Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 2 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
ARG banner CC1 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

April 5/03 11:22 am - Redlands Bicycle Classic: Stage 4 Women


Posted by Editoress on 04/5/03
 

Redlands Bicycle Classic - California

Stage 4: Beaver Medical Group Criterium, 90/60min.

Women
1. Ina Teutenberg (Ger) Saturn Cycling Team1:01:26
2. Catherine Marsal (Fra) Rona-Eskerat 0:02
3. Tina Mayolo-Pic (USA) Diet Rite0:04
4. Laura Vangilder (USA) Saturn Cycling Team
5. Susan Haywood (USA) Independant
6. Magalie Lefloch (Fra) Rona-Esker
7. Elizabeth Begosh (USA) Contender Bicycles
8. Gina Grain (Can) Victory Brewing/Amoroso's
9. Genevieve Jeanson (Can) Rona-Esker
10. Sandy Espeseth (Can) Victory Brewing/Amoroso's
11. Joan Wilson (USA) TDS
12. Katherin Maher (USA) Independantall s.t.
13. Alison Dunlap (USA) Luna Women's MTB Team0:08
14. Lyne Bessette (Can) Saturn Cycling Team
15. Meredith Miller (USA) Independant
16. Erin Carter (Can) Team Canada
17. Amy Moore (Can) Saturn Cycling Team
18. Amber Neben (USA) T-Mobile USA
19. Kimberly Bruckner (USA) T-Mobile USA
20. Nicole Freedman (USA) Independant
21. Desira Utzig (USA) Minute Maid/Dasani/LaGrange
22. Catherin Walberg (USA) Independant
23. Maatje Benassi (Net) ICO Intermountain Cycling
24. Julia Whiteside (USA) Minute Maid/Dasani/LaGrange
25. Mari Holden (USA) T-Mobile USA
26. Melissa Sanborn (USA) ICO Intermountain Cycling
27. Kori Kelly (USA) Diet Rite
28. Dede Barry (USA) T-Mobile USA
29. Chrissy Redden (Can) Team Canada
30. Gina Hall (USA) Luna Women's MTB Team
31. Heather Mastrianni (Can) FairfieldToyota.com
32. Trish Sinclair (Can) Team Canada
33. Cybil Diguistini (Can) Diet Rite
34. Melanie McQuaid (Can) Ford Outfitters
35. Katheryn Curi (USA) LGBRCRC
36. Nicole Demars (Can) Victory Brewing/Amoroso's
37. Nicole Brandt (USA) Minute Maid/Dasani/LaGrange
38. Lynn Gaggioli (USA) Velo Bella
39. Kristin Armstrong (USA) T-Mobile USA
40. Katie Safford (USA) Minute Maid/Dasani/LaGrange
41. Jacqueline Scott (USA) Minute Maid/Dasani/LaGrange
42. Leah Goldstein (Isl) Victory Brewing/Amoroso's
43. Amanda Lawrence (USA) Independant
44. Susy Pryde (Nzl) Velo Bella
45. Anne Samplonius (Can) TDS
46. Andrea Hannos (Can) Rona-Esker
47. Helen Kelly (Aus) TDS
48. Ashley Kimmet (USA) Vaniqa/Red 5 Racing
49. Megan Elliott (USA) Saturn Cycling Team
50. Manon Jutras (Can) Saturn Cycling Team
51. Kelli Emmett (USA) Ford Outfitters
52. Alison Sydor (Can) Team Canadaall v
53. Kim Anderson (USA) T-Mobile USA1:46
54. Carla Koehler (USA) Minute Maid/Dasani/LaGrange2:27
55. Shawn Heidgen (USA) TDS2:52
56. Kiara Bisaro (Can) Team Canada
57. Rhonda Quick (USA) Vaniqa/Red 5 Racingboth s.t.
58. Lisa Magness (USA) ICO Intermountain Cycling3:12
59. Julie Emmerman (USA) Ford Outfitters
60. Vanessa Guyton (Nzl) Velo Bella
61. Jennifer Stevens (USA) Vaniqa/Red 5 Racing
62. Eryn Hanna (USA) LGBRCRC
63. Felicia Greer (USA) Velo Bella
64. Kirsten Kotval (USA) Contender Bicycles
65. Laura Weislo (USA) Team Bike Doctor/Cannondale
66. Katerina Hanusova (USA) Luna Women's MTB Team
67. Sarah Konrad (USA) Independant
68. Becky Broeder (USA) ICO Intermountain Cycling
69. Sophie St-Jacques (Can) Victory Brewing/Amoroso's
70. Hiroko Shimada (USA) Independant
71. Barbara Blatter (Sui) Contender Bicycles
72. Kele Hulser (USA) Team Bike Doctor/Cannondaleall s.t.
73. Gabriela Gonzalez De Ferrat (Mex) Velo Bella4:31
74. Catherin Bearce (USA) Independant
75. Martha Meyer (USA) Independant
76. Shonny Vanlandingham (USA) Luna Women's MTB Team
77. Jennifer Wilson (USA) Independant
78. Natalie Scott (USA) Team Bike Doctor/Cannondale
79. Renee Eastman (USA) Independant
80. Taitt Sato (USA) LGBRCRC
81. Elizabeth Morse (USA) FairfieldToyota.comall s.t.
82. Lauren Franges (USA) Victory Brewing/Amoroso's5:20
DNF. Karen Dodge (USA) Contender Bicycles
DNF. Rachel Cieslewicz (USA) Contender Bicycles
DNF. Lisa Matlock (USA) Ford Outfitters
DNF. Rachel Massey (USA) Ford Outfitters
DNF. Mary Kneeland (USA) ICO Intermountain Cycling
DNF. Julia Bradley (Can) FairfieldToyota.com
DNS. Christine White (USA) FairfieldToyota.com
DNF. Betsy Bloom (USA) Vaniqa/Red 5 Racing
DNF. Rook Campbell (USA) Independant
GC
1. Genevieve Jeanson (Can) Rona-Esker8:33:53
2. Manon Jutras (Can) Saturn Cycling Teamat 6:05
3. Lyne Bessette (Can) Saturn Cycling Team6:08
4. Amber Neben (USA) T-Mobile USA7:36
5. Kimberly Bruckner (USA) T-Mobile USA9:40
6. Felicia Greer (USA) Velo Bella18:30
7. Lynn Gaggioli (USA) Velo Bella20:22
8. Katherin Maher (USA) Independant20:37
9. Leah Goldstein (Isl) Victory Brewing/Amoroso's20:40
10. Alison Dunlap (USA) Luna Women's MTB Team s.t.
11. Nicole Demars (Can) Victory Brewing/Amoroso's21:10
12. Cybil Diguistini Diet Rite s.t.
13. Kori Kelly (USA) Diet Rite21:25
14. Tina Mayolo-Pic (USA) Diet Rite21:51
15. Katheryn Curi (USA) LGBRCRC22:24
16. Chrissy Redden (Can) Team Canada22:42
17. Sandy Espeseth (Can) Victory Brewing/Amoroso's23:06
18. Julia Whiteside (USA) Minute Maid/Dasani/LaGrange23:34
19. Susy Pryde (Nzl) Velo Bella24:18
20. Amy Moore (Can) Saturn Cycling Team24:37
21. Susan Haywood (USA) Independant24:42
22. Melanie McQuaid (Can) Ford Outfitters24:44
23. Meredith Miller (USA) Independant24:50
24. Barbara Blatter (Sui) Contender Bicycles24:53
25. Trish Sinclair (Can) Team Canada25:05
26. Rhonda Quick (USA) Vaniqa/Red 5 Racing25:07
27. Elizabeth Begosh (USA) Contender Bicycles26:02
28. Ashley Kimmet (USA) Vaniqa/Red 5 Racing26:25
29. Dede Barry (USA) T-Mobile USA26:46
30. Catherin Walberg (USA) Independant27:00
31. Gina Hall (USA) Luna Women's MTB Team28:25
32. Katerina Hanusova (USA) Luna Women's MTB Team28:50
33. Julie Emmerman (USA) Ford Outfitters28:51
34. Kiara Bisaro (Can) Team Canada29:06
35. Lisa Magness (USA) ICO Intermountain Cycling29:14
36. Alison Sydor (Can) Team Canada29:18
37. Jennifer Wilson (USA) Independant29:31
38. Hiroko Shimada (USA) Independant30:17
39. Kim Anderson (USA) T-Mobile USA30:20
40. Jennifer Stevens (USA) Vaniqa/Red 5 Racing30:35
41. Heather Mastrianni (Can) FairfieldToyota.com31:14
42. Joan Wilson (USA) TDS32:23
43. Shonny Vanlandingham (USA) Luna Women's MTB Team34:43
44. Kristin Armstrong (USA) T-Mobile USA34:47
45. Vanessa Guyton (Nzl) Velo Bella34:47
46. Mari Holden (USA) T-Mobile USA35:05
47. Magalie Lefloch (Fra) Rona-Esker35:13
48. Kelli Emmett (USA) Ford Outfitters35:19
49. Anne Samplonius (Can) TDS35:50
50. Catherine Marsal (Fra) Rona-Esker35:54
51. Laura Vangilder (USA) Saturn Cycling Team35:54
52. Erin Carter (Can) Team Canada35:56
53. Helen Kelly (Aus) TDS36:06
54. Andrea Hannos (Can) Rona-Esker36:29
55. Melissa Sanborn (USA) ICO Intermountain Cycling37:16
56. Carla Koehler (USA) Minute Maid/Dasani/LaGrange37:18
57. Megan Elliott (USA) Saturn Cycling Team38:06
58. Laura Weislo (USA) Team Bike Doctor/Cannondale40:39
59. Ina Teutenberg (Ger) Saturn Cycling Team42:17
60. Shawn Heidgen (USA) TDS43:02
61. Maatje Benassi (Net) ICO Intermountain Cycling43:30
62. Amanda Lawrence (USA) Independant46:41
63. Nicole Brandt (USA) Minute Maid/Dasani/LaGrange51:13
64. Sarah Konrad (USA) Independant51:58
65. Nicole Freedman (USA) Independant54:57
66. Martha Meyer (USA) Independant55:26
67. Renee Eastman (USA) Independant55:29
68. Gina Grain (Can) Victory Brewing/Amoroso's55:50
69. Catherin Bearce (USA) Independant59:33
70. Lauren Franges (USA) Victory Brewing/Amoroso's59:38
71. Gabriela Gonzalez De Ferrat (Mex) Velo Bella1:01:17
72. Katie Safford (USA) Minute Maid/Dasani/LaGrange1:03:50
73. Kele Hulser (USA) Team Bike Doctor/Cannondale1:05:18
74. Sophie St-Jacques (Can) Victory Brewing/Amoroso's1:07:01
75. Desira Utzig (USA) Minute Maid/Dasani/LaGrange1:07:28
76. Natalie Scott (USA) Team Bike Doctor/Cannondale1:12:52
77. Becky Broeder (USA) ICO Intermountain Cycling1:24:14
78. Jacqueline Scott (USA) Minute Maid/Dasani/LaGrange1:26:39
79. Taitt Sato (USA) LGBRCRC1:31:15
80. Kirsten Kotval (USA) Contender Bicycles1:34:54
81. Eryn Hanna (USA) LGBRCRC1:44:27
82. Elizabeth Morse (USA) FairfieldToyota.com2:26:06
Mtn Classification
1. Genevieve Jeanson (Can)45points
2. Manon Jutras (Can)24
3. Kimberly Bruckner (USA)21
4. Lyne Bessette (Can)18
5. Amber Neben (USA)15
6. Dede Barry (USA)9
7. Helen Kelly (Aus)5
8. Ina Teutenberg (Ger)5
9. Katherin Maher (USA)5
10. Lisa Magness (USA)4
11. Elizabeth Begosh (USA)3
12. Alison Dunlap (USA)1
Points Classification
1. Helen Kelly (Aus)33points
2. Nicole Freedman (USA)26
3. Ina Teutenberg (Ger)14
4. Genevieve Jeanson (Can)14
5. Melissa Sanborn (USA)14
6. Manon Jutras (Can)12
7. Dede Barry (USA)12
8. Elizabeth Begosh (USA)7
9. Lyne Bessette (Can)7
10. Kristin Armstrong (USA)5
11. Amber Neben (USA)5
12. Anne Samplonius (Can)4
13. Kimberly Bruckner (USA)4
14. Alison Dunlap (USA)3
15. Cybil Diguistini (Can)3
16. Gina Grain (Can)3
17. Kirsten Kotval (USA)3
18. Maatje Benassi (Net)3
19. Lynn Gaggioli (USA)2
20. Magalie Lefloch (Fra)2
21. Julia Whiteside (USA)1
22. Lisa Magness (USA)1
23. Kim Anderson (USA 1
Team GC
1. Saturn Cycling26:18:04
2. T-Mobile USA7:52
3. Velo Bella26:45
4. Diet Rite28:10
5. Victory Brewing/Amoroso's28:27
6. Team Canada32:16
7. Rona-Esker34:39
8. Luna Women's MTB Team41:30
9. Vaniqa/Red 5 Racing45:42
10. Ford Outfitters49:14
11. ICO Intermountain Cycling1:06:34
12. TDS1:08:02
13. Minute Maid/Dasani/LaGrange1:12:36
14. Contender Bicycles1:15:21
15. Team Bike Doctor/Cannondale2:22:00
16. LGBRCRC3:01:41


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login