Canadian Cyclist Specialized Tarmac 24-7 2 - Aug 12
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Specialized Tarmac CC1 - Aug 12
 

Daily News


 

April 6/03 11:44 am - Redlands Bicycle Classic: Stage 5 & Final GC Women


Posted by Editoress on 04/6/03
 

Redlands Bicycle Classic - California

Redlands Business Center Sunset Road Race, 99.5km

Women
1. Genevieve Jeanson (Can) Rona-Esker2:39:38
2. Lyne Bessette (Can) Saturn Cyclingat 6:39
3. Amber Neben (USA) T-Mobile USA
4. Manon Jutras (Can) Saturn Cyclingboth s.t.
5. Magalie Lefloch (Fra) Rona-Esker7:33
6. Kimberly Bruckner (USA) T-Mobile USA s.t.
7. Tina Mayolo-Pic (USA) Diet Rite10:39
8. Erin Carter (Can) Team Canada
9. Alison Sydor (Can) Team Canada
10. Dede Barry (USA) T-Mobile USA
11. Kristin Armstrong (USA) T-Mobile USA
12. Katherin Maher (USA) Independant
13. Helen Kelly (Aus) TDS
14. Susan Haywood (USA) Independant
15. Elizabeth Begosh (USA) Contender Bicycles
16. Joan Wilson (USA) TDS
17. Amy Moore (Can) Saturn Cycling
18. Sandy Espeseth (Can) Victory Brewing/Amoroso's
19. Chrissy Redden (Can) Team Canada
20. Cybil Diguistini (Can) Diet Rite
21. Kim Anderson (USA) T-Mobile USA
22. Rhonda Quick (USA) Vaniqa/Red 5 Racing
23. Leah Goldstein (Isl) Victory Brewing/Amoroso's
24. Gina Hall (USA) Luna Women's MTB Team
25. Kori Kelly (USA) Diet Rite
26. Lynn Gaggioli (USA) Velo Bella
27. Nicole Demars (Can) Victory Brewing/Amoroso's
28. Alison Dunlap (USA) Luna Women's MTB Team
29. Katheryn Curi (USA) LGBRC
30. Katerina Hanusova (USA) Luna Women's MTB Team
31. Felicia Greer (USA) Velo Bella
32. Kelli Emmett (USA) Ford Outfitters
33. Barbara Blatter (Sui) Contender Bicyclesall s.t.
34. Andrea Hannos (Can) Rona-Esker13:30
35. Catherine Marsal (Fra) Rona-Esker
36. Julia Whiteside (USA) Minute Maid/Dasani/LaGrange
37. Hiroko Shimada (USA) Independant
38. Meredith Miller (USA) Independantall s.t.
39. Kiara Bisaro (Can) Team Canada16:59
40. Julie Emmerman (USA) Ford Outfitters
41. Jennifer Stevens (USA) Vaniqa/Red 5 Racing
42. Catherin Walberg (USA) Independant
43. Maatje Benassi (Ned) ICO Intermountain Cycling
44. Katie Safford (USA) Minute Maid/Dasani/LaGrange
45. Shonny Vanlandingham (USA) Luna Women's MTB Team
46. Jennifer Wilson (USA) Independant
47. Ashley Kimmet (USA) Vaniqa/Red 5 Racing
48. Melissa Sanborn (USA) ICO Intermountain Cyclingall s.t.
49. Amanda Lawrence (USA) Independant20:49
50. Martha Meyer (USA) Independant
51. Lisa Magness (USA) ICO Intermountain Cycling
52. Sarah Konrad (USA) Independantall s.t.
53. Nicole Freedman (USA) Independant24:52
54. Kele Hulser (USA) Team Bike Doctor/Cannondale25:32
55. Desira Utzig (USA) Minute Maid/Dasani/LaGrange28:02
56. Catherin Bearce (USA) Independant
57. Natalie Scott (USA) Team Bike Doctor/Cannondale
58. Becky Broeder (USA) ICO Intermountain Cycling
59. Nicole Brandt (USA) Minute Maid/Dasani/LaGrange
60. Shawn Heidgen (USA) TDS
61. Carla Koehler (USA) Minute Maid/Dasani/LaGrange
62. Taitt Sato (USA) LGBRC
63. Eryn Hanna (USA) LGBRC
64. Laura Weislo (USA) Team Bike Doctor/Cannondaleall s.t.
65. Trish Sinclair (Can) Team Canada34:02
66. Kirsten Kotval (USA) Contender Bicycles45:22
67. Renee Eastman (USA) Independant s.t.
68. Elizabeth Morse (USA) FairfieldToyota.com50:42
DNF. Ina Teutenberg (Ger) Saturn Cycling
DNF. Laura Vangilder (USA) Saturn Cycling
DNF. Megan Elliott (USA) Saturn Cycling
DNF. Mari Holden (USA) T-Mobile USA
DNF. Sophie St-Jacques (Can) Victory Brewing/Amoroso's
DNF. Lauren Franges (USA) Victory Brewing/Amoroso's
DNF. Gina Grain (Can) Victory Brewing/Amoroso's
DNF. Melanie McQuaid (Can) Ford Outfitters
DNF. Jacqueline Scott (USA) Minute Maid/Dasani/LaGrange
DNF. Susy Pryde (NZl) Velo Bella
DNF. Gabriela Gonzalez De Ferrat (Mex) Velo Bella
DNF. Vanessa Guyton (NZl) Velo Bella
DNF. Anne Samplonius (Can) TDS
DNS. Heather Mastrianni (Can) FairfieldToyota.com
Final GC
1. Genevieve Jeanson (Can) Rona-Esker11:13:18
2. Lyne Bessette (Can) Saturn Cyclingat 12:52
3. Manon Jutras (Can) Saturn Cycling12:56
4. Amber Neben (USA) T-Mobile USA14:24
5. Kimberly Bruckner (USA) T-Mobile USA17:26
6. Felicia Greer (USA) Velo Bella29:22
7. Lynn Gaggioli (USA) Velo Bella31:14
8. Katherin Maher (USA) Independant31:29
9. Leah Goldstein (Isl) Victory Brewing/Amoroso's31:32
10. Alison Dunlap (USA) Luna Women's MTB Team s.t.
11. Nicole Demars (Can) Victory Brewing/Amoroso's32:02
12. Cybil Diguistini (Can) Diet Rite s.t.
13. Kori Kelly (USA) Diet Rite32:17
14. Tina Mayolo-Pic (USA) Diet Rite32:43
15. Katheryn Curi (USA) LGBRC33:16
16. Chrissy Redden (Can) Team Canada33:34
17. Sandy Espeseth (Can) Victory Brewing/Amoroso's33:58
18. Amy Moore (Can) Saturn Cycling35:29
19. Susan Haywood (USA) Independant35:34
20. Barbara Blatter (Sui) Contender Bicycles35:45
21. Rhonda Quick (USA) Vaniqa/Red 5 Racing35:59
22. Elizabeth Begosh (USA) Contender Bicycles36:54
23. Julia Whiteside (USA) Minute Maid/Dasani/LaGrange37:17
24. Dede Barry (USA) T-Mobile USA37:38
25. Meredith Miller (USA) Independant38:33
26. Gina Hall (USA) Luna Women's MTB Team39:17
27. Katerina Hanusova (USA) Luna Women's MTB Team39:42
28. Alison Sydor (Can) Team Canada40:10
29. Kim Anderson (USA) T-Mobile USA41:12
30. Magalie Lefloch (Fra) Rona-Esker42:59
31. Joan Wilson (USA) TDS43:15
32. Ashley Kimmet (USA) Vaniqa/Red 5 Racing43:37
33. Hiroko Shimada (USA) Independant44:00
34. Catherin Walberg (USA) Independant44:12
35. Kristin Armstrong (USA) T-Mobile USA45:39
36. Julie Emmerman (USA) Ford Outfitters46:03
37. Kelli Emmett (USA) Ford Outfitters46:11
38. Kiara Bisaro (Can) Team Canada46:18
39. Jennifer Wilson (USA) Independant46:43
40. Erin Carter (Can) Team Canada46:48
41. Helen Kelly (Aus) TDS46:58
42. Jennifer Stevens (USA) Vaniqa/Red 5 Racing47:47
43. Catherine Marsal (Fra) Rona-Esker49:37
44. Andrea Hannos (Can) Rona-Esker50:12
45. Lisa Magness (USA) ICO Intermountain Cycling50:16
46. Shonny Vanlandingham (USA) Luna Women's MTB Team51:55
47. Melissa Sanborn (USA) ICO Intermountain Cycling54:28
48. Trish Sinclair (Can) Team Canada59:20
49. Maatje Benassi (Ned) ICO Intermountain Cycling1:00:42
50. Carla Koehler (USA) Minute Maid/Dasani/LaGrange1:05:33
51. Amanda Lawrence (USA) Independant1:07:43
52. Laura Weislo (USA) Team Bike Doctor/Cannondale1:08:54
53. Shawn Heidgen (USA) TDS1:11:17
54. Sarah Konrad (USA) Independant1:13:00
55. Martha Meyer (USA) Independant1:16:28
56. Nicole Brandt (USA) Minute Maid/Dasani/LaGrange1:19:28
57. Nicole Freedman (USA) Independant1:20:02
58. Katie Safford (USA) Minute Maid/Dasani/LaGrange1:21:02
59. Catherin Bearce (USA) Independant1:27:48
60. Kele Hulser (USA) Team Bike Doctor/Cannondale1:31:03
61. Desira Utzig (USA) Minute Maid/Dasani/LaGrange1:35:43
62. Renee Eastman (USA) Independant1:41:04
63. Natalie Scott (USA) Team Bike Doctor/Cannondale1:41:07
64. Becky Broeder (USA) ICO Intermountain Cycling1:52:29
65. Taitt Sato (USA) LGBRC1:59:30
66. Eryn Hanna (USA) LGBRC2:12:42
67. Kirsten Kotval (USA) Contender Bicycles2:20:29
68. Elizabeth Morse (USA) FairfieldToyota.com3:17:01
Mountains Classification
1. Genevieve Jeanson (Can)60points
2. Manon Jutras (Can)33
3. Lyne Bessette (Can)30
4. Kimberly Bruckner (USA)22
5. Amber Neben (USA)21
6. Dede Barry (USA)9
7. Helen Kelly (Aus)5
8. Katherin Maher (USA)5
9. Lisa Magness (USA)4
10. Elizabeth Begosh (USA)3
11. Alison Dunlap (USA)1
12. Cybil Diguistini (Can)1
13. Magalie Lefloch (Fra)1
Sprint Classification
1. Helen Kelly (Aus)33points
2. Nicole Freedman (USA)26
3. Genevieve Jeanson (Can)14
4. Melissa Sanborn (USA)14
5. Manon Jutras (Can)12
6. Dede Barry (USA)12
7. Elizabeth Begosh (USA)7
8. Lyne Bessette (Can)7
9. Kristin Armstrong (USA)5
10. Amber Neben (USA)5
11. Kimberly Bruckner (USA)4
12. Alison Dunlap (USA)3
13. Cybil Diguistini (Can)3
14. Kirsten Kotval (USA)3
15. Maatje Benassi (Ned)3
16. Lynn Gaggioli (USA)2
17. Magalie Lefloch (Fra)2
18. Julia Whiteside (USA)1
19. Kim Anderson (USA)1
20. Lisa Magness (USA)1
Team GC
1. Saturn Cycling34:40:55
2. T-Mobile USA8:46
3. Rona-Esker31:45
4. Diet Rite36:10
5. Victory Brewing/Amoroso's36:27
6. Team Canada40:16
7. Luna Women's MTB Team49:30
8. Vaniqa/Red 5 Racing1:06:22
9. TDS1:33:25
10. ICO Intermountain Cycling1:37:24
11. Minute Maid/Dasani/LaGrange1:47:10
12. Contender Bicycles1:58:04
13. Team Bike Doctor/Cannondale3:19:39
14. LGBRC3:44:27


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login