Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-2 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC1 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

April 4/03 9:58 am - Redlands Bicycle Classic: Stage 3 Women


Posted by Editoress on 04/4/03
 

Redlands Bicycle Classic - California

Stage 3 - April 4: The Sun - Panorama Point Road Race, 73km

Women
1. Genevieve Jeanson (Can) Rona-Esker2:00:30
2. Lyne Bessette (Can) Saturn Cyclingat 2:26
3. Manon Jutras (Can) Saturn Cycling
4. Amber Neben (USA) T-Mobile USA both s.t.
5. Kimberly Bruckner (USA) T-Mobile USA6:15
6. Felicia Greer (USA) Velo Bella7:53
7. Magalie Lefloch (FRA) Rona-Esker13:21
8. Tina Mayolo-Pic (USA) Diet Rite
9. Meredith Miller (USA) Independent
10. Catherine Marsal (FRA) Rona-Esker
11. Chrissy Redden (Can) Team Canada
12. Elizabeth Begosh (USA) Contender Bicycles
13. Susan Haywood (USA) Independent
14. Trish Sinclair (Can) Team Canada
15. Julia Whiteside (USA) Minute Maid/Dasani/LaGrange
16. Maatje Benassi (Ned) ICO Intermountain Cycling
17. Joan Wilson (USA) TDS
18. Katheryn Curi (USA) LGBRC
19. Kim Anderson (USA) T-Mobile USA
20. Jennifer Stevens (USA) Vaniqa/Red 5 Racing
21. Dede Barry (USA) T-Mobile USA
22. Kristin Armstrong (USA) T-Mobile USA
23. Ashley Kimmet (USA) Vaniqa/Red 5 Racing
24. Amy Moore (Can) Saturn Cycling
25. Rhonda Quick (USA) Vaniqa/Red 5 Racing
26. Mari Holden (USA) T-Mobile USA
27. Melanie McQuaid (Can) Ford Outfitters
28. Kiara Bisaro (Can) Team Canada
29. Sandy Espeseth (Can) Victory Brewing/Amoroso's
30. Katherin Maher (USA) Independent
31. Cybil Diguistini (Can) Diet Rite
32. Kori Kelly (USA) Diet Rite
33. Katerina Hanusova (USA) Luna Women's MTB Team
34. Jennifer Wilson (USA) Independent
35. Lynn Gaggioli (USA) Velo Bella
36. Barbara Blatter (Sui) Contender Bicycles
37. Leah Goldstein (Isl) Victory Brewing/Amoroso's
38. Nicole Demars (Can) Victory Brewing/Amoroso's
39. Alison Dunlap (USA) Luna Women's MTB Team
40. Alison Sydor (Can) Team Canadaall s.t.
41. Catherin Walberg (USA) Independent13:55
42. Julie Emmerman (USA) Ford Outfitters
43. Shonny Vanlandingham (USA) Luna Women's MTB Team
44. Gina Hall (USA) Luna Women's MTB Team
45. Lisa Magness (USA) ICO Intermountain Cycling
46. Melissa Sanborn (USA) ICO Intermountain Cycling
47. Erin Carter (Can) Team Canada
48. Laura Vangilder (USA) Saturn Cycling
49. Nicole Freedman (USA) Independent
50. Amanda Lawrence (USA) Independent
51. Carla Koehler (USA) Minute Maid/Dasani/LaGrange
52. Megan Elliott (USA) Saturn Cycling
53. Hiroko Shimada (USA) Independent
54. Andrea Hannos (Can) Rona-Esker
55. Nicole Brandt (USA) Minute Maid/Dasani/LaGrange
56. Martha Meyer (USA) Independent
57. Helen Kelly (AUS) TDS
58. Vanessa Guyton (NZL) Velo Bella
59. Shawn Heidgen (USA) TDS
60. Sarah Konrad (USA) Independent
61. Susy Pryde (NZL) Velo Bella
62. Anne Samplonius (Can) TDSall s.t.
63. Laura Weislo (USA) Team Bike Doctor/Cannondale17:42
64. Ina Teutenberg (Ger) Saturn Cycling19:22
65. Rook Campbell (USA) Independent23:15
66. Betsy Bloom (USA) Vaniqa/Red 5 Racing23:30
67. Katie Safford (USA) Minute Maid/Dasani/LaGrange
68. Desira Utzig (USA) Minute Maid/Dasani/LaGrange
69. Natalie Scott (USA) Team Bike Doctor/Cannondale
70. Catherin Bearce (USA) Independent
71. Julia Bradley (Can) FairfieldToyota.com
72. Jacqueline Scott (USA) Minute Maid/Dasani/LaGrange
73. Taitt Sato (USA) LGBRC
74. Gabriela Gonzalez De Ferrat (Mex) Velo Bella
75. Christine White (USA) FairfieldToyota.com
76. Lauren Franges (USA) Victory Brewing/Amoroso's
77. Eryn Hanna (USA) LGBRC
78. Sophie St-Jacques (Can) Victory Brewing/Amoroso's
79. Karen Dodge (USA) Contender Bicycles
80. Kele Hulser (USA) Team Bike Doctor/Cannondale
81. Gina Grain (Can) Victory Brewing/Amoroso's
82. Rachel Massey (USA) Ford Outfitters
83. Lisa Matlock (USA) Ford Outfitters
84. Renee Eastman (USA) Independentall s.t.
85. Kelli Emmett (USA) Ford Outfitters26:45
86. Mary Kneeland (USA) ICO Intermountain Cycling41:50
87. Elizabeth Morse (USA) FairfieldToyota.com46:30
88. Kirsten Kotval (USA) Contender Bicycless.t.
89. Becky Broeder (USA) ICO Intermountain Cycling50:30
90. Rachel Cieslewicz (USA) Contender Bicycles1:01:30
DNS. Katy St. Laurent (Can) Team Canada
DNF. Heather Mastrianni (Can) FairfieldToyota.com
DNF. Maren Partridge (USA) Independent
DNF. Catherine Powers (USA) Independent
DNF. Cindy McFarland (USA) Independent
GC
1. Genevieve Jeanson (Can) Rona-Esker7:32:23
2. Manon Jutras (Can) Saturn Cyclingat 6:01
3. Lyne Bessette (Can) Saturn Cycling6:04
4. Amber Neben (USA) T-Mobile USA7:32
5. Kimberly Bruckner (USA) T-Mobile USA9:36
6. Felicia Greer (USA) Velo Bella15:22
7. Lynn Gaggioli (USA) Velo Bella20:18
8. Leah Goldstein (Isl) Victory Brewing/Amoroso's20:36
9. Alison Dunlap (USA) Luna Women's MTB Teams.t.
10. Katherin Maher (USA) Independent20:37
11. Nicole Demars (Can) Victory Brewing/Amoroso's21:06
12. Cybil Diguistini (Can) Diet Rite21:07
13. Kori Kelly (USA) Diet Rite21:21
14. Barbara Blatter (Sui) Contender Bicycles21:45
15. Tina Mayolo-Pic (USA) Diet Rite21:55
16. Rhonda Quick (USA) Vaniqa/Red 5 Racing22:19
17. Katheryn Curi (USA) LGBRC22:20
18. Chrissy Redden (Can) Team Canada22:38
19. Sandy Espeseth (Can) Victory Brewing/Amoroso's23:06
20. Julia Whiteside (USA) Minute Maid/Dasani/LaGrange23:30
21. Susy Pryde (NZL) Velo Bella24:14
22. Amy Moore (Can) Saturn Cycling24:33
23. Melanie McQuaid (Can) Ford Outfitters24:40
24. Susan Haywood (USA) Independent24:42
25. Meredith Miller (USA) Independent24:46
26. Trish Sinclair (Can) Team Canada25:01
27. Jennifer Wilson (USA) Independent25:04
28. Katerina Hanusova (USA) Luna Women's MTB Team25:42
29. Julie Emmerman (USA) Ford Outfitters25:43
30. Elizabeth Begosh (USA) Contender Bicycles26:02
31. Lisa Magness (USA) ICO Intermountain Cycling26:06
32. Kiara Bisaro (Can) Team Canada26:18
33. Ashley Kimmet (USA) Vaniqa/Red 5 Racing26:21
34. Dede Barry (USA) T-Mobile USA26:42
35. Catherin Walberg (USA) Independent26:56
36. Hiroko Shimada (USA) Independent27:09
37. Jennifer Stevens (USA) Vaniqa/Red 5 Racing27:27
38. Gina Hall (USA) Luna Women's MTB Team28:21
39. Kim Anderson (USA) T-Mobile USA28:38
40. Alison Sydor (Can) Team Canada29:14
41. Shonny Vanlandingham (USA) Luna Women's MTB Team30:16
42. Vanessa Guyton (NZL) Velo Bella31:39
43. Joan Wilson (USA) TDS32:23
44. Kristin Armstrong (USA) T-Mobile USA34:43
45. Carla Koehler (USA) Minute Maid/Dasani/LaGrange34:55
46. Mari Holden (USA) T-Mobile USA35:01
47. Magalie Lefloch (FRA) Rona-Esker35:13
48. Kelli Emmett (USA) Ford Outfitters35:15
49. Anne Samplonius (Can) TDS35:46
50. Erin Carter (Can) Team Canada35:52
51. Laura Vangilder (USA) Saturn Cycling35:54
52. Catherine Marsal (FRA) Rona-Esker36:02
53. Helen Kelly (AUS) TDS36:04
54. Andrea Hannos (Can) Rona-Esker36:25
55. Melissa Sanborn (USA) ICO Intermountain Cycling37:12
56. Laura Weislo (USA) Team Bike Doctor/Cannondale37:31
57. Megan Elliott (USA) Saturn Cycling38:02
58. Shawn Heidgen (USA) TDS40:14
59. Ina Teutenberg (Ger) Saturn Cycling42:34
60. Maatje Benassi (Ned) ICO Intermountain Cycling43:26
61. Amanda Lawrence (USA) Independent46:37
62. Sarah Konrad (USA) Independent48:50
63. Martha Meyer (USA) Independent50:59
64. Renee Eastman (USA) Independent51:02
65. Nicole Brandt (USA) Minute Maid/Dasani/LaGrange51:09
66. Rook Campbell (USA) Independent52:40
67. Julia Bradley (Can) FairfieldToyota.com52:50
68. Lauren Franges (USA) Victory Brewing/Amoroso's54:22
69. Nicole Freedman (USA) Independent54:53
70. Christine White (USA) FairfieldToyota.com54:56
71. Catherin Bearce (USA) Independent55:06
72. Gina Grain (Can) Victory Brewing/Amoroso's55:50
73. Gabriela Gonzalez De Ferrat (Mex) Velo Bella56:50
74. Karen Dodge (USA) Contender Bicycles57:42
75. Kele Hulser (USA) Team Bike Doctor/Cannondale1:02:10
76. Katie Safford (USA) Minute Maid/Dasani/LaGrange1:03:46
77. Sophie St-Jacques (Can) Victory Brewing/Amoroso's1:03:53
78. Rachel Massey (USA) Ford Outfitters1:04:03
79. Desira Utzig (USA) Minute Maid/Dasani/LaGrange1:07:24
80. Natalie Scott (USA) Team Bike Doctor/Cannondale1:08:25
81. Lisa Matlock (USA) Ford Outfitters1:08:51
82. Mary Kneeland (USA) ICO Intermountain Cycling1:15:07
83. Becky Broeder (USA) ICO Intermountain Cycling1:21:06
84. Jacqueline Scott (USA) Minute Maid/Dasani/LaGrange1:26:35
85. Taitt Sato (USA) LGBRC1:26:48
86. Kirsten Kotval (USA) Contender Bicycles1:31:46
87. Betsy Bloom (USA) Vaniqa/Red 5 Racing1:35:52
88. Eryn Hanna (USA) LGBRC1:41:19
89. Elizabeth Morse (USA) FairfieldToyota.com2:21:39
90. Rachel Cieslewicz (USA) Contender Bicycles2:57:11
Points
1. Genevieve Jeanson (Can)45points
2. Manon Jutras (Can)24
3. Kimberly Bruckner (USA)21
4. Lyne Bessette (Can)18
5. Amber Neben (USA)15
6. Dede Barry (USA)9
7. Ina Teutenberg (Ger)5
8. Helen Kelly (AUS)5
9. Katherin Maher (USA)5
10. Lisa Magness (USA)4
11. Elizabeth Begosh (USA)3
12. Alison Dunlap (USA)1
Team GC
1. Saturn Cycling23:13:34
2. T-Mobile USA7:40
3. Velo Bella23:29
4. Diet Rite28:02
5. Victory Brewing/Amoroso's28:23
6. Team Canada32:04
7. Rona-Esker34:41
8. Luna Women's MTB Team38:14
9. Vaniqa/Red 5 Racing39:42
10. Ford Outfitters45:58
11. ICO Intermountain Cycling Intermountain Cycling1:03:18
12. TDS1:07:54
13. Contender Bicycles1:09:05
14. Minute Maid/Dasani/LaGrange1:12:24
15. FairfieldToyota.com2:11:16
16. Team Bike Doctor/Cannondale2:11:17
17. LGBRC2:54:02


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login