USA) ABD Cycling Team
18. Katrina Grove (USA) T- Mobile/US National
19. Cynthia Carroll (USA) Excel Sports Boulder
20. Kristin Drumm (USA) Team Spine
21. Nicole DeMars (Can) Victory Brewing/Amoroso's
22. Maatie Benassi (USA) Intermountain Cycling Org
23. Yukie Nakamura (USA) Alto Velo / Webcor
24. Christine Thorburn (USA) VANIQA/PABW/Red_5_Racing
25. Lauren Franges (USA) Victory Brewing/Amoroso's
26. Amy Moore (Can) Saturn Cycling Team
27. Lisa Magness (USA) Intermountain Cycling Org
28. Kori Kelly (USA) Diet Rite
29. Katheryn Curi (USA) LGBRC
30. Sandra Kolob (USA) LGBRC
31. Nicole Brandt (USA) Minute Maid/Dasani
32. April Henderson Anderson (USA) Helens/Trek/VW
33. Cynthia Mommsen (USA) The Olympic Club
34. Julia Whiteside (USA) Minute Maid/Dasani
35. Beth Leasure (USA) Velo Clips
36. Cybil DiGuistini (Can) Diet Rite
37. Sue Palmer-Komar (Can) Canadian Federation Team

38. Megan McQuaid (USA) Santa Cruz Spokesman
39. Leah Goldstein (Isl) Victory Brewing/Amoroso's
40. Christine White (USA) Fairfield Toyota
41. Helene Drumm (USA) Team Spine
42. Felicia Greer (USA) Velo Bella
43. Katie Safford (USA) Minute Maid/Dasani
44. Manon Jutras (Can) Saturn Cycling Team all s.t.
45. Erin Carter (Can) Canadian Federation Team at 0:52

46. Jenny Eyerman (USA) VANIQA/PABW/Red_5_Racing
47. Anne Samplonius (Can) TDS
48. Stella Carey (USA) Kelly Bike Company 4:15
49. Lisa Hunt (USA) The Olympic Club
50. Melissa Sanborn (USA) Intermountain Cycling Org
51. Desira Utzig (USA) Minute Maid/Dasani 4:28
52. Becky Broeder (USA) Intermountain Cycling Org
53. Carla Koehler (USA) Minute Maid/Dasani
54. Heidi Witherell (USA) VANIQA/PABW/Red_5_Racing 5:40
55. Taitt Sato (USA) LGBRC
56. Erin Kassoy (USA) VANIQA/PABW/Red_5_Racing
57. Emily Gloeckner (USA) TDS
58. Lara Kroepsch (USA) T- Mobile/US National
59. Veronica Martinez (Arg) Victory Brewing/Amoroso's 7:00
60. Kristin Johnson (USA) T- Mobile/US National
61. Betina Hold (USA) Alto Velo / Webcor 13:17
62. Ginger Buller (USA) Velo Bella
63. Hillary Diehl (USA) Santa Cruz Spokesman
64. Eryn Hanna (USA) LGBRC
65. Trudy Bjornsen (USA) Fairfield Toyota
66. Jacque Scott (USA) Minute Maid/Dasani
67. Heidi Stamm (USA) Intermountain Cycling Org
68. Anne Lannan (USA) Valdoro Mt: Lodge (FRCA)
69. Sarah Poehlmann (USA) Fairfield Toyota
70. Sarah Hammer (USA) T- Mobile/US National
71. Robin Priddin (USA) Wave Sliders
72. Megan Melamed (USA) Fairfield Toyota
73. Susanna Gaunt (USA) Intermountain Cycling Org
74. Brooke Ourada (USA) Team Goldy's
75. Troy Watson (USA) Alto Velo / Webcor

Final GC
1. Kimberly Bruckner (USA) T- Mobile/US National 6:33:39
2. Manon Jutras (Can) Saturn Cycling Team at 2:40
3. Lyne Bessette (Can) Saturn Cycling Team 2:54

4. Lynn Gaggioli (USA) Velo Bella 4:26
5. Sandy Espeseth (Can) Victory Brewing/Amoroso's 5:07
6. Sue Palmer-Komar (Can) Canadian Federation Team 5:29
7. Leah Goldstein (Isl) Victory Brewing/Amoroso's 5:33

8. Felicia Greer (USA) Velo Bella 5:54
9. Kate Maher (USA) Team Basis 7:01
10. Joan Wilson (USA) TDS 7:22
11. Cybil DiGuistini (Can) Diet Rite 7:35
12. Katheryn Curi (USA) LGBRC 7:37
13. Kori Kelly (USA) Diet Rite 7:50
14. Christine Thorburn (USA) VANIQA/PABW/Red_5_Racing 7:59
15. Tina Mayold-Pic (USA) Diet Rite 8:01
16. Dotsie Cowden (USA) T- Mobile/US National 8:48
17. Nicole DeMars (Can) Victory Brewing/Amoroso's 9:00
18. Meredith Miller (USA) Team SATS 9:52
19. Lisa Magness (USA) Intermountain Cycling Org 10:10
20. April Henderson Anderson (USA) Helens/Trek/VW 10:14
21. Catherine Marsal (Fra) Canadian Federation Team 10:17
22. Christine White (USA) Fairfield Toyota 10:25
23. Helen Kelly (USA) TDS 10:31
24. Katrina Grove (USA) T- Mobile/US National 10:45
25. Katy St Laurent (Can) Canadian Federation Team 11:20
26. Helene Drumm (USA) Team Spine 11:49
27. Yukie Nakamura (USA) Alto Velo / Webcor 11:54
28. Jenny Eyerman (USA) VANIQA/PABW/Red_5_Racing 12:16
29. Julia Whiteside (USA) Minute Maid/Dasani 12:54
30. Cynthia Mommsen (USA) The Olympic Club 13:00
31. Sarah Tillotson (USA) ABD Cycling Team 13:08
32. Nicole Brandt (USA) Minute Maid/Dasani 13:29
33. Cynthia Carroll (USA) Excel Sports Boulder 13:41
34. Heather Mastrianni (Can) Fairfield Toyota 13:49
35. Beth Leasure (USA) Velo Clips 15:07
36. Ina-Yoko Teutenberg (Ger) Saturn Cycling Team 15:45
37. Amy Moore (Can) Saturn Cycling Team 16:02
38. Shawn Heidgen (USA) TDS 16:04
39. Laura VanGilder (USA) Saturn Cycling Team 16:18
40. Erin Carter (Can) Canadian Federation Team 16:19
41. Sandra Kolob (USA) LGBRC 18:11
42. Katie Safford (USA) Minute Maid/Dasani 18:15
43. Melissa Sanborn (USA) Intermountain Cycling Org 19:03
44. Anne Samplonius (Can) TDS 19:24
45. Lisa Hunt (USA) The Olympic Club 19:27
46. Kristin Johnson (USA) T- Mobile/US National 20:45
47. Maatie Benassi (USA) Intermountain Cycling Org 20:58
48. Lara Kroepsch (USA) T- Mobile/US National 21:47
49. Lauren Franges (USA) Victory Brewing/Amoroso's 22:05
50. Kristin Drumm (USA) Team Spine 22:23
51. Becky Broeder (USA) Intermountain Cycling Org 22:33
52. Megan McQuaid (USA) Santa Cruz Spokesman 23:17
53. Emily Gloeckner (USA) TDS 24:18
54. Heidi Witherell (USA) VANIQA/PABW/Red_5_Racing 25:47
55. Brooke Ourada (USA) Team Goldy's 29:25
56. Robin Priddin (USA) Wave Sliders 31:09
57. Stella Carey (USA)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login